17791
1999-00
968
Death Of Young Chinese At Dover
David Winnick
2000-07-12
That this House is pleased that a ceremony has been held to remember and respect the memory of the 58 young Chinese men and women who died so tragically in an airless container.
David Winnick
2000-07-12
Proposed
Walsall North
Labour
Nigel Griffiths
2000-07-12
Signed
Edinburgh South
Labour
Peter Pike
2000-07-12
Signed
Burnley
Labour
Ian Pearson
2000-07-12
Signed
Dudley South
Labour
Linda Perham
2000-07-12
Signed
Ilford North
Labour
Raymond Powell
2000-07-12
Signed
Ogmore
Labour
Terry Rooney
2000-07-12
Signed
Bradford North
Labour
Martin Salter
2000-07-12
Signed
Reading West
Labour
Mohammad Sarwar
2000-07-12
Signed
Glasgow, Govan
Labour
Phil Sawford
2000-07-12
Signed
Kettering
Labour
Jonathan R Shaw
2000-07-12
Signed
Chatham & Aylesford
Labour
Barry Sheerman
2000-07-12
Signed
Huddersfield
Labour Co-operative
Alan Simpson
2000-07-12
Signed
Nottingham South
Labour
Dennis Skinner
2000-07-12
Signed
Bolsover
Labour
Geraldine Smith
2000-07-12
Signed
Morecambe & Lunesdale
Labour
Stephen Hepburn
2000-07-12
Signed
Jarrow
Labour
Jimmy Hood
2000-07-12
Signed
Clydesdale
Labour
Lindsay Hoyle
2000-07-12
Signed
Chorley
Labour
Helen Jones
2000-07-12
Signed
Warrington North
Labour
Jackie Lawrence
2000-07-12
Signed
Preseli Pembrokeshire
Labour
Bob Laxton
2000-07-12
Signed
Derby North
Labour
David Lepper
2000-07-12
Signed
Brighton, Pavilion
Labour Co-operative
Terry Lewis
2000-07-12
Signed
Worsley
Labour
Martin Linton
2000-07-12
Signed
Battersea
Labour
Gordon Marsden
2000-07-12
Signed
Blackpool South
Labour
David Marshall
2000-07-12
Signed
Glasgow, Shettleston
Labour
Jim Marshall
2000-07-12
Signed
Leicester South
Labour
John McDonnell
2000-07-12
Signed
Hayes & Harlington
Labour
Kevin McNamara
2000-07-12
Signed
Kingston upon Hull North
Labour
Tony McWalter
2000-07-12
Signed
Hemel Hempstead
Labour Co-operative
George Mudie
2000-07-12
Signed
Leeds East
Labour
Peter Bradley
2000-07-12
Signed
Wrekin, The
Labour
Ben Bradshaw
2000-07-12
Signed
Exeter
Labour
Russell Brown
2000-07-12
Signed
Dumfries
Labour
Roger Casale
2000-07-12
Signed
Wimbledon
Labour
Martin Caton
2000-07-12
Signed
Gower
Labour
Ian Cawsey
2000-07-12
Signed
Brigg & Goole
Labour
Tom Clarke
2000-07-12
Signed
Coatbridge & Chryston
Labour
Jeremy Corbyn
2000-07-12
Signed
Islington North
Labour
John Cryer
2000-07-12
Signed
Hornchurch
Labour
Valerie Davey
2000-07-12
Signed
Bristol West
Labour
Hilton Dawson
2000-07-12
Signed
Lancaster & Wyre
Labour
Huw Edwards
2000-07-12
Signed
Monmouth
Labour
Bill Etherington
2000-07-12
Signed
Sunderland North
Labour
Michael Jabez Foster
2000-07-12
Signed
Hastings & Rye
Labour
Bruce George
2000-07-12
Signed
Walsall South
Labour
Neil Gerrard
2000-07-12
Signed
Walthamstow
Labour
Eileen Gordon
2000-07-12
Signed
Romford
Labour
Irene Adams
2000-07-12
Signed
Paisley North
Labour
Nick Ainger
2000-07-12
Signed
Carmarthen West & South Pembrokeshire
Labour
Win Griffiths
2000-07-12
Signed
Bridgend
Labour
Donald Anderson
2000-07-12
Signed
Swansea East
Labour
Harold Best
2000-07-12
Signed
Leeds North West
Labour
George Stevenson
2000-07-12
Signed
Stoke-on-Trent South
Labour
Gareth Thomas
2000-07-12
Signed
Clwyd West
Labour
Stephen Twigg
2000-07-12
Signed
Enfield, Southgate
Labour
Bill Tynan
2000-07-12
Signed
Hamilton South
Labour
Robert Wareing
2000-07-12
Signed
Liverpool, West Derby
Labour
Alan Williams
2000-07-12
Signed
Carmarthen East & Dinefwr
Labour
Jimmy Wray
2000-07-12
Signed
Glasgow, Baillieston
Labour
Tony Wright
2000-07-12
Signed
Cannock Chase
Labour
Michael Foster
2000-07-13
Signed
Worcester
Labour
Gordon Prentice
2000-07-13
Signed
Pendle
Labour
Syd Rapson
2000-07-13
Signed
Portsmouth North
Labour
Christine Russell
2000-07-13
Signed
Chester, City of
Labour
Helen Southworth
2000-07-13
Signed
Warrington South
Labour
Kelvin Hopkins
2000-07-13
Signed
Luton North
Labour
Lynne Jones
2000-07-13
Signed
Birmingham, Selly Oak
Labour
Nigel Jones
2000-07-13
Signed
Cheltenham
Liberal Democrat
Ashok Kumar
2000-07-13
Signed
Middlesbrough South & East Cleveland
Labour
Paul Marsden
2000-07-13
Signed
Shrewsbury & Atcham
Labour
Karen Buck
2000-07-13
Signed
Regent's Park and Kensington North
Labour
Vincent Cable
2000-07-13
Signed
Twickenham
Liberal Democrat
Ronnie Campbell
2000-07-13
Signed
Blyth Valley
Labour
Eric Clarke
2000-07-13
Signed
Midlothian
Labour
Frank Cook
2000-07-13
Signed
Stockton North
Labour
Robin Corbett
2000-07-13
Signed
Birmingham, Erdington
Labour
Jim Dobbin
2000-07-13
Signed
Heywood & Middleton
Labour Co-operative
Brian H Donohoe
2000-07-13
Signed
Cunninghame South
Labour
Maria Fyfe
2000-07-13
Signed
Glasgow, Maryhill
Labour
Andrew George
2000-07-13
Signed
St Ives
Liberal Democrat
Mike Hancock
2000-07-13
Signed
Portsmouth South
Liberal Democrat
John Austin
2000-07-13
Signed
Erith & Thamesmead
Labour
Ian Stewart
2000-07-13
Signed
Eccles
Labour
David Taylor
2000-07-13
Signed
North West Leicestershire
Labour Co-operative
Jenny Tonge
2000-07-13
Signed
Richmond Park
Liberal Democrat
Julie Morgan
2000-07-17
Signed
Cardiff North
Labour
Paul Keetch
2000-07-17
Signed
Hereford
Liberal Democrat
Lawrence Cunliffe
2000-07-17
Signed
Leigh
Labour
Terry Davis
2000-07-17
Signed
Birmingham, Hodge Hill
Labour
David Drew
2000-07-17
Signed
Stroud
Labour Co-operative
George Galloway
2000-07-17
Signed
Glasgow, Kelvin
Labour
Harry Barnes
2000-07-17
Signed
North East Derbyshire
Labour
Derek Wyatt
2000-07-17
Signed
Sittingbourne & Sheppey
Labour
Ivan Henderson
2000-07-18
Signed
Harwich
Labour
Julian Lewis
2000-07-18
Signed
New Forest East
Conservative
Alice Mahon
2000-07-18
Signed
Halifax
Labour
Ronnie Fearn
2000-07-18
Signed
Southport
Liberal Democrat
Gerry Bermingham
2000-07-18
Signed
St Helens South
Labour
Barry Jones
2000-07-19
Signed
Alyn & Deeside
Labour
Laura Moffatt
2000-07-19
Signed
Crawley
Labour
Ann Cryer
2000-07-19
Signed
Keighley
Labour
John Cummings
2000-07-19
Signed
Easington
Labour
Jenny Jones
2000-07-20
Signed
Wolverhampton South West
Labour
Michael Clapham
2000-07-20
Signed
Barnsley West & Penistone
Labour
Clive Efford
2000-07-20
Signed
Eltham
Labour
Gwyn Prosser
2000-07-21
Signed
Dover
Labour
Rudi Vis
2000-07-25
Signed
Finchley & Golders Green
Labour
John Swinney
2000-07-26
Signed
North Tayside
Scottish National Party
Eric Illsley
2000-07-27
Signed
Barnsley Central
Labour
Tony Clarke
2000-07-27
Signed
Northampton South
Labour
Paul Flynn
2000-07-27
Signed
Newport West
Labour
Diane Abbott
2000-07-27
Signed
Hackney North & Stoke Newington
Labour
Malcolm Savidge
2000-07-28
Signed
Aberdeen North
Labour