22727
2002-03
1129
Bushmeat
Jenny Tonge
2003-05-06
That this House registers its grave concern about the unsustainable trade in bushmeat; notes that 150 million poor people, 1/8th of the world's poor, are dependent on wildlife for food and income, and that poor people face becoming poorer as they lose the vital natural resources on which they depend; further notes the threat from the unsustainable trade to highly endangered species, in particular the great apes; welcomes the report by the Department for International Development entitled 'Wildlife & Poverty Study' which highlights the link between bushmeat and poverty; and calls for urgent international action to tackle this development and conservation issue at appropriate international forums.
Jenny Tonge
2003-05-06
Proposed
Richmond Park
Liberal Democrat
Helen Clark
2003-05-06
Signed
Peterborough
Labour
Barry Gardiner
2003-05-06
Signed
Brent North
Labour
John Randall
2003-05-07
Signed
Uxbridge
Conservative
Bob Russell
2003-05-07
Signed
Colchester
Liberal Democrat
Adrian Sanders
2003-05-07
Signed
Torbay
Liberal Democrat
Paul Holmes
2003-05-07
Signed
Chesterfield
Liberal Democrat
Paul Keetch
2003-05-07
Signed
Hereford
Liberal Democrat
Paul Marsden
2003-05-07
Signed
Shrewsbury & Atcham
Liberal Democrat
Laura Moffatt
2003-05-07
Signed
Crawley
Labour
Vincent Cable
2003-05-07
Signed
Twickenham
Liberal Democrat
Brian Cotter
2003-05-07
Signed
Weston-Super-Mare
Liberal Democrat
Ann Cryer
2003-05-07
Signed
Keighley
Labour
Terry Davis
2003-05-07
Signed
Birmingham, Hodge Hill
Labour
Jane Griffiths
2003-05-07
Signed
Reading East
Labour
Win Griffiths
2003-05-07
Signed
Bridgend
Labour
Mike Hancock
2003-05-07
Signed
Portsmouth South
Liberal Democrat
Tony Baldry
2003-05-07
Signed
Banbury
Conservative
Peter Bottomley
2003-05-07
Signed
Worthing West
Conservative
Paul Tyler
2003-05-07
Signed
North Cornwall
Liberal Democrat
Michael Weir
2003-05-07
Signed
Angus
Scottish National Party
Derek Wyatt
2003-05-07
Signed
Sittingbourne & Sheppey
Labour
Adam Price
2003-05-08
Signed
Carmarthen East & Dinefwr
Plaid Cymru
Alan Simpson
2003-05-08
Signed
Nottingham South
Labour
Bob Spink
2003-05-08
Signed
Castle Point
Conservative
Mark Lazarowicz
2003-05-08
Signed
Edinburgh North & Leith
Labour Co-operative
Tim Loughton
2003-05-08
Signed
East Worthing & Shoreham
Conservative
John McDonnell
2003-05-08
Signed
Hayes & Harlington
Labour
Alan Meale
2003-05-08
Signed
Mansfield
Labour
Edward O'Hara
2003-05-08
Signed
Knowsley South
Labour
Colin Breed
2003-05-08
Signed
South East Cornwall
Liberal Democrat
Paul Burstow
2003-05-08
Signed
Sutton & Cheam
Liberal Democrat
Jeremy Corbyn
2003-05-08
Signed
Islington North
Labour
Andrew Dismore
2003-05-08
Signed
Hendon
Labour
Paul Flynn
2003-05-08
Signed
Newport West
Labour
Roy Beggs
2003-05-08
Signed
East Antrim
UUP
Simon Thomas
2003-05-08
Signed
Ceredigion
Plaid Cymru
Desmond Turner
2003-05-08
Signed
Brighton, Kemptown
Labour
Nick Palmer
2003-05-12
Signed
Broxtowe
Labour
Syd Rapson
2003-05-12
Signed
Portsmouth North
Labour
Andrew Rosindell
2003-05-12
Signed
Romford
Conservative
Andrew Selous
2003-05-12
Signed
South West Bedfordshire
Conservative
Jim Sheridan
2003-05-12
Signed
West Renfrewshire
Labour
Stephen Hepburn
2003-05-12
Signed
Jarrow
Labour
Lynne Jones
2003-05-12
Signed
Birmingham, Selly Oak
Labour
Elfyn Llwyd
2003-05-12
Signed
Meirionnydd Nant Conwy
Plaid Cymru
John Mann
2003-05-12
Signed
Bassetlaw
Labour
Rob Marris
2003-05-12
Signed
Wolverhampton South West
Labour
Kevin McNamara
2003-05-12
Signed
Kingston upon Hull North
Labour
Doug Naysmith
2003-05-12
Signed
Bristol North West
Labour Co-operative
Peter Bradley
2003-05-12
Signed
Wrekin, The
Labour
Harry Cohen
2003-05-12
Signed
Leyton & Wanstead
Labour
Tam Dalyell
2003-05-12
Signed
Linlithgow
Labour
Jim Dobbin
2003-05-12
Signed
Heywood & Middleton
Labour Co-operative
Chris Grayling
2003-05-12
Signed
Epsom & Ewell
Conservative
Virginia Bottomley
2003-05-12
Signed
South West Surrey
Conservative
Howard Stoate
2003-05-12
Signed
Dartford
Labour
Andrew Stunell
2003-05-12
Signed
Hazel Grove
Liberal Democrat
Bill Wiggin
2003-05-12
Signed
Leominster
Conservative
Betty Williams
2003-05-12
Signed
Conwy
Labour
Colin Pickthall
2003-05-13
Signed
West Lancashire
Labour
Joyce Quin
2003-05-13
Signed
Gateshead East & Washington West
Labour
Angus Robertson
2003-05-13
Signed
Moray
Scottish National Party
Ernie Ross
2003-05-13
Signed
Dundee West
Labour
Marsha Singh
2003-05-13
Signed
Bradford West
Labour
Evan Harris
2003-05-13
Signed
Oxford West & Abingdon
Liberal Democrat
Piara S Khabra
2003-05-13
Signed
Ealing, Southall
Labour
Terry Lewis
2003-05-13
Signed
Worsley
Labour
David Lidington
2003-05-13
Signed
Aylesbury
Conservative
Ian Lucas
2003-05-13
Signed
Wrexham
Labour
Alice Mahon
2003-05-13
Signed
Halifax
Labour
Meg Munn
2003-05-13
Signed
Sheffield, Heeley
Labour Co-operative
Bill Olner
2003-05-13
Signed
Nuneaton
Labour
Martin O'Neill
2003-05-13
Signed
Ochil
Labour
Keith Bradley
2003-05-13
Signed
Manchester, Withington
Labour
Tom Brake
2003-05-13
Signed
Carshalton & Wallington
Liberal Democrat
Patsy Calton
2003-05-13
Signed
Cheadle
Liberal Democrat
Alistair Carmichael
2003-05-13
Signed
Orkney & Shetland
Liberal Democrat
Martin Caton
2003-05-13
Signed
Gower
Labour
Sydney Chapman
2003-05-13
Signed
Chipping Barnet
Conservative
Edward Davey
2003-05-13
Signed
Kingston & Surbiton
Liberal Democrat
Janet Dean
2003-05-13
Signed
Burton
Labour
Brian H Donohoe
2003-05-13
Signed
Cunninghame South
Labour
Jim Dowd
2003-05-13
Signed
Lewisham West
Labour
John Gummer
2003-05-13
Signed
Suffolk Coastal
Conservative
John Austin
2003-05-13
Signed
Erith & Thamesmead
Labour
Gerry Steinberg
2003-05-13
Signed
Durham, City of
Labour
Paul Stinchcombe
2003-05-13
Signed
Wellingborough
Labour
Desmond Swayne
2003-05-13
Signed
New Forest West
Conservative
John Thurso
2003-05-13
Signed
Caithness, Sutherland & Easter Ross
Liberal Democrat
Mike Wood
2003-05-13
Signed
Batley & Spen
Labour
Iris Robinson
2003-05-14
Signed
Strangford
DUP
Joan Ruddock
2003-05-14
Signed
Lewisham, Deptford
Labour
Phil Sawford
2003-05-14
Signed
Kettering
Labour
Brian Jenkins
2003-05-14
Signed
Tamworth
Labour
Jon Owen Jones
2003-05-14
Signed
Cardiff Central
Labour Co-operative
Andy King
2003-05-14
Signed
Rugby & Kenilworth
Labour
Robert Marshall-Andrews
2003-05-14
Signed
Medway
Labour
Malcolm Bruce
2003-05-14
Signed
Gordon
Liberal Democrat
Alistair Burt
2003-05-14
Signed
North East Bedfordshire
Conservative
Anne Campbell
2003-05-14
Signed
Cambridge
Labour
Menzies Campbell
2003-05-14
Signed
Fife North East
Liberal Democrat
Colin Challen
2003-05-14
Signed
Morley & Rothwell
Labour
Tony Cunningham
2003-05-14
Signed
Workington
Labour
Frank Dobson
2003-05-14
Signed
Holborn & St Pancras
Labour
Sue Doughty
2003-05-14
Signed
Guildford
Liberal Democrat
Barbara Follett
2003-05-14
Signed
Stevenage
Labour
Andrew George
2003-05-14
Signed
St Ives
Liberal Democrat
James Gray
2003-05-14
Signed
North Wiltshire
Conservative
Peter Ainsworth
2003-05-14
Signed
East Surrey
Conservative
Vera Baird
2003-05-14
Signed
Redcar
Labour
Norman Baker
2003-05-14
Signed
Lewes
Liberal Democrat
John Battle
2003-05-14
Signed
Leeds West
Labour
Mark Tami
2003-05-14
Signed
Alyn & Deeside
Labour
Geoffrey Robinson
2003-05-15
Signed
Coventry North West
Labour
Malcolm Savidge
2003-05-15
Signed
Aberdeen North
Labour
Kevan Jones
2003-05-15
Signed
North Durham
Labour
David Chaytor
2003-05-15
Signed
Bury North
Labour
Michael Clapham
2003-05-15
Signed
Barnsley West & Penistone
Labour
Tony Clarke
2003-05-15
Signed
Northampton South
Labour
Julia Drown
2003-05-15
Signed
South Swindon
Labour
David Amess
2003-05-15
Signed
Southend West
Conservative
Richard Taylor
2003-05-15
Signed
Wyre Forest
Independent
Bill Tynan
2003-05-15
Signed
Hamilton South
Labour
Annabelle Ewing
2003-05-16
Signed
Perth
Scottish National Party
Sandra Gidley
2003-05-16
Signed
Romsey
Liberal Democrat
Cheryl Gillan
2003-05-16
Signed
Chesham & Amersham
Conservative
John Barrett
2003-05-16
Signed
Edinburgh West
Liberal Democrat
Harold Best
2003-05-16
Signed
Leeds North West
Labour
Roger Williams
2003-05-16
Signed
Brecon & Radnorshire
Liberal Democrat
Julie Morgan
2003-05-19
Signed
Cardiff North
Labour
Gordon Prentice
2003-05-19
Signed
Pendle
Labour
Caroline Spelman
2003-05-19
Signed
Meriden
Conservative
Alan Hurst
2003-05-19
Signed
Braintree
Labour
Eddie McGrady
2003-05-19
Signed
South Down
Social Democratic and Labour Party
Ann Clwyd
2003-05-19
Signed
Cynon Valley
Labour
Frank Cook
2003-05-19
Signed
Stockton North
Labour
Jim Cunningham
2003-05-19
Signed
Coventry South
Labour
Bill Etherington
2003-05-19
Signed
Sunderland North
Labour
David Taylor
2003-05-19
Signed
North West Leicestershire
Labour Co-operative
John Pugh
2003-05-20
Signed
Southport
Liberal Democrat
John Horam
2003-05-20
Signed
Orpington
Conservative
Chris McCafferty
2003-05-20
Signed
Calder Valley
Labour
David Chidgey
2003-05-20
Signed
Eastleigh
Liberal Democrat
Tony Colman
2003-05-20
Signed
Putney
Labour
Michael Connarty
2003-05-20
Signed
Falkirk East
Labour
Jeff Ennis
2003-05-20
Signed
Barnsley East & Mexborough
Labour
Liz Blackman
2003-05-20
Signed
Erewash
Labour
David Borrow
2003-05-20
Signed
South Ribble
Labour
David Stewart
2003-05-20
Signed
Inverness East, Nairn and Lochaber
Labour
Rudi Vis
2003-05-20
Signed
Finchley & Golders Green
Labour
Gwyn Prosser
2003-05-21
Signed
Dover
Labour
Debra Shipley
2003-05-21
Signed
Stourbridge
Labour
Kelvin Hopkins
2003-05-21
Signed
Luton North
Labour
Robert Jackson
2003-05-21
Signed
Wantage
Conservative
Frank Doran
2003-05-21
Signed
Aberdeen Central
Labour
Nigel Jones
2003-05-22
Signed
Cheltenham
Liberal Democrat
Hilton Dawson
2003-05-22
Signed
Lancaster & Wyre
Labour
David Drew
2003-05-22
Signed
Stroud
Labour Co-operative
Llew Smith
2003-06-03
Signed
Blaenau Gwent
Labour
Martyn Jones
2003-06-03
Signed
Clwyd South
Labour
David Lepper
2003-06-03
Signed
Brighton, Pavilion
Labour Co-operative
Austin Mitchell
2003-06-03
Signed
Great Grimsby
Labour
Michael Jabez Foster
2003-06-03
Signed
Hastings & Rye
Labour
Roger Godsiff
2003-06-03
Signed
Birmingham, Sparkbrook & Small Heath
Labour
Ian Davidson
2003-06-04
Signed
Glasgow, Pollok
Labour Co-operative
Alex Salmond
2003-06-09
Signed
Banff & Buchan
Scottish National Party
Andrew MacKay
2003-06-10
Signed
Bracknell
Conservative
Huw Edwards
2003-06-10
Signed
Monmouth
Labour
John Cryer
2003-06-11
Signed
Hornchurch
Labour
Adrian Bailey
2003-06-11
Signed
West Bromwich West
Labour Co-operative
Joan Walley
2003-06-11
Signed
Stoke-on-Trent North
Labour
David Wright
2003-06-11
Signed
Telford
Labour
Martin Smyth
2003-06-12
Signed
Belfast South
UUP
Michael Spicer
2003-06-12
Signed
West Worcestershire
Conservative
Charles Hendry
2003-06-12
Signed
Wealden
Conservative
Michael Mates
2003-06-12
Signed
East Hampshire
Conservative
Graham Brady
2003-06-12
Signed
Altrincham & Sale West
Conservative
James Clappison
2003-06-12
Signed
Hertsmere
Conservative
Mark Field
2003-06-12
Signed
Cities of London & Westminster
Conservative
Matthew Green
2003-06-12
Signed
Ludlow
Liberal Democrat
Candy Atherton
2003-06-12
Signed
Falmouth & Camborne
Labour
Bob Blizzard
2003-06-12
Signed
Waveney
Labour
Alan Williams
2003-06-12
Signed
Swansea West
Labour
Julie Kirkbride
2003-06-13
Signed
Bromsgrove
Conservative
Don Foster
2003-06-13
Signed
Bath
Liberal Democrat
Harry Barnes
2003-06-13
Signed
North East Derbyshire
Labour
Anthony Steen
2003-06-13
Signed
Totnes
Conservative
Matthew Taylor
2003-06-13
Signed
Truro & St Austell
Liberal Democrat
Alan Reid
2003-06-16
Signed
Argyll & Bute
Liberal Democrat
David Ruffley
2003-06-16
Signed
Bury St Edmunds
Conservative
Jonathan R Shaw
2003-06-16
Signed
Chatham & Aylesford
Labour
Geraldine Smith
2003-06-16
Signed
Morecambe & Lunesdale
Labour
Patrick Mercer
2003-06-16
Signed
Newark
Conservative
Stephen O'Brien
2003-06-16
Signed
Eddisbury
Conservative
Lembit
2003-06-16
Signed
Montgomeryshire
Liberal Democrat
Diana Organ
2003-06-16
Signed
Forest of Dean
Labour
Tom Cox
2003-06-16
Signed
Tooting
Labour
Jon Cruddas
2003-06-16
Signed
Dagenham
Labour
Nigel Dodds
2003-06-16
Signed
Belfast North
DUP
Paul Farrelly
2003-06-16
Signed
Newcastle-under-Lyme
Labour
Alan Beith
2003-06-16
Signed
Berwick-upon-Tweed
Liberal Democrat
Roger Berry
2003-06-16
Signed
Kingswood
Labour
Pete Wishart
2003-06-16
Signed
North Tayside
Scottish National Party
Linda Perham
2003-06-17
Signed
Ilford North
Labour
Archy Kirkwood
2003-06-17
Signed
Roxburgh & Berwickshire
Liberal Democrat
Jim Knight
2003-06-17
Signed
South Dorset
Labour
Jackie Lawrence
2003-06-17
Signed
Preseli Pembrokeshire
Labour
David Laws
2003-06-17
Signed
Yeovil
Liberal Democrat
John McFall
2003-06-17
Signed
Dumbarton
Labour Co-operative
Richard Ottaway
2003-06-17
Signed
Croydon South
Conservative
Valerie Davey
2003-06-17
Signed
Bristol West
Labour
Richard Allan
2003-06-17
Signed
Sheffield, Hallam
Liberal Democrat
Andrew Bennett
2003-06-17
Signed
Denton & Reddish
Labour
Tom Watson
2003-06-17
Signed
West Bromwich East
Labour
Tony Worthington
2003-06-17
Signed
Clydebank & Milngavie
Labour
Jimmy Wray
2003-06-17
Signed
Glasgow, Baillieston
Labour
Parmjit Dhanda
2003-06-18
Signed
Gloucester
Labour
Laurence Robertson
2003-06-18
Signed
Tewkesbury
Conservative
Christine Russell
2003-06-18
Signed
Chester, City of
Labour
Robert Smith
2003-06-18
Signed
West Aberdeenshire & Kincardine
Liberal Democrat
Dai Havard
2003-06-18
Signed
Merthyr Tydfil & Rhymney
Labour
Eric Joyce
2003-06-18
Signed
Falkirk West
Labour
Eleanor Laing
2003-06-18
Signed
Epping Forest
Conservative
Edward Leigh
2003-06-18
Signed
Gainsborough
Conservative
Ann McKechin
2003-06-18
Signed
Glasgow, Maryhill
Labour
Tom Clarke
2003-06-18
Signed
Coatbridge & Chryston
Labour
David Crausby
2003-06-18
Signed
Bolton North East
Labour
Dominic Grieve
2003-06-18
Signed
Beaconsfield
Conservative
Tony Banks
2003-06-18
Signed
West Ham
Labour
Teddy Taylor
2003-06-18
Signed
Rochford & Southend East
Conservative
Dave Watts
2003-06-18
Signed
St Helens North
Labour
George Howarth
2003-06-19
Signed
Knowsley North & Sefton East
Labour
Joan Humble
2003-06-19
Signed
Blackpool North & Fleetwood
Labour
Siobhain McDonagh
2003-06-19
Signed
Mitcham & Morden
Labour
David Cairns
2003-06-19
Signed
Greenock & Inverclyde
Labour
David Clelland
2003-06-19
Signed
Tyne Bridge
Labour
Anne Begg
2003-06-19
Signed
Aberdeen South
Labour
Gavin Strang
2003-06-19
Signed
Edinburgh East & Musselburgh
Labour
Jon Trickett
2003-06-19
Signed
Hemsworth
Labour
John Wilkinson
2003-06-19
Signed
Ruislip - Northwood
Conservative
Anthony D Wright
2003-06-19
Signed
Great Yarmouth
Labour
Huw Irranca-Davies
2003-06-20
Signed
Ogmore
Labour
Khalid Mahmood
2003-06-20
Signed
Birmingham, Perry Barr
Labour
Michael Moore
2003-06-20
Signed
Tweeddale, Ettrick & Lauderdale
Liberal Democrat
Karen Buck
2003-06-20
Signed
Regent's Park and Kensington North
Labour
John Bercow
2003-06-20
Signed
Buckingham
Conservative
John Taylor
2003-06-20
Signed
Solihull
Conservative
Doug Henderson
2003-06-23
Signed
Newcastle upon Tyne North
Labour
David Heyes
2003-06-23
Signed
Ashton-under-Lyne
Labour
Judy Mallaber
2003-06-23
Signed
Amber Valley
Labour
Annette Brooke
2003-06-23
Signed
Mid Dorset & North Poole
Liberal Democrat
Adrian Flook
2003-06-23
Signed
Taunton
Conservative
Ian Gibson
2003-06-23
Signed
Norwich North
Labour
John Baron
2003-06-23
Signed
Billericay
Conservative
Barry Sheerman
2003-06-24
Signed
Huddersfield
Labour Co-operative
Kate Hoey
2003-06-24
Signed
Vauxhall
Labour
John McWilliam
2003-06-24
Signed
Blaydon
Labour
Andrew Murrison
2003-06-24
Signed
Westbury
Conservative
Mark Francois
2003-06-24
Signed
Rayleigh
Conservative
Bruce George
2003-06-24
Signed
Walsall South
Labour
John Grogan
2003-06-24
Signed
Selby
Labour
David Rendel
2003-06-25
Signed
Newbury
Liberal Democrat
Brian Iddon
2003-06-25
Signed
Bolton South East
Labour
Howard Flight
2003-06-25
Signed
Arundel & South Downs
Conservative
Hywel Francis
2003-06-25
Signed
Aberavon
Labour
Patrick Hall
2003-06-25
Signed
Bedford
Labour
Steve Webb
2003-06-25
Signed
Northavon
Liberal Democrat
David Willetts
2003-06-25
Signed
Havant
Conservative
Phil Willis
2003-06-25
Signed
Harrogate & Knaresborough
Liberal Democrat
George Galloway
2003-06-26
Signed
Glasgow, Kelvin
Labour
John Robertson
2003-06-30
Signed
Glasgow, Anniesland
Labour
Jacqui Lait
2003-06-30
Signed
Beckenham
Conservative
Julian Lewis
2003-06-30
Signed
New Forest East
Conservative
Sandra Osborne
2003-06-30
Signed
Ayr
Labour
Ronnie Campbell
2003-06-30
Signed
Blyth Valley
Labour
Iain Coleman
2003-06-30
Signed
Hammersmith & Fulham
Labour
Frank Field
2003-06-30
Signed
Birkenhead
Labour
Joe Benton
2003-06-30
Signed
Bootle
Labour
Paddy Tipping
2003-06-30
Signed
Sherwood
Labour
John Whittingdale
2003-06-30
Signed
Maldon & East Chelmsford
Conservative
Marion Roe
2003-07-01
Signed
Broxbourne
Conservative
Chris Smith
2003-07-01
Signed
Islington South & Finsbury
Labour
Simon Hughes
2003-07-01
Signed
North Southwark & Bermondsey
Liberal Democrat
John Burnett
2003-07-01
Signed
Torridge & West Devon
Liberal Democrat
Martin Salter
2003-07-02
Signed
Reading West
Labour
Helen Jones
2003-07-02
Signed
Warrington North
Labour
John Lyons
2003-07-02
Signed
Strathkelvin & Bearsden
Labour
Clive Betts
2003-07-02
Signed
Sheffield, Attercliffe
Labour
Mohammad Sarwar
2003-07-03
Signed
Glasgow, Govan
Labour
Andrew Hunter
2003-07-03
Signed
Basingstoke
Independent Conservative
Julian Brazier
2003-07-03
Signed
Canterbury
Conservative
Gregory Campbell
2003-07-03
Signed
East Londonderry
DUP
Angela Watkinson
2003-07-03
Signed
Upminster
Conservative
Oliver Heald
2003-07-04
Signed
North East Hertfordshire
Conservative
Ann Widdecombe
2003-07-04
Signed
Maidstone & The Weald
Conservative
Peter Robinson
2003-07-07
Signed
Belfast East
DUP
Jeffrey M Donaldson
2003-07-09
Signed
Lagan Valley
Independent Ulster Unionist
Robert Walter
2003-07-09
Signed
North Dorset
Conservative
Richard Page
2003-07-10
Signed
South West Hertfordshire
Conservative
Si
2003-07-11
Signed
Birmingham, Erdington
Labour
David Heath
2003-07-14
Signed
Somerton & Frome
Liberal Democrat
Russell Brown
2003-07-15
Signed
Dumfries
Labour
Iain Luke
2003-07-16
Signed
Dundee East
Labour
Graham Stringer
2003-07-16
Signed
Manchester, Blackley
Labour
Chris Ruane
2003-07-17
Signed
Vale of Clwyd
Labour
Tony Lloyd
2003-07-17
Signed
Manchester Central
Labour
Anne McIntosh
2003-07-17
Signed
Vale of York
Conservative
Janet Anderson
2003-07-17
Signed
Rossendale & Darwen
Labour
John Hume
2003-09-08
Signed
Foyle
Social Democratic and Labour Party
Seamus Mallon
2003-09-08
Signed
Newry & Armagh
Social Democratic and Labour Party
Mark Oaten
2003-09-08
Signed
Winchester
Liberal Democrat
Richard Burden
2003-09-08
Signed
Birmingham, Northfield
Labour
Robin Cook
2003-09-08
Signed
Livingston
Labour
Lady Hermon
2003-09-09
Signed
North Down
UUP
Paul Truswell
2003-11-05
Signed
Pudsey
Labour
Philip Hammond
2003-11-12
Signed
Runnymede & Weybridge
Conservative
Ian Cawsey
2003-11-17
Signed
Brigg & Goole
Labour
Sarah Teather
2003-11-17
Signed
Brent East
Liberal Democrat
Nigel Evans
2003-11-18
Signed
Ribble Valley
Conservative
Nick Harvey
2003-11-19
Signed
North Devon
Liberal Democrat
Chris Mullin
Withdrawn