21229
2001-02
444
Rights Of The People Of Gibraltar
Gerald Kaufman
2001-11-20
That this House will under no circumstances accept any removal or dilution of British sovereignty in Gibraltar that does not have the support of the people of Gibraltar in a referendum.
Gerald Kaufman
2001-11-20
Proposed
Manchester, Gorton
Labour
Andrew Rosindell
2001-11-21
Signed
Romford
Conservative
Martin Smyth
2001-11-21
Signed
Belfast South
UUP
Edward O'Hara
2001-11-21
Signed
Knowsley South
Labour
Tom Cox
2001-11-21
Signed
Tooting
Labour
Michael Fabricant
2001-11-21
Signed
Lichfield
Conservative
Mike Hancock
2001-11-21
Signed
Portsmouth South
Liberal Democrat
Tony Banks
2001-11-21
Signed
West Ham
Labour
Gregory Barker
2001-11-21
Signed
Bexhill & Battle
Conservative
Lindsay Hoyle
2001-11-22
Signed
Chorley
Labour
Nicholas Winterton
2001-11-22
Signed
Macclesfield
Conservative
Harry Barnes
2001-11-22
Signed
North East Derbyshire
Labour
Alan Meale
2001-11-22
Signed
Mansfield
Labour
Eric Illsley
2001-11-22
Signed
Barnsley Central
Labour
Kelvin Hopkins
2001-11-22
Signed
Luton North
Labour
Tony Colman
2001-11-27
Signed
Putney
Labour
Peter Duncan
2001-11-27
Signed
Galloway & Upper Nithsdale
Conservative
Stephen Hepburn
2001-11-28
Signed
Jarrow
Labour
Nigel Jones
2001-11-28
Signed
Cheltenham
Liberal Democrat
Hugo Swire
2001-11-29
Signed
East Devon
Conservative
John Barrett
2001-11-29
Signed
Edinburgh West
Liberal Democrat
Ian Davidson
2001-11-29
Signed
Glasgow, Pollok
Labour Co-operative
Julie Kirkbride
2001-11-29
Signed
Bromsgrove
Conservative
Louise Ellman
2001-11-29
Signed
Liverpool, Riverside
Labour Co-operative
Jimmy Hood
2001-11-30
Signed
Clydesdale
Labour
David Chidgey
2001-11-30
Signed
Eastleigh
Liberal Democrat
David Drew
2001-11-30
Signed
Stroud
Labour Co-operative
Bill Etherington
2001-11-30
Signed
Sunderland North
Labour
John Baron
2001-11-30
Signed
Billericay
Conservative
Rudi Vis
2001-11-30
Signed
Finchley & Golders Green
Labour
David Amess
2001-12-03
Signed
Southend West
Conservative
Angela Watkinson
2001-12-03
Signed
Upminster
Conservative
David Clelland
2001-12-03
Signed
Tyne Bridge
Labour
Julian Lewis
2001-12-03
Signed
New Forest East
Conservative
Nick Harvey
2001-12-03
Signed
North Devon
Liberal Democrat
Bob Russell
2001-12-03
Signed
Colchester
Liberal Democrat
Ashok Kumar
2001-12-04
Signed
Middlesbrough South & East Cleveland
Labour
Eleanor Laing
2001-12-04
Signed
Epping Forest
Conservative
Graham Brady
2001-12-04
Signed
Altrincham & Sale West
Conservative
David Crausby
2001-12-04
Signed
Bolton North East
Labour
Mark Francois
2001-12-04
Signed
Rayleigh
Conservative
Brian Jenkins
2001-12-05
Signed
Tamworth
Labour
Andrew MacKay
2001-12-05
Signed
Bracknell
Conservative
Roger Godsiff
2001-12-05
Signed
Birmingham, Sparkbrook & Small Heath
Labour
Gerry Steinberg
2001-12-05
Signed
Durham, City of
Labour
Martyn Jones
2001-12-06
Signed
Clwyd South
Labour
Bill Tynan
2001-12-06
Signed
Hamilton South
Labour
Gwyneth Dunwoody
2001-12-06
Signed
Crewe & Nantwich
Labour
Lady Hermon
2001-12-10
Signed
North Down
UUP
Anthony Steen
2001-12-10
Signed
Totnes
Conservative
John Wilkinson
2001-12-10
Signed
Ruislip - Northwood
Conservative
Stephen O'Brien
2001-12-11
Signed
Eddisbury
Conservative
Kate Hoey
2001-12-12
Signed
Vauxhall
Labour
Nigel Dodds
2001-12-12
Signed
Belfast North
DUP
Michael Fallon
2001-12-12
Signed
Sevenoaks
Conservative
Joe Benton
2001-12-12
Signed
Bootle
Labour
Jimmy Wray
2001-12-12
Signed
Glasgow, Baillieston
Labour
Frank Field
2001-12-13
Signed
Birkenhead
Labour
Janet Dean
2001-12-13
Signed
Burton
Labour
Andrew Robathan
2001-12-17
Signed
Blaby
Conservative
Marion Roe
2001-12-17
Signed
Broxbourne
Conservative
Bob Spink
2001-12-17
Signed
Castle Point
Conservative
David Heathcoat-Amory
2001-12-17
Signed
Wells
Conservative
Win Griffiths
2001-12-17
Signed
Bridgend
Labour
David Atkinson
2001-12-17
Signed
Bournemouth East
Conservative
Tony Baldry
2001-12-17
Signed
Banbury
Conservative
Ann Widdecombe
2001-12-17
Signed
Maidstone & The Weald
Conservative
Jeffrey M Donaldson
2001-12-18
Signed
Lagan Valley
UUP
Richard Taylor
2001-12-18
Signed
Wyre Forest
Independent
David Hamilton
2001-12-18
Signed
Midlothian
Labour
Andrew Mitchell
2001-12-18
Signed
Sutton Coldfield
Conservative
Jeff Ennis
2001-12-18
Signed
Barnsley East & Mexborough
Labour
Teddy Taylor
2001-12-19
Signed
Rochford & Southend East
Conservative
Joyce Quin
2002-01-08
Signed
Gateshead East & Washington West
Labour
Iris Robinson
2002-01-08
Signed
Strangford
DUP
Chris Ruane
2002-01-08
Signed
Vale of Clwyd
Labour
Michael Mates
2002-01-08
Signed
East Hampshire
Conservative
Betty Williams
2002-01-08
Signed
Conwy
Labour
John McWilliam
2002-01-10
Signed
Blaydon
Labour
Diana Organ
2002-01-14
Signed
Forest of Dean
Labour
Austin Mitchell
2002-01-18
Signed
Great Grimsby
Labour
Alan Keen
2002-01-22
Signed
Feltham & Heston
Labour Co-operative
Tony Cunningham
2002-01-22
Signed
Workington
Labour
Roy Beggs
2002-01-28
Signed
East Antrim
UUP
John Taylor
2002-01-28
Signed
Solihull
Conservative
David Marshall
2002-01-31
Signed
Glasgow, Shettleston
Labour
John Burnett
2002-02-05
Signed
Torridge & West Devon
Liberal Democrat
Dennis Turner
2002-02-12
Signed
Wolverhampton South East
Labour Co-operative
Tony Clarke
2002-02-13
Signed
Northampton South
Labour
Keith Vaz
Withdrawn