20993
2001-02
748
BAN ON ADVERTISING DURING UNDER 5's TV PROGRAMMES
Debra Shipley
2002-01-29
That this House believes that TV advertising should be banned during broadcasting hours scheduled for under fives viewing.
Debra Shipley
2002-01-29
Proposed
Stourbridge
Labour
Colin Pickthall
2002-01-29
Signed
West Lancashire
Labour
Kerry Pollard
2002-01-29
Signed
St Albans
Labour
Linda Perham
2002-01-29
Signed
Ilford North
Labour
Terry Rooney
2002-01-29
Signed
Bradford North
Labour
Frank Roy
2002-01-29
Signed
Motherwell & Wishaw
Labour
Christine Russell
2002-01-29
Signed
Chester, City of
Labour
Martin Salter
2002-01-29
Signed
Reading West
Labour
Mohammad Sarwar
2002-01-29
Signed
Glasgow, Govan
Labour
Malcolm Savidge
2002-01-29
Signed
Aberdeen North
Labour
Alan Simpson
2002-01-29
Signed
Nottingham South
Labour
Clive Soley
2002-01-29
Signed
Ealing, Acton and Shepherd's Bush
Labour
Dai Havard
2002-01-29
Signed
Merthyr Tydfil & Rhymney
Labour
Mark Hendrick
2002-01-29
Signed
Preston
Labour Co-operative
David Heyes
2002-01-29
Signed
Ashton-under-Lyne
Labour
Kelvin Hopkins
2002-01-29
Signed
Luton North
Labour
Lindsay Hoyle
2002-01-29
Signed
Chorley
Labour
Joan Humble
2002-01-29
Signed
Blackpool North & Fleetwood
Labour
Alan Keen
2002-01-29
Signed
Feltham & Heston
Labour Co-operative
Oona King
2002-01-29
Signed
Bethnal Green & Bow
Labour
Ashok Kumar
2002-01-29
Signed
Middlesbrough South & East Cleveland
Labour
Mark Lazarowicz
2002-01-29
Signed
Edinburgh North & Leith
Labour Co-operative
David Lepper
2002-01-29
Signed
Brighton, Pavilion
Labour Co-operative
Ian Lucas
2002-01-29
Signed
Wrexham
Labour
Andrew MacKinlay
2002-01-29
Signed
Thurrock
Labour
Judy Mallaber
2002-01-29
Signed
Amber Valley
Labour
Rob Marris
2002-01-29
Signed
Wolverhampton South West
Labour
Jim Marshall
2002-01-29
Signed
Leicester South
Labour
Stephen McCabe
2002-01-29
Signed
Birmingham, Hall Green
Labour
Chris McCafferty
2002-01-29
Signed
Calder Valley
Labour
Margaret Moran
2002-01-29
Signed
Luton South
Labour
Chris Mullin
2002-01-29
Signed
Sunderland South
Labour
Peter Bradley
2002-01-29
Signed
Wrekin, The
Labour
Kevin Brennan
2002-01-29
Signed
Cardiff West
Labour
Russell Brown
2002-01-29
Signed
Dumfries
Labour
Chris Bryant
2002-01-29
Signed
Rhondda
Labour
Karen Buck
2002-01-29
Signed
Regent's Park and Kensington North
Labour
Andy Burnham
2002-01-29
Signed
Leigh
Labour
Roger Casale
2002-01-29
Signed
Wimbledon
Labour
Colin Challen
2002-01-29
Signed
Morley & Rothwell
Labour
Michael Clapham
2002-01-29
Signed
Barnsley West & Penistone
Labour
Helen Clark
2002-01-29
Signed
Peterborough
Labour
Tony Clarke
2002-01-29
Signed
Northampton South
Labour
Ann Clwyd
2002-01-29
Signed
Cynon Valley
Labour
Michael Connarty
2002-01-29
Signed
Falkirk East
Labour
David Crausby
2002-01-29
Signed
Bolton North East
Labour
Jon Cruddas
2002-01-29
Signed
Dagenham
Labour
Ann Cryer
2002-01-29
Signed
Keighley
Labour
John Cryer
2002-01-29
Signed
Hornchurch
Labour
Jim Cunningham
2002-01-29
Signed
Coventry South
Labour
Tony Cunningham
2002-01-29
Signed
Workington
Labour
Valerie Davey
2002-01-29
Signed
Bristol West
Labour
Ian Davidson
2002-01-29
Signed
Glasgow, Pollok
Labour Co-operative
Hilton Dawson
2002-01-29
Signed
Lancaster & Wyre
Labour
Andrew Dismore
2002-01-29
Signed
Hendon
Labour
Jim Dobbin
2002-01-29
Signed
Heywood & Middleton
Labour Co-operative
Frank Doran
2002-01-29
Signed
Aberdeen Central
Labour
Clive Efford
2002-01-29
Signed
Eltham
Labour
Louise Ellman
2002-01-29
Signed
Liverpool, Riverside
Labour Co-operative
Paul Flynn
2002-01-29
Signed
Newport West
Labour
Barbara Follett
2002-01-29
Signed
Stevenage
Labour
Derek Foster
2002-01-29
Signed
Bishop Auckland
Labour
George Galloway
2002-01-29
Signed
Glasgow, Kelvin
Labour
Neil Gerrard
2002-01-29
Signed
Walthamstow
Labour
Diane Abbott
2002-01-29
Signed
Hackney North & Stoke Newington
Labour
Graham Allen
2002-01-29
Signed
Nottingham North
Labour
Adrian Bailey
2002-01-29
Signed
West Bromwich West
Labour Co-operative
Vera Baird
2002-01-29
Signed
Redcar
Labour
Gerry Steinberg
2002-01-29
Signed
Durham, City of
Labour
Mark Tami
2002-01-29
Signed
Alyn & Deeside
Labour
David Taylor
2002-01-29
Signed
North West Leicestershire
Labour Co-operative
Bill Tynan
2002-01-29
Signed
Hamilton South
Labour
Rudi Vis
2002-01-29
Signed
Finchley & Golders Green
Labour
Joan Walley
2002-01-29
Signed
Stoke-on-Trent North
Labour
Robert Wareing
2002-01-29
Signed
Liverpool, West Derby
Labour
Brian White
2002-01-29
Signed
North East Milton Keynes
Labour
Shaun Woodward
2002-01-29
Signed
St Helens South
Labour
Anthony D Wright
2002-01-29
Signed
Great Yarmouth
Labour
Ernie Ross
2002-01-30
Signed
Dundee West
Labour
Stephen Hepburn
2002-01-30
Signed
Jarrow
Labour
Glenda Jackson
2002-01-30
Signed
Hampstead & Highgate
Labour
Terry Lewis
2002-01-30
Signed
Worsley
Labour
Alice Mahon
2002-01-30
Signed
Halifax
Labour
John McDonnell
2002-01-30
Signed
Hayes & Harlington
Labour
Kevin McNamara
2002-01-30
Signed
Kingston upon Hull North
Labour
Denis Murphy
2002-01-30
Signed
Wansbeck
Labour
Edward O'Hara
2002-01-30
Signed
Knowsley South
Labour
Martin Caton
2002-01-30
Signed
Gower
Labour
Jeff Ennis
2002-01-30
Signed
Barnsley East & Mexborough
Labour
Andrew George
2002-01-30
Signed
St Ives
Liberal Democrat
Eric Illsley
2002-01-31
Signed
Barnsley Central
Labour
Gordon Marsden
2002-01-31
Signed
Blackpool South
Labour
Colin Breed
2002-01-31
Signed
South East Cornwall
Liberal Democrat
Jeremy Corbyn
2002-01-31
Signed
Islington North
Labour
Wayne David
2002-01-31
Signed
Caerphilly
Labour
Bill Etherington
2002-01-31
Signed
Sunderland North
Labour
Peter Bottomley
2002-01-31
Signed
Worthing West
Conservative
Simon Thomas
2002-01-31
Signed
Ceredigion
Plaid Cymru
Paul Tyler
2002-01-31
Signed
North Cornwall
Liberal Democrat
Dennis Skinner
2002-02-01
Signed
Bolsover
Labour
Tom Cox
2002-02-01
Signed
Tooting
Labour
Matthew Green
2002-02-01
Signed
Ludlow
Liberal Democrat
Lynne Jones
2002-02-04
Signed
Birmingham, Selly Oak
Labour
Betty Williams
2002-02-04
Signed
Conwy
Labour
Hywel Williams
2002-02-04
Signed
Caernarfon
Plaid Cymru
David Drew
2002-02-05
Signed
Stroud
Labour Co-operative
Irene Adams
2002-02-05
Signed
Paisley North
Labour
Lady Hermon
2002-02-06
Signed
North Down
UUP
Nigel Jones
2002-02-06
Signed
Cheltenham
Liberal Democrat
Sue Doughty
2002-02-07
Signed
Guildford
Liberal Democrat
Michael Weir
2002-02-07
Signed
Angus
Scottish National Party
Peter Pike
2002-02-12
Signed
Burnley
Labour
Peter Kilfoyle
2002-02-12
Signed
Liverpool, Walton
Labour
Jackie Lawrence
2002-02-12
Signed
Preseli Pembrokeshire
Labour
Terry Davis
2002-02-12
Signed
Birmingham, Hodge Hill
Labour
Harry Barnes
2002-02-12
Signed
North East Derbyshire
Labour
Ann McKechin
2002-02-13
Signed
Glasgow, Maryhill
Labour
Jimmy Wray
2002-02-14
Signed
Glasgow, Baillieston
Labour
Richard Younger-Ross
2002-02-14
Signed
Teignbridge
Liberal Democrat
Chris Ruane
2002-02-25
Signed
Vale of Clwyd
Labour
David Miliband
Withdrawn
Keith Vaz
Withdrawn