18762
1999-00
317
Warm Homes And Energy Conservation
Alan Simpson
2000-01-25
That this House notes the enormous support from honourable Members of all parties for the Warm Homes and Energy Conservation (15 Year Programme) Bill introduced in the last session, when 351 honourable Members signed a motion calling for it to become law; notes that the Bill required the Secretary of State to draw up a programme of action to ensure that energy conservation measures were taken on 500,000 homes per year over a period of 15 years with the aim of ending fuel poverty in the United Kingdom; recognises that such a programme would improve public health, benefit the environment and create jobs; welcomes the announcement of 11th November 1999 of an Inter-Ministerial Group to examine the way ahead on fuel poverty with a remit to set a target date for eliminating the problem; and hopes that there will be time this session to discuss and pass a Bill that will lead to an end to the problem of fuel poverty.
Alan Simpson
2000-01-25
Proposed
Nottingham South
Labour
Nigel Griffiths
2000-01-25
Signed
Edinburgh South
Labour
Julie Morgan
2000-01-25
Signed
Cardiff North
Labour
Peter Pike
2000-01-25
Signed
Burnley
Labour
James Plaskitt
2000-01-25
Signed
Warwick & Leamington
Labour
Kerry Pollard
2000-01-25
Signed
St Albans
Labour
Nick Palmer
2000-01-25
Signed
Broxtowe
Labour
Ian Pearson
2000-01-25
Signed
Dudley South
Labour
Tom Pendry
2000-01-25
Signed
Stalybridge & Hyde
Labour
Linda Perham
2000-01-25
Signed
Ilford North
Labour
Michael Foster
2000-01-25
Signed
Worcester
Labour
Stephen Pound
2000-01-25
Signed
Ealing North
Labour
Raymond Powell
2000-01-25
Signed
Ogmore
Labour
Gordon Prentice
2000-01-25
Signed
Pendle
Labour
David Prior
2000-01-25
Signed
North Norfolk
Conservative
Gwyn Prosser
2000-01-25
Signed
Dover
Labour
Lawrie Quinn
2000-01-25
Signed
Scarborough & Whitby
Labour
Bill Rammell
2000-01-25
Signed
Harlow
Labour
Syd Rapson
2000-01-25
Signed
Portsmouth North
Labour
David Rendel
2000-01-25
Signed
Newbury
Liberal Democrat
Andrew Robathan
2000-01-25
Signed
Blaby
Conservative
Geoffrey Robinson
2000-01-25
Signed
Coventry North West
Labour
Allan Rogers
2000-01-25
Signed
Rhondda
Labour
Ernie Ross
2000-01-25
Signed
Dundee West
Labour
William Ross
2000-01-25
Signed
East Londonderry
UUP
Ted Rowlands
2000-01-25
Signed
Merthyr Tydfil & Rhymney
Labour
Chris Ruane
2000-01-25
Signed
Vale of Clwyd
Labour
Joan Ruddock
2000-01-25
Signed
Lewisham, Deptford
Labour
Bob Russell
2000-01-25
Signed
Colchester
Liberal Democrat
Christine Russell
2000-01-25
Signed
Chester, City of
Labour
Martin Salter
2000-01-25
Signed
Reading West
Labour
Adrian Sanders
2000-01-25
Signed
Torbay
Liberal Democrat
Mohammad Sarwar
2000-01-25
Signed
Glasgow, Govan
Labour
Malcolm Savidge
2000-01-25
Signed
Aberdeen North
Labour
Phil Sawford
2000-01-25
Signed
Kettering
Labour
Brian Sedgemore
2000-01-25
Signed
Hackney South & Shoreditch
Labour
Jonathan R Shaw
2000-01-25
Signed
Chatham & Aylesford
Labour
Barry Sheerman
2000-01-25
Signed
Huddersfield
Labour Co-operative
Debra Shipley
2000-01-25
Signed
Stourbridge
Labour
Marsha Singh
2000-01-25
Signed
Bradford West
Labour
Dennis Skinner
2000-01-25
Signed
Bolsover
Labour
Angela Smith
2000-01-25
Signed
Basildon
Labour Co-operative
Geraldine Smith
2000-01-25
Signed
Morecambe & Lunesdale
Labour
Llew Smith
2000-01-25
Signed
Blaenau Gwent
Labour
Robert Smith
2000-01-25
Signed
West Aberdeenshire & Kincardine
Liberal Democrat
Martin Smyth
2000-01-25
Signed
Belfast South
UUP
Clive Soley
2000-01-25
Signed
Ealing, Acton and Shepherd's Bush
Labour
Phyllis Starkey
2000-01-25
Signed
Milton Keynes South West
Labour
Evan Harris
2000-01-25
Signed
Oxford West & Abingdon
Liberal Democrat
Nick Harvey
2000-01-25
Signed
North Devon
Liberal Democrat
John Hayes
2000-01-25
Signed
South Holland & The Deepings
Conservative
David Heath
2000-01-25
Signed
Somerton & Frome
Liberal Democrat
Ivan Henderson
2000-01-25
Signed
Harwich
Labour
Stephen Hepburn
2000-01-25
Signed
Jarrow
Labour
Stephen Hesford
2000-01-25
Signed
Wirral West
Labour
David Hinchliffe
2000-01-25
Signed
Wakefield
Labour
Jimmy Hood
2000-01-25
Signed
Clydesdale
Labour
Phil Hope
2000-01-25
Signed
Corby
Labour Co-operative
Kelvin Hopkins
2000-01-25
Signed
Luton North
Labour
John Horam
2000-01-25
Signed
Orpington
Conservative
Lindsay Hoyle
2000-01-25
Signed
Chorley
Labour
Simon Hughes
2000-01-25
Signed
North Southwark & Bermondsey
Liberal Democrat
Joan Humble
2000-01-25
Signed
Blackpool North & Fleetwood
Labour
John Hume
2000-01-25
Signed
Foyle
Social Democratic and Labour Party
Alan Hurst
2000-01-25
Signed
Braintree
Labour
Brian Iddon
2000-01-25
Signed
Bolton South East
Labour
Eric Illsley
2000-01-25
Signed
Barnsley Central
Labour
Robert Jackson
2000-01-25
Signed
Wantage
Conservative
Bernard Jenkin
2000-01-25
Signed
North Essex
Conservative
Barry Jones
2000-01-25
Signed
Alyn & Deeside
Labour
Fiona Jones
2000-01-25
Signed
Newark
Labour
Helen Jones
2000-01-25
Signed
Warrington North
Labour
Ieuan Wyn Jones
2000-01-25
Signed
Ynys M
Plaid Cymru
Jenny Jones
2000-01-25
Signed
Wolverhampton South West
Labour
Lynne Jones
2000-01-25
Signed
Birmingham, Selly Oak
Labour
Martyn Jones
2000-01-25
Signed
Clwyd South
Labour
Nigel Jones
2000-01-25
Signed
Cheltenham
Liberal Democrat
Alan Keen
2000-01-25
Signed
Feltham & Heston
Labour Co-operative
Ann Keen
2000-01-25
Signed
Brentford & Isleworth
Labour
Paul Keetch
2000-01-25
Signed
Hereford
Liberal Democrat
Fraser Kemp
2000-01-25
Signed
Houghton & Washington East
Labour
Piara S Khabra
2000-01-25
Signed
Ealing, Southall
Labour
David Kidney
2000-01-25
Signed
Stafford
Labour
Andy King
2000-01-25
Signed
Rugby & Kenilworth
Labour
Oona King
2000-01-25
Signed
Bethnal Green & Bow
Labour
Tess Kingham
2000-01-25
Signed
Gloucester
Labour
Archy Kirkwood
2000-01-25
Signed
Roxburgh & Berwickshire
Liberal Democrat
Ashok Kumar
2000-01-25
Signed
Middlesbrough South & East Cleveland
Labour
Stephen Ladyman
2000-01-25
Signed
South Thanet
Labour
Jackie Lawrence
2000-01-25
Signed
Preseli Pembrokeshire
Labour
Bob Laxton
2000-01-25
Signed
Derby North
Labour
David Lepper
2000-01-25
Signed
Brighton, Pavilion
Labour Co-operative
Oliver Letwin
2000-01-25
Signed
West Dorset
Conservative
Ivan Lewis
2000-01-25
Signed
Bury South
Labour
Terry Lewis
2000-01-25
Signed
Worsley
Labour
Martin Linton
2000-01-25
Signed
Battersea
Labour
Ken Livingstone
2000-01-25
Signed
Brent East
Labour
Richard Livsey
2000-01-25
Signed
Brecon & Radnorshire
Liberal Democrat
Elfyn Llwyd
2000-01-25
Signed
Meirionnydd Nant Conwy
Plaid Cymru
Tim Loughton
2000-01-25
Signed
East Worthing & Shoreham
Conservative
Andrew Love
2000-01-25
Signed
Edmonton
Labour Co-operative
Peter Luff
2000-01-25
Signed
Mid Worcestershire
Conservative
Andrew MacKinlay
2000-01-25
Signed
Thurrock
Labour
Robert Maclennan
2000-01-25
Signed
Caithness, Sutherland & Easter Ross
Liberal Democrat
Alice Mahon
2000-01-25
Signed
Halifax
Labour
Humfrey Malins
2000-01-25
Signed
Woking
Conservative
Judy Mallaber
2000-01-25
Signed
Amber Valley
Labour
Seamus Mallon
2000-01-25
Signed
Newry & Armagh
Social Democratic and Labour Party
Gordon Marsden
2000-01-25
Signed
Blackpool South
Labour
David Marshall
2000-01-25
Signed
Glasgow, Shettleston
Labour
Jim Marshall
2000-01-25
Signed
Leicester South
Labour
Robert Marshall-Andrews
2000-01-25
Signed
Medway
Labour
John McAllion
2000-01-25
Signed
Dundee East
Labour
Stephen McCabe
2000-01-25
Signed
Birmingham, Hall Green
Labour
Chris McCafferty
2000-01-25
Signed
Calder Valley
Labour
Robert McCartney
2000-01-25
Signed
North Down
UKUP
Siobhain McDonagh
2000-01-25
Signed
Mitcham & Morden
Labour
John McDonnell
2000-01-25
Signed
Hayes & Harlington
Labour
Eddie McGrady
2000-01-25
Signed
South Down
Social Democratic and Labour Party
Shona McIsaac
2000-01-25
Signed
Cleethorpes
Labour
Kevin McNamara
2000-01-25
Signed
Kingston upon Hull North
Labour
Tony McWalter
2000-01-25
Signed
Hemel Hempstead
Labour Co-operative
John McWilliam
2000-01-25
Signed
Blaydon
Labour
Bill Michie
2000-01-25
Signed
Sheffield, Heeley
Labour
Ray Michie
2000-01-25
Signed
Argyll & Bute
Liberal Democrat
Andrew Miller
2000-01-25
Signed
Ellesmere Port & Neston
Labour
Austin Mitchell
2000-01-25
Signed
Great Grimsby
Labour
Laura Moffatt
2000-01-25
Signed
Crawley
Labour
Michael Moore
2000-01-25
Signed
Tweeddale, Ettrick & Lauderdale
Liberal Democrat
Margaret Moran
2000-01-25
Signed
Luton South
Labour
Alasdair Morgan
2000-01-25
Signed
Galloway & Upper Nithsdale
Scottish National Party
Kali Mountford
2000-01-25
Signed
Colne Valley
Labour
Denis Murphy
2000-01-25
Signed
Wansbeck
Labour
Jim Murphy
2000-01-25
Signed
Renfrewshire East
Labour
Doug Naysmith
2000-01-25
Signed
Bristol North West
Labour Co-operative
Dan Norris
2000-01-25
Signed
Wansdyke
Labour
Mark Oaten
2000-01-25
Signed
Winchester
Liberal Democrat
Edward O'Hara
2000-01-25
Signed
Knowsley South
Labour
Bill Olner
2000-01-25
Signed
Nuneaton
Labour
Martin O'Neill
2000-01-25
Signed
Ochil
Labour
Lembit
2000-01-25
Signed
Montgomeryshire
Liberal Democrat
Diana Organ
2000-01-25
Signed
Forest of Dean
Labour
Ian Paisley
2000-01-25
Signed
North Antrim
DUP
Peter Bradley
2000-01-25
Signed
Wrekin, The
Labour
Ben Bradshaw
2000-01-25
Signed
Exeter
Labour
Tom Brake
2000-01-25
Signed
Carshalton & Wallington
Liberal Democrat
Peter Brand
2000-01-25
Signed
Isle of Wight
Liberal Democrat
Colin Breed
2000-01-25
Signed
South East Cornwall
Liberal Democrat
Russell Brown
2000-01-25
Signed
Dumfries
Labour
Des Browne
2000-01-25
Signed
Kilmarnock & Loudoun
Labour
Malcolm Bruce
2000-01-25
Signed
Gordon
Liberal Democrat
Karen Buck
2000-01-25
Signed
Regent's Park and Kensington North
Labour
Colin Burgon
2000-01-25
Signed
Elmet
Labour
John Burnett
2000-01-25
Signed
Torridge & West Devon
Liberal Democrat
Paul Burstow
2000-01-25
Signed
Sutton & Cheam
Liberal Democrat
Christine Butler
2000-01-25
Signed
Castle Point
Labour
Vincent Cable
2000-01-25
Signed
Twickenham
Liberal Democrat
Alan Campbell
2000-01-25
Signed
Tynemouth
Labour
Menzies Campbell
2000-01-25
Signed
Fife North East
Liberal Democrat
Ronnie Campbell
2000-01-25
Signed
Blyth Valley
Labour
Dale Campbell-Savours
2000-01-25
Signed
Workington
Labour
Jamie Cann
2000-01-25
Signed
Ipswich
Labour
Roger Casale
2000-01-25
Signed
Wimbledon
Labour
Martin Caton
2000-01-25
Signed
Gower
Labour
Ian Cawsey
2000-01-25
Signed
Brigg & Goole
Labour
Sydney Chapman
2000-01-25
Signed
Chipping Barnet
Conservative
David Chaytor
2000-01-25
Signed
Bury North
Labour
David Chidgey
2000-01-25
Signed
Eastleigh
Liberal Democrat
Malcolm Chisholm
2000-01-25
Signed
Edinburgh North & Leith
Labour
Michael Clapham
2000-01-25
Signed
Barnsley West & Penistone
Labour
David Clark
2000-01-25
Signed
South Shields
Labour
Paul Clark
2000-01-25
Signed
Gillingham
Labour
Eric Clarke
2000-01-25
Signed
Midlothian
Labour
Tony Clarke
2000-01-25
Signed
Northampton South
Labour
Ann Clwyd
2000-01-25
Signed
Cynon Valley
Labour
Harry Cohen
2000-01-25
Signed
Leyton & Wanstead
Labour
Iain Coleman
2000-01-25
Signed
Hammersmith & Fulham
Labour
Michael Connarty
2000-01-25
Signed
Falkirk East
Labour
Frank Cook
2000-01-25
Signed
Stockton North
Labour
Robin Corbett
2000-01-25
Signed
Birmingham, Erdington
Labour
Jeremy Corbyn
2000-01-25
Signed
Islington North
Labour
Brian Cotter
2000-01-25
Signed
Weston-Super-Mare
Liberal Democrat
Jim Cousins
2000-01-25
Signed
Newcastle upon Tyne Central
Labour
Tom Cox
2000-01-25
Signed
Tooting
Labour
David Crausby
2000-01-25
Signed
Bolton North East
Labour
Ann Cryer
2000-01-25
Signed
Keighley
Labour
John Cryer
2000-01-25
Signed
Hornchurch
Labour
John Cummings
2000-01-25
Signed
Easington
Labour
Lawrence Cunliffe
2000-01-25
Signed
Leigh
Labour
Jim Cunningham
2000-01-25
Signed
Coventry South
Labour
Roseanna Cunningham
2000-01-25
Signed
Perth
Scottish National Party
Claire Curtis-Thomas
2000-01-25
Signed
Crosby
Labour
Tam Dalyell
2000-01-25
Signed
Linlithgow
Labour
Keith Darvill
2000-01-25
Signed
Upminster
Labour
Edward Davey
2000-01-25
Signed
Kingston & Surbiton
Liberal Democrat
Valerie Davey
2000-01-25
Signed
Bristol West
Labour
Ian Davidson
2000-01-25
Signed
Glasgow, Pollok
Labour Co-operative
Denzil Davies
2000-01-25
Signed
Llanelli
Labour
Geraint Davies
2000-01-25
Signed
Croydon Central
Labour
Terry Davis
2000-01-25
Signed
Birmingham, Hodge Hill
Labour
Hilton Dawson
2000-01-25
Signed
Lancaster & Wyre
Labour
Janet Dean
2000-01-25
Signed
Burton
Labour
Andrew Dismore
2000-01-25
Signed
Hendon
Labour
Jim Dobbin
2000-01-25
Signed
Heywood & Middleton
Labour Co-operative
Jeffrey M Donaldson
2000-01-25
Signed
Lagan Valley
UUP
Brian H Donohoe
2000-01-25
Signed
Cunninghame South
Labour
David Drew
2000-01-25
Signed
Stroud
Labour Co-operative
Julia Drown
2000-01-25
Signed
South Swindon
Labour
Gwyneth Dunwoody
2000-01-25
Signed
Crewe & Nantwich
Labour
Huw Edwards
2000-01-25
Signed
Monmouth
Labour
Clive Efford
2000-01-25
Signed
Eltham
Labour
Louise Ellman
2000-01-25
Signed
Liverpool, Riverside
Labour Co-operative
Bill Etherington
2000-01-25
Signed
Sunderland North
Labour
Nigel Evans
2000-01-25
Signed
Ribble Valley
Conservative
Margaret Ewing
2000-01-25
Signed
Moray
Scottish National Party
Ronnie Fearn
2000-01-25
Signed
Southport
Liberal Democrat
Mark Fisher
2000-01-25
Signed
Stoke-on-Trent Central
Labour
Jim Fitzpatrick
2000-01-25
Signed
Poplar & Canning Town
Labour
Lorna Fitzsimons
2000-01-25
Signed
Rochdale
Labour
Paul Flynn
2000-01-25
Signed
Newport West
Labour
Barbara Follett
2000-01-25
Signed
Stevenage
Labour
Derek Foster
2000-01-25
Signed
Bishop Auckland
Labour
Don Foster
2000-01-25
Signed
Bath
Liberal Democrat
Michael Jabez Foster
2000-01-25
Signed
Hastings & Rye
Labour
Maria Fyfe
2000-01-25
Signed
Glasgow, Maryhill
Labour
George Galloway
2000-01-25
Signed
Glasgow, Kelvin
Labour
Barry Gardiner
2000-01-25
Signed
Brent North
Labour
Andrew George
2000-01-25
Signed
St Ives
Liberal Democrat
Bruce George
2000-01-25
Signed
Walsall South
Labour
Neil Gerrard
2000-01-25
Signed
Walthamstow
Labour
Ian Gibson
2000-01-25
Signed
Norwich North
Labour
Linda Gilroy
2000-01-25
Signed
Plymouth, Sutton
Labour Co-operative
Norman Godman
2000-01-25
Signed
Greenock & Inverclyde
Labour
Roger Godsiff
2000-01-25
Signed
Birmingham, Sparkbrook & Small Heath
Labour
Llin Golding
2000-01-25
Signed
Newcastle-under-Lyme
Labour
Eileen Gordon
2000-01-25
Signed
Romford
Labour
Donald Gorrie
2000-01-25
Signed
Edinburgh West
Liberal Democrat
Tommy Graham
2000-01-25
Signed
West Renfrewshire
Independent Labour
James Gray
2000-01-25
Signed
North Wiltshire
Conservative
Dominic Grieve
2000-01-25
Signed
Beaconsfield
Conservative
Jane Griffiths
2000-01-25
Signed
Reading East
Labour
Diane Abbott
2000-01-25
Signed
Hackney North & Stoke Newington
Labour
Richard Allan
2000-01-25
Signed
Sheffield, Hallam
Liberal Democrat
David Amess
2000-01-25
Signed
Southend West
Conservative
Win Griffiths
2000-01-25
Signed
Bridgend
Labour
John Grogan
2000-01-25
Signed
Selby
Labour
Patrick Hall
2000-01-25
Signed
Bedford
Labour
Fabian Hamilton
2000-01-25
Signed
Leeds North East
Labour
Mike Hancock
2000-01-25
Signed
Portsmouth South
Liberal Democrat
Joe Ashton
2000-01-25
Signed
Bassetlaw
Labour
Candy Atherton
2000-01-25
Signed
Falmouth & Camborne
Labour
Charlotte Atkins
2000-01-25
Signed
Staffordshire Moorlands
Labour
David Atkinson
2000-01-25
Signed
Bournemouth East
Conservative
John Austin
2000-01-25
Signed
Erith & Thamesmead
Labour
Norman Baker
2000-01-25
Signed
Lewes
Liberal Democrat
Jackie Ballard
2000-01-25
Signed
Taunton
Liberal Democrat
Harry Barnes
2000-01-25
Signed
North East Derbyshire
Labour
Nigel Beard
2000-01-25
Signed
Bexleyheath & Crayford
Labour
Roy Beggs
2000-01-25
Signed
East Antrim
UUP
Alan Beith
2000-01-25
Signed
Berwick-upon-Tweed
Liberal Democrat
Tony Benn
2000-01-25
Signed
Chesterfield
Labour
Joe Benton
2000-01-25
Signed
Bootle
Labour
John Bercow
2000-01-25
Signed
Buckingham
Conservative
Gerry Bermingham
2000-01-25
Signed
St Helens South
Labour
Roger Berry
2000-01-25
Signed
Kingswood
Labour
Harold Best
2000-01-25
Signed
Leeds North West
Labour
Liz Blackman
2000-01-25
Signed
Erewash
Labour
David Borrow
2000-01-25
Signed
South Ribble
Labour
Peter Bottomley
2000-01-25
Signed
Worthing West
Conservative
Gerry Steinberg
2000-01-25
Signed
Durham, City of
Labour
George Stevenson
2000-01-25
Signed
Stoke-on-Trent South
Labour
David Stewart
2000-01-25
Signed
Inverness East, Nairn and Lochaber
Labour
Ian Stewart
2000-01-25
Signed
Eccles
Labour
Paul Stinchcombe
2000-01-25
Signed
Wellingborough
Labour
Howard Stoate
2000-01-25
Signed
Dartford
Labour
Gavin Strang
2000-01-25
Signed
Edinburgh East & Musselburgh
Labour
Andrew Stunell
2000-01-25
Signed
Hazel Grove
Liberal Democrat
John Swinney
2000-01-25
Signed
North Tayside
Scottish National Party
David Taylor
2000-01-25
Signed
North West Leicestershire
Labour Co-operative
John D Taylor
2000-01-25
Signed
Strangford
UUP
Matthew Taylor
2000-01-25
Signed
Truro & St Austell
Liberal Democrat
Teddy Taylor
2000-01-25
Signed
Rochford & Southend East
Conservative
Peter Temple-Morris
2000-01-25
Signed
Leominster
Labour
William Thompson
2000-01-25
Signed
West Tyrone
UUP
Mark Todd
2000-01-25
Signed
South Derbyshire
Labour
Jenny Tonge
2000-01-25
Signed
Richmond Park
Liberal Democrat
David Tredinnick
2000-01-25
Signed
Bosworth
Conservative
Paul Truswell
2000-01-25
Signed
Pudsey
Labour
Desmond Turner
2000-01-25
Signed
Brighton, Kemptown
Labour
Stephen Twigg
2000-01-25
Signed
Enfield, Southgate
Labour
Paul Tyler
2000-01-25
Signed
North Cornwall
Liberal Democrat
Rudi Vis
2000-01-25
Signed
Finchley & Golders Green
Labour
Cecil Walker
2000-01-25
Signed
Belfast North
UUP
Jim Wallace
2000-01-25
Signed
Orkney & Shetland
Liberal Democrat
Joan Walley
2000-01-25
Signed
Stoke-on-Trent North
Labour
Robert Walter
2000-01-25
Signed
North Dorset
Conservative
Claire Ward
2000-01-25
Signed
Watford
Labour
Robert Wareing
2000-01-25
Signed
Liverpool, West Derby
Labour
Dave Watts
2000-01-25
Signed
St Helens North
Labour
Steve Webb
2000-01-25
Signed
Northavon
Liberal Democrat
Bowen Wells
2000-01-25
Signed
Hertford & Stortford
Conservative
Andrew Welsh
2000-01-25
Signed
Angus
Scottish National Party
Brian White
2000-01-25
Signed
North East Milton Keynes
Labour
Alan Whitehead
2000-01-25
Signed
Southampton, Test
Labour
Dafydd Wigley
2000-01-25
Signed
Caernarfon
Plaid Cymru
John Wilkinson
2000-01-25
Signed
Ruislip - Northwood
Conservative
Alan Williams
2000-01-25
Signed
Swansea West
Labour
Alan Williams
2000-01-25
Signed
Carmarthen East & Dinefwr
Labour
Betty Williams
2000-01-25
Signed
Conwy
Labour
Phil Willis
2000-01-25
Signed
Harrogate & Knaresborough
Liberal Democrat
David Winnick
2000-01-25
Signed
Walsall North
Labour
Ann Winterton
2000-01-25
Signed
Congleton
Conservative
Nicholas Winterton
2000-01-25
Signed
Macclesfield
Conservative
Rosie Winterton
2000-01-25
Signed
Doncaster Central
Labour
Mike Wood
2000-01-25
Signed
Batley & Spen
Labour
Phil Woolas
2000-01-25
Signed
Oldham East & Saddleworth
Labour
Tony Worthington
2000-01-25
Signed
Clydebank & Milngavie
Labour
Jimmy Wray
2000-01-25
Signed
Glasgow, Baillieston
Labour
Anthony D Wright
2000-01-25
Signed
Great Yarmouth
Labour
Tony Wright
2000-01-25
Signed
Cannock Chase
Labour
Derek Wyatt
2000-01-25
Signed
Sittingbourne & Sheppey
Labour
Paul Marsden
2000-01-27
Signed
Shrewsbury & Atcham
Labour
Hilary Benn
2000-01-27
Signed
Leeds Central
Labour
Laurence Robertson
2000-02-14
Signed
Tewkesbury
Conservative
Virginia Bottomley
2000-02-15
Signed
South West Surrey
Conservative
Ron Davies
2000-02-16
Signed
Caerphilly
Labour
John Gunnell
2000-02-16
Signed
Morley & Rothwell
Labour
Tony Colman
2000-02-17
Signed
Putney
Labour
Jon Owen Jones
2000-02-28
Signed
Cardiff Central
Labour Co-operative
William Cash
2000-03-07
Signed
Stone
Conservative
Andrew Rowe
2000-03-08
Signed
Faversham & Mid Kent
Conservative
Ian Taylor
2000-03-10
Signed
Esher & Walton
Conservative
Jeff Ennis
2000-03-14
Signed
Barnsley East & Mexborough
Labour
Simon Burns
2000-03-15
Signed
West Chelmsford
Conservative
Simon Thomas
2000-03-15
Signed
Ceredigion
Plaid Cymru
Desmond Swayne
2000-04-03
Signed
New Forest West
Conservative
Marion Roe
2000-04-06
Signed
Broxbourne
Conservative
Geoffrey Johnson Smith
2000-04-06
Signed
Wealden
Conservative
Donald Anderson
2000-04-06
Signed
Swansea East
Labour
David Ruffley
2000-04-10
Signed
Bury St Edmunds
Conservative
Michael Mates
2000-04-10
Signed
East Hampshire
Conservative
Michael Fabricant
2000-04-10
Signed
Lichfield
Conservative
Crispin Blunt
2000-04-10
Signed
Reigate
Conservative
Mike Gapes
2000-04-12
Signed
Ilford South
Labour Co-operative
Gareth Thomas
2000-04-12
Signed
Clwyd West
Labour
Neil Turner
2000-04-12
Signed
Wigan
Labour
Peter Emery
2000-04-13
Signed
East Devon
Conservative
Frank Field
2000-04-13
Signed
Birkenhead
Labour
Christopher Gill
2000-04-13
Signed
Ludlow
Conservative
Richard Body
2000-04-13
Signed
Boston & Skegness
Conservative
Doug Henderson
2000-04-17
Signed
Newcastle upon Tyne North
Labour
John Maxton
2000-04-17
Signed
Glasgow, Cathcart
Labour
Bill Tynan
2000-04-17
Signed
Hamilton South
Labour
Bridget Prentice
2000-04-19
Signed
Lewisham East
Labour
Harriet Harman
2000-04-19
Signed
Camberwell & Peckham
Labour
Anne Begg
2000-04-19
Signed
Aberdeen South
Labour
Hazel Blears
2000-04-19
Signed
Salford
Labour
Judith Church
2000-04-20
Signed
Dagenham
Labour
Andrew Hunter
2000-05-02
Signed
Basingstoke
Conservative
Nick Ainger
2000-05-02
Signed
Carmarthen West & South Pembrokeshire
Labour
Dennis Turner
2000-05-02
Signed
Wolverhampton South East
Labour Co-operative
Glenda Jackson
2000-05-03
Signed
Hampstead & Highgate
Labour
Ken Maginnis
2000-05-03
Signed
Fermanagh & South Tyrone
UUP
Gareth Thomas
2000-05-03
Signed
Harrow West
Labour
Vernon Coaker
2000-05-04
Signed
Gedling
Labour
Jon Trickett
2000-05-08
Signed
Hemsworth
Labour
George Mudie
2000-05-09
Signed
Leeds East
Labour
Dari Taylor
2000-05-10
Signed
Stockton South
Labour
Peter Kilfoyle
2000-05-11
Signed
Liverpool, Walton
Labour
Peter Lloyd
2000-05-11
Signed
Fareham
Conservative
Martin Bell
2000-05-11
Signed
Tatton
Independent
Julian Brazier
2000-05-15
Signed
Canterbury
Conservative
Helen Southworth
2000-05-17
Signed
Warrington South
Labour
Julian Lewis
2000-05-17
Signed
New Forest East
Conservative
Rosemary McKenna
2000-05-17
Signed
Cumbernauld & Kilsyth
Labour
Sandra Gidley
2000-05-17
Signed
Romsey
Liberal Democrat
Paddy Ashdown
2000-05-17
Signed
Yeovil
Liberal Democrat
Michael Spicer
2000-05-22
Signed
West Worcestershire
Conservative
Frank Dobson
2000-05-25
Signed
Holborn & St Pancras
Labour
Chris Pond
2000-06-05
Signed
Gravesham
Labour
Peter Robinson
2000-06-05
Signed
Belfast East
DUP
Tony Banks
2000-06-06
Signed
West Ham
Labour
Tom Clarke
2000-06-08
Signed
Coatbridge & Chryston
Labour
Tony Baldry
2000-06-08
Signed
Banbury
Conservative
Calum MacDonald
2000-06-09
Signed
Na h-Eileanan an Iar
Labour
Edward Leigh
2000-06-13
Signed
Gainsborough
Conservative
John Marek
2000-06-20
Signed
Wrexham
Labour
John Randall
Withdrawn
Michael Colvin
Withdrawn
Clifford Forsythe
Withdrawn
Audrey Wise
Withdrawn