22283
2002-03
1759
House Of Commons Sitting Arrangements
George Howarth
2003-10-15
That this House notes that the revised sitting hours and related arrangements have now been in place for 10 months; believes that there is now sufficient experience of the new arrangements to enable the House to judge what adjustments would be appropriate to enable the business of the House to be conducted more effectively; and calls for a review of the reforms.
George Howarth
2003-10-15
Proposed
Knowsley North & Sefton East
Labour
Elfyn Llwyd
2003-10-15
Signed
Meirionnydd Nant Conwy
Plaid Cymru
Siobhain McDonagh
2003-10-15
Signed
Mitcham & Morden
Labour
Kali Mountford
2003-10-15
Signed
Colne Valley
Labour
Patrick Cormack
2003-10-15
Signed
South Staffordshire
Conservative
David Curry
2003-10-15
Signed
Skipton & Ripon
Conservative
George Foulkes
2003-10-15
Signed
Carrick, Cumnock and Doon Valley
Labour Co-operative
Mike Hancock
2003-10-15
Signed
Portsmouth South
Liberal Democrat
Janet Anderson
2003-10-15
Signed
Rossendale & Darwen
Labour
Nicholas Winterton
2003-10-15
Signed
Macclesfield
Conservative
John Robertson
2003-10-16
Signed
Glasgow, Anniesland
Labour
Eric Illsley
2003-10-16
Signed
Barnsley Central
Labour
Lynne Jones
2003-10-16
Signed
Birmingham, Selly Oak
Labour
Peter Luff
2003-10-16
Signed
Mid Worcestershire
Conservative
Sue Doughty
2003-10-16
Signed
Guildford
Liberal Democrat
Andrew George
2003-10-16
Signed
St Ives
Liberal Democrat
David Amess
2003-10-16
Signed
Southend West
Conservative
Graham Stringer
2003-10-16
Signed
Manchester, Blackley
Labour
David Taylor
2003-10-16
Signed
North West Leicestershire
Labour Co-operative
Bill Tynan
2003-10-16
Signed
Hamilton South
Labour
Angela Watkinson
2003-10-16
Signed
Upminster
Conservative
Colin Pickthall
2003-10-20
Signed
West Lancashire
Labour
Bob Russell
2003-10-20
Signed
Colchester
Liberal Democrat
Tom Harris
2003-10-20
Signed
Glasgow, Cathcart
Labour
Lindsay Hoyle
2003-10-20
Signed
Chorley
Labour
Brian Iddon
2003-10-20
Signed
Bolton South East
Labour
Eric Martlew
2003-10-20
Signed
Carlisle
Labour
George Mudie
2003-10-20
Signed
Leeds East
Labour
Jeremy Corbyn
2003-10-20
Signed
Islington North
Labour
Jim Cunningham
2003-10-20
Signed
Coventry South
Labour
Andrew Dismore
2003-10-20
Signed
Hendon
Labour
Jim Dobbin
2003-10-20
Signed
Heywood & Middleton
Labour Co-operative
Nigel Evans
2003-10-20
Signed
Ribble Valley
Conservative
Peter Bottomley
2003-10-20
Signed
Worthing West
Conservative
David Wilshire
2003-10-20
Signed
Spelthorne
Conservative
Ann Winterton
2003-10-20
Signed
Congleton
Conservative
James Plaskitt
2003-10-21
Signed
Warwick & Leamington
Labour
John Pugh
2003-10-21
Signed
Southport
Liberal Democrat
David Heath
2003-10-21
Signed
Somerton & Frome
Liberal Democrat
Alice Mahon
2003-10-21
Signed
Halifax
Labour
Rob Marris
2003-10-21
Signed
Wolverhampton South West
Labour
Malcolm Moss
2003-10-21
Signed
North East Cambridgeshire
Conservative
Keith Bradley
2003-10-21
Signed
Manchester, Withington
Labour
Colin Breed
2003-10-21
Signed
South East Cornwall
Liberal Democrat
John Cummings
2003-10-21
Signed
Easington
Labour
Peter Duncan
2003-10-21
Signed
Galloway & Upper Nithsdale
Conservative
Andrew Rosindell
2003-10-22
Signed
Romford
Conservative
Frank Roy
2003-10-22
Signed
Motherwell & Wishaw
Labour
Mohammad Sarwar
2003-10-22
Signed
Glasgow, Govan
Labour
Ivan Henderson
2003-10-22
Signed
Harwich
Labour
Lady Hermon
2003-10-22
Signed
North Down
UUP
David Heyes
2003-10-22
Signed
Ashton-under-Lyne
Labour
Jimmy Hood
2003-10-22
Signed
Clydesdale
Labour
Brian Jenkins
2003-10-22
Signed
Tamworth
Labour
Jim Knight
2003-10-22
Signed
South Dorset
Labour
Tim Loughton
2003-10-22
Signed
East Worthing & Shoreham
Conservative
John MacDougall
2003-10-22
Signed
Central Fife
Labour
David Marshall
2003-10-22
Signed
Glasgow, Shettleston
Labour
Alan Meale
2003-10-22
Signed
Mansfield
Labour
Lewis Moonie
2003-10-22
Signed
Kirkcaldy
Labour Co-operative
Denis Murphy
2003-10-22
Signed
Wansbeck
Labour
Kevin Brennan
2003-10-22
Signed
Cardiff West
Labour
Andy Burnham
2003-10-22
Signed
Leigh
Labour
Tom Clarke
2003-10-22
Signed
Coatbridge & Chryston
Labour
David Crausby
2003-10-22
Signed
Bolton North East
Labour
Tony Cunningham
2003-10-22
Signed
Workington
Labour
Jeffrey M Donaldson
2003-10-22
Signed
Lagan Valley
Independent Ulster Unionist
Irene Adams
2003-10-22
Signed
Paisley North
Labour
David Hamilton
2003-10-22
Signed
Midlothian
Labour
Tony Banks
2003-10-22
Signed
West Ham
Labour
Neil Turner
2003-10-22
Signed
Wigan
Labour
Tom Watson
2003-10-22
Signed
West Bromwich East
Labour
Kelvin Hopkins
2003-10-23
Signed
Luton North
Labour
Martyn Jones
2003-10-23
Signed
Clwyd South
Labour
Adrian Bailey
2003-10-23
Signed
West Bromwich West
Labour Co-operative
Bob Blizzard
2003-10-23
Signed
Waveney
Labour
Ian Stewart
2003-10-23
Signed
Eccles
Labour
Dave Watts
2003-10-23
Signed
St Helens North
Labour
Lawrie Quinn
2003-10-27
Signed
Scarborough & Whitby
Labour
Ann Clwyd
2003-10-27
Signed
Cynon Valley
Labour
Brian H Donohoe
2003-10-27
Signed
Cunninghame South
Labour
Neil Gerrard
2003-10-27
Signed
Walthamstow
Labour
Rudi Vis
2003-10-27
Signed
Finchley & Golders Green
Labour
Dennis Skinner
2003-10-28
Signed
Bolsover
Labour
Llew Smith
2003-10-28
Signed
Blaenau Gwent
Labour
Kate Hoey
2003-10-28
Signed
Vauxhall
Labour
Kevin Hughes
2003-10-28
Signed
Doncaster North
Labour
John Mann
2003-10-28
Signed
Bassetlaw
Labour
Ben Chapman
2003-10-28
Signed
Wirral South
Labour
Ross Cranston
2003-10-28
Signed
Dudley North
Labour
Jim Dowd
2003-10-28
Signed
Lewisham West
Labour
Roger Godsiff
2003-10-28
Signed
Birmingham, Sparkbrook & Small Heath
Labour
Kevin Barron
2003-10-28
Signed
Rother Valley
Labour
Ann Taylor
2003-10-28
Signed
Dewsbury
Labour
Paddy Tipping
2003-10-28
Signed
Sherwood
Labour
Jenny Tonge
2003-10-28
Signed
Richmond Park
Liberal Democrat
Dennis Turner
2003-10-28
Signed
Wolverhampton South East
Labour Co-operative
Greg Pope
2003-10-29
Signed
Hyndburn
Labour
Terry Rooney
2003-10-29
Signed
Bradford North
Labour
Alan Howarth
2003-10-29
Signed
Newport East
Labour
Ian Lucas
2003-10-29
Signed
Wrexham
Labour
Andrew MacKinlay
2003-10-29
Signed
Thurrock
Labour
John McWilliam
2003-10-29
Signed
Blaydon
Labour
Austin Mitchell
2003-10-29
Signed
Great Grimsby
Labour
Edward O'Hara
2003-10-29
Signed
Knowsley South
Labour
Nick Brown
2003-10-29
Signed
Newcastle upon Tyne East & Wallsend
Labour
Russell Brown
2003-10-29
Signed
Dumfries
Labour
Colin Burgon
2003-10-29
Signed
Elmet
Labour
Ronnie Campbell
2003-10-29
Signed
Blyth Valley
Labour
Colin Challen
2003-10-29
Signed
Morley & Rothwell
Labour
Wayne David
2003-10-29
Signed
Caerphilly
Labour
Gwyneth Dunwoody
2003-10-29
Signed
Crewe & Nantwich
Labour
Clive Efford
2003-10-29
Signed
Eltham
Labour
Louise Ellman
2003-10-29
Signed
Liverpool, Riverside
Labour Co-operative
Bruce George
2003-10-29
Signed
Walsall South
Labour
John Battle
2003-10-29
Signed
Leeds West
Labour
Roy Beggs
2003-10-29
Signed
East Antrim
UUP
David Borrow
2003-10-29
Signed
South Ribble
Labour
Howard Stoate
2003-10-29
Signed
Dartford
Labour
Gisela Stuart
2003-10-29
Signed
Birmingham, Edgbaston
Labour
Mark Tami
2003-10-29
Signed
Alyn & Deeside
Labour
Claire Ward
2003-10-29
Signed
Watford
Labour
Brian White
2003-10-29
Signed
North East Milton Keynes
Labour
Phil Sawford
2003-10-30
Signed
Kettering
Labour
Tony Lloyd
2003-10-30
Signed
Manchester Central
Labour
Bill Olner
2003-10-30
Signed
Nuneaton
Labour
Tony Colman
2003-10-30
Signed
Putney
Labour
Alan Simpson
2003-11-03
Signed
Nottingham South
Labour
Alan Hurst
2003-11-03
Signed
Braintree
Labour
Mike Wood
2003-11-03
Signed
Batley & Spen
Labour
Rachel Squire
2003-11-04
Signed
Dunfermline West
Labour
Andrew Love
2003-11-04
Signed
Edmonton
Labour Co-operative
Andrew Miller
2003-11-04
Signed
Ellesmere Port & Neston
Labour
David Clelland
2003-11-04
Signed
Tyne Bridge
Labour
Andrew Robathan
2003-11-05
Signed
Blaby
Conservative
Alex Salmond
2003-11-05
Signed
Banff & Buchan
Scottish National Party
Brian Sedgemore
2003-11-05
Signed
Hackney South & Shoreditch
Labour
Clare Short
2003-11-05
Signed
Birmingham, Ladywood
Labour
Keith Simpson
2003-11-05
Signed
Mid Norfolk
Conservative
Marsha Singh
2003-11-05
Signed
Bradford West
Labour
Michael Spicer
2003-11-05
Signed
West Worcestershire
Conservative
David Heathcoat-Amory
2003-11-05
Signed
Wells
Conservative
David Hinchliffe
2003-11-05
Signed
Wakefield
Labour
Bernard Jenkin
2003-11-05
Signed
North Essex
Conservative
Alan Keen
2003-11-05
Signed
Feltham & Heston
Labour Co-operative
Ann Keen
2003-11-05
Signed
Brentford & Isleworth
Labour
Peter Kilfoyle
2003-11-05
Signed
Liverpool, Walton
Labour
David Lepper
2003-11-05
Signed
Brighton, Pavilion
Labour Co-operative
Terry Lewis
2003-11-05
Signed
Worsley
Labour
Helen Liddell
2003-11-05
Signed
Airdrie & Shotts
Labour
David Lidington
2003-11-05
Signed
Aylesbury
Conservative
Jim Marshall
2003-11-05
Signed
Leicester South
Labour
Robert Marshall-Andrews
2003-11-05
Signed
Medway
Labour
John McDonnell
2003-11-05
Signed
Hayes & Harlington
Labour
Andrew Mitchell
2003-11-05
Signed
Sutton Coldfield
Conservative
Julian Brazier
2003-11-05
Signed
Canterbury
Conservative
David Cameron
2003-11-05
Signed
Witney
Conservative
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown
2003-11-05
Signed
Cotswold
Conservative
John Cryer
2003-11-05
Signed
Hornchurch
Labour
David Davis
2003-11-05
Signed
Haltemprice & Howden
Conservative
Alan Duncan
2003-11-05
Signed
Rutland & Melton
Conservative
Michael Fabricant
2003-11-05
Signed
Lichfield
Conservative
Michael Fallon
2003-11-05
Signed
Sevenoaks
Conservative
Harry Barnes
2003-11-05
Signed
North East Derbyshire
Labour
Robert Syms
2003-11-05
Signed
Poole
Conservative
Peter Tapsell
2003-11-05
Signed
Louth & Horncastle
Conservative
Dari Taylor
2003-11-05
Signed
Stockton South
Labour
Nigel Waterson
2003-11-05
Signed
Eastbourne
Conservative
Brian Wilson
2003-11-05
Signed
Cunninghame North
Labour
Tim Yeo
2003-11-05
Signed
South Suffolk
Conservative
Kerry Pollard
2003-11-06
Signed
St Albans
Labour
Gordon Prentice
2003-11-06
Signed
Pendle
Labour
Geraldine Smith
2003-11-06
Signed
Morecambe & Lunesdale
Labour
Nick Hawkins
2003-11-06
Signed
Surrey Heath
Conservative
Douglas Hogg
2003-11-06
Signed
Sleaford & North Hykeham
Conservative
Tony McWalter
2003-11-06
Signed
Hemel Hempstead
Labour Co-operative
Stephen O'Brien
2003-11-06
Signed
Eddisbury
Conservative
Helen Clark
2003-11-06
Signed
Peterborough
Labour
Tam Dalyell
2003-11-06
Signed
Linlithgow
Labour
Ian Gibson
2003-11-06
Signed
Norwich North
Labour
Joe Benton
2003-11-06
Signed
Bootle
Labour
Desmond Swayne
2003-11-06
Signed
New Forest West
Conservative
Jimmy Wray
2003-11-06
Signed
Glasgow, Baillieston
Labour
Anthony D Wright
2003-11-06
Signed
Great Yarmouth
Labour
Andrew Hunter
2003-11-10
Signed
Basingstoke
Independent Conservative
Michael Mates
2003-11-10
Signed
East Hampshire
Conservative
Doug Naysmith
2003-11-10
Signed
Bristol North West
Labour Co-operative
John Butterfill
2003-11-10
Signed
Bournemouth West
Conservative
Denzil Davies
2003-11-10
Signed
Llanelli
Labour
Howard Flight
2003-11-10
Signed
Arundel & South Downs
Conservative
Dominic Grieve
2003-11-10
Signed
Beaconsfield
Conservative
Virginia Bottomley
2003-11-10
Signed
South West Surrey
Conservative
John Taylor
2003-11-10
Signed
Solihull
Conservative
Andrew Tyrie
2003-11-10
Signed
Chichester
Conservative
Andrew Lansley
2003-11-11
Signed
South Cambridgeshire
Conservative
Graham Brady
2003-11-11
Signed
Altrincham & Sale West
Conservative
Jonathan Djanogly
2003-11-11
Signed
Huntingdon
Conservative
James Gray
2003-11-11
Signed
North Wiltshire
Conservative
Teddy Taylor
2003-11-11
Signed
Rochford & Southend East
Conservative
Owen Paterson
2003-11-12
Signed
North Shropshire
Conservative
Laurence Robertson
2003-11-12
Signed
Tewkesbury
Conservative
Helen Jones
2003-11-12
Signed
Warrington North
Labour
Gerald Kaufman
2003-11-12
Signed
Manchester, Gorton
Labour
Stephen McCabe
2003-11-12
Signed
Birmingham, Hall Green
Labour
John McFall
2003-11-12
Signed
Dumbarton
Labour Co-operative
Bill O'Brien
2003-11-12
Signed
Normanton
Labour
Edward Garnier
2003-11-12
Signed
Harborough
Conservative
Philip Hammond
2003-11-12
Signed
Runnymede & Weybridge
Conservative
Ashok Kumar
2003-11-13
Signed
Middlesbrough South & East Cleveland
Labour
Tom Levitt
2003-11-13
Signed
High Peak
Labour
Stephen Dorrell
2003-11-13
Signed
Charnwood
Conservative
Ann Widdecombe
2003-11-13
Signed
Maidstone & The Weald
Conservative
John Stanley
2003-11-17
Signed
Tonbridge & Malling
Conservative
Peter Lilley
2003-11-17
Signed
Hitchin & Harpenden
Conservative
Peter Viggers
2003-11-17
Signed
Gosport
Conservative
Barry Gardiner
2003-11-18
Signed
Brent North
Labour
Keith Vaz
2003-11-18
Signed
Leicester East
Labour
Greg Knight
2003-11-19
Signed
East Yorkshire
Conservative
Cheryl Gillan
2003-11-19
Signed
Chesham & Amersham
Conservative