22309
2002-03
1777
The Compassionate Friends
David Wilshire
2003-10-20
That this House records its admiration of the help given by the Compassionate Friends to over 50,000 bereaved parents since its foundations in 1969; and further records its respect for the members of the Compassionate Friends (all of whom are bereaved parents themselves) and their willingness to provide the type of support and friendship to bereaved parents that only similarly bereaved parents can give.
David Wilshire
2003-10-20
Proposed
Spelthorne
Conservative
Martin Smyth
2003-10-20
Signed
Belfast South
Independent Ulster Unionist
Gregory Campbell
2003-10-20
Signed
East Londonderry
DUP
Candy Atherton
2003-10-20
Signed
Falmouth & Camborne
Labour
Alan Beith
2003-10-20
Signed
Berwick-upon-Tweed
Liberal Democrat
Simon Thomas
2003-10-20
Signed
Ceredigion
Plaid Cymru
Adam Price
2003-10-21
Signed
Carmarthen East & Dinefwr
Plaid Cymru
Marion Roe
2003-10-21
Signed
Broxbourne
Conservative
Bob Russell
2003-10-21
Signed
Colchester
Liberal Democrat
Andrew Selous
2003-10-21
Signed
South West Bedfordshire
Conservative
Marsha Singh
2003-10-21
Signed
Bradford West
Labour
Caroline Spelman
2003-10-21
Signed
Meriden
Conservative
Bob Spink
2003-10-21
Signed
Castle Point
Conservative
Paul Marsden
2003-10-21
Signed
Shrewsbury & Atcham
Liberal Democrat
Mark Oaten
2003-10-21
Signed
Winchester
Liberal Democrat
Alistair Burt
2003-10-21
Signed
North East Bedfordshire
Conservative
Vincent Cable
2003-10-21
Signed
Twickenham
Liberal Democrat
Ann Cryer
2003-10-21
Signed
Keighley
Labour
Tam Dalyell
2003-10-21
Signed
Linlithgow
Labour
Terry Davis
2003-10-21
Signed
Birmingham, Hodge Hill
Labour
Michael Jabez Foster
2003-10-21
Signed
Hastings & Rye
Labour
Harry Barnes
2003-10-21
Signed
North East Derbyshire
Labour
Nigel Waterson
2003-10-21
Signed
Eastbourne
Conservative
Ann Winterton
2003-10-21
Signed
Congleton
Conservative
Nicholas Winterton
2003-10-21
Signed
Macclesfield
Conservative
Andrew Rosindell
2003-10-22
Signed
Romford
Conservative
Elfyn Llwyd
2003-10-22
Signed
Meirionnydd Nant Conwy
Plaid Cymru
Tim Loughton
2003-10-22
Signed
East Worthing & Shoreham
Conservative
Albert Owen
2003-10-22
Signed
Ynys M
Labour
Colin Breed
2003-10-22
Signed
South East Cornwall
Liberal Democrat
Martin Caton
2003-10-22
Signed
Gower
Labour
Helen Clark
2003-10-22
Signed
Peterborough
Labour
Janet Dean
2003-10-22
Signed
Burton
Labour
Jeffrey M Donaldson
2003-10-22
Signed
Lagan Valley
Independent Ulster Unionist
Huw Edwards
2003-10-22
Signed
Monmouth
Labour
Annabelle Ewing
2003-10-22
Signed
Perth
Scottish National Party
Edward Garnier
2003-10-22
Signed
Harborough
Conservative
Jane Griffiths
2003-10-22
Signed
Reading East
Labour
Win Griffiths
2003-10-22
Signed
Bridgend
Labour
Tim Boswell
2003-10-22
Signed
Daventry
Conservative
Anthony Steen
2003-10-22
Signed
Totnes
Conservative
David Taylor
2003-10-22
Signed
North West Leicestershire
Labour Co-operative
Michael Weir
2003-10-22
Signed
Angus
Scottish National Party
John Wilkinson
2003-10-22
Signed
Ruislip - Northwood
Conservative
John Randall
2003-10-23
Signed
Uxbridge
Conservative
Edward Leigh
2003-10-23
Signed
Gainsborough
Conservative
Gordon Marsden
2003-10-23
Signed
Blackpool South
Labour
John Butterfill
2003-10-23
Signed
Bournemouth West
Conservative
Jonathan Djanogly
2003-10-23
Signed
Huntingdon
Conservative
David Drew
2003-10-23
Signed
Stroud
Labour Co-operative
Mark Field
2003-10-23
Signed
Cities of London & Westminster
Conservative
Howard Flight
2003-10-23
Signed
Arundel & South Downs
Conservative
Andrew George
2003-10-23
Signed
St Ives
Liberal Democrat
Paul Goodman
2003-10-23
Signed
Wycombe
Conservative
John Greenway
2003-10-23
Signed
Ryedale
Conservative
Joe Benton
2003-10-23
Signed
Bootle
Labour
Paul Tyler
2003-10-23
Signed
North Cornwall
Liberal Democrat
Angela Watkinson
2003-10-23
Signed
Upminster
Conservative
Linda Perham
2003-10-27
Signed
Ilford North
Labour
Paul Keetch
2003-10-27
Signed
Hereford
Liberal Democrat
Julian Lewis
2003-10-27
Signed
New Forest East
Conservative
David Lidington
2003-10-27
Signed
Aylesbury
Conservative
Colin Burgon
2003-10-27
Signed
Elmet
Labour
Jim Cunningham
2003-10-27
Signed
Coventry South
Labour
Valerie Davey
2003-10-27
Signed
Bristol West
Labour
Brian H Donohoe
2003-10-27
Signed
Cunninghame South
Labour
Paul Flynn
2003-10-27
Signed
Newport West
Labour
Peter Ainsworth
2003-10-27
Signed
East Surrey
Conservative
Mike Hancock
2003-10-27
Signed
Portsmouth South
Liberal Democrat
Roger Berry
2003-10-27
Signed
Kingswood
Labour
Rudi Vis
2003-10-27
Signed
Finchley & Golders Green
Labour
Lady Hermon
2003-10-28
Signed
North Down
UUP
Brian Jenkins
2003-10-28
Signed
Tamworth
Labour
Alice Mahon
2003-10-28
Signed
Halifax
Labour
Tom Brake
2003-10-28
Signed
Carshalton & Wallington
Liberal Democrat
Richard Burden
2003-10-28
Signed
Birmingham, Northfield
Labour
Harry Cohen
2003-10-28
Signed
Leyton & Wanstead
Labour
John Baron
2003-10-28
Signed
Billericay
Conservative
John Taylor
2003-10-28
Signed
Solihull
Conservative
Jenny Tonge
2003-10-28
Signed
Richmond Park
Liberal Democrat
Eric Illsley
2003-10-29
Signed
Barnsley Central
Labour
Julie Kirkbride
2003-10-29
Signed
Bromsgrove
Conservative
Chris McCafferty
2003-10-29
Signed
Calder Valley
Labour
Malcolm Moss
2003-10-29
Signed
North East Cambridgeshire
Conservative
Graham Brady
2003-10-29
Signed
Altrincham & Sale West
Conservative
Tom Cox
2003-10-29
Signed
Tooting
Labour
David Amess
2003-10-29
Signed
Southend West
Conservative
John Battle
2003-10-29
Signed
Leeds West
Labour
Roy Beggs
2003-10-29
Signed
East Antrim
UUP
Betty Williams
2003-10-29
Signed
Conwy
Labour
Mark Lazarowicz
2003-10-30
Signed
Edinburgh North & Leith
Labour Co-operative
Tony Lloyd
2003-10-30
Signed
Manchester Central
Labour
Rob Marris
2003-10-30
Signed
Wolverhampton South West
Labour
John McWilliam
2003-10-30
Signed
Blaydon
Labour
Bill Etherington
2003-10-30
Signed
Sunderland North
Labour
Alan Simpson
2003-11-03
Signed
Nottingham South
Labour
Kelvin Hopkins
2003-11-03
Signed
Luton North
Labour
Nigel Jones
2003-11-03
Signed
Cheltenham
Liberal Democrat
David Chidgey
2003-11-03
Signed
Eastleigh
Liberal Democrat
David Atkinson
2003-11-03
Signed
Bournemouth East
Conservative
John Barrett
2003-11-03
Signed
Edinburgh West
Liberal Democrat
Peter Luff
2003-11-10
Signed
Mid Worcestershire
Conservative
Denis Murphy
2003-11-10
Signed
Wansbeck
Labour
Debra Shipley
2003-11-17
Signed
Stourbridge
Labour
Nick Harvey
2003-11-19
Signed
North Devon
Liberal Democrat
Matthew Green
2003-11-19
Signed
Ludlow
Liberal Democrat
Gavin Strang
2003-11-19
Signed
Edinburgh East & Musselburgh
Labour