22482
2002-03
1436
Human Rights Abuses In Burma
Gregory Campbell
2003-06-18
That this House, recognising the continuing human rights abuses that are prevalent in Burma, calls upon the Government to increase the international diplomatic pressure to prevent these abuses and to assist in the establishment of a fully democratic regime in which the people of Burma can have confidence.
Gregory Campbell
2003-06-18
Proposed
East Londonderry
DUP
Peter Robinson
2003-06-18
Seconded
Belfast East
DUP
Nigel Dodds
2003-06-18
Seconded
Belfast North
DUP
Bob Spink
2003-06-19
Signed
Castle Point
Conservative
Rob Marris
2003-06-19
Signed
Wolverhampton South West
Labour
Peter Bradley
2003-06-19
Signed
Wrekin, The
Labour
Martin Caton
2003-06-19
Signed
Gower
Labour
Win Griffiths
2003-06-19
Signed
Bridgend
Labour
Harry Barnes
2003-06-19
Signed
North East Derbyshire
Labour
Paul Tyler
2003-06-19
Signed
North Cornwall
Liberal Democrat
Peter Bottomley
2003-06-20
Signed
Worthing West
Conservative
Angela Watkinson
2003-06-20
Signed
Upminster
Conservative
Edward Garnier
2003-06-23
Signed
Harborough
Conservative
Betty Williams
2003-06-23
Signed
Conwy
Labour
Robert Wareing
2003-06-23
Signed
Liverpool, West Derby
Labour
Paul Marsden
2003-06-23
Signed
Shrewsbury & Atcham
Liberal Democrat
Nigel Jones
2003-06-23
Signed
Cheltenham
Liberal Democrat
Lynne Jones
2003-06-24
Signed
Birmingham, Selly Oak
Labour
David Lepper
2003-06-24
Signed
Brighton, Pavilion
Labour Co-operative
Elfyn Llwyd
2003-06-24
Signed
Meirionnydd Nant Conwy
Plaid Cymru
Jim Cunningham
2003-06-24
Signed
Coventry South
Labour
Janet Dean
2003-06-25
Signed
Burton
Labour
David Hamilton
2003-06-25
Signed
Midlothian
Labour
Roy Beggs
2003-06-25
Signed
East Antrim
UUP
Harold Best
2003-06-25
Signed
Leeds North West
Labour
Michael Moore
2003-06-26
Signed
Tweeddale, Ettrick & Lauderdale
Liberal Democrat
David Taylor
2003-06-26
Signed
North West Leicestershire
Labour Co-operative
Joan Ruddock
2003-06-30
Signed
Lewisham, Deptford
Labour
Terry Davis
2003-06-30
Signed
Birmingham, Hodge Hill
Labour
Andrew Dismore
2003-06-30
Signed
Hendon
Labour
Mike Hancock
2003-06-30
Signed
Portsmouth South
Liberal Democrat
John Battle
2003-06-30
Signed
Leeds West
Labour
Jenny Tonge
2003-06-30
Signed
Richmond Park
Liberal Democrat
David Drew
2003-07-01
Signed
Stroud
Labour Co-operative
Kevin McNamara
2003-07-02
Signed
Kingston upon Hull North
Labour
Richard Burden
2003-07-02
Signed
Birmingham, Northfield
Labour
Adrian Bailey
2003-07-02
Signed
West Bromwich West
Labour Co-operative
Rudi Vis
2003-07-02
Signed
Finchley & Golders Green
Labour
John Pugh
2003-07-03
Signed
Southport
Liberal Democrat
Bill Etherington
2003-07-03
Signed
Sunderland North
Labour
John Barrett
2003-07-04
Signed
Edinburgh West
Liberal Democrat
Angus Robertson
2003-07-07
Signed
Moray
Scottish National Party
Malcolm Savidge
2003-07-07
Signed
Aberdeen North
Labour
Edward O'Hara
2003-07-09
Signed
Knowsley South
Labour
Barbara Roche
2003-07-10
Signed
Hornsey & Wood Green
Labour
Martin Salter
2003-07-10
Signed
Reading West
Labour
Chris McCafferty
2003-07-15
Signed
Calder Valley
Labour
Alan Simpson
2003-07-16
Signed
Nottingham South
Labour
Brian White
2003-07-16
Signed
North East Milton Keynes
Labour
Wayne David
2003-07-17
Signed
Caerphilly
Labour
Andrew Stunell
2003-07-17
Signed
Hazel Grove
Liberal Democrat