24421
2002-03
50
Park Homes Reform And The Draft Housing Bill
Hilton Dawson
2002-11-13
That this House welcomes the proposal in the Queen's Speech for a draft Housing Bill which provides the best opportunity in 20 years to reform the law on park homes with the introduction of a 'fit person' criteria for park owners and managers, the introduction of sellers' packs, the improvement of standards and better registration and inspection to ensure that residents are protected and empowered; and notes that an important element of affordable housing will be allowed to develop further and that decent and responsible park owners will be allowed to flourish.
Hilton Dawson
2002-11-13
Proposed
Lancaster & Wyre
Labour
Nick Palmer
2002-11-14
Signed
Broxtowe
Labour
Evan Harris
2002-11-14
Signed
Oxford West & Abingdon
Liberal Democrat
Jim Knight
2002-11-14
Signed
South Dorset
Labour
Peter Luff
2002-11-14
Signed
Mid Worcestershire
Conservative
Edward O'Hara
2002-11-14
Signed
Knowsley South
Labour
Terry Davis
2002-11-14
Signed
Birmingham, Hodge Hill
Labour
Andrew George
2002-11-14
Signed
St Ives
Liberal Democrat
James Gray
2002-11-14
Signed
North Wiltshire
Conservative
Desmond Turner
2002-11-14
Signed
Brighton, Kemptown
Labour
Paul Tyler
2002-11-14
Signed
North Cornwall
Liberal Democrat
Brian White
2002-11-14
Signed
North East Milton Keynes
Labour
Derek Wyatt
2002-11-14
Signed
Sittingbourne & Sheppey
Labour
David Chidgey
2002-11-15
Signed
Eastleigh
Liberal Democrat
Mark Tami
2002-11-15
Signed
Alyn & Deeside
Labour
David Rendel
2002-11-18
Signed
Newbury
Liberal Democrat
Nick Harvey
2002-11-18
Signed
North Devon
Liberal Democrat
Helen Clark
2002-11-18
Signed
Peterborough
Labour
Win Griffiths
2002-11-18
Signed
Bridgend
Labour
Bob Russell
2002-11-19
Signed
Colchester
Liberal Democrat
Lindsay Hoyle
2002-11-19
Signed
Chorley
Labour
Gordon Marsden
2002-11-19
Signed
Blackpool South
Labour
Paul Marsden
2002-11-19
Signed
Shrewsbury & Atcham
Liberal Democrat
John McDonnell
2002-11-19
Signed
Hayes & Harlington
Labour
Alan Meale
2002-11-19
Signed
Mansfield
Labour
Annette Brooke
2002-11-19
Signed
Mid Dorset & North Poole
Liberal Democrat
Patsy Calton
2002-11-19
Signed
Cheadle
Liberal Democrat
Mike Hancock
2002-11-19
Signed
Portsmouth South
Liberal Democrat
Alan Simpson
2002-11-20
Signed
Nottingham South
Labour
David Heath
2002-11-20
Signed
Somerton & Frome
Liberal Democrat
Terry Lewis
2002-11-20
Signed
Worsley
Labour
Colin Burgon
2002-11-20
Signed
Elmet
Labour
Ronnie Campbell
2002-11-20
Signed
Blyth Valley
Labour
Jeremy Corbyn
2002-11-20
Signed
Islington North
Labour
Janet Dean
2002-11-20
Signed
Burton
Labour
Harry Barnes
2002-11-20
Signed
North East Derbyshire
Labour
Phil Willis
2002-11-20
Signed
Harrogate & Knaresborough
Liberal Democrat
Michael Clapham
2002-11-21
Signed
Barnsley West & Penistone
Labour
Andrew Dismore
2002-11-21
Signed
Hendon
Labour
David Drew
2002-11-21
Signed
Stroud
Labour Co-operative
Joan Walley
2002-11-21
Signed
Stoke-on-Trent North
Labour
James Plaskitt
2002-11-25
Signed
Warwick & Leamington
Labour
Lynne Jones
2002-11-25
Signed
Birmingham, Selly Oak
Labour
Doug Naysmith
2002-11-25
Signed
Bristol North West
Labour Co-operative
Ann Cryer
2002-11-25
Signed
Keighley
Labour
David Borrow
2002-11-25
Signed
South Ribble
Labour
Rudi Vis
2002-11-25
Signed
Finchley & Golders Green
Labour
Elfyn Llwyd
2002-11-26
Signed
Meirionnydd Nant Conwy
Plaid Cymru
David Crausby
2002-11-26
Signed
Bolton North East
Labour
Ian Lucas
2002-11-28
Signed
Wrexham
Labour
Paul Burstow
2002-11-28
Signed
Sutton & Cheam
Liberal Democrat
Tony Colman
2002-11-28
Signed
Putney
Labour
Sandra Gidley
2002-11-28
Signed
Romsey
Liberal Democrat
Desmond Swayne
2002-11-28
Signed
New Forest West
Conservative
John Barrett
2002-12-02
Signed
Edinburgh West
Liberal Democrat
Mark Oaten
2002-12-04
Signed
Winchester
Liberal Democrat
Bill Olner
2002-12-05
Signed
Nuneaton
Labour
Tony Clarke
2002-12-05
Signed
Northampton South
Labour
Bill Etherington
2002-12-05
Signed
Sunderland North
Labour
David Taylor
2002-12-05
Signed
North West Leicestershire
Labour Co-operative
Richard Younger-Ross
2002-12-10
Signed
Teignbridge
Liberal Democrat
Kevin McNamara
2002-12-16
Signed
Kingston upon Hull North
Labour
Jeff Ennis
2002-12-17
Signed
Barnsley East & Mexborough
Labour
Nigel Jones
2003-01-13
Signed
Cheltenham
Liberal Democrat
Huw Edwards
2003-01-15
Signed
Monmouth
Labour
Michael Connarty
2003-01-16
Signed
Falkirk East
Labour
David Hamilton
2003-01-21
Signed
Midlothian
Labour
Candy Atherton
2003-01-27
Signed
Falmouth & Camborne
Labour
Brian Cotter
2003-02-05
Signed
Weston-Super-Mare
Liberal Democrat
Geraldine Smith
2003-02-06
Signed
Morecambe & Lunesdale
Labour
Eleanor Laing
2003-02-07
Signed
Epping Forest
Conservative
Tony McWalter
2003-02-24
Signed
Hemel Hempstead
Labour Co-operative
Betty Williams
2003-02-24
Signed
Conwy
Labour
George Osborne
2003-02-27
Signed
Tatton
Conservative
Edward Davey
2003-02-27
Signed
Kingston & Surbiton
Liberal Democrat
Paul Stinchcombe
2003-02-28
Signed
Wellingborough
Labour
Edward Leigh
2003-03-03
Signed
Gainsborough
Conservative
Adam Price
2003-03-04
Signed
Carmarthen East & Dinefwr
Plaid Cymru
Dennis Skinner
2003-03-04
Signed
Bolsover
Labour
Michael Fallon
2003-03-04
Signed
Sevenoaks
Conservative
Kevin Hughes
2003-03-05
Signed
Doncaster North
Labour
Boris Johnson
2003-03-05
Signed
Henley
Conservative
Paul Keetch
2003-03-05
Signed
Hereford
Liberal Democrat
Anne McIntosh
2003-03-05
Signed
Vale of York
Conservative
Gerry Steinberg
2003-03-05
Signed
Durham, City of
Labour
Jon Trickett
2003-03-05
Signed
Hemsworth
Labour
John Smith
2003-03-06
Signed
Vale of Glamorgan
Labour
Brian Jenkins
2003-03-06
Signed
Tamworth
Labour
Michael Mates
2003-03-06
Signed
East Hampshire
Conservative
Vincent Cable
2003-03-06
Signed
Twickenham
Liberal Democrat
Barbara Follett
2003-03-06
Signed
Stevenage
Labour
Alan Beith
2003-03-06
Signed
Berwick-upon-Tweed
Liberal Democrat
Paddy Tipping
2003-03-06
Signed
Sherwood
Labour
Michael Jack
2003-03-07
Signed
Fylde
Conservative
Colin Breed
2003-03-07
Signed
South East Cornwall
Liberal Democrat
Frank Cook
2003-03-07
Signed
Stockton North
Labour
Alistair Burt
2003-03-10
Signed
North East Bedfordshire
Conservative
Jim Cunningham
2003-03-10
Signed
Coventry South
Labour
Norman Baker
2003-03-10
Signed
Lewes
Liberal Democrat
Roger Berry
2003-03-10
Signed
Kingswood
Labour
Marsha Singh
2003-03-11
Signed
Bradford West
Labour
John McWilliam
2003-03-11
Signed
Blaydon
Labour
Tony Cunningham
2003-03-11
Signed
Workington
Labour
John Horam
2003-03-12
Signed
Orpington
Conservative
David Atkinson
2003-03-12
Signed
Bournemouth East
Conservative
Andrew Stunell
2003-03-12
Signed
Hazel Grove
Liberal Democrat
Matthew Taylor
2003-03-12
Signed
Truro & St Austell
Liberal Democrat
Charles Hendry
2003-03-13
Signed
Wealden
Conservative
Andy King
2003-03-13
Signed
Rugby & Kenilworth
Labour
Julia Drown
2003-03-13
Signed
South Swindon
Labour
Philip Hammond
2003-03-13
Signed
Runnymede & Weybridge
Conservative
Tom Brake
2003-03-14
Signed
Carshalton & Wallington
Liberal Democrat
John Grogan
2003-03-14
Signed
Selby
Labour
John Randall
2003-03-17
Signed
Uxbridge
Conservative
John Butterfill
2003-03-17
Signed
Bournemouth West
Conservative
John Baron
2003-03-17
Signed
Billericay
Conservative
Bill Wiggin
2003-03-17
Signed
Leominster
Conservative
Richard Taylor
2003-03-19
Signed
Wyre Forest
Independent
Martin Salter
2003-03-24
Signed
Reading West
Labour
Andrew Selous
2003-03-24
Signed
South West Bedfordshire
Conservative
Denzil Davies
2003-03-24
Signed
Llanelli
Labour
Ian Gibson
2003-03-24
Signed
Norwich North
Labour
Ann Widdecombe
2003-03-24
Signed
Maidstone & The Weald
Conservative
Parmjit Dhanda
2003-03-25
Signed
Gloucester
Labour
David Amess
2003-03-25
Signed
Southend West
Conservative
Bob Blizzard
2003-03-25
Signed
Waveney
Labour
Mike Wood
2003-03-25
Signed
Batley & Spen
Labour
Liz Blackman
2003-03-26
Signed
Erewash
Labour
David Kidney
2003-03-27
Signed
Stafford
Labour
Patrick Mercer
2003-03-27
Signed
Newark
Conservative
Diana Organ
2003-04-03
Signed
Forest of Dean
Labour
Anne Campbell
2003-04-03
Signed
Cambridge
Labour
Neil Gerrard
2003-04-04
Signed
Walthamstow
Labour
Patrick Hall
2003-04-08
Signed
Bedford
Labour
David Ruffley
2003-04-09
Signed
Bury St Edmunds
Conservative
Nigel Evans
2003-04-10
Signed
Ribble Valley
Conservative
John Burnett
2003-04-14
Signed
Torridge & West Devon
Liberal Democrat
Howard Stoate
2003-04-14
Signed
Dartford
Labour
Kerry Pollard
2003-04-28
Signed
St Albans
Labour
Phil Sawford
2003-04-28
Signed
Kettering
Labour
Norman Lamb
2003-04-30
Signed
North Norfolk
Liberal Democrat
Stephen Dorrell
2003-05-01
Signed
Charnwood
Conservative
David Wright
2003-05-08
Signed
Telford
Labour
Matthew Green
2003-05-12
Signed
Ludlow
Liberal Democrat
Roger Williams
2003-05-12
Signed
Brecon & Radnorshire
Liberal Democrat
Lady Hermon
2003-05-13
Signed
North Down
UUP
Julie Kirkbride
2003-05-13
Signed
Bromsgrove
Conservative
Howard Flight
2003-05-15
Signed
Arundel & South Downs
Conservative
Robert Key
2003-05-20
Signed
Salisbury
Conservative
James Clappison
2003-05-20
Signed
Hertsmere
Conservative
Keith Simpson
2003-05-21
Signed
Mid Norfolk
Conservative
Angela Watkinson
2003-05-22
Signed
Upminster
Conservative
John Maples
2003-06-03
Signed
Stratford-on-Avon
Conservative
Harold Best
2003-06-03
Signed
Leeds North West
Labour
Simon Thomas
2003-06-03
Signed
Ceredigion
Plaid Cymru
Robert Marshall-Andrews
2003-06-10
Signed
Medway
Labour
Geoffrey Robinson
2003-06-11
Signed
Coventry North West
Labour
Michael Spicer
2003-06-11
Signed
West Worcestershire
Conservative
Robert Walter
2003-06-26
Signed
North Dorset
Conservative