22220
2002-03
1700
Portcullis Pension Scheme And Rights Of Staff
Alan Beith
2003-09-16
That this House welcomes the introduction of the Portcullis pension plan, particularly for those on the staff of honourable Members who do not have existing pension arrangements, those in new employment, and those who have established that it offers better provision than their existing arrangements; but does not wish the staff of honourable Members to be compelled to join the scheme if they assess that it is likely to be inferior to their existing pension arrangements or is otherwise against their expressed wishes.
Alan Beith
2003-09-16
Proposed
Berwick-upon-Tweed
Liberal Democrat
Richard Shepherd
2003-09-16
Signed
Aldridge-Brownhills
Conservative
Alan Simpson
2003-09-16
Signed
Nottingham South
Labour
John Burnett
2003-09-16
Signed
Torridge & West Devon
Liberal Democrat
Teddy Taylor
2003-09-16
Signed
Rochford & Southend East
Conservative
Marion Roe
2003-09-17
Signed
Broxbourne
Conservative
Keith Simpson
2003-09-17
Signed
Mid Norfolk
Conservative
Martin Smyth
2003-09-17
Signed
Belfast South
Independent Ulster Unionist
Caroline Spelman
2003-09-17
Signed
Meriden
Conservative
Michael Spicer
2003-09-17
Signed
West Worcestershire
Conservative
David Heathcoat-Amory
2003-09-17
Signed
Wells
Conservative
Lynne Jones
2003-09-17
Signed
Birmingham, Selly Oak
Labour
Robert Key
2003-09-17
Signed
Salisbury
Conservative
Elfyn Llwyd
2003-09-17
Signed
Meirionnydd Nant Conwy
Plaid Cymru
Malcolm Moss
2003-09-17
Signed
North East Cambridgeshire
Conservative
Stephen O'Brien
2003-09-17
Signed
Eddisbury
Conservative
Julian Brazier
2003-09-17
Signed
Canterbury
Conservative
Gregory Campbell
2003-09-17
Signed
East Londonderry
DUP
Kenneth Clarke
2003-09-17
Signed
Rushcliffe
Conservative
Tony Colman
2003-09-17
Signed
Putney
Labour
Ann Cryer
2003-09-17
Signed
Keighley
Labour
David Curry
2003-09-17
Signed
Skipton & Ripon
Conservative
Edward Garnier
2003-09-17
Signed
Harborough
Conservative
Andrew George
2003-09-17
Signed
St Ives
Liberal Democrat
Neil Gerrard
2003-09-17
Signed
Walthamstow
Labour
John Greenway
2003-09-17
Signed
Ryedale
Conservative
Dominic Grieve
2003-09-17
Signed
Beaconsfield
Conservative
John Gummer
2003-09-17
Signed
Suffolk Coastal
Conservative
Mike Hancock
2003-09-17
Signed
Portsmouth South
Liberal Democrat
Peter Bottomley
2003-09-17
Signed
Worthing West
Conservative
John Whittingdale
2003-09-17
Signed
Maldon & East Chelmsford
Conservative
David Willetts
2003-09-17
Signed
Havant
Conservative
Ann Winterton
2003-09-17
Signed
Congleton
Conservative
Joyce Quin
2003-09-18
Signed
Gateshead East & Washington West
Labour
Gillian Shephard
2003-09-18
Signed
South West Norfolk
Conservative
Bob Spink
2003-09-18
Signed
Castle Point
Conservative
Nick Hawkins
2003-09-18
Signed
Surrey Heath
Conservative
Kate Hoey
2003-09-18
Signed
Vauxhall
Labour
Brian Jenkins
2003-09-18
Signed
Tamworth
Labour
Andrew Lansley
2003-09-18
Signed
South Cambridgeshire
Conservative
Julian Lewis
2003-09-18
Signed
New Forest East
Conservative
Peter Lilley
2003-09-18
Signed
Hitchin & Harpenden
Conservative
Peter Luff
2003-09-18
Signed
Mid Worcestershire
Conservative
Archie Norman
2003-09-18
Signed
Tunbridge Wells
Conservative
Vincent Cable
2003-09-18
Signed
Twickenham
Liberal Democrat
Martin Caton
2003-09-18
Signed
Gower
Labour
Harry Cohen
2003-09-18
Signed
Leyton & Wanstead
Labour
Janet Dean
2003-09-18
Signed
Burton
Labour
Jim Dobbin
2003-09-18
Signed
Heywood & Middleton
Labour Co-operative
Peter Duncan
2003-09-18
Signed
Galloway & Upper Nithsdale
Conservative
Paul Flynn
2003-09-18
Signed
Newport West
Labour
Peter Ainsworth
2003-09-18
Signed
East Surrey
Conservative
David Amess
2003-09-18
Signed
Southend West
Conservative
Win Griffiths
2003-09-18
Signed
Bridgend
Labour
William Hague
2003-09-18
Signed
Richmond (Yorks)
Conservative
John Austin
2003-09-18
Signed
Erith & Thamesmead
Labour
Crispin Blunt
2003-09-18
Signed
Reigate
Conservative
John Taylor
2003-09-18
Signed
Solihull
Conservative
Jenny Tonge
2003-09-18
Signed
Richmond Park
Liberal Democrat
Paul Tyler
2003-09-18
Signed
North Cornwall
Liberal Democrat
Robert Walter
2003-09-18
Signed
North Dorset
Conservative
Robert Wareing
2003-09-18
Signed
Liverpool, West Derby
Labour
Steve Webb
2003-09-18
Signed
Northavon
Liberal Democrat
Nicholas Winterton
2003-09-18
Signed
Macclesfield
Conservative
Kelvin Hopkins
2003-10-14
Signed
Luton North
Labour
John Horam
2003-10-14
Signed
Orpington
Conservative
Alan Keen
2003-10-14
Signed
Feltham & Heston
Labour Co-operative
Eleanor Laing
2003-10-14
Signed
Epping Forest
Conservative
Tim Loughton
2003-10-14
Signed
East Worthing & Shoreham
Conservative
John Maples
2003-10-14
Signed
Stratford-on-Avon
Conservative
Siobhain McDonagh
2003-10-14
Signed
Mitcham & Morden
Labour
Kevin McNamara
2003-10-14
Signed
Kingston upon Hull North
Labour
Michael Moore
2003-10-14
Signed
Tweeddale, Ettrick & Lauderdale
Liberal Democrat
Colin Breed
2003-10-14
Signed
South East Cornwall
Liberal Democrat
Simon Burns
2003-10-14
Signed
West Chelmsford
Conservative
Patsy Calton
2003-10-14
Signed
Cheadle
Liberal Democrat
Alistair Carmichael
2003-10-14
Signed
Orkney & Shetland
Liberal Democrat
Jim Cousins
2003-10-14
Signed
Newcastle upon Tyne Central
Labour
John Cryer
2003-10-14
Signed
Hornchurch
Labour
Terry Davis
2003-10-14
Signed
Birmingham, Hodge Hill
Labour
Julia Drown
2003-10-14
Signed
South Swindon
Labour
Gwyneth Dunwoody
2003-10-14
Signed
Crewe & Nantwich
Labour
Nigel Evans
2003-10-14
Signed
Ribble Valley
Conservative
Frank Field
2003-10-14
Signed
Birkenhead
Labour
Mark Field
2003-10-14
Signed
Cities of London & Westminster
Conservative
Mark Francois
2003-10-14
Signed
Rayleigh
Conservative
Sandra Gidley
2003-10-14
Signed
Romsey
Liberal Democrat
Cheryl Gillan
2003-10-14
Signed
Chesham & Amersham
Conservative
John Grogan
2003-10-14
Signed
Selby
Labour
Donald Anderson
2003-10-14
Signed
Swansea East
Labour
Harold Best
2003-10-14
Signed
Leeds North West
Labour
Ian Taylor
2003-10-14
Signed
Esher & Walton
Conservative
Rudi Vis
2003-10-14
Signed
Finchley & Golders Green
Labour
John Wilkinson
2003-10-14
Signed
Ruislip - Northwood
Conservative
Phil Willis
2003-10-14
Signed
Harrogate & Knaresborough
Liberal Democrat
Derek Wyatt
2003-10-14
Signed
Sittingbourne & Sheppey
Labour
Richard Younger-Ross
2003-10-14
Signed
Teignbridge
Liberal Democrat
Mark Prisk
2003-10-15
Signed
Hertford & Stortford
Conservative
Ronnie Campbell
2003-10-15
Signed
Blyth Valley
Labour
Andrew Dismore
2003-10-15
Signed
Hendon
Labour
Ian Gibson
2003-10-15
Signed
Norwich North
Labour
Ann Widdecombe
2003-10-15
Signed
Maidstone & The Weald
Conservative
Eric Illsley
2003-10-16
Signed
Barnsley Central
Labour
Si
2003-10-20
Signed
Birmingham, Erdington
Labour
Paul Keetch
2003-10-20
Signed
Hereford
Liberal Democrat
Damian Green
2003-10-20
Signed
Ashford
Conservative
Betty Williams
2003-10-20
Signed
Conwy
Labour
Jeremy Corbyn
2003-10-21
Signed
Islington North
Labour
Alan Howarth
2003-10-22
Signed
Newport East
Labour
Simon Hughes
2003-10-22
Signed
North Southwark & Bermondsey
Liberal Democrat
Tony Clarke
2003-10-22
Signed
Northampton South
Labour
Nigel Waterson
2003-10-22
Signed
Eastbourne
Conservative
David Wright
2003-10-27
Signed
Telford
Labour
Bill Etherington
2003-10-30
Signed
Sunderland North
Labour
Nigel Jones
2003-11-03
Signed
Cheltenham
Liberal Democrat
Mark Tami
2003-11-04
Signed
Alyn & Deeside
Labour
Nick Harvey
2003-11-19
Signed
North Devon
Liberal Democrat
Matthew Green
2003-11-19
Signed
Ludlow
Liberal Democrat