15875
1997-98
640
European Sustainable City Award
Brian Iddon
1998-01-13
That this House congratulates Bolton Metropolitan District Council and Merton Borough Council on gaining prestigious certificates of distinction in the European Sustainable City Award 1997 against competition from more than 100 cities and towns throughout Europe.
Brian Iddon
1998-01-13
Proposed
Bolton South East
Labour
David Crausby
1998-01-13
Seconded
Bolton North East
Labour
Ruth Kelly
1998-01-13
Seconded
Bolton West
Labour
Siobhain McDonagh
1998-01-13
Seconded
Mitcham & Morden
Labour
Roger Casale
1998-01-13
Seconded
Wimbledon
Labour
Tony Colman
1998-01-13
Seconded
Putney
Labour
Joan Walley
1998-01-13
Signed
Stoke-on-Trent North
Labour
Graham Stringer
1998-01-13
Signed
Manchester, Blackley
Labour
Norman Baker
1998-01-13
Signed
Lewes
Liberal Democrat
Dominic Grieve
1998-01-13
Signed
Beaconsfield
Conservative
Lindsay Hoyle
1998-01-13
Signed
Chorley
Labour
Jonathan R Shaw
1998-01-13
Signed
Chatham & Aylesford
Labour
Malcolm Savidge
1998-01-13
Signed
Aberdeen North
Labour
Laurence Robertson
1998-01-13
Signed
Tewkesbury
Conservative
Peter Pike
1998-01-13
Signed
Burnley
Labour
John Horam
1998-01-13
Signed
Orpington
Conservative
John Cummings
1998-01-14
Signed
Easington
Labour
John Austin
1998-01-14
Signed
Erith & Thamesmead
Labour
Paul Flynn
1998-01-14
Signed
Newport West
Labour
Tom Cox
1998-01-14
Signed
Tooting
Labour
Jeremy Corbyn
1998-01-14
Signed
Islington North
Labour
David Chaytor
1998-01-14
Signed
Bury North
Labour
Tony McNulty
1998-01-14
Signed
Harrow East
Labour
Ken Livingstone
1998-01-14
Signed
Brent East
Labour
Andrew Stunell
1998-01-15
Signed
Hazel Grove
Liberal Democrat
Nigel Beard
1998-01-15
Signed
Bexleyheath & Crayford
Labour
Harry Barnes
1998-01-15
Signed
North East Derbyshire
Labour
Ian Gibson
1998-01-15
Signed
Norwich North
Labour
Lorna Fitzsimons
1998-01-15
Signed
Rochdale
Labour
Graham Brady
1998-01-15
Signed
Altrincham & Sale West
Conservative
Jim Dobbin
1998-01-15
Signed
Heywood & Middleton
Labour Co-operative
Alice Mahon
1998-01-15
Signed
Halifax
Labour
Terry Lewis
1998-01-15
Signed
Worsley
Labour
Ashok Kumar
1998-01-15
Signed
Middlesbrough South & East Cleveland
Labour
Gordon Prentice
1998-01-15
Signed
Pendle
Labour
Colin Pickthall
1998-01-15
Signed
West Lancashire
Labour
John Cryer
1998-01-15
Signed
Hornchurch
Labour
Ann Cryer
1998-01-19
Signed
Keighley
Labour
Huw Edwards
1998-01-19
Signed
Monmouth
Labour
Martin Bell
1998-01-20
Signed
Tatton
Independent
Dave Watts
1998-01-20
Signed
St Helens North
Labour
Paul Goggins
1998-01-20
Signed
Wythenshawe & Sale East
Labour
Norman Godman
1998-01-20
Signed
Greenock & Inverclyde
Labour
Geraint Davies
1998-01-20
Signed
Croydon Central
Labour
Lawrence Cunliffe
1998-01-20
Signed
Leigh
Labour
Helen Jones
1998-01-20
Signed
Warrington North
Labour
Kelvin Hopkins
1998-01-20
Signed
Luton North
Labour
John McDonnell
1998-01-21
Signed
Hayes & Harlington
Labour
Jeff Ennis
1998-01-22
Signed
Barnsley East & Mexborough
Labour
Helen Southworth
1998-01-26
Signed
Warrington South
Labour
Beverley Hughes
1998-01-26
Signed
Stretford & Urmston
Labour
Ivan Lewis
1998-01-26
Signed
Bury South
Labour
Barbara Follett
1998-01-26
Signed
Stevenage
Labour
Ian Stewart
1998-01-26
Signed
Eccles
Labour
Derek Twigg
1998-01-26
Signed
Halton
Labour
Bill Michie
1998-01-28
Signed
Sheffield, Heeley
Labour
Joan Humble
1998-02-04
Signed
Blackpool North & Fleetwood
Labour
David Borrow
1998-02-04
Signed
South Ribble
Labour
Phil Woolas
1998-02-04
Signed
Oldham East & Saddleworth
Labour