18243
1999-00
854
Iceland Foods
Christine Russell
2000-06-14
That that House congratulates Iceland Foods and the National Trust on their joint venture to develop the National Trust's Whole Farm Planning programme and in supporting the charity's tenant farmers in developing environmentally-friendly farming practices including conversion to organic farming; welcomes Iceland's ú8 million pledge to supply organic food to consumers at no extra cost; recognises the important contribution this will make to ensuring that organic food is available to all; and congratulates Iceland on its efforts to work with British farmers on long-term organic development.
Christine Russell
2000-06-14
Proposed
Chester, City of
Labour
Paul Keetch
2000-06-14
Signed
Hereford
Liberal Democrat
Jackie Lawrence
2000-06-14
Signed
Preseli Pembrokeshire
Labour
David Lepper
2000-06-14
Signed
Brighton, Pavilion
Labour Co-operative
Diana Organ
2000-06-14
Signed
Forest of Dean
Labour
Peter Bottomley
2000-06-14
Signed
Worthing West
Conservative
Andrew Stunell
2000-06-14
Signed
Hazel Grove
Liberal Democrat
Joan Walley
2000-06-14
Signed
Stoke-on-Trent North
Labour
Jim Dobbin
2000-06-15
Signed
Heywood & Middleton
Labour Co-operative
Brian White
2000-06-15
Signed
North East Milton Keynes
Labour
Paul Tyler
2000-06-15
Signed
North Cornwall
Liberal Democrat
Norman Baker
2000-06-15
Signed
Lewes
Liberal Democrat
Andrew George
2000-06-15
Signed
St Ives
Liberal Democrat
David Drew
2000-06-15
Signed
Stroud
Labour Co-operative
Vincent Cable
2000-06-15
Signed
Twickenham
Liberal Democrat
Bob Russell
2000-06-15
Signed
Colchester
Liberal Democrat
David Rendel
2000-06-19
Signed
Newbury
Liberal Democrat
Derek Wyatt
2000-06-19
Signed
Sittingbourne & Sheppey
Labour
Rudi Vis
2000-06-19
Signed
Finchley & Golders Green
Labour
Simon Thomas
2000-06-19
Signed
Ceredigion
Plaid Cymru
Mike Hancock
2000-06-19
Signed
Portsmouth South
Liberal Democrat
Ronnie Fearn
2000-06-19
Signed
Southport
Liberal Democrat
Colin Breed
2000-06-19
Signed
South East Cornwall
Liberal Democrat
Syd Rapson
2000-06-20
Signed
Portsmouth North
Labour
Terry Lewis
2000-06-20
Signed
Worsley
Labour
Michael Clapham
2000-06-20
Signed
Barnsley West & Penistone
Labour
Jeremy Corbyn
2000-06-20
Signed
Islington North
Labour
Norman Godman
2000-06-20
Signed
Greenock & Inverclyde
Labour
Jackie Ballard
2000-06-20
Signed
Taunton
Liberal Democrat
Roy Beggs
2000-06-20
Signed
East Antrim
UUP
Frank Cook
2000-06-21
Signed
Stockton North
Labour
Bill Michie
2000-06-21
Signed
Sheffield, Heeley
Labour
Kevin McNamara
2000-06-21
Signed
Kingston upon Hull North
Labour
Andrew Love
2000-06-21
Signed
Edmonton
Labour Co-operative
Nick Harvey
2000-06-21
Signed
North Devon
Liberal Democrat
Alan Simpson
2000-06-21
Signed
Nottingham South
Labour
Paul Marsden
2000-06-21
Signed
Shrewsbury & Atcham
Labour
Barry Jones
2000-06-22
Signed
Alyn & Deeside
Labour
Edward Davey
2000-06-22
Signed
Kingston & Surbiton
Liberal Democrat
Eileen Gordon
2000-06-22
Signed
Romford
Labour
Win Griffiths
2000-06-22
Signed
Bridgend
Labour
Lawrence Cunliffe
2000-06-26
Signed
Leigh
Labour
Harold Best
2000-06-26
Signed
Leeds North West
Labour
Ann Cryer
2000-06-26
Signed
Keighley
Labour
Mark Oaten
2000-06-26
Signed
Winchester
Liberal Democrat
Betty Williams
2000-06-27
Signed
Conwy
Labour
Chris Ruane
2000-06-29
Signed
Vale of Clwyd
Labour
Joan Ruddock
2000-06-29
Signed
Lewisham, Deptford
Labour
Eric Illsley
2000-06-29
Signed
Barnsley Central
Labour
Russell Brown
2000-06-29
Signed
Dumfries
Labour
Paul Truswell
2000-07-03
Signed
Pudsey
Labour
Brian Sedgemore
2000-07-05
Signed
Hackney South & Shoreditch
Labour
Gerry Steinberg
2000-07-05
Signed
Durham, City of
Labour
Harry Barnes
2000-07-05
Signed
North East Derbyshire
Labour
Marion Roe
2000-07-05
Signed
Broxbourne
Conservative
Michael Fallon
2000-07-05
Signed
Sevenoaks
Conservative
Tony McWalter
2000-07-06
Signed
Hemel Hempstead
Labour Co-operative
Ian Stewart
2000-07-06
Signed
Eccles
Labour
Christine Butler
2000-07-07
Signed
Castle Point
Labour
Joan Humble
2000-07-10
Signed
Blackpool North & Fleetwood
Labour
Jenny Jones
2000-07-11
Signed
Wolverhampton South West
Labour
Roger Berry
2000-07-11
Signed
Kingswood
Labour
Joe Ashton
2000-07-12
Signed
Bassetlaw
Labour
John Austin
2000-07-13
Signed
Erith & Thamesmead
Labour
Peter Robinson
2000-07-17
Signed
Belfast East
DUP
Alan Keen
2000-07-17
Signed
Feltham & Heston
Labour Co-operative
Andrew Hunter
2000-07-19
Signed
Basingstoke
Conservative
Clive Efford
2000-07-20
Signed
Eltham
Labour
Seamus Mallon
2000-07-21
Signed
Newry & Armagh
Social Democratic and Labour Party
John McDonnell
2000-07-27
Signed
Hayes & Harlington
Labour
Irene Adams
2000-07-27
Signed
Paisley North
Labour