19421
2000-01
514
Bravery In The Ambulance Service
Mark Oaten
2001-04-02
That this House calls on the Government to introduce an Ambulance Service Medal to award those working in the Ambulance Service for their courage and distinguished service.
Mark Oaten
2001-04-02
Proposed
Winchester
Liberal Democrat
Bob Russell
2001-04-03
Signed
Colchester
Liberal Democrat
Derek Wyatt
2001-04-03
Signed
Sittingbourne & Sheppey
Labour
Robert Wareing
2001-04-03
Signed
Liverpool, West Derby
Labour
Jenny Tonge
2001-04-03
Signed
Richmond Park
Liberal Democrat
Ronnie Fearn
2001-04-03
Signed
Southport
Liberal Democrat
Tom Cox
2001-04-03
Signed
Tooting
Labour
Michael Connarty
2001-04-03
Signed
Falkirk East
Labour
Vincent Cable
2001-04-03
Signed
Twickenham
Liberal Democrat
Alan Simpson
2001-04-03
Signed
Nottingham South
Labour
Alice Mahon
2001-04-04
Signed
Halifax
Labour
Harold Best
2001-04-04
Signed
Leeds North West
Labour
Roy Beggs
2001-04-04
Signed
East Antrim
UUP
Harry Barnes
2001-04-04
Signed
North East Derbyshire
Labour
Mike Hancock
2001-04-04
Signed
Portsmouth South
Liberal Democrat
John Gunnell
2001-04-04
Signed
Morley & Rothwell
Labour
Andrew George
2001-04-04
Signed
St Ives
Liberal Democrat
Frank Cook
2001-04-04
Signed
Stockton North
Labour
Ronnie Campbell
2001-04-04
Signed
Blyth Valley
Labour
Laura Moffatt
2001-04-04
Signed
Crawley
Labour
Bill Michie
2001-04-04
Signed
Sheffield, Heeley
Labour
Paul Marsden
2001-04-04
Signed
Shrewsbury & Atcham
Labour
Elfyn Llwyd
2001-04-04
Signed
Meirionnydd Nant Conwy
Plaid Cymru
Nigel Jones
2001-04-04
Signed
Cheltenham
Liberal Democrat
Lindsay Hoyle
2001-04-04
Signed
Chorley
Labour
Ivan Henderson
2001-04-04
Signed
Harwich
Labour
Martin Smyth
2001-04-04
Signed
Belfast South
UUP
Angela Smith
2001-04-04
Signed
Basildon
Labour Co-operative
William Ross
2001-04-04
Signed
East Londonderry
UUP
David Lepper
2001-04-05
Signed
Brighton, Pavilion
Labour Co-operative
Paul Tyler
2001-04-05
Signed
North Cornwall
Liberal Democrat
Tony Banks
2001-04-05
Signed
West Ham
Labour
Win Griffiths
2001-04-05
Signed
Bridgend
Labour
Norman Godman
2001-04-05
Signed
Greenock & Inverclyde
Labour
Sandra Gidley
2001-04-05
Signed
Romsey
Liberal Democrat
David Crausby
2001-04-05
Signed
Bolton North East
Labour
Eric Clarke
2001-04-05
Signed
Midlothian
Labour
Peter Brand
2001-04-05
Signed
Isle of Wight
Liberal Democrat
Debra Shipley
2001-04-05
Signed
Stourbridge
Labour
Nigel Griffiths
2001-04-05
Signed
Edinburgh South
Labour
Ian Davidson
2001-04-05
Signed
Glasgow, Pollok
Labour Co-operative
Jackie Lawrence
2001-04-06
Signed
Preseli Pembrokeshire
Labour
Jeremy Corbyn
2001-04-06
Signed
Islington North
Labour
Brian Cotter
2001-04-09
Signed
Weston-Super-Mare
Liberal Democrat
Valerie Davey
2001-04-09
Signed
Bristol West
Labour
Bill Etherington
2001-04-10
Signed
Sunderland North
Labour
David Chidgey
2001-04-10
Signed
Eastleigh
Liberal Democrat
Paul Keetch
2001-04-10
Signed
Hereford
Liberal Democrat
Nick Harvey
2001-04-10
Signed
North Devon
Liberal Democrat
Gwyn Prosser
2001-04-10
Signed
Dover
Labour
Ann Cryer
2001-04-23
Signed
Keighley
Labour
Norman Baker
2001-04-23
Signed
Lewes
Liberal Democrat
Rudi Vis
2001-04-23
Signed
Finchley & Golders Green
Labour
Betty Williams
2001-04-23
Signed
Conwy
Labour
Jeffrey M Donaldson
2001-04-24
Signed
Lagan Valley
UUP
Huw Edwards
2001-04-24
Signed
Monmouth
Labour
Simon Hughes
2001-04-26
Signed
North Southwark & Bermondsey
Liberal Democrat
Adrian Bailey
2001-04-26
Signed
West Bromwich West
Labour Co-operative
Andrew Stunell
2001-04-26
Signed
Hazel Grove
Liberal Democrat
Russell Brown
2001-05-01
Signed
Dumfries
Labour
David Drew
2001-05-03
Signed
Stroud
Labour Co-operative
John Austin
2001-05-03
Signed
Erith & Thamesmead
Labour
Matthew Taylor
2001-05-10
Signed
Truro & St Austell
Liberal Democrat