21242
2001-02
456
Parliamentary Award For The Honourable Member For Linlithgow
Brian Iddon
2001-11-20
That this House congratulates the Father of the House, the honourable Member for Linlithgow, on the presentation to him on 21st November by Mr Speaker of the Royal Society of Chemistry's prestigious Parliamentary Award; notes that this award was bestowed 'for outstanding parliamentary service to the cause of science'; and applauds the lifelong interest in science taken by the honourable Member for Linlithgow.
Brian Iddon
2001-11-20
Proposed
Bolton South East
Labour
Parmjit Dhanda
2001-11-20
Signed
Gloucester
Labour
Desmond Turner
2001-11-20
Signed
Brighton, Kemptown
Labour
Andrew Stunell
2001-11-20
Signed
Hazel Grove
Liberal Democrat
Ian Gibson
2001-11-20
Signed
Norwich North
Labour
Sydney Chapman
2001-11-20
Signed
Chipping Barnet
Conservative
Terry Lewis
2001-11-20
Signed
Worsley
Labour
Ashok Kumar
2001-11-20
Signed
Middlesbrough South & East Cleveland
Labour
David Kidney
2001-11-20
Signed
Stafford
Labour
Lynne Jones
2001-11-20
Signed
Birmingham, Selly Oak
Labour
Kelvin Hopkins
2001-11-20
Signed
Luton North
Labour
Alan Simpson
2001-11-20
Signed
Nottingham South
Labour
Jonathan R Shaw
2001-11-20
Signed
Chatham & Aylesford
Labour
Malcolm Savidge
2001-11-20
Signed
Aberdeen North
Labour
Kevin McNamara
2001-11-21
Signed
Kingston upon Hull North
Labour
Robert Wareing
2001-11-21
Signed
Liverpool, West Derby
Labour
Paul Tyler
2001-11-21
Signed
North Cornwall
Liberal Democrat
Peter Bottomley
2001-11-21
Signed
Worthing West
Conservative
Anne Begg
2001-11-21
Signed
Aberdeen South
Labour
Win Griffiths
2001-11-21
Signed
Bridgend
Labour
Jim Dobbin
2001-11-21
Signed
Heywood & Middleton
Labour Co-operative
John Cummings
2001-11-21
Signed
Easington
Labour
Tom Cox
2001-11-21
Signed
Tooting
Labour
Jeremy Corbyn
2001-11-21
Signed
Islington North
Labour
Vincent Cable
2001-11-21
Signed
Twickenham
Liberal Democrat
Russell Brown
2001-11-21
Signed
Dumfries
Labour
Edward O'Hara
2001-11-21
Signed
Knowsley South
Labour
Gordon Marsden
2001-11-21
Signed
Blackpool South
Labour
Lady Hermon
2001-11-21
Signed
North Down
UUP
Martin Smyth
2001-11-21
Signed
Belfast South
UUP
Linda Perham
2001-11-21
Signed
Ilford North
Labour
Nick Palmer
2001-11-21
Signed
Broxtowe
Labour
David Chaytor
2001-11-22
Signed
Bury North
Labour
Nicholas Winterton
2001-11-22
Signed
Macclesfield
Conservative
Harry Barnes
2001-11-22
Signed
North East Derbyshire
Labour
Andrew George
2001-11-22
Signed
St Ives
Liberal Democrat
David Drew
2001-11-22
Signed
Stroud
Labour Co-operative
Martin Caton
2001-11-22
Signed
Gower
Labour
Alan Meale
2001-11-22
Signed
Mansfield
Labour
John McFall
2001-11-22
Signed
Dumbarton
Labour Co-operative
Ann McKechin
2001-11-22
Signed
Glasgow, Maryhill
Labour
Syd Rapson
2001-11-22
Signed
Portsmouth North
Labour
Bob Russell
2001-11-22
Signed
Colchester
Liberal Democrat
Eric Illsley
2001-11-22
Signed
Barnsley Central
Labour
Julian Lewis
2001-11-22
Signed
New Forest East
Conservative
Lindsay Hoyle
2001-11-22
Signed
Chorley
Labour
Richard Burden
2001-11-23
Signed
Birmingham, Northfield
Labour
Nigel Jones
2001-11-26
Signed
Cheltenham
Liberal Democrat
Bill Etherington
2001-11-26
Signed
Sunderland North
Labour
Mike Hancock
2001-11-26
Signed
Portsmouth South
Liberal Democrat
Paul Marsden
2001-11-27
Signed
Shrewsbury & Atcham
Labour
Ian Taylor
2001-11-27
Signed
Esher & Walton
Conservative
Harold Best
2001-11-27
Signed
Leeds North West
Labour
Janet Dean
2001-11-27
Signed
Burton
Labour
Helen Clark
2001-11-27
Signed
Peterborough
Labour
Michael Clapham
2001-11-27
Signed
Barnsley West & Penistone
Labour
Iain Luke
2001-11-27
Signed
Dundee East
Labour
David Rendel
2001-11-27
Signed
Newbury
Liberal Democrat
Stephen Hepburn
2001-11-28
Signed
Jarrow
Labour
John Barrett
2001-11-29
Signed
Edinburgh West
Liberal Democrat
Matthew Green
2001-11-29
Signed
Ludlow
Liberal Democrat
Ian Davidson
2001-11-29
Signed
Glasgow, Pollok
Labour Co-operative
Joyce Quin
2001-11-29
Signed
Gateshead East & Washington West
Labour
Mark Lazarowicz
2001-11-29
Signed
Edinburgh North & Leith
Labour Co-operative
Elfyn Llwyd
2001-11-30
Signed
Meirionnydd Nant Conwy
Plaid Cymru
Annabelle Ewing
2001-11-30
Signed
Perth
Scottish National Party
Peter Viggers
2001-11-30
Signed
Gosport
Conservative
Rudi Vis
2001-11-30
Signed
Finchley & Golders Green
Labour
Stephen Pound
2001-12-03
Signed
Ealing North
Labour
Ann Cryer
2001-12-03
Signed
Keighley
Labour
Betty Williams
2001-12-03
Signed
Conwy
Labour
David Stewart
2001-12-04
Signed
Inverness East, Nairn and Lochaber
Labour
Ian Lucas
2001-12-04
Signed
Wrexham
Labour
Piara S Khabra
2001-12-05
Signed
Ealing, Southall
Labour
Bill Tynan
2001-12-06
Signed
Hamilton South
Labour
Michael Jabez Foster
2001-12-10
Signed
Hastings & Rye
Labour
Patsy Calton
2001-12-11
Signed
Cheadle
Liberal Democrat
Terry Davis
2001-12-11
Signed
Birmingham, Hodge Hill
Labour
John Cryer
2001-12-13
Signed
Hornchurch
Labour
John McDonnell
2001-12-17
Signed
Hayes & Harlington
Labour
Julie Morgan
2001-12-18
Signed
Cardiff North
Labour
Mohammad Sarwar
2002-01-22
Signed
Glasgow, Govan
Labour
Doug Naysmith
2002-01-22
Signed
Bristol North West
Labour Co-operative