20358
2001-02
1212
Agrimoney Aid
Peter Ainsworth
2002-04-29
That this House is concerned by the further fall in farm incomes in 2001-02 in every sector; notes that the weakness of the euro is a major factor; urges the Government to apply for agrimoney aid which would retrospectively compensate United Kingdom farmers for loss of income owing to currency disparity up to ú90 million overall, and with a possible ú51 million benefiting the dairy sector; bearing in mind that this is the last year the scheme will operate, further urges the Government not to let slip this opportunity to help the country's beleaguered farmers; and suggests that it should seek to have the deadline of 30th April extended.
Peter Ainsworth
2002-04-29
Proposed
East Surrey
Conservative
Mark Prisk
2002-04-29
Signed
Hertford & Stortford
Conservative
Hugh Robertson
2002-04-29
Signed
Faversham & Mid Kent
Conservative
Laurence Robertson
2002-04-29
Signed
Tewkesbury
Conservative
Marion Roe
2002-04-29
Signed
Broxbourne
Conservative
David Ruffley
2002-04-29
Signed
Bury St Edmunds
Conservative
Jonathan Sayeed
2002-04-29
Signed
Mid Bedfordshire
Conservative
Mark Simmonds
2002-04-29
Signed
Boston & Skegness
Conservative
Keith Simpson
2002-04-29
Signed
Mid Norfolk
Conservative
Caroline Spelman
2002-04-29
Signed
Meriden
Conservative
Michael Spicer
2002-04-29
Signed
West Worcestershire
Conservative
Nick Hawkins
2002-04-29
Signed
Surrey Heath
Conservative
John Hayes
2002-04-29
Signed
South Holland & The Deepings
Conservative
Michael Howard
2002-04-29
Signed
Folkestone & Hythe
Conservative
Gerald Howarth
2002-04-29
Signed
Aldershot
Conservative
Andrew Hunter
2002-04-29
Signed
Basingstoke
Conservative
Michael Jack
2002-04-29
Signed
Fylde
Conservative
Robert Key
2002-04-29
Signed
Salisbury
Conservative
Julie Kirkbride
2002-04-29
Signed
Bromsgrove
Conservative
Greg Knight
2002-04-29
Signed
East Yorkshire
Conservative
Andrew Lansley
2002-04-29
Signed
South Cambridgeshire
Conservative
Edward Leigh
2002-04-29
Signed
Gainsborough
Conservative
Oliver Letwin
2002-04-29
Signed
West Dorset
Conservative
Julian Lewis
2002-04-29
Signed
New Forest East
Conservative
Tim Loughton
2002-04-29
Signed
East Worthing & Shoreham
Conservative
Peter Luff
2002-04-29
Signed
Mid Worcestershire
Conservative
Andrew MacKay
2002-04-29
Signed
Bracknell
Conservative
Humfrey Malins
2002-04-29
Signed
Woking
Conservative
Michael Mates
2002-04-29
Signed
East Hampshire
Conservative
Brian Mawhinney
2002-04-29
Signed
North West Cambridgeshire
Conservative
Anne McIntosh
2002-04-29
Signed
Vale of York
Conservative
Patrick McLoughlin
2002-04-29
Signed
West Derbyshire
Conservative
Andrew Mitchell
2002-04-29
Signed
Sutton Coldfield
Conservative
Malcolm Moss
2002-04-29
Signed
North East Cambridgeshire
Conservative
Archie Norman
2002-04-29
Signed
Tunbridge Wells
Conservative
George Osborne
2002-04-29
Signed
Tatton
Conservative
Richard Ottaway
2002-04-29
Signed
Croydon South
Conservative
Richard Page
2002-04-29
Signed
South West Hertfordshire
Conservative
James Paice
2002-04-29
Signed
South East Cambridgeshire
Conservative
Graham Brady
2002-04-29
Signed
Altrincham & Sale West
Conservative
Simon Burns
2002-04-29
Signed
West Chelmsford
Conservative
John Butterfill
2002-04-29
Signed
Bournemouth West
Conservative
David Cameron
2002-04-29
Signed
Witney
Conservative
William Cash
2002-04-29
Signed
Stone
Conservative
Christopher Chope
2002-04-29
Signed
Christchurch
Conservative
James Clappison
2002-04-29
Signed
Hertsmere
Conservative
James Cran
2002-04-29
Signed
Beverley & Holderness
Conservative
Jonathan Djanogly
2002-04-29
Signed
Huntingdon
Conservative
Alan Duncan
2002-04-29
Signed
Rutland & Melton
Conservative
Peter Duncan
2002-04-29
Signed
Galloway & Upper Nithsdale
Conservative
Nigel Evans
2002-04-29
Signed
Ribble Valley
Conservative
Michael Fallon
2002-04-29
Signed
Sevenoaks
Conservative
Mark Field
2002-04-29
Signed
Cities of London & Westminster
Conservative
Howard Flight
2002-04-29
Signed
Arundel & South Downs
Conservative
Adrian Flook
2002-04-29
Signed
Taunton
Conservative
Edward Garnier
2002-04-29
Signed
Harborough
Conservative
James Gray
2002-04-29
Signed
North Wiltshire
Conservative
Chris Grayling
2002-04-29
Signed
Epsom & Ewell
Conservative
John Greenway
2002-04-29
Signed
Ryedale
Conservative
Philip Hammond
2002-04-29
Signed
Runnymede & Weybridge
Conservative
Michael Ancram
2002-04-29
Signed
Devizes
Conservative
James Arbuthnot
2002-04-29
Signed
North East Hampshire
Conservative
David Atkinson
2002-04-29
Signed
Bournemouth East
Conservative
Peter Atkinson
2002-04-29
Signed
Hexham
Conservative
Richard Bacon
2002-04-29
Signed
South Norfolk
Conservative
Tony Baldry
2002-04-29
Signed
Banbury
Conservative
Henry Bellingham
2002-04-29
Signed
North West Norfolk
Conservative
John Bercow
2002-04-29
Signed
Buckingham
Conservative
Tim Boswell
2002-04-29
Signed
Daventry
Conservative
Peter Bottomley
2002-04-29
Signed
Worthing West
Conservative
Gary Streeter
2002-04-29
Signed
South West Devon
Conservative
Desmond Swayne
2002-04-29
Signed
New Forest West
Conservative
Hugo Swire
2002-04-29
Signed
East Devon
Conservative
Robert Syms
2002-04-29
Signed
Poole
Conservative
Ian Taylor
2002-04-29
Signed
Esher & Walton
Conservative
John Taylor
2002-04-29
Signed
Solihull
Conservative
David Tredinnick
2002-04-29
Signed
Bosworth
Conservative
Nigel Waterson
2002-04-29
Signed
Eastbourne
Conservative
Ann Widdecombe
2002-04-29
Signed
Maidstone & The Weald
Conservative
Bill Wiggin
2002-04-29
Signed
Leominster
Conservative
John Wilkinson
2002-04-29
Signed
Ruislip - Northwood
Conservative
David Wilshire
2002-04-29
Signed
Spelthorne
Conservative
Ann Winterton
2002-04-29
Signed
Congleton
Conservative
Nicholas Winterton
2002-04-29
Signed
Macclesfield
Conservative
George Young
2002-04-29
Signed
North West Hampshire
Conservative
Andrew Rosindell
2002-04-30
Signed
Romford
Conservative
Andrew Selous
2002-04-30
Signed
South West Bedfordshire
Conservative
Martin Smyth
2002-04-30
Signed
Belfast South
UUP
Oliver Heald
2002-04-30
Signed
North East Hertfordshire
Conservative
Charles Hendry
2002-04-30
Signed
Wealden
Conservative
John Horam
2002-04-30
Signed
Orpington
Conservative
Boris Johnson
2002-04-30
Signed
Henley
Conservative
David Lidington
2002-04-30
Signed
Aylesbury
Conservative
Theresa May
2002-04-30
Signed
Maidenhead
Conservative
Andrew Murrison
2002-04-30
Signed
Westbury
Conservative
Sydney Chapman
2002-04-30
Signed
Chipping Barnet
Conservative
Quentin Davies
2002-04-30
Signed
Grantham & Stamford
Conservative
Michael Fabricant
2002-04-30
Signed
Lichfield
Conservative
Mark Francois
2002-04-30
Signed
Rayleigh
Conservative
Gregory Barker
2002-04-30
Signed
Bexhill & Battle
Conservative
John Baron
2002-04-30
Signed
Billericay
Conservative
Elfyn Llwyd
2002-05-01
Signed
Meirionnydd Nant Conwy
Plaid Cymru
Paul Marsden
2002-05-01
Signed
Shrewsbury & Atcham
Liberal Democrat
Colin Breed
2002-05-01
Signed
South East Cornwall
Liberal Democrat
Gregory Campbell
2002-05-01
Signed
East Londonderry
DUP
David Amess
2002-05-01
Signed
Southend West
Conservative
Jeffrey M Donaldson
2002-05-02
Signed
Lagan Valley
UUP
Simon Thomas
2002-05-02
Signed
Ceredigion
Plaid Cymru
Paul Tyler
2002-05-02
Signed
North Cornwall
Liberal Democrat
Iris Robinson
2002-05-07
Signed
Strangford
DUP
Nigel Jones
2002-05-07
Signed
Cheltenham
Liberal Democrat
David Burnside
2002-05-07
Signed
South Antrim
UUP
Sue Doughty
2002-05-07
Signed
Guildford
Liberal Democrat
John Barrett
2002-05-07
Signed
Edinburgh West
Liberal Democrat
John Whittingdale
2002-05-07
Signed
Maldon & East Chelmsford
Conservative
Lady Hermon
2002-05-08
Signed
North Down
UUP
Mark Oaten
2002-05-08
Signed
Winchester
Liberal Democrat
Cheryl Gillan
2002-05-08
Signed
Chesham & Amersham
Conservative
Roy Beggs
2002-05-08
Signed
East Antrim
UUP
Hywel Williams
2002-05-08
Signed
Caernarfon
Plaid Cymru
Eleanor Laing
2002-05-09
Signed
Epping Forest
Conservative
Eddie McGrady
2002-05-09
Signed
South Down
Social Democratic and Labour Party
Stephen O'Brien
2002-05-09
Signed
Eddisbury
Conservative
Paul Keetch
2002-05-10
Signed
Hereford
Liberal Democrat
Matthew Green
2002-05-10
Signed
Ludlow
Liberal Democrat
Angela Watkinson
2002-05-10
Signed
Upminster
Conservative
Dominic Grieve
2002-05-23
Signed
Beaconsfield
Conservative
David Maclean
2002-05-24
Signed
Penrith & The Border
Conservative
Julian Brazier
2002-06-12
Signed
Canterbury
Conservative
Eric Pickles
2002-07-03
Signed
Brentwood & Ongar
Conservative
Patrick Mercer
2002-07-18
Signed
Newark
Conservative
Bob Spink
2002-11-04
Signed
Castle Point
Conservative