20348
2001-02
1204
Gallipoli
Andrew Rosindell
2002-04-25
That this House remembers the heroic campaign that followed the landings of Allied forces at Anzac Cove, Gallipoli, on 25th April 1915; joins with all Australians and New Zealanders in commemorating the bravery of the Australian and New Zealand Army Corps who sacrificed so much in defence of country and Commonwealth; congratulates the Gallipoli Association and all those responsible for the organisation of the Anzac Day ceremony at the Cenotaph, Whitehall, and the Service of Commemoration and Thanksgiving held at Westminster Abbey; and expresses its pride at the close association that exists between the people of our three nations who are bound together by language, history, culture and in sharing Her Majesty Queen Elizabeth II as Head of State.
Andrew Rosindell
2002-04-25
Proposed
Romford
Conservative
Brian Iddon
2002-04-29
Signed
Bolton South East
Labour
Terry Davis
2002-04-29
Signed
Birmingham, Hodge Hill
Labour
Martin Smyth
2002-04-30
Signed
Belfast South
UUP
Julian Lewis
2002-04-30
Signed
New Forest East
Conservative
Andrew Dismore
2002-04-30
Signed
Hendon
Labour
Mike Hancock
2002-04-30
Signed
Portsmouth South
Liberal Democrat
Peter Bottomley
2002-04-30
Signed
Worthing West
Conservative
Alice Mahon
2002-05-01
Signed
Halifax
Labour
Win Griffiths
2002-05-01
Signed
Bridgend
Labour
Jon Trickett
2002-05-01
Signed
Hemsworth
Labour
Nicholas Winterton
2002-05-02
Signed
Macclesfield
Conservative
Derek Wyatt
2002-05-02
Signed
Sittingbourne & Sheppey
Labour
Paul Tyler
2002-05-02
Signed
North Cornwall
Liberal Democrat
Matthew Green
2002-05-02
Signed
Ludlow
Liberal Democrat
Tom Cox
2002-05-02
Signed
Tooting
Labour
David Burnside
2002-05-02
Signed
South Antrim
UUP
Iris Robinson
2002-05-02
Signed
Strangford
DUP
Bill Etherington
2002-05-02
Signed
Sunderland North
Labour
Nigel Jones
2002-05-07
Signed
Cheltenham
Liberal Democrat
Chris Grayling
2002-05-07
Signed
Epsom & Ewell
Conservative
Harry Barnes
2002-05-07
Signed
North East Derbyshire
Labour
Harold Best
2002-05-07
Signed
Leeds North West
Labour
Betty Williams
2002-05-07
Signed
Conwy
Labour
Ian Davidson
2002-05-10
Signed
Glasgow, Pollok
Labour Co-operative
Ann Cryer
2002-05-13
Signed
Keighley
Labour
Peter Pike
2002-05-14
Signed
Burnley
Labour
John Cryer
2002-05-14
Signed
Hornchurch
Labour
Edward Davey
2002-05-16
Signed
Kingston & Surbiton
Liberal Democrat
Rudi Vis
2002-05-16
Signed
Finchley & Golders Green
Labour
Russell Brown
2002-05-22
Signed
Dumfries
Labour
John Austin
2002-05-22
Signed
Erith & Thamesmead
Labour
Chris Ruane
2002-05-23
Signed
Vale of Clwyd
Labour
John McDonnell
2002-07-02
Signed
Hayes & Harlington
Labour