21085
2001-02
829
Chinook Zd 576
Angus Robertson
2002-02-07
That this House notes the House of Lords Select Committee Report on Chinook ZD 576, which concludes that: 'the Air Marshals were not justified in finding that negligence on the part of the pilots of ZD 576 caused the crash' in the Mull of Kintyre on 2nd June 1994; and calls on the Government to quash the finding of the Air Marshals who reviewed the conclusions of the RAF Board of Inquiry, which unjustly and on the basis of insufficient evidence ascribed negligence to the deceased pilots, flight lieutenants Jonathan Tapper and Richard Cook.
Angus Robertson
2002-02-07
Proposed
Moray
Scottish National Party
Alan Reid
2002-02-07
Seconded
Argyll & Bute
Liberal Democrat
Peter Duncan
2002-02-07
Seconded
Galloway & Upper Nithsdale
Conservative
Martin O'Neill
2002-02-07
Seconded
Ochil
Labour
Roy Beggs
2002-02-07
Seconded
East Antrim
UUP
David Davis
2002-02-07
Seconded
Haltemprice & Howden
Conservative
Stephen Pound
2002-02-08
Signed
Ealing North
Labour
Julian Lewis
2002-02-08
Signed
New Forest East
Conservative
Harry Barnes
2002-02-08
Signed
North East Derbyshire
Labour
Stephen Hepburn
2002-02-11
Signed
Jarrow
Labour
Kate Hoey
2002-02-11
Signed
Vauxhall
Labour
Brian Iddon
2002-02-11
Signed
Bolton South East
Labour
Simon Thomas
2002-02-11
Signed
Ceredigion
Plaid Cymru
David Rendel
2002-02-12
Signed
Newbury
Liberal Democrat
Peter Robinson
2002-02-12
Signed
Belfast East
DUP
Lindsay Hoyle
2002-02-12
Signed
Chorley
Labour
Norman Lamb
2002-02-12
Signed
North Norfolk
Liberal Democrat
Mark Lazarowicz
2002-02-12
Signed
Edinburgh North & Leith
Labour Co-operative
Kevin McNamara
2002-02-12
Signed
Kingston upon Hull North
Labour
Ian Paisley
2002-02-12
Signed
North Antrim
DUP
David Burnside
2002-02-12
Signed
South Antrim
UUP
Gregory Campbell
2002-02-12
Signed
East Londonderry
DUP
Martin Caton
2002-02-12
Signed
Gower
Labour
Frank Cook
2002-02-12
Signed
Stockton North
Labour
Terry Davis
2002-02-12
Signed
Birmingham, Hodge Hill
Labour
Jeffrey M Donaldson
2002-02-12
Signed
Lagan Valley
UUP
Annabelle Ewing
2002-02-12
Signed
Perth
Scottish National Party
Paul Farrelly
2002-02-12
Signed
Newcastle-under-Lyme
Labour
James Gray
2002-02-12
Signed
North Wiltshire
Conservative
Mike Hancock
2002-02-12
Signed
Portsmouth South
Liberal Democrat
Harold Best
2002-02-12
Signed
Leeds North West
Labour
Gerry Steinberg
2002-02-12
Signed
Durham, City of
Labour
David Taylor
2002-02-12
Signed
North West Leicestershire
Labour Co-operative
Jenny Tonge
2002-02-12
Signed
Richmond Park
Liberal Democrat
Robert Wareing
2002-02-12
Signed
Liverpool, West Derby
Labour
Nicholas Winterton
2002-02-12
Signed
Macclesfield
Conservative
Pete Wishart
2002-02-12
Signed
North Tayside
Scottish National Party
Iris Robinson
2002-02-13
Signed
Strangford
DUP
Martin Smyth
2002-02-13
Signed
Belfast South
UUP
Nigel Jones
2002-02-13
Signed
Cheltenham
Liberal Democrat
Annette Brooke
2002-02-13
Signed
Mid Dorset & North Poole
Liberal Democrat
Tony Clarke
2002-02-13
Signed
Northampton South
Labour
John Cummings
2002-02-13
Signed
Easington
Labour
Jim Dobbin
2002-02-13
Signed
Heywood & Middleton
Labour Co-operative
Bill Tynan
2002-02-13
Signed
Hamilton South
Labour
Rudi Vis
2002-02-13
Signed
Finchley & Golders Green
Labour
George Young
2002-02-13
Signed
North West Hampshire
Conservative
Eric Illsley
2002-02-14
Signed
Barnsley Central
Labour
Jeremy Corbyn
2002-02-14
Signed
Islington North
Labour
Janet Dean
2002-02-14
Signed
Burton
Labour
Nigel Dodds
2002-02-14
Signed
Belfast North
DUP
Bill Etherington
2002-02-14
Signed
Sunderland North
Labour
Paul Tyler
2002-02-14
Signed
North Cornwall
Liberal Democrat
Hywel Williams
2002-02-14
Signed
Caernarfon
Plaid Cymru
Jimmy Wray
2002-02-14
Signed
Glasgow, Baillieston
Labour
Kelvin Hopkins
2002-02-25
Signed
Luton North
Labour
Patsy Calton
2002-02-25
Signed
Cheadle
Liberal Democrat
Sue Doughty
2002-02-25
Signed
Guildford
Liberal Democrat
Matthew Green
2002-02-25
Signed
Ludlow
Liberal Democrat
John Barrett
2002-02-25
Signed
Edinburgh West
Liberal Democrat
Joan Walley
2002-02-25
Signed
Stoke-on-Trent North
Labour
Andrew Rosindell
2002-02-28
Signed
Romford
Conservative
Elfyn Llwyd
2002-02-28
Signed
Meirionnydd Nant Conwy
Plaid Cymru
Roger Godsiff
2002-03-04
Signed
Birmingham, Sparkbrook & Small Heath
Labour
Alan Simpson
2002-03-07
Signed
Nottingham South
Labour
John McDonnell
2002-03-07
Signed
Hayes & Harlington
Labour
David Amess
2002-03-07
Signed
Southend West
Conservative
Andrew Selous
2002-03-14
Signed
South West Bedfordshire
Conservative
Mark Simmonds
2002-03-14
Signed
Boston & Skegness
Conservative
Charles Hendry
2002-03-14
Signed
Wealden
Conservative
Robert Key
2002-03-14
Signed
Salisbury
Conservative
Patrick McLoughlin
2002-03-14
Signed
West Derbyshire
Conservative
James Clappison
2002-03-14
Signed
Hertsmere
Conservative
Michael Fallon
2002-03-14
Signed
Sevenoaks
Conservative
Gregory Barker
2002-03-14
Signed
Bexhill & Battle
Conservative
Desmond Swayne
2002-03-14
Signed
New Forest West
Conservative
Hugo Swire
2002-03-14
Signed
East Devon
Conservative
Bill Wiggin
2002-03-14
Signed
Leominster
Conservative
David Wilshire
2002-03-14
Signed
Spelthorne
Conservative
Nick Harvey
2002-03-25
Signed
North Devon
Liberal Democrat
Adam Price
2002-04-23
Signed
Carmarthen East & Dinefwr
Plaid Cymru
Colin Burgon
2002-06-10
Signed
Elmet
Labour
Helen Clark
2002-06-10
Signed
Peterborough
Labour
Vincent Cable
2002-06-11
Signed
Twickenham
Liberal Democrat
Paul Flynn
2002-06-11
Signed
Newport West
Labour
Alistair Carmichael
2002-06-12
Signed
Orkney & Shetland
Liberal Democrat
Ann Clwyd
2002-06-12
Signed
Cynon Valley
Labour
Harry Cohen
2002-06-12
Signed
Leyton & Wanstead
Labour
Barry Gardiner
2002-06-12
Signed
Brent North
Labour
Paul Holmes
2002-06-13
Signed
Chesterfield
Liberal Democrat
Piara S Khabra
2002-06-13
Signed
Ealing, Southall
Labour
Andrew George
2002-06-13
Signed
St Ives
Liberal Democrat
David Laws
2002-06-17
Signed
Yeovil
Liberal Democrat
Andrew MacKinlay
2002-06-17
Signed
Thurrock
Labour
Brian Jenkins
2002-06-18
Signed
Tamworth
Labour
John Mann
2002-06-18
Signed
Bassetlaw
Labour
Huw Edwards
2002-06-18
Signed
Monmouth
Labour
David Hamilton
2002-06-18
Signed
Midlothian
Labour
Jeff Ennis
2002-06-19
Signed
Barnsley East & Mexborough
Labour
Andrew MacKay
2002-06-20
Signed
Bracknell
Conservative
Mark Fisher
2002-06-20
Signed
Stoke-on-Trent Central
Labour
Tony Lloyd
2002-06-21
Signed
Manchester Central
Labour
Richard Ottaway
2002-06-21
Signed
Croydon South
Conservative
Tony Cunningham
2002-06-24
Signed
Workington
Labour
Frank Field
2002-06-24
Signed
Birkenhead
Labour
Archy Kirkwood
2002-06-25
Signed
Roxburgh & Berwickshire
Liberal Democrat
Mark Oaten
2002-06-25
Signed
Winchester
Liberal Democrat
Geraldine Smith
2002-06-26
Signed
Morecambe & Lunesdale
Labour
Claire Curtis-Thomas
2002-06-26
Signed
Crosby
Labour
Laurence Robertson
2002-06-27
Signed
Tewkesbury
Conservative
Barry Sheerman
2002-06-27
Signed
Huddersfield
Labour Co-operative
Paul Burstow
2002-06-27
Signed
Sutton & Cheam
Liberal Democrat
Louise Ellman
2002-06-27
Signed
Liverpool, Riverside
Labour Co-operative
Jimmy Hood
2002-07-01
Signed
Clydesdale
Labour
Chris Ruane
2002-07-02
Signed
Vale of Clwyd
Labour
Jonathan Sayeed
2002-07-02
Signed
Mid Bedfordshire
Conservative
Andrew Hunter
2002-07-02
Signed
Basingstoke
Conservative
Boris Johnson
2002-07-02
Signed
Henley
Conservative
David Maclean
2002-07-02
Signed
Penrith & The Border
Conservative
Linda Perham
2002-07-03
Signed
Ilford North
Labour
Syd Rapson
2002-07-03
Signed
Portsmouth North
Labour
Adrian Sanders
2002-07-03
Signed
Torbay
Liberal Democrat
Marsha Singh
2002-07-03
Signed
Bradford West
Labour
David Cameron
2002-07-03
Signed
Witney
Conservative
Robert Walter
2002-07-03
Signed
North Dorset
Conservative
Clive Soley
2002-07-04
Signed
Ealing, Acton and Shepherd's Bush
Labour
George Mudie
2002-07-04
Signed
Leeds East
Labour
Edward Davey
2002-07-04
Signed
Kingston & Surbiton
Liberal Democrat
Chris Smith
2002-07-05
Signed
Islington South & Finsbury
Labour
David Stewart
2002-07-05
Signed
Inverness East, Nairn and Lochaber
Labour
Paul Stinchcombe
2002-07-05
Signed
Wellingborough
Labour
Alan Meale
2002-07-08
Signed
Mansfield
Labour
Austin Mitchell
2002-07-08
Signed
Great Grimsby
Labour
Andrew Stunell
2002-07-08
Signed
Hazel Grove
Liberal Democrat
Roger Williams
2002-07-08
Signed
Brecon & Radnorshire
Liberal Democrat
David Wright
2002-07-08
Signed
Telford
Labour
Debra Shipley
2002-07-09
Signed
Stourbridge
Labour
Derek Wyatt
2002-07-09
Signed
Sittingbourne & Sheppey
Labour
John Thurso
2002-07-10
Signed
Caithness, Sutherland & Easter Ross
Liberal Democrat
Greg Pope
2002-07-11
Signed
Hyndburn
Labour
Peter Luff
2002-07-11
Signed
Mid Worcestershire
Conservative
Matthew Taylor
2002-07-11
Signed
Truro & St Austell
Liberal Democrat
Richard Taylor
2002-07-11
Signed
Wyre Forest
Independent
Ann Widdecombe
2002-07-11
Signed
Maidstone & The Weald
Conservative
Betty Williams
2002-07-12
Signed
Conwy
Labour
Mike Wood
2002-07-15
Signed
Batley & Spen
Labour
Gordon Prentice
2002-07-16
Signed
Pendle
Labour
Virginia Bottomley
2002-07-16
Signed
South West Surrey
Conservative
Richard Younger-Ross
2002-07-16
Signed
Teignbridge
Liberal Democrat
David Heath
2002-07-17
Signed
Somerton & Frome
Liberal Democrat
Jonathan Djanogly
2002-07-17
Signed
Huntingdon
Conservative
Chris Grayling
2002-07-17
Signed
Epsom & Ewell
Conservative
Bob Russell
2002-07-18
Signed
Colchester
Liberal Democrat
Patrick Mercer
2002-07-18
Signed
Newark
Conservative
Albert Owen
2002-07-18
Signed
Ynys M
Labour
Philip Hammond
2002-07-19
Signed
Runnymede & Weybridge
Conservative
John Burnett
2002-07-23
Signed
Torridge & West Devon
Liberal Democrat
Edward Garnier
2002-07-23
Signed
Harborough
Conservative
Cheryl Gillan
2002-07-23
Signed
Chesham & Amersham
Conservative
Peter Ainsworth
2002-07-23
Signed
East Surrey
Conservative
Paul Marsden
2002-09-24
Signed
Shrewsbury & Atcham
Liberal Democrat
David Chidgey
2002-09-24
Signed
Eastleigh
Liberal Democrat
Michael Clapham
2002-10-24
Signed
Barnsley West & Penistone
Labour
Kerry Pollard
2002-10-28
Signed
St Albans
Labour
Caroline Spelman
2002-11-04
Signed
Meriden
Conservative
Bob Spink
2002-11-04
Signed
Castle Point
Conservative
Theresa May
2002-11-04
Signed
Maidenhead
Conservative
Anne McIntosh
2002-11-06
Signed
Vale of York
Conservative
George Osborne
2002-11-06
Signed
Tatton
Conservative
Angela Watkinson
2002-11-07
Signed
Upminster
Conservative