15575
1997-98
892
The Templeton Prize
Rudi Vis
1998-03-05
That this House congratulates Sir Sigmund Sternberg, the Executive Chairman of the International Council for Christians and Jews, for being awarded the Templeton prize for his work in promoting dialogue between Christians, Jews and Muslims and for his decision that the Three Faiths Forum, which he founded comprising those religions, be among those to benefit from this ú750,000 award.
Rudi Vis
1998-03-05
Proposed
Finchley & Golders Green
Labour
Kerry Pollard
1998-03-06
Signed
St Albans
Labour
Ken Livingstone
1998-03-06
Signed
Brent East
Labour
Kevin McNamara
1998-03-06
Signed
Kingston upon Hull North
Labour
Andrew Dismore
1998-03-06
Signed
Hendon
Labour
Harry Barnes
1998-03-06
Signed
North East Derbyshire
Labour
Peter Bottomley
1998-03-06
Signed
Worthing West
Conservative
Mike Wood
1998-03-06
Signed
Batley & Spen
Labour
Lynne Jones
1998-03-09
Signed
Birmingham, Selly Oak
Labour
Nicholas Winterton
1998-03-10
Signed
Macclesfield
Conservative
John McDonnell
1998-03-10
Signed
Hayes & Harlington
Labour
Terry Davis
1998-03-11
Signed
Birmingham, Hodge Hill
Labour
Paul Clark
1998-03-11
Signed
Gillingham
Labour
Gwyneth Dunwoody
1998-03-11
Signed
Crewe & Nantwich
Labour
Louise Ellman
1998-03-11
Signed
Liverpool, Riverside
Labour Co-operative
Bill Etherington
1998-03-11
Signed
Sunderland North
Labour
Lorna Fitzsimons
1998-03-11
Signed
Rochdale
Labour
Paul Flynn
1998-03-11
Signed
Newport West
Labour
Maria Fyfe
1998-03-11
Signed
Glasgow, Maryhill
Labour
Mike Gapes
1998-03-11
Signed
Ilford South
Labour Co-operative
Jane Griffiths
1998-03-11
Signed
Reading East
Labour
John Austin
1998-03-11
Signed
Erith & Thamesmead
Labour
Nigel Beard
1998-03-11
Signed
Bexleyheath & Crayford
Labour
Martin Bell
1998-03-11
Signed
Tatton
Independent
Harold Best
1998-03-11
Signed
Leeds North West
Labour
Ian Stewart
1998-03-11
Signed
Eccles
Labour
Howard Stoate
1998-03-11
Signed
Dartford
Labour
Stephen Twigg
1998-03-11
Signed
Enfield, Southgate
Labour
Jim Wallace
1998-03-11
Signed
Orkney & Shetland
Liberal Democrat
Audrey Wise
1998-03-11
Signed
Preston
Labour
Tom Cox
1998-03-11
Signed
Tooting
Labour
Stephen Pound
1998-03-11
Signed
Ealing North
Labour
Gordon Prentice
1998-03-11
Signed
Pendle
Labour
Lawrie Quinn
1998-03-11
Signed
Scarborough & Whitby
Labour
Brian Sedgemore
1998-03-11
Signed
Hackney South & Shoreditch
Labour
Debra Shipley
1998-03-11
Signed
Stourbridge
Labour
Angela Smith
1998-03-11
Signed
Basildon
Labour Co-operative
Geraldine Smith
1998-03-11
Signed
Morecambe & Lunesdale
Labour
Lindsay Hoyle
1998-03-11
Signed
Chorley
Labour
Joan Humble
1998-03-11
Signed
Blackpool North & Fleetwood
Labour
Stephen McCabe
1998-03-11
Signed
Birmingham, Hall Green
Labour
Tam Dalyell
1998-03-11
Signed
Linlithgow
Labour
David Chaytor
1998-03-11
Signed
Bury North
Labour
Ivor Caplin
1998-03-11
Signed
Hove
Labour
Colin Burgon
1998-03-11
Signed
Elmet
Labour
Kali Mountford
1998-03-11
Signed
Colne Valley
Labour
Tony McWalter
1998-03-11
Signed
Hemel Hempstead
Labour Co-operative
Tony McNulty
1998-03-11
Signed
Harrow East
Labour
Ivan Lewis
1998-03-11
Signed
Bury South
Labour
Andrew Love
1998-03-13
Signed
Edmonton
Labour Co-operative
Derek Wyatt
1998-03-16
Signed
Sittingbourne & Sheppey
Labour
Sydney Chapman
1998-03-18
Signed
Chipping Barnet
Conservative
Ann Cryer
1998-03-18
Signed
Keighley
Labour
Julia Drown
1998-03-18
Signed
South Swindon
Labour
Nigel Jones
1998-03-23
Signed
Cheltenham
Liberal Democrat
David Amess
1998-03-30
Signed
Southend West
Conservative
Evan Harris
1998-05-05
Signed
Oxford West & Abingdon
Liberal Democrat