18639
1999-00
212
World Trade Organisation (No. 2)
Tony Colman
1999-12-16
That this House congratulates the Secretaries of State for the Department for Trade and Industry and the Department for International Development in their support for a world parliamentary assembly covering the work of the WTO as part of an agenda for democratising and increasing the transparency of the future work of the WTO.
Tony Colman
1999-12-16
Proposed
Putney
Labour
Jeremy Corbyn
1999-12-20
Signed
Islington North
Labour
Lynne Jones
1999-12-21
Signed
Birmingham, Selly Oak
Labour
Brian White
1999-12-21
Signed
North East Milton Keynes
Labour
Harry Barnes
1999-12-21
Signed
North East Derbyshire
Labour
Norman Godman
1999-12-21
Signed
Greenock & Inverclyde
Labour
Neil Gerrard
1999-12-21
Signed
Walthamstow
Labour
Hilton Dawson
1999-12-21
Signed
Lancaster & Wyre
Labour
Eric Clarke
1999-12-21
Signed
Midlothian
Labour
David Clark
1999-12-21
Signed
South Shields
Labour
Bill Michie
1999-12-21
Signed
Sheffield, Heeley
Labour
Kevin McNamara
1999-12-21
Signed
Kingston upon Hull North
Labour
Nick Palmer
1999-12-21
Signed
Broxtowe
Labour
Tom Cox
1999-12-21
Signed
Tooting
Labour
Robert Wareing
2000-01-10
Signed
Liverpool, West Derby
Labour
Tony Worthington
2000-01-10
Signed
Clydebank & Milngavie
Labour
Ann Cryer
2000-01-10
Signed
Keighley
Labour
Vincent Cable
2000-01-10
Signed
Twickenham
Liberal Democrat
Oona King
2000-01-11
Signed
Bethnal Green & Bow
Labour
David Lepper
2000-01-11
Signed
Brighton, Pavilion
Labour Co-operative
Russell Brown
2000-01-11
Signed
Dumfries
Labour
Maria Fyfe
2000-01-11
Signed
Glasgow, Maryhill
Labour
Jenny Tonge
2000-01-12
Signed
Richmond Park
Liberal Democrat
Michael Clapham
2000-01-12
Signed
Barnsley West & Penistone
Labour
Martin Caton
2000-01-12
Signed
Gower
Labour
John McDonnell
2000-01-12
Signed
Hayes & Harlington
Labour
Piara S Khabra
2000-01-12
Signed
Ealing, Southall
Labour
Alan Simpson
2000-01-12
Signed
Nottingham South
Labour
Edward O'Hara
2000-01-12
Signed
Knowsley South
Labour
Kelvin Hopkins
2000-01-13
Signed
Luton North
Labour
Peter Brand
2000-01-13
Signed
Isle of Wight
Liberal Democrat
David Crausby
2000-01-13
Signed
Bolton North East
Labour
Janet Dean
2000-01-13
Signed
Burton
Labour
Andrew Dismore
2000-01-13
Signed
Hendon
Labour
Win Griffiths
2000-01-13
Signed
Bridgend
Labour
Harold Best
2000-01-13
Signed
Leeds North West
Labour
David Borrow
2000-01-13
Signed
South Ribble
Labour
Andrew Stunell
2000-01-13
Signed
Hazel Grove
Liberal Democrat
Joan Walley
2000-01-13
Signed
Stoke-on-Trent North
Labour
Nigel Jones
2000-01-17
Signed
Cheltenham
Liberal Democrat
David Chaytor
2000-01-17
Signed
Bury North
Labour
Andrew MacKinlay
2000-01-17
Signed
Thurrock
Labour
Rudi Vis
2000-01-19
Signed
Finchley & Golders Green
Labour
Bill Etherington
2000-01-24
Signed
Sunderland North
Labour
Irene Adams
2000-01-27
Signed
Paisley North
Labour
David Stewart
2000-02-04
Signed
Inverness East, Nairn and Lochaber
Labour
Phil Sawford
2000-02-09
Signed
Kettering
Labour
Mohammad Sarwar
2000-02-11
Signed
Glasgow, Govan
Labour
Malcolm Savidge
2000-02-22
Signed
Aberdeen North
Labour
Terry Davis
2000-03-08
Signed
Birmingham, Hodge Hill
Labour
Dale Campbell-Savours
2000-03-13
Signed
Workington
Labour
Tony McWalter
2000-03-15
Signed
Hemel Hempstead
Labour Co-operative
Tony Wright
2000-03-22
Signed
Cannock Chase
Labour