21080
2001-02
826
Arms Export Controls
Ann Clwyd
2002-02-06
That this House believes that specified defence export licence applications should be subject to prior scrutiny by a committee comprising honourable Members of Parliament.
Ann Clwyd
2002-02-06
Proposed
Cynon Valley
Labour
Menzies Campbell
2002-02-06
Seconded
Fife North East
Liberal Democrat
David Atkinson
2002-02-06
Seconded
Bournemouth East
Conservative
Simon Thomas
2002-02-06
Seconded
Ceredigion
Plaid Cymru
Paul Holmes
2002-02-07
Signed
Chesterfield
Liberal Democrat
Lynne Jones
2002-02-07
Signed
Birmingham, Selly Oak
Labour
Vincent Cable
2002-02-07
Signed
Twickenham
Liberal Democrat
Harry Cohen
2002-02-07
Signed
Leyton & Wanstead
Labour
Valerie Davey
2002-02-07
Signed
Bristol West
Labour
David Drew
2002-02-07
Signed
Stroud
Labour Co-operative
Andrew George
2002-02-07
Signed
St Ives
Liberal Democrat
Harry Barnes
2002-02-07
Signed
North East Derbyshire
Labour
Paul Tyler
2002-02-07
Signed
North Cornwall
Liberal Democrat
Tom Cox
2002-02-08
Signed
Tooting
Labour
Robert Wareing
2002-02-08
Signed
Liverpool, West Derby
Labour
Brian Sedgemore
2002-02-11
Signed
Hackney South & Shoreditch
Labour
Stephen Hepburn
2002-02-11
Signed
Jarrow
Labour
Tony Lloyd
2002-02-11
Signed
Manchester Central
Labour
Ann Cryer
2002-02-11
Signed
Keighley
Labour
Ian Gibson
2002-02-11
Signed
Norwich North
Labour
Tony Baldry
2002-02-11
Signed
Banbury
Conservative
Stephen Pound
2002-02-12
Signed
Ealing North
Labour
Gordon Prentice
2002-02-12
Signed
Pendle
Labour
Bob Russell
2002-02-12
Signed
Colchester
Liberal Democrat
Malcolm Savidge
2002-02-12
Signed
Aberdeen North
Labour
Phil Sawford
2002-02-12
Signed
Kettering
Labour
Jonathan R Shaw
2002-02-12
Signed
Chatham & Aylesford
Labour
Jim Sheridan
2002-02-12
Signed
West Renfrewshire
Labour
Geraldine Smith
2002-02-12
Signed
Morecambe & Lunesdale
Labour
Lindsay Hoyle
2002-02-12
Signed
Chorley
Labour
Piara S Khabra
2002-02-12
Signed
Ealing, Southall
Labour
Andy King
2002-02-12
Signed
Rugby & Kenilworth
Labour
Ian Lucas
2002-02-12
Signed
Wrexham
Labour
John Lyons
2002-02-12
Signed
Strathkelvin & Bearsden
Labour
Kevin McNamara
2002-02-12
Signed
Kingston upon Hull North
Labour
Alan Meale
2002-02-12
Signed
Mansfield
Labour
Annette Brooke
2002-02-12
Signed
Mid Dorset & North Poole
Liberal Democrat
Martin Caton
2002-02-12
Signed
Gower
Labour
Tony Colman
2002-02-12
Signed
Putney
Labour
Frank Cook
2002-02-12
Signed
Stockton North
Labour
Jim Cunningham
2002-02-12
Signed
Coventry South
Labour
Ian Davidson
2002-02-12
Signed
Glasgow, Pollok
Labour Co-operative
Terry Davis
2002-02-12
Signed
Birmingham, Hodge Hill
Labour
Annabelle Ewing
2002-02-12
Signed
Perth
Scottish National Party
Neil Gerrard
2002-02-12
Signed
Walthamstow
Labour
John Grogan
2002-02-12
Signed
Selby
Labour
Mike Hancock
2002-02-12
Signed
Portsmouth South
Liberal Democrat
Adrian Bailey
2002-02-12
Signed
West Bromwich West
Labour Co-operative
Vera Baird
2002-02-12
Signed
Redcar
Labour
Andrew Bennett
2002-02-12
Signed
Denton & Reddish
Labour
Roger Berry
2002-02-12
Signed
Kingswood
Labour
Harold Best
2002-02-12
Signed
Leeds North West
Labour
Jenny Tonge
2002-02-12
Signed
Richmond Park
Liberal Democrat
Paul Truswell
2002-02-12
Signed
Pudsey
Labour
Joan Walley
2002-02-12
Signed
Stoke-on-Trent North
Labour
Tony Worthington
2002-02-12
Signed
Clydebank & Milngavie
Labour
Derek Wyatt
2002-02-12
Signed
Sittingbourne & Sheppey
Labour
Angus Robertson
2002-02-13
Signed
Moray
Scottish National Party
Glenda Jackson
2002-02-13
Signed
Hampstead & Highgate
Labour
Nigel Jones
2002-02-13
Signed
Cheltenham
Liberal Democrat
Mark Oaten
2002-02-13
Signed
Winchester
Liberal Democrat
Edward O'Hara
2002-02-13
Signed
Knowsley South
Labour
Paul Burstow
2002-02-13
Signed
Sutton & Cheam
Liberal Democrat
Ronnie Campbell
2002-02-13
Signed
Blyth Valley
Labour
David Chidgey
2002-02-13
Signed
Eastleigh
Liberal Democrat
Tony Clarke
2002-02-13
Signed
Northampton South
Labour
Jeremy Corbyn
2002-02-13
Signed
Islington North
Labour
Wayne David
2002-02-13
Signed
Caerphilly
Labour
Jim Dobbin
2002-02-13
Signed
Heywood & Middleton
Labour Co-operative
Gerry Steinberg
2002-02-13
Signed
Durham, City of
Labour
Rudi Vis
2002-02-13
Signed
Finchley & Golders Green
Labour
Julie Morgan
2002-02-14
Signed
Cardiff North
Labour
Barry Sheerman
2002-02-14
Signed
Huddersfield
Labour Co-operative
Clive Soley
2002-02-14
Signed
Ealing, Acton and Shepherd's Bush
Labour
John Stanley
2002-02-14
Signed
Tonbridge & Malling
Conservative
Helen Jackson
2002-02-14
Signed
Sheffield, Hillsborough
Labour
Peter Kilfoyle
2002-02-14
Signed
Liverpool, Walton
Labour
David Lepper
2002-02-14
Signed
Brighton, Pavilion
Labour Co-operative
Alice Mahon
2002-02-14
Signed
Halifax
Labour
John McFall
2002-02-14
Signed
Dumbarton
Labour Co-operative
Kevin Brennan
2002-02-14
Signed
Cardiff West
Labour
Colin Burgon
2002-02-14
Signed
Elmet
Labour
Michael Clapham
2002-02-14
Signed
Barnsley West & Penistone
Labour
Janet Dean
2002-02-14
Signed
Burton
Labour
Huw Edwards
2002-02-14
Signed
Monmouth
Labour
Clive Efford
2002-02-14
Signed
Eltham
Labour
Paul Flynn
2002-02-14
Signed
Newport West
Labour
Bruce George
2002-02-14
Signed
Walsall South
Labour
Matthew Green
2002-02-14
Signed
Ludlow
Liberal Democrat
Jane Griffiths
2002-02-14
Signed
Reading East
Labour
Donald Anderson
2002-02-14
Signed
Swansea East
Labour
Andrew Stunell
2002-02-14
Signed
Hazel Grove
Liberal Democrat
Teddy Taylor
2002-02-14
Signed
Rochford & Southend East
Conservative
Brian White
2002-02-14
Signed
North East Milton Keynes
Labour
Betty Williams
2002-02-14
Signed
Conwy
Labour
Hywel Williams
2002-02-14
Signed
Caernarfon
Plaid Cymru
David Winnick
2002-02-14
Signed
Walsall North
Labour
David Wright
2002-02-14
Signed
Telford
Labour
Kelvin Hopkins
2002-02-25
Signed
Luton North
Labour
Paul Keetch
2002-02-25
Signed
Hereford
Liberal Democrat
Laura Moffatt
2002-02-25
Signed
Crawley
Labour
Diana Organ
2002-02-25
Signed
Forest of Dean
Labour
Patsy Calton
2002-02-25
Signed
Cheadle
Liberal Democrat
Andrew Dismore
2002-02-25
Signed
Hendon
Labour
Sue Doughty
2002-02-25
Signed
Guildford
Liberal Democrat
Hywel Francis
2002-02-25
Signed
Aberavon
Labour
John Barrett
2002-02-25
Signed
Edinburgh West
Liberal Democrat
Rob Marris
2002-02-26
Signed
Wolverhampton South West
Labour
Ernie Ross
2002-02-27
Signed
Dundee West
Labour
Chris Ruane
2002-02-27
Signed
Vale of Clwyd
Labour
Llew Smith
2002-02-27
Signed
Blaenau Gwent
Labour
Brian Iddon
2002-02-27
Signed
Bolton South East
Labour
Huw Irranca-Davies
2002-02-27
Signed
Ogmore
Labour
Eric Martlew
2002-02-27
Signed
Carlisle
Labour
Tony McWalter
2002-02-27
Signed
Hemel Hempstead
Labour Co-operative
Albert Owen
2002-02-27
Signed
Ynys M
Labour
John Cryer
2002-02-27
Signed
Hornchurch
Labour
Denzil Davies
2002-02-27
Signed
Llanelli
Labour
Win Griffiths
2002-02-27
Signed
Bridgend
Labour
David Taylor
2002-02-27
Signed
North West Leicestershire
Labour Co-operative
Elfyn Llwyd
2002-02-28
Signed
Meirionnydd Nant Conwy
Plaid Cymru
Alan Reid
2002-03-01
Signed
Argyll & Bute
Liberal Democrat
Adrian Sanders
2002-03-01
Signed
Torbay
Liberal Democrat
David Heath
2002-03-01
Signed
Somerton & Frome
Liberal Democrat
Paul Marsden
2002-03-01
Signed
Shrewsbury & Atcham
Liberal Democrat
Chris Mole
2002-03-01
Signed
Ipswich
Labour
Michael Moore
2002-03-01
Signed
Tweeddale, Ettrick & Lauderdale
Liberal Democrat
Tom Brake
2002-03-01
Signed
Carshalton & Wallington
Liberal Democrat
Colin Breed
2002-03-01
Signed
South East Cornwall
Liberal Democrat
Brian Cotter
2002-03-01
Signed
Weston-Super-Mare
Liberal Democrat
Edward Davey
2002-03-01
Signed
Kingston & Surbiton
Liberal Democrat
Don Foster
2002-03-01
Signed
Bath
Liberal Democrat
Richard Allan
2002-03-01
Signed
Sheffield, Hallam
Liberal Democrat
Alan Beith
2002-03-01
Signed
Berwick-upon-Tweed
Liberal Democrat
Matthew Taylor
2002-03-01
Signed
Truro & St Austell
Liberal Democrat
Steve Webb
2002-03-01
Signed
Northavon
Liberal Democrat
Roger Williams
2002-03-01
Signed
Brecon & Radnorshire
Liberal Democrat
Richard Younger-Ross
2002-03-01
Signed
Teignbridge
Liberal Democrat
Alan Simpson
2002-03-07
Signed
Nottingham South
Labour
John McDonnell
2002-03-07
Signed
Hayes & Harlington
Labour
Alistair Carmichael
2002-03-07
Signed
Orkney & Shetland
Liberal Democrat
Barbara Follett
2002-03-07
Signed
Stevenage
Labour
David Stewart
2002-03-08
Signed
Inverness East, Nairn and Lochaber
Labour
James Plaskitt
2002-03-11
Signed
Warwick & Leamington
Labour
Joan Ruddock
2002-03-11
Signed
Lewisham, Deptford
Labour
Malcolm Bruce
2002-03-11
Signed
Gordon
Liberal Democrat
David Laws
2002-03-12
Signed
Yeovil
Liberal Democrat
Jim Marshall
2002-03-12
Signed
Leicester South
Labour
Mike Wood
2002-03-12
Signed
Batley & Spen
Labour
Debra Shipley
2002-03-13
Signed
Stourbridge
Labour
John Smith
2002-03-13
Signed
Vale of Glamorgan
Labour
Evan Harris
2002-03-13
Signed
Oxford West & Abingdon
Liberal Democrat
Ann McKechin
2002-03-13
Signed
Glasgow, Maryhill
Labour
Chris Mullin
2002-03-13
Signed
Sunderland South
Labour
Roger Casale
2002-03-13
Signed
Wimbledon
Labour
Tam Dalyell
2002-03-13
Signed
Linlithgow
Labour
Julia Drown
2002-03-13
Signed
South Swindon
Labour
John Thurso
2002-03-13
Signed
Caithness, Sutherland & Easter Ross
Liberal Democrat
Phil Willis
2002-03-13
Signed
Harrogate & Knaresborough
Liberal Democrat
Oona King
2002-03-14
Signed
Bethnal Green & Bow
Labour
Doug Naysmith
2002-03-14
Signed
Bristol North West
Labour Co-operative
Tony Wright
2002-03-14
Signed
Cannock Chase
Labour
Jim Cousins
2002-03-15
Signed
Newcastle upon Tyne Central
Labour
Gwyn Prosser
2002-03-18
Signed
Dover
Labour
Christine Russell
2002-03-18
Signed
Chester, City of
Labour
Andrew Selous
2002-03-19
Signed
South West Bedfordshire
Conservative
Patrick Hall
2002-03-19
Signed
Bedford
Labour
Janet Anderson
2002-03-19
Signed
Rossendale & Darwen
Labour
David Rendel
2002-03-20
Signed
Newbury
Liberal Democrat
Martin Salter
2002-03-20
Signed
Reading West
Labour
Ashok Kumar
2002-03-20
Signed
Middlesbrough South & East Cleveland
Labour
Patrick Mercer
2002-03-20
Signed
Newark
Conservative
Martin O'Neill
2002-03-20
Signed
Ochil
Labour
Linda Perham
2002-03-21
Signed
Ilford North
Labour
Jim Knight
2002-03-21
Signed
South Dorset
Labour
Chris McCafferty
2002-03-21
Signed
Calder Valley
Labour
Claire Curtis-Thomas
2002-03-21
Signed
Crosby
Labour
Fabian Hamilton
2002-03-21
Signed
Leeds North East
Labour
Mark Todd
2002-03-21
Signed
South Derbyshire
Labour
Nicholas Winterton
2002-03-21
Signed
Macclesfield
Conservative
Pete Wishart
2002-03-21
Signed
North Tayside
Scottish National Party
Nick Harvey
2002-03-25
Signed
North Devon
Liberal Democrat
Robert Marshall-Andrews
2002-03-25
Signed
Medway
Labour
Roger Godsiff
2002-03-25
Signed
Birmingham, Sparkbrook & Small Heath
Labour
John Austin
2002-03-25
Signed
Erith & Thamesmead
Labour
John Horam
2002-03-26
Signed
Orpington
Conservative
Simon Hughes
2002-03-26
Signed
North Southwark & Bermondsey
Liberal Democrat
Jackie Lawrence
2002-03-26
Signed
Preseli Pembrokeshire
Labour
Iain Luke
2002-03-26
Signed
Dundee East
Labour
Andrew MacKinlay
2002-03-26
Signed
Thurrock
Labour
Richard Burden
2002-03-26
Signed
Birmingham, Northfield
Labour
Andy Burnham
2002-03-26
Signed
Leigh
Labour
Jon Cruddas
2002-03-26
Signed
Dagenham
Labour
John Cummings
2002-03-26
Signed
Easington
Labour
Tony Cunningham
2002-03-26
Signed
Workington
Labour
Hilton Dawson
2002-03-26
Signed
Lancaster & Wyre
Labour
Diane Abbott
2002-03-26
Signed
Hackney North & Stoke Newington
Labour
Graham Allen
2002-03-26
Signed
Nottingham North
Labour
Tony Banks
2002-03-26
Signed
West Ham
Labour
John Battle
2002-03-26
Signed
Leeds West
Labour
Hugh Bayley
2002-03-26
Signed
York, City of
Labour
Richard Taylor
2002-03-26
Signed
Wyre Forest
Independent
Chris Smith
2002-04-03
Signed
Islington South & Finsbury
Labour
Archy Kirkwood
2002-04-03
Signed
Roxburgh & Berwickshire
Liberal Democrat
Paul Daisley
2002-04-03
Signed
Brent East
Labour
Brian Jenkins
2002-04-10
Signed
Tamworth
Labour
David Marshall
2002-04-10
Signed
Glasgow, Shettleston
Labour
Mark Hendrick
2002-04-11
Signed
Preston
Labour Co-operative
Norman Lamb
2002-04-11
Signed
North Norfolk
Liberal Democrat
Paul Stinchcombe
2002-04-12
Signed
Wellingborough
Labour
Colin Challen
2002-04-15
Signed
Morley & Rothwell
Labour
David Borrow
2002-04-15
Signed
South Ribble
Labour
Parmjit Dhanda
2002-04-16
Signed
Gloucester
Labour
Frank Roy
2002-04-16
Signed
Motherwell & Wishaw
Labour
Boris Johnson
2002-04-16
Signed
Henley
Conservative
Jon Owen Jones
2002-04-16
Signed
Cardiff Central
Labour Co-operative
Bill Etherington
2002-04-16
Signed
Sunderland North
Labour
Marsha Singh
2002-04-18
Signed
Bradford West
Labour
Joan Humble
2002-04-18
Signed
Blackpool North & Fleetwood
Labour
David Chaytor
2002-04-18
Signed
Bury North
Labour
Candy Atherton
2002-04-18
Signed
Falmouth & Camborne
Labour
David Crausby
2002-04-22
Signed
Bolton North East
Labour
Jim Dowd
2002-04-23
Signed
Lewisham West
Labour
Peter Pike
2002-04-24
Signed
Burnley
Labour
Nick Palmer
2002-04-24
Signed
Broxtowe
Labour
Si
2002-04-24
Signed
Birmingham, Erdington
Labour
Robert Smith
2002-04-24
Signed
West Aberdeenshire & Kincardine
Liberal Democrat
Tom Harris
2002-04-24
Signed
Glasgow, Cathcart
Labour
Dai Havard
2002-04-24
Signed
Merthyr Tydfil & Rhymney
Labour
Doug Henderson
2002-04-24
Signed
Newcastle upon Tyne North
Labour
Alan Hurst
2002-04-24
Signed
Braintree
Labour
Helen Jones
2002-04-24
Signed
Warrington North
Labour
Terry Lewis
2002-04-24
Signed
Worsley
Labour
Calum MacDonald
2002-04-24
Signed
Na h-Eileanan an Iar
Labour
Fiona Mactaggart
2002-04-24
Signed
Slough
Labour
Khalid Mahmood
2002-04-24
Signed
Birmingham, Perry Barr
Labour
John Mann
2002-04-24
Signed
Bassetlaw
Labour
Austin Mitchell
2002-04-24
Signed
Great Grimsby
Labour
Russell Brown
2002-04-24
Signed
Dumfries
Labour
Karen Buck
2002-04-24
Signed
Regent's Park and Kensington North
Labour
Helen Clark
2002-04-24
Signed
Peterborough
Labour
Iain Coleman
2002-04-24
Signed
Hammersmith & Fulham
Labour
Geraint Davies
2002-04-24
Signed
Croydon Central
Labour
Frank Field
2002-04-24
Signed
Birkenhead
Labour
Derek Foster
2002-04-24
Signed
Bishop Auckland
Labour
George Galloway
2002-04-24
Signed
Glasgow, Kelvin
Labour
Sandra Gidley
2002-04-24
Signed
Romsey
Liberal Democrat
Irene Adams
2002-04-24
Signed
Paisley North
Labour
Gavin Strang
2002-04-24
Signed
Edinburgh East & Musselburgh
Labour
Mark Tami
2002-04-24
Signed
Alyn & Deeside
Labour
Desmond Turner
2002-04-24
Signed
Brighton, Kemptown
Labour
Keith Vaz
2002-04-24
Signed
Leicester East
Labour
Shaun Woodward
2002-04-24
Signed
St Helens South
Labour
Joyce Quin
2002-04-25
Signed
Gateshead East & Washington West
Labour
Mark Lazarowicz
2002-04-25
Signed
Edinburgh North & Leith
Labour Co-operative
Brian H Donohoe
2002-04-25
Signed
Cunninghame South
Labour
Alan Williams
2002-04-25
Signed
Swansea West
Labour
Lembit
2002-04-26
Signed
Montgomeryshire
Liberal Democrat
John Pugh
2002-04-29
Signed
Southport
Liberal Democrat
Geoffrey Robinson
2002-04-29
Signed
Coventry North West
Labour
Stephen Hesford
2002-04-29
Signed
Wirral West
Labour
Tom Clarke
2002-04-29
Signed
Coatbridge & Chryston
Labour
Mark Fisher
2002-04-29
Signed
Stoke-on-Trent Central
Labour
Jon Trickett
2002-04-29
Signed
Hemsworth
Labour
Jimmy Wray
2002-04-29
Signed
Glasgow, Baillieston
Labour
Syd Rapson
2002-04-30
Signed
Portsmouth North
Labour
Andrew Robathan
2002-04-30
Signed
Blaby
Conservative
Mohammad Sarwar
2002-04-30
Signed
Glasgow, Govan
Labour
Jimmy Hood
2002-04-30
Signed
Clydesdale
Labour
George Mudie
2002-04-30
Signed
Leeds East
Labour
David Hamilton
2002-04-30
Signed
Midlothian
Labour
Norman Baker
2002-04-30
Signed
Lewes
Liberal Democrat
Nigel Beard
2002-04-30
Signed
Bexleyheath & Crayford
Labour
Anne Begg
2002-04-30
Signed
Aberdeen South
Labour
Joe Benton
2002-04-30
Signed
Bootle
Labour
Clive Betts
2002-04-30
Signed
Sheffield, Attercliffe
Labour
Robert Walter
2002-04-30
Signed
North Dorset
Conservative
David Kidney
2002-05-01
Signed
Stafford
Labour
Barry Gardiner
2002-05-01
Signed
Brent North
Labour
Martyn Jones
2002-05-02
Signed
Clwyd South
Labour
Meg Munn
2002-05-07
Signed
Sheffield, Heeley
Labour Co-operative
John Burnett
2002-05-07
Signed
Torridge & West Devon
Liberal Democrat
Jeff Ennis
2002-05-07
Signed
Barnsley East & Mexborough
Labour
Adam Price
2002-05-08
Signed
Carmarthen East & Dinefwr
Plaid Cymru
John Robertson
2002-05-08
Signed
Glasgow, Anniesland
Labour
Alan Howarth
2002-05-08
Signed
Newport East
Labour
Eric Illsley
2002-05-08
Signed
Barnsley Central
Labour
John MacDougall
2002-05-08
Signed
Central Fife
Labour
Denis Murphy
2002-05-08
Signed
Wansbeck
Labour
Dennis Skinner
2002-05-09
Signed
Bolsover
Labour
Gerald Kaufman
2002-05-09
Signed
Manchester, Gorton
Labour
Judy Mallaber
2002-05-09
Signed
Amber Valley
Labour
Kali Mountford
2002-05-09
Signed
Colne Valley
Labour
Bill O'Brien
2002-05-09
Signed
Normanton
Labour
Bill Olner
2002-05-09
Signed
Nuneaton
Labour
Gwyneth Dunwoody
2002-05-09
Signed
Crewe & Nantwich
Labour
Bill Tynan
2002-05-09
Signed
Hamilton South
Labour
Tom Watson
2002-05-09
Signed
West Bromwich East
Labour
Anthony D Wright
2002-05-09
Signed
Great Yarmouth
Labour
Kerry Pollard
2002-05-13
Signed
St Albans
Labour
George Stevenson
2002-05-13
Signed
Stoke-on-Trent South
Labour
Ann Winterton
2002-05-15
Signed
Congleton
Conservative
David Heyes
2002-05-16
Signed
Ashton-under-Lyne
Labour
Kate Hoey
2002-05-16
Signed
Vauxhall
Labour
Stephen McCabe
2002-05-16
Signed
Birmingham, Hall Green
Labour
Chris Bryant
2002-05-16
Signed
Rhondda
Labour
Michael Weir
2002-05-16
Signed
Angus
Scottish National Party
Desmond Swayne
2002-07-02
Signed
New Forest West
Conservative
Paul Farrelly
2002-07-03
Signed
Newcastle-under-Lyme
Labour
Alex Salmond
2002-07-05
Signed
Banff & Buchan
Scottish National Party
David Miliband
Withdrawn
Mike O'Brien
Withdrawn