14708
1997-98
1665
Honourable Member For Foyle And The Right Honourable Member For Upper Bann And The Nobel Peace Prize
Kevin McNamara
1998-10-20
That this House warmly congratulates the honourable Member for Foyle and the Right honourable Member for Upper Bann on their being awarded the Nobel Prize for Peace; believes that this reflects honour on all persons and parties on these islands and beyond who, in whatever way, participated in the Peace Process, not least the overwhelming majority of Irish people North and South who voted so emphatically for the Good Friday Agreement; and looks forward to the full implementation of the Agreement within the agreed timetable.
Kevin McNamara
1998-10-20
Proposed
Kingston upon Hull North
Labour
Stephen Pound
1998-10-20
Signed
Ealing North
Labour
Ian Stewart
1998-10-20
Signed
Eccles
Labour
Nick Ainger
1998-10-20
Signed
Carmarthen West & South Pembrokeshire
Labour
Harry Cohen
1998-10-20
Signed
Leyton & Wanstead
Labour
Edward O'Hara
1998-10-20
Signed
Knowsley South
Labour
Bill O'Brien
1998-10-20
Signed
Normanton
Labour
Eddie McGrady
1998-10-20
Signed
South Down
Social Democratic and Labour Party
Jim Marshall
1998-10-20
Signed
Leicester South
Labour
Oona King
1998-10-20
Signed
Bethnal Green & Bow
Labour
Lynne Jones
1998-10-20
Signed
Birmingham, Selly Oak
Labour
Paul Keetch
1998-10-21
Signed
Hereford
Liberal Democrat
Robert Wareing
1998-10-21
Signed
Liverpool, West Derby
Labour
Desmond Turner
1998-10-21
Signed
Brighton, Kemptown
Labour
Joe Benton
1998-10-21
Signed
Bootle
Labour
Norman Godman
1998-10-21
Signed
Greenock & Inverclyde
Labour
Maria Fyfe
1998-10-21
Signed
Glasgow, Maryhill
Labour
Jim Dobbin
1998-10-21
Signed
Heywood & Middleton
Labour Co-operative
Andrew Dismore
1998-10-21
Signed
Hendon
Labour
Hilton Dawson
1998-10-21
Signed
Lancaster & Wyre
Labour
John Cummings
1998-10-21
Signed
Easington
Labour
Alan Campbell
1998-10-21
Signed
Tynemouth
Labour
John McWilliam
1998-10-21
Signed
Blaydon
Labour
Ken Livingstone
1998-10-21
Signed
Brent East
Labour
Ashok Kumar
1998-10-21
Signed
Middlesbrough South & East Cleveland
Labour
Gerald Kaufman
1998-10-21
Signed
Manchester, Gorton
Labour
Barry Jones
1998-10-21
Signed
Alyn & Deeside
Labour
Lindsay Hoyle
1998-10-21
Signed
Chorley
Labour
Kelvin Hopkins
1998-10-21
Signed
Luton North
Labour
Jacqui Smith
1998-10-21
Signed
Redditch
Labour
Tom Pendry
1998-10-22
Signed
Stalybridge & Hyde
Labour
Denis MacShane
1998-10-22
Signed
Rotherham
Labour
Eric Illsley
1998-10-22
Signed
Barnsley Central
Labour
Martin Salter
1998-10-22
Signed
Reading West
Labour
Malcolm Savidge
1998-10-22
Signed
Aberdeen North
Labour
Lembit
1998-10-26
Signed
Montgomeryshire
Liberal Democrat
Robin Corbett
1998-10-26
Signed
Birmingham, Erdington
Labour
Ann Cryer
1998-10-26
Signed
Keighley
Labour
Andrew George
1998-10-26
Signed
St Ives
Liberal Democrat
Alice Mahon
1998-10-27
Signed
Halifax
Labour
Christine Butler
1998-10-27
Signed
Castle Point
Labour
Tom Cox
1998-10-27
Signed
Tooting
Labour
Julia Drown
1998-10-27
Signed
South Swindon
Labour
Alan Simpson
1998-10-28
Signed
Nottingham South
Labour
Paul Burstow
1998-10-28
Signed
Sutton & Cheam
Liberal Democrat
Iain Coleman
1998-10-28
Signed
Hammersmith & Fulham
Labour
Mike Hancock
1998-10-28
Signed
Portsmouth South
Liberal Democrat
Tony Benn
1998-10-29
Signed
Chesterfield
Labour
Tom Brake
1998-11-02
Signed
Carshalton & Wallington
Liberal Democrat
John McDonnell
1998-11-04
Signed
Hayes & Harlington
Labour
Jim Wallace
1998-11-09
Signed
Orkney & Shetland
Liberal Democrat
Rudi Vis
1998-11-10
Signed
Finchley & Golders Green
Labour
Clive Efford
1998-11-12
Signed
Eltham
Labour
Paul Truswell
1998-11-12
Signed
Pudsey
Labour
Terry Davis
1998-11-18
Signed
Birmingham, Hodge Hill
Labour
Sally Keeble
Withdrawn
David Kidney
Withdrawn
Sandra Osborne
Withdrawn
Peter Bradley
Withdrawn
Kenneth Clarke
Withdrawn
Huw Edwards
Withdrawn