19868
2001-02
1758
Doctor Lesley Mcculloch
Alan Reid
2002-10-16
That this House notes with extreme concern reports that the authorities in Indonesia have subjected British academic, Doctor Lesley McCulloch, to beatings, sexual harassment and long interrogations while in custody on suspicion of visa violations; and calls on Her Majesty's Government to do all that it can to bring about improvements in the conditions under which she is being held and to secure her release from custody.
Alan Reid
2002-10-16
Proposed
Argyll & Bute
Liberal Democrat
Annette Brooke
2002-10-16
Signed
Mid Dorset & North Poole
Liberal Democrat
John Pugh
2002-10-16
Signed
Southport
Liberal Democrat
John Burnett
2002-10-16
Signed
Torridge & West Devon
Liberal Democrat
Vincent Cable
2002-10-16
Signed
Twickenham
Liberal Democrat
David Cairns
2002-10-16
Signed
Greenock & Inverclyde
Labour
Patsy Calton
2002-10-16
Signed
Cheadle
Liberal Democrat
Menzies Campbell
2002-10-16
Signed
Fife North East
Liberal Democrat
Brian Cotter
2002-10-16
Signed
Weston-Super-Mare
Liberal Democrat
Edward Davey
2002-10-16
Signed
Kingston & Surbiton
Liberal Democrat
Peter Duncan
2002-10-16
Signed
Galloway & Upper Nithsdale
Conservative
Andrew George
2002-10-16
Signed
St Ives
Liberal Democrat
Sandra Gidley
2002-10-16
Signed
Romsey
Liberal Democrat
Matthew Green
2002-10-16
Signed
Ludlow
Liberal Democrat
Irene Adams
2002-10-16
Signed
Paisley North
Labour
Mike Hancock
2002-10-16
Signed
Portsmouth South
Liberal Democrat
Andrew Stunell
2002-10-16
Signed
Hazel Grove
Liberal Democrat
John Thurso
2002-10-16
Signed
Caithness, Sutherland & Easter Ross
Liberal Democrat
Paul Tyler
2002-10-16
Signed
North Cornwall
Liberal Democrat
Michael Weir
2002-10-16
Signed
Angus
Scottish National Party
Roger Williams
2002-10-16
Signed
Brecon & Radnorshire
Liberal Democrat
Tom Brake
2002-10-16
Signed
Carshalton & Wallington
Liberal Democrat
Angus Robertson
2002-10-16
Signed
Moray
Scottish National Party
Bob Russell
2002-10-16
Signed
Colchester
Liberal Democrat
Alex Salmond
2002-10-16
Signed
Banff & Buchan
Scottish National Party
Adrian Sanders
2002-10-16
Signed
Torbay
Liberal Democrat
Robert Smith
2002-10-16
Signed
West Aberdeenshire & Kincardine
Liberal Democrat
Evan Harris
2002-10-16
Signed
Oxford West & Abingdon
Liberal Democrat
Nick Harvey
2002-10-16
Signed
North Devon
Liberal Democrat
Simon Hughes
2002-10-16
Signed
North Southwark & Bermondsey
Liberal Democrat
Nigel Jones
2002-10-16
Signed
Cheltenham
Liberal Democrat
Paul Keetch
2002-10-16
Signed
Hereford
Liberal Democrat
Norman Lamb
2002-10-16
Signed
North Norfolk
Liberal Democrat
Iain Luke
2002-10-16
Signed
Dundee East
Labour
John MacDougall
2002-10-16
Signed
Central Fife
Labour
Paul Marsden
2002-10-16
Signed
Shrewsbury & Atcham
Liberal Democrat
John McFall
2002-10-16
Signed
Dumbarton
Labour Co-operative
Michael Moore
2002-10-16
Signed
Tweeddale, Ettrick & Lauderdale
Liberal Democrat
Lembit
2002-10-16
Signed
Montgomeryshire
Liberal Democrat
Colin Breed
2002-10-16
Signed
South East Cornwall
Liberal Democrat
Rudi Vis
2002-10-17
Signed
Finchley & Golders Green
Labour
Simon Thomas
2002-10-17
Signed
Ceredigion
Plaid Cymru
Terry Davis
2002-10-17
Signed
Birmingham, Hodge Hill
Labour
Peter Bottomley
2002-10-17
Signed
Worthing West
Conservative
Huw Edwards
2002-10-17
Signed
Monmouth
Labour
Jeremy Corbyn
2002-10-17
Signed
Islington North
Labour
Martin Smyth
2002-10-17
Signed
Belfast South
UUP
Harry Barnes
2002-10-17
Signed
North East Derbyshire
Labour
Alice Mahon
2002-10-21
Signed
Halifax
Labour
Harry Cohen
2002-10-21
Signed
Leyton & Wanstead
Labour
Bill Etherington
2002-10-21
Signed
Sunderland North
Labour
Annabelle Ewing
2002-10-21
Signed
Perth
Scottish National Party
Paul Farrelly
2002-10-21
Signed
Newcastle-under-Lyme
Labour
Paul Flynn
2002-10-21
Signed
Newport West
Labour
Tom Harris
2002-10-22
Signed
Glasgow, Cathcart
Labour
Jim Dobbin
2002-10-22
Signed
Heywood & Middleton
Labour Co-operative
Andrew Dismore
2002-10-22
Signed
Hendon
Labour
Janet Dean
2002-10-22
Signed
Burton
Labour
Ann Cryer
2002-10-22
Signed
Keighley
Labour
Tony Colman
2002-10-22
Signed
Putney
Labour
Alistair Carmichael
2002-10-22
Signed
Orkney & Shetland
Liberal Democrat
Kelvin Hopkins
2002-10-22
Signed
Luton North
Labour
Phil Sawford
2002-10-22
Signed
Kettering
Labour
Paul Holmes
2002-10-23
Signed
Chesterfield
Liberal Democrat
Mike Gapes
2002-10-23
Signed
Ilford South
Labour Co-operative
Meg Munn
2002-10-23
Signed
Sheffield, Heeley
Labour Co-operative
Kevin McNamara
2002-10-23
Signed
Kingston upon Hull North
Labour
Archy Kirkwood
2002-10-23
Signed
Roxburgh & Berwickshire
Liberal Democrat
Eric Illsley
2002-10-23
Signed
Barnsley Central
Labour
Lady Hermon
2002-10-23
Signed
North Down
UUP
Elfyn Llwyd
2002-10-23
Signed
Meirionnydd Nant Conwy
Plaid Cymru
Peter Robinson
2002-10-24
Signed
Belfast East
DUP
Alan Simpson
2002-10-24
Signed
Nottingham South
Labour
Adrian Bailey
2002-10-24
Signed
West Bromwich West
Labour Co-operative
Tony Worthington
2002-10-24
Signed
Clydebank & Milngavie
Labour
David Drew
2002-10-28
Signed
Stroud
Labour Co-operative
Mark Lazarowicz
2002-10-28
Signed
Edinburgh North & Leith
Labour Co-operative
Harold Best
2002-10-29
Signed
Leeds North West
Labour
John Lyons
2002-10-30
Signed
Strathkelvin & Bearsden
Labour
Mike Wood
2002-10-30
Signed
Batley & Spen
Labour
David Heyes
2002-10-31
Signed
Ashton-under-Lyne
Labour
Tony Lloyd
2002-11-04
Signed
Manchester Central
Labour
John McDonnell
2002-11-06
Signed
Hayes & Harlington
Labour
Michael Connarty
2002-11-06
Signed
Falkirk East
Labour
John Barrett
2002-11-07
Signed
Edinburgh West
Liberal Democrat