21179
2001-02
915
Nspcc Campaign To End Child Cruelty Within A Generation
Debra Shipley
2002-02-28
That this House notes with alarm that one or two children are killed every week by their parents and carers; congratulates the NSPCC on its powerful advertising in support of its FULL STOP campaign to end child cruelty; accepts that we must all take responsibility for stopping child abuse; and calls on the Government to make a commitment to end child abuse deaths within a generation with a specific target of reducing such deaths by half in 10 years.
Debra Shipley
2002-02-28
Proposed
Stourbridge
Labour
Martin Smyth
2002-02-28
Signed
Belfast South
UUP
Joan Humble
2002-02-28
Signed
Blackpool North & Fleetwood
Labour
Andrew Lansley
2002-02-28
Signed
South Cambridgeshire
Conservative
Elfyn Llwyd
2002-02-28
Signed
Meirionnydd Nant Conwy
Plaid Cymru
Ian Lucas
2002-02-28
Signed
Wrexham
Labour
Iain Luke
2002-02-28
Signed
Dundee East
Labour
Russell Brown
2002-02-28
Signed
Dumfries
Labour
Chris Bryant
2002-02-28
Signed
Rhondda
Labour
Paul Burstow
2002-02-28
Signed
Sutton & Cheam
Liberal Democrat
Helen Clark
2002-02-28
Signed
Peterborough
Labour
Tom Clarke
2002-02-28
Signed
Coatbridge & Chryston
Labour
Hilton Dawson
2002-02-28
Signed
Lancaster & Wyre
Labour
Vera Baird
2002-02-28
Signed
Redcar
Labour
Peter Bottomley
2002-02-28
Signed
Worthing West
Conservative
David Winnick
2002-02-28
Signed
Walsall North
Labour
Ann Cryer
2002-03-04
Signed
Keighley
Labour
Harry Barnes
2002-03-04
Signed
North East Derbyshire
Labour
Syd Rapson
2002-03-05
Signed
Portsmouth North
Labour
Lady Hermon
2002-03-05
Signed
North Down
UUP
Nigel Jones
2002-03-05
Signed
Cheltenham
Liberal Democrat
David Lepper
2002-03-05
Signed
Brighton, Pavilion
Labour Co-operative
Vincent Cable
2002-03-05
Signed
Twickenham
Liberal Democrat
Terry Davis
2002-03-05
Signed
Birmingham, Hodge Hill
Labour
Janet Dean
2002-03-05
Signed
Burton
Labour
Jeffrey M Donaldson
2002-03-05
Signed
Lagan Valley
UUP
David Drew
2002-03-05
Signed
Stroud
Labour Co-operative
Annabelle Ewing
2002-03-05
Signed
Perth
Scottish National Party
Mike Hancock
2002-03-05
Signed
Portsmouth South
Liberal Democrat
Simon Thomas
2002-03-05
Signed
Ceredigion
Plaid Cymru
Jimmy Wray
2002-03-05
Signed
Glasgow, Baillieston
Labour
Eric Illsley
2002-03-06
Signed
Barnsley Central
Labour
Paul Marsden
2002-03-06
Signed
Shrewsbury & Atcham
Liberal Democrat
Laura Moffatt
2002-03-06
Signed
Crawley
Labour
Alan Simpson
2002-03-07
Signed
Nottingham South
Labour
John McDonnell
2002-03-07
Signed
Hayes & Harlington
Labour
Jeremy Corbyn
2002-03-07
Signed
Islington North
Labour
Ian Davidson
2002-03-07
Signed
Glasgow, Pollok
Labour Co-operative
Jim Dobbin
2002-03-07
Signed
Heywood & Middleton
Labour Co-operative
Win Griffiths
2002-03-07
Signed
Bridgend
Labour
David Hamilton
2002-03-07
Signed
Midlothian
Labour
John Barrett
2002-03-07
Signed
Edinburgh West
Liberal Democrat
Jenny Tonge
2002-03-07
Signed
Richmond Park
Liberal Democrat
Paul Tyler
2002-03-07
Signed
North Cornwall
Liberal Democrat
Robert Wareing
2002-03-07
Signed
Liverpool, West Derby
Labour
Iris Robinson
2002-03-11
Signed
Strangford
DUP
Bob Spink
2002-03-11
Signed
Castle Point
Conservative
Andrew MacKinlay
2002-03-11
Signed
Thurrock
Labour
Kevin McNamara
2002-03-11
Signed
Kingston upon Hull North
Labour
Rudi Vis
2002-03-11
Signed
Finchley & Golders Green
Labour
Norman Lamb
2002-03-12
Signed
North Norfolk
Liberal Democrat
Betty Williams
2002-03-12
Signed
Conwy
Labour
Pete Wishart
2002-03-12
Signed
North Tayside
Scottish National Party
Adam Price
2002-03-13
Signed
Carmarthen East & Dinefwr
Plaid Cymru
Jeff Ennis
2002-03-13
Signed
Barnsley East & Mexborough
Labour
Don Foster
2002-03-13
Signed
Bath
Liberal Democrat
Paul Truswell
2002-03-13
Signed
Pudsey
Labour
Phil Willis
2002-03-14
Signed
Harrogate & Knaresborough
Liberal Democrat
Karen Buck
2002-03-15
Signed
Regent's Park and Kensington North
Labour
Barbara Follett
2002-03-15
Signed
Stevenage
Labour
David Ruffley
2002-03-18
Signed
Bury St Edmunds
Conservative
Paul Holmes
2002-03-18
Signed
Chesterfield
Liberal Democrat
Brian Iddon
2002-03-18
Signed
Bolton South East
Labour
Peter Kilfoyle
2002-03-18
Signed
Liverpool, Walton
Labour
John Mann
2002-03-18
Signed
Bassetlaw
Labour
Peter Bradley
2002-03-18
Signed
Wrekin, The
Labour
Richard Burden
2002-03-18
Signed
Birmingham, Northfield
Labour
Colin Challen
2002-03-18
Signed
Morley & Rothwell
Labour
Harry Cohen
2002-03-18
Signed
Leyton & Wanstead
Labour
Ross Cranston
2002-03-18
Signed
Dudley North
Labour
Tony Baldry
2002-03-18
Signed
Banbury
Conservative
Angela Watkinson
2002-03-18
Signed
Upminster
Conservative
John Whittingdale
2002-03-18
Signed
Maldon & East Chelmsford
Conservative
Peter Pike
2002-03-19
Signed
Burnley
Labour
Brian Sedgemore
2002-03-19
Signed
Hackney South & Shoreditch
Labour
Jon Owen Jones
2002-03-19
Signed
Cardiff Central
Labour Co-operative
Andrew MacKay
2002-03-19
Signed
Bracknell
Conservative
Alice Mahon
2002-03-19
Signed
Halifax
Labour
Rob Marris
2002-03-19
Signed
Wolverhampton South West
Labour
Austin Mitchell
2002-03-19
Signed
Great Grimsby
Labour
Doug Naysmith
2002-03-19
Signed
Bristol North West
Labour Co-operative
Mark Oaten
2002-03-19
Signed
Winchester
Liberal Democrat
Bill Olner
2002-03-19
Signed
Nuneaton
Labour
Colin Burgon
2002-03-19
Signed
Elmet
Labour
Simon Burns
2002-03-19
Signed
West Chelmsford
Conservative
Roger Casale
2002-03-19
Signed
Wimbledon
Labour
Michael Clapham
2002-03-19
Signed
Barnsley West & Penistone
Labour
James Clappison
2002-03-19
Signed
Hertsmere
Conservative
David Crausby
2002-03-19
Signed
Bolton North East
Labour
Jon Cruddas
2002-03-19
Signed
Dagenham
Labour
Valerie Davey
2002-03-19
Signed
Bristol West
Labour
Michael Fallon
2002-03-19
Signed
Sevenoaks
Conservative
Paul Farrelly
2002-03-19
Signed
Newcastle-under-Lyme
Labour
Hywel Francis
2002-03-19
Signed
Aberavon
Labour
Janet Anderson
2002-03-19
Signed
Rossendale & Darwen
Labour
Peter Atkinson
2002-03-19
Signed
Hexham
Conservative
John Baron
2002-03-19
Signed
Billericay
Conservative
Gerry Steinberg
2002-03-19
Signed
Durham, City of
Labour
Robert Syms
2002-03-19
Signed
Poole
Conservative
David Taylor
2002-03-19
Signed
North West Leicestershire
Labour Co-operative
John Taylor
2002-03-19
Signed
Solihull
Conservative
Nicholas Winterton
2002-03-19
Signed
Macclesfield
Conservative
David Wright
2002-03-19
Signed
Telford
Labour
Martin Salter
2002-03-20
Signed
Reading West
Labour
Adrian Sanders
2002-03-20
Signed
Torbay
Liberal Democrat
Jonathan R Shaw
2002-03-20
Signed
Chatham & Aylesford
Labour
Evan Harris
2002-03-20
Signed
Oxford West & Abingdon
Liberal Democrat
David Heyes
2002-03-20
Signed
Ashton-under-Lyne
Labour
Kelvin Hopkins
2002-03-20
Signed
Luton North
Labour
Glenda Jackson
2002-03-20
Signed
Hampstead & Highgate
Labour
Brian Jenkins
2002-03-20
Signed
Tamworth
Labour
Tim Loughton
2002-03-20
Signed
East Worthing & Shoreham
Conservative
Chris McCafferty
2002-03-20
Signed
Calder Valley
Labour
Siobhain McDonagh
2002-03-20
Signed
Mitcham & Morden
Labour
Edward O'Hara
2002-03-20
Signed
Knowsley South
Labour
Richard Page
2002-03-20
Signed
South West Hertfordshire
Conservative
Andy Burnham
2002-03-20
Signed
Leigh
Labour
Menzies Campbell
2002-03-20
Signed
Fife North East
Liberal Democrat
Edward Davey
2002-03-20
Signed
Kingston & Surbiton
Liberal Democrat
Huw Edwards
2002-03-20
Signed
Monmouth
Labour
Michael Fabricant
2002-03-20
Signed
Lichfield
Conservative
Frank Field
2002-03-20
Signed
Birkenhead
Labour
Mark Fisher
2002-03-20
Signed
Stoke-on-Trent Central
Labour
Andrew Bennett
2002-03-20
Signed
Denton & Reddish
Labour
Paul Stinchcombe
2002-03-20
Signed
Wellingborough
Labour
Teddy Taylor
2002-03-20
Signed
Rochford & Southend East
Conservative
Bill Tynan
2002-03-20
Signed
Hamilton South
Labour
Joan Walley
2002-03-20
Signed
Stoke-on-Trent North
Labour
Greg Pope
2002-03-21
Signed
Hyndburn
Labour
John Pugh
2002-03-21
Signed
Southport
Liberal Democrat
Hugh Robertson
2002-03-21
Signed
Faversham & Mid Kent
Conservative
Andrew Rosindell
2002-03-21
Signed
Romford
Conservative
Chris Ruane
2002-03-21
Signed
Vale of Clwyd
Labour
Phil Sawford
2002-03-21
Signed
Kettering
Labour
Andrew Selous
2002-03-21
Signed
South West Bedfordshire
Conservative
Stephen Hepburn
2002-03-21
Signed
Jarrow
Labour
Lindsay Hoyle
2002-03-21
Signed
Chorley
Labour
Michael Jack
2002-03-21
Signed
Fylde
Conservative
Martyn Jones
2002-03-21
Signed
Clwyd South
Labour
Oona King
2002-03-21
Signed
Bethnal Green & Bow
Labour
Julie Kirkbride
2002-03-21
Signed
Bromsgrove
Conservative
Jim Knight
2002-03-21
Signed
South Dorset
Labour
Ann McKechin
2002-03-21
Signed
Glasgow, Maryhill
Labour
Lembit
2002-03-21
Signed
Montgomeryshire
Liberal Democrat
Graham Brady
2002-03-21
Signed
Altrincham & Sale West
Conservative
Colin Breed
2002-03-21
Signed
South East Cornwall
Liberal Democrat
Denzil Davies
2002-03-21
Signed
Llanelli
Labour
Bill Etherington
2002-03-21
Signed
Sunderland North
Labour
James Gray
2002-03-21
Signed
North Wiltshire
Conservative
Matthew Green
2002-03-21
Signed
Ludlow
Liberal Democrat
David Amess
2002-03-21
Signed
Southend West
Conservative
Fabian Hamilton
2002-03-21
Signed
Leeds North East
Labour
Virginia Bottomley
2002-03-21
Signed
South West Surrey
Conservative
Mark Todd
2002-03-21
Signed
South Derbyshire
Labour
Marion Roe
2002-03-25
Signed
Broxbourne
Conservative
Jonathan Sayeed
2002-03-25
Signed
Mid Bedfordshire
Conservative
Caroline Spelman
2002-03-25
Signed
Meriden
Conservative
Nick Harvey
2002-03-25
Signed
North Devon
Liberal Democrat
Oliver Heald
2002-03-25
Signed
North East Hertfordshire
Conservative
Robert Key
2002-03-25
Signed
Salisbury
Conservative
Piara S Khabra
2002-03-25
Signed
Ealing, Southall
Labour
Jacqui Lait
2002-03-25
Signed
Beckenham
Conservative
Terry Lewis
2002-03-25
Signed
Worsley
Labour
Peter Luff
2002-03-25
Signed
Mid Worcestershire
Conservative
Seamus Mallon
2002-03-25
Signed
Newry & Armagh
Social Democratic and Labour Party
Michael Mates
2002-03-25
Signed
East Hampshire
Conservative
Eddie McGrady
2002-03-25
Signed
South Down
Social Democratic and Labour Party
Anne McIntosh
2002-03-25
Signed
Vale of York
Conservative
Denis Murphy
2002-03-25
Signed
Wansbeck
Labour
Richard Ottaway
2002-03-25
Signed
Croydon South
Conservative
Tom Brake
2002-03-25
Signed
Carshalton & Wallington
Liberal Democrat
Annette Brooke
2002-03-25
Signed
Mid Dorset & North Poole
Liberal Democrat
David Chidgey
2002-03-25
Signed
Eastleigh
Liberal Democrat
David Clelland
2002-03-25
Signed
Tyne Bridge
Labour
Iain Coleman
2002-03-25
Signed
Hammersmith & Fulham
Labour
Tony Colman
2002-03-25
Signed
Putney
Labour
Jim Cunningham
2002-03-25
Signed
Coventry South
Labour
Paul Daisley
2002-03-25
Signed
Brent East
Labour
Jim Dowd
2002-03-25
Signed
Lewisham West
Labour
Howard Flight
2002-03-25
Signed
Arundel & South Downs
Conservative
Chris Grayling
2002-03-25
Signed
Epsom & Ewell
Conservative
Patrick Hall
2002-03-25
Signed
Bedford
Labour
Richard Bacon
2002-03-25
Signed
South Norfolk
Conservative
Gregory Barker
2002-03-25
Signed
Bexhill & Battle
Conservative
Alan Beith
2002-03-25
Signed
Berwick-upon-Tweed
Liberal Democrat
Harold Best
2002-03-25
Signed
Leeds North West
Labour
Crispin Blunt
2002-03-25
Signed
Reigate
Conservative
Desmond Swayne
2002-03-25
Signed
New Forest West
Conservative
John Wilkinson
2002-03-25
Signed
Ruislip - Northwood
Conservative
Shaun Woodward
2002-03-25
Signed
St Helens South
Labour
Richard Younger-Ross
2002-03-25
Signed
Teignbridge
Liberal Democrat
James Plaskitt
2002-03-26
Signed
Warwick & Leamington
Labour
Mark Prisk
2002-03-26
Signed
Hertford & Stortford
Conservative
Richard Shepherd
2002-03-26
Signed
Aldridge-Brownhills
Conservative
John Hayes
2002-03-26
Signed
South Holland & The Deepings
Conservative
John Horam
2002-03-26
Signed
Orpington
Conservative
Simon Hughes
2002-03-26
Signed
North Southwark & Bermondsey
Liberal Democrat
David Kidney
2002-03-26
Signed
Stafford
Labour
Andy King
2002-03-26
Signed
Rugby & Kenilworth
Labour
Oliver Letwin
2002-03-26
Signed
West Dorset
Conservative
Andrew Murrison
2002-03-26
Signed
Westbury
Conservative
James Paice
2002-03-26
Signed
South East Cambridgeshire
Conservative
Julian Brazier
2002-03-26
Signed
Canterbury
Conservative
Ann Clwyd
2002-03-26
Signed
Cynon Valley
Labour
Derek Conway
2002-03-26
Signed
Old Bexley & Sidcup
Conservative
Brian Cotter
2002-03-26
Signed
Weston-Super-Mare
Liberal Democrat
Tom Cox
2002-03-26
Signed
Tooting
Labour
Alan Duncan
2002-03-26
Signed
Rutland & Melton
Conservative
Peter Duncan
2002-03-26
Signed
Galloway & Upper Nithsdale
Conservative
Nigel Evans
2002-03-26
Signed
Ribble Valley
Conservative
Mark Field
2002-03-26
Signed
Cities of London & Westminster
Conservative
Paul Flynn
2002-03-26
Signed
Newport West
Labour
Mark Francois
2002-03-26
Signed
Rayleigh
Conservative
Ian Gibson
2002-03-26
Signed
Norwich North
Labour
Cheryl Gillan
2002-03-26
Signed
Chesham & Amersham
Conservative
Dominic Grieve
2002-03-26
Signed
Beaconsfield
Conservative
Roy Beggs
2002-03-26
Signed
East Antrim
UUP
Roger Berry
2002-03-26
Signed
Kingswood
Labour
Liz Blackman
2002-03-26
Signed
Erewash
Labour
Tim Boswell
2002-03-26
Signed
Daventry
Conservative
Paddy Tipping
2002-03-26
Signed
Sherwood
Labour
Nigel Waterson
2002-03-26
Signed
Eastbourne
Conservative
Parmjit Dhanda
2002-04-03
Signed
Gloucester
Labour
Geraldine Smith
2002-04-03
Signed
Morecambe & Lunesdale
Labour
Robert Smith
2002-04-03
Signed
West Aberdeenshire & Kincardine
Liberal Democrat
Doug Henderson
2002-04-03
Signed
Newcastle upon Tyne North
Labour
Charles Hendry
2002-04-03
Signed
Wealden
Conservative
George Howarth
2002-04-03
Signed
Knowsley North & Sefton East
Labour
John Hume
2002-04-03
Signed
Foyle
Social Democratic and Labour Party
Helen Jackson
2002-04-03
Signed
Sheffield, Hillsborough
Labour
Paul Keetch
2002-04-03
Signed
Hereford
Liberal Democrat
Khalid Mahmood
2002-04-03
Signed
Birmingham, Perry Barr
Labour
Gordon Marsden
2002-04-03
Signed
Blackpool South
Labour
Alistair Burt
2002-04-03
Signed
North East Bedfordshire
Conservative
Jonathan Djanogly
2002-04-03
Signed
Huntingdon
Conservative
Nigel Dodds
2002-04-03
Signed
Belfast North
DUP
John Grogan
2002-04-03
Signed
Selby
Labour
Philip Hammond
2002-04-03
Signed
Runnymede & Weybridge
Conservative
Hugh Bayley
2002-04-03
Signed
York, City of
Labour
Gary Streeter
2002-04-03
Signed
South West Devon
Conservative
Matthew Taylor
2002-04-03
Signed
Truro & St Austell
Liberal Democrat
Barry Sheerman
2002-04-10
Signed
Huddersfield
Labour Co-operative
Chris Smith
2002-04-10
Signed
Islington South & Finsbury
Labour
Ashok Kumar
2002-04-10
Signed
Middlesbrough South & East Cleveland
Labour
David Laws
2002-04-10
Signed
Yeovil
Liberal Democrat
Edward Leigh
2002-04-10
Signed
Gainsborough
Conservative
Alan Meale
2002-04-10
Signed
Mansfield
Labour
Martin O'Neill
2002-04-10
Signed
Ochil
Labour
Martin Caton
2002-04-10
Signed
Gower
Labour
John Cryer
2002-04-10
Signed
Hornchurch
Labour
Andrew Dismore
2002-04-10
Signed
Hendon
Labour
Adrian Flook
2002-04-10
Signed
Taunton
Conservative
Andrew George
2002-04-10
Signed
St Ives
Liberal Democrat
Steve Webb
2002-04-10
Signed
Northavon
Liberal Democrat
David Rendel
2002-04-11
Signed
Newbury
Liberal Democrat
Terry Rooney
2002-04-11
Signed
Bradford North
Labour
Bob Russell
2002-04-11
Signed
Colchester
Liberal Democrat
Kate Hoey
2002-04-11
Signed
Vauxhall
Labour
Stephen O'Brien
2002-04-11
Signed
Eddisbury
Conservative
Adrian Bailey
2002-04-11
Signed
West Bromwich West
Labour Co-operative
Michael Weir
2002-04-11
Signed
Angus
Scottish National Party
Hywel Williams
2002-04-11
Signed
Caernarfon
Plaid Cymru
Christine Russell
2002-04-12
Signed
Chester, City of
Labour
Albert Owen
2002-04-12
Signed
Ynys M
Labour
Alistair Carmichael
2002-04-12
Signed
Orkney & Shetland
Liberal Democrat
Stephen Pound
2002-04-15
Signed
Ealing North
Labour
Jim Sheridan
2002-04-15
Signed
West Renfrewshire
Labour
Clive Soley
2002-04-15
Signed
Ealing, Acton and Shepherd's Bush
Labour
Helen Jones
2002-04-15
Signed
Warrington North
Labour
Ann Keen
2002-04-15
Signed
Brentford & Isleworth
Labour
David Maclean
2002-04-15
Signed
Penrith & The Border
Conservative
Chris Mullin
2002-04-15
Signed
Sunderland South
Labour
George Osborne
2002-04-15
Signed
Tatton
Conservative
Tony Cunningham
2002-04-15
Signed
Workington
Labour
Brian H Donohoe
2002-04-15
Signed
Cunninghame South
Labour
Sue Doughty
2002-04-15
Signed
Guildford
Liberal Democrat
Barry Gardiner
2002-04-15
Signed
Brent North
Labour
David Borrow
2002-04-15
Signed
South Ribble
Labour
Derek Wyatt
2002-04-15
Signed
Sittingbourne & Sheppey
Labour
Nick Palmer
2002-04-16
Signed
Broxtowe
Labour
Gordon Prentice
2002-04-16
Signed
Pendle
Labour
Joan Ruddock
2002-04-16
Signed
Lewisham, Deptford
Labour
Andrew Hunter
2002-04-16
Signed
Basingstoke
Conservative
Alan Hurst
2002-04-16
Signed
Braintree
Labour
Bernard Jenkin
2002-04-16
Signed
North Essex
Conservative
Chris Mole
2002-04-16
Signed
Ipswich
Labour
Bruce George
2002-04-16
Signed
Walsall South
Labour
Jane Griffiths
2002-04-16
Signed
Reading East
Labour
Candy Atherton
2002-04-16
Signed
Falmouth & Camborne
Labour
Mark Tami
2002-04-16
Signed
Alyn & Deeside
Labour
Eric Pickles
2002-04-17
Signed
Brentwood & Ongar
Conservative
Colin Pickthall
2002-04-17
Signed
West Lancashire
Labour
Dai Havard
2002-04-17
Signed
Merthyr Tydfil & Rhymney
Labour
Jackie Lawrence
2002-04-17
Signed
Preseli Pembrokeshire
Labour
Patsy Calton
2002-04-17
Signed
Cheadle
Liberal Democrat
Tony Banks
2002-04-17
Signed
West Ham
Labour
Jon Trickett
2002-04-17
Signed
Hemsworth
Labour
Angus Robertson
2002-04-18
Signed
Moray
Scottish National Party
Alan Keen
2002-04-18
Signed
Feltham & Heston
Labour Co-operative
John McFall
2002-04-18
Signed
Dumbarton
Labour Co-operative
Malcolm Moss
2002-04-18
Signed
North East Cambridgeshire
Conservative
David Cameron
2002-04-18
Signed
Witney
Conservative
Wayne David
2002-04-19
Signed
Caerphilly
Labour
Geraint Davies
2002-04-19
Signed
Croydon Central
Labour
Sandra Gidley
2002-04-19
Signed
Romsey
Liberal Democrat
Gisela Stuart
2002-04-19
Signed
Birmingham, Edgbaston
Labour
Claire Curtis-Thomas
2002-04-22
Signed
Crosby
Labour
Anne Begg
2002-04-22
Signed
Aberdeen South
Labour
Ian Taylor
2002-04-22
Signed
Esher & Walton
Conservative
Huw Irranca-Davies
2002-04-23
Signed
Ogmore
Labour
Mark Lazarowicz
2002-04-23
Signed
Edinburgh North & Leith
Labour Co-operative
Gregory Campbell
2002-04-23
Signed
East Londonderry
DUP
George Galloway
2002-04-23
Signed
Glasgow, Kelvin
Labour
John Austin
2002-04-23
Signed
Erith & Thamesmead
Labour
David Stewart
2002-04-23
Signed
Inverness East, Nairn and Lochaber
Labour
Ann Widdecombe
2002-04-23
Signed
Maidstone & The Weald
Conservative
Michael Moore
2002-04-24
Signed
Tweeddale, Ettrick & Lauderdale
Liberal Democrat
James Purnell
2002-04-25
Signed
Stalybridge & Hyde
Labour
Tony Lloyd
2002-04-25
Signed
Manchester Central
Labour
John Battle
2002-04-25
Signed
Leeds West
Labour
Alan Reid
2002-04-29
Signed
Argyll & Bute
Liberal Democrat
Peter Robinson
2002-04-29
Signed
Belfast East
DUP
Hugo Swire
2002-04-29
Signed
East Devon
Conservative
Bill Wiggin
2002-04-29
Signed
Leominster
Conservative
Mark Hendrick
2002-04-30
Signed
Preston
Labour Co-operative
David Chaytor
2002-04-30
Signed
Bury North
Labour
Clive Efford
2002-04-30
Signed
Eltham
Labour
David Tredinnick
2002-04-30
Signed
Bosworth
Conservative
Desmond Turner
2002-04-30
Signed
Brighton, Kemptown
Labour
Michael Spicer
2002-05-01
Signed
West Worcestershire
Conservative
Eric Martlew
2002-05-01
Signed
Carlisle
Labour
David Burnside
2002-05-02
Signed
South Antrim
UUP
Sydney Chapman
2002-05-02
Signed
Chipping Barnet
Conservative
Diane Abbott
2002-05-02
Signed
Hackney North & Stoke Newington
Labour
Joyce Quin
2002-05-07
Signed
Gateshead East & Washington West
Labour
Llew Smith
2002-05-08
Signed
Blaenau Gwent
Labour
George Mudie
2002-05-08
Signed
Leeds East
Labour
Tony Clarke
2002-05-08
Signed
Northampton South
Labour
Frank Cook
2002-05-08
Signed
Stockton North
Labour
Brian White
2002-05-08
Signed
North East Milton Keynes
Labour
Si
2002-05-09
Signed
Birmingham, Erdington
Labour
Eleanor Laing
2002-05-09
Signed
Epping Forest
Conservative
Quentin Davies
2002-05-09
Signed
Grantham & Stamford
Conservative
Patrick McLoughlin
2002-05-10
Signed
West Derbyshire
Conservative
John Burnett
2002-05-10
Signed
Torridge & West Devon
Liberal Democrat
Henry Bellingham
2002-05-14
Signed
North West Norfolk
Conservative
John Smith
2002-05-20
Signed
Vale of Glamorgan
Labour
Michael Connarty
2002-05-20
Signed
Falkirk East
Labour
Ann Winterton
2002-05-20
Signed
Congleton
Conservative
John Bercow
2002-05-23
Signed
Buckingham
Conservative
Kerry Pollard
2002-06-10
Signed
St Albans
Labour
Dennis Skinner
2002-06-10
Signed
Bolsover
Labour
Michael Howard
2002-06-10
Signed
Folkestone & Hythe
Conservative
Norman Baker
2002-06-10
Signed
Lewes
Liberal Democrat
Jim Cousins
2002-06-18
Signed
Newcastle upon Tyne Central
Labour
George Stevenson
2002-06-18
Signed
Stoke-on-Trent South
Labour
Alex Salmond
2002-07-05
Signed
Banff & Buchan
Scottish National Party
Louise Ellman
2002-07-10
Signed
Liverpool, Riverside
Labour Co-operative
Clive Betts
2002-07-16
Signed
Sheffield, Attercliffe
Labour
Edward Garnier
2002-07-23
Signed
Harborough
Conservative
Peter Ainsworth
2002-07-23
Signed
East Surrey
Conservative
John Lyons
2002-10-15
Signed
Strathkelvin & Bearsden
Labour
Mike O'Brien
Withdrawn
David Miliband
Withdrawn