21642
2001-02
287
Energy Efficiency Week (No. 2)
Joan Walley
2001-10-22
That this House congratulates the Energy Saving Trust on launching its 5th Energy Efficiency Week; notes that energy efficiency should be a crucial part of the UK's future energy policy; that energy efficiency makes common sense and will help UK to meet and better its Kyoto targets, which will be crucial in the fight against climate change and that energy efficiency cuts the cost of heating and running our homes and in so doing alleviates fuel poverty; and calls on the Government to adopt a long term energy efficiency strategy as a key principle in the current Energy Policy Review.
Joan Walley
2001-10-22
Proposed
Stoke-on-Trent North
Labour
Andrew Robathan
2001-10-22
Seconded
Blaby
Conservative
Andrew Stunell
2001-10-22
Seconded
Hazel Grove
Liberal Democrat
Colin Breed
2001-10-22
Seconded
South East Cornwall
Liberal Democrat
George Young
2001-10-22
Seconded
North West Hampshire
Conservative
Betty Williams
2001-10-22
Signed
Conwy
Labour
Win Griffiths
2001-10-22
Signed
Bridgend
Labour
Sue Doughty
2001-10-22
Signed
Guildford
Liberal Democrat
Bill Olner
2001-10-22
Signed
Nuneaton
Labour
Ian Lucas
2001-10-22
Signed
Wrexham
Labour
Gerry Steinberg
2001-10-23
Signed
Durham, City of
Labour
Simon Thomas
2001-10-23
Signed
Ceredigion
Plaid Cymru
David Taylor
2001-10-23
Signed
North West Leicestershire
Labour Co-operative
Mike Hancock
2001-10-23
Signed
Portsmouth South
Liberal Democrat
Janet Dean
2001-10-23
Signed
Burton
Labour
Frank Cook
2001-10-23
Signed
Stockton North
Labour
David Chaytor
2001-10-23
Signed
Bury North
Labour
Vincent Cable
2001-10-23
Signed
Twickenham
Liberal Democrat
Tom Brake
2001-10-23
Signed
Carshalton & Wallington
Liberal Democrat
Annette Brooke
2001-10-23
Signed
Mid Dorset & North Poole
Liberal Democrat
Martin Smyth
2001-10-23
Signed
Belfast South
UUP
Brian Iddon
2001-10-23
Signed
Bolton South East
Labour
Bob Russell
2001-10-23
Signed
Colchester
Liberal Democrat
Lynne Jones
2001-10-23
Signed
Birmingham, Selly Oak
Labour
Nigel Jones
2001-10-23
Signed
Cheltenham
Liberal Democrat
Iain Luke
2001-10-23
Signed
Dundee East
Labour
Laura Moffatt
2001-10-23
Signed
Crawley
Labour
David Wright
2001-10-24
Signed
Telford
Labour
Paddy Tipping
2001-10-24
Signed
Sherwood
Labour
Peter Bottomley
2001-10-24
Signed
Worthing West
Conservative
David Borrow
2001-10-24
Signed
South Ribble
Labour
Edward Davey
2001-10-24
Signed
Kingston & Surbiton
Liberal Democrat
Tom Cox
2001-10-24
Signed
Tooting
Labour
Russell Brown
2001-10-24
Signed
Dumfries
Labour
Helen Clark
2001-10-24
Signed
Peterborough
Labour
David Chidgey
2001-10-24
Signed
Eastleigh
Liberal Democrat
Martin Caton
2001-10-24
Signed
Gower
Labour
Kevin McNamara
2001-10-24
Signed
Kingston upon Hull North
Labour
David Lepper
2001-10-24
Signed
Brighton, Pavilion
Labour Co-operative
David Kidney
2001-10-24
Signed
Stafford
Labour
Eric Illsley
2001-10-24
Signed
Barnsley Central
Labour
Bob Spink
2001-10-24
Signed
Castle Point
Conservative
Si
2001-10-24
Signed
Birmingham, Erdington
Labour
Nicholas Winterton
2001-10-25
Signed
Macclesfield
Conservative
Paul Tyler
2001-10-25
Signed
North Cornwall
Liberal Democrat
Harold Best
2001-10-25
Signed
Leeds North West
Labour
David Clelland
2001-10-25
Signed
Tyne Bridge
Labour
John Barrett
2001-10-25
Signed
Edinburgh West
Liberal Democrat
Tony Banks
2001-10-25
Signed
West Ham
Labour
Jeremy Corbyn
2001-10-25
Signed
Islington North
Labour
Tony Colman
2001-10-25
Signed
Putney
Labour
Ann McKechin
2001-10-25
Signed
Glasgow, Maryhill
Labour
Norman Lamb
2001-10-25
Signed
North Norfolk
Liberal Democrat
Glenda Jackson
2001-10-25
Signed
Hampstead & Highgate
Labour
Wayne David
2001-10-25
Signed
Caerphilly
Labour
Linda Perham
2001-10-26
Signed
Ilford North
Labour
Martin O'Neill
2001-10-26
Signed
Ochil
Labour
Malcolm Bruce
2001-10-26
Signed
Gordon
Liberal Democrat
Bill Etherington
2001-10-26
Signed
Sunderland North
Labour
Ann Cryer
2001-10-29
Signed
Keighley
Labour
Liz Blackman
2001-10-29
Signed
Erewash
Labour
Jim Cunningham
2001-10-29
Signed
Coventry South
Labour
Michael Clapham
2001-10-29
Signed
Barnsley West & Penistone
Labour
Mark Lazarowicz
2001-10-29
Signed
Edinburgh North & Leith
Labour Co-operative
Paul Keetch
2001-10-29
Signed
Hereford
Liberal Democrat
Gordon Prentice
2001-10-30
Signed
Pendle
Labour
Calum MacDonald
2001-10-30
Signed
Na h-Eileanan an Iar
Labour
Alan Meale
2001-10-30
Signed
Mansfield
Labour
Ronnie Campbell
2001-10-30
Signed
Blyth Valley
Labour
Fabian Hamilton
2001-10-30
Signed
Leeds North East
Labour
Ernie Ross
2001-10-31
Signed
Dundee West
Labour
Brian White
2001-10-31
Signed
North East Milton Keynes
Labour
Angela Watkinson
2001-10-31
Signed
Upminster
Conservative
Rudi Vis
2001-10-31
Signed
Finchley & Golders Green
Labour
Paul Truswell
2001-10-31
Signed
Pudsey
Labour
Gregory Barker
2001-10-31
Signed
Bexhill & Battle
Conservative
Andrew Dismore
2001-10-31
Signed
Hendon
Labour
Syd Rapson
2001-10-31
Signed
Portsmouth North
Labour
Roy Beggs
2001-10-31
Signed
East Antrim
UUP
John Battle
2001-11-01
Signed
Leeds West
Labour
Roger Berry
2001-11-01
Signed
Kingswood
Labour
David Drew
2001-11-01
Signed
Stroud
Labour Co-operative
Hilton Dawson
2001-11-01
Signed
Lancaster & Wyre
Labour
David Crausby
2001-11-01
Signed
Bolton North East
Labour
Alan Simpson
2001-11-01
Signed
Nottingham South
Labour
Chris Ruane
2001-11-01
Signed
Vale of Clwyd
Labour
Colin Challen
2001-11-05
Signed
Morley & Rothwell
Labour
Joan Ruddock
2001-11-06
Signed
Lewisham, Deptford
Labour
John McDonnell
2001-11-08
Signed
Hayes & Harlington
Labour
Paul Flynn
2001-11-08
Signed
Newport West
Labour
Ian Davidson
2001-11-09
Signed
Glasgow, Pollok
Labour Co-operative
Alice Mahon
2001-11-20
Signed
Halifax
Labour
John Austin
2001-12-06
Signed
Erith & Thamesmead
Labour