23834
2002-03
559
Millennium Encore Scheme
Charles Hendry
2003-01-22
That this House congratulates the National Association of Clubs for Young People for its Millennium Encore Scheme funded by the Millennium Commission which has taken over 30,000 young people, largely from socially disadvantaged backgrounds to the professional performing arts in just four months; commends the Millennium Commission for expanding the scheme to allow 53,000 young people to attend by the end of March; and congratulates all concerned on the biggest project ever launched in Britain to expose young people to the world of the performing arts.
Charles Hendry
2003-01-22
Proposed
Wealden
Conservative
Laurence Robertson
2003-01-22
Signed
Tewkesbury
Conservative
Bob Russell
2003-01-22
Signed
Colchester
Liberal Democrat
John McDonnell
2003-01-22
Signed
Hayes & Harlington
Labour
Matthew Green
2003-01-22
Signed
Ludlow
Liberal Democrat
John Greenway
2003-01-22
Signed
Ryedale
Conservative
Ann Widdecombe
2003-01-22
Signed
Maidstone & The Weald
Conservative
Alan Simpson
2003-01-23
Signed
Nottingham South
Labour
Martin Smyth
2003-01-23
Signed
Belfast South
UUP
Bob Spink
2003-01-23
Signed
Castle Point
Conservative
Lindsay Hoyle
2003-01-23
Signed
Chorley
Labour
Ann Cryer
2003-01-23
Signed
Keighley
Labour
Andrew George
2003-01-23
Signed
St Ives
Liberal Democrat
Win Griffiths
2003-01-23
Signed
Bridgend
Labour
Peter Bottomley
2003-01-23
Signed
Worthing West
Conservative
Richard Younger-Ross
2003-01-23
Signed
Teignbridge
Liberal Democrat
Linda Perham
2003-01-27
Signed
Ilford North
Labour
Syd Rapson
2003-01-27
Signed
Portsmouth North
Labour
Marion Roe
2003-01-27
Signed
Broxbourne
Conservative
Andrew Rosindell
2003-01-27
Signed
Romford
Conservative
Lady Hermon
2003-01-27
Signed
North Down
UUP
Julian Lewis
2003-01-27
Signed
New Forest East
Conservative
Tam Dalyell
2003-01-27
Signed
Linlithgow
Labour
Michael Fabricant
2003-01-27
Signed
Lichfield
Conservative
Paul Flynn
2003-01-27
Signed
Newport West
Labour
Vera Baird
2003-01-27
Signed
Redcar
Labour
Angela Watkinson
2003-01-27
Signed
Upminster
Conservative
Betty Williams
2003-01-27
Signed
Conwy
Labour
Hugh Robertson
2003-01-28
Signed
Faversham & Mid Kent
Conservative
Dennis Skinner
2003-01-28
Signed
Bolsover
Labour
Graham Brady
2003-01-28
Signed
Altrincham & Sale West
Conservative
Colin Breed
2003-01-28
Signed
South East Cornwall
Liberal Democrat
David Amess
2003-01-28
Signed
Southend West
Conservative
John Austin
2003-01-28
Signed
Erith & Thamesmead
Labour
Jon Trickett
2003-01-28
Signed
Hemsworth
Labour
Tony Worthington
2003-01-28
Signed
Clydebank & Milngavie
Labour
Rob Marris
2003-01-29
Signed
Wolverhampton South West
Labour
John McWilliam
2003-01-29
Signed
Blaydon
Labour
Martin O'Neill
2003-01-29
Signed
Ochil
Labour
Martin Caton
2003-01-29
Signed
Gower
Labour
Michael Clapham
2003-01-29
Signed
Barnsley West & Penistone
Labour
Janet Dean
2003-01-29
Signed
Burton
Labour
Jim Dobbin
2003-01-29
Signed
Heywood & Middleton
Labour Co-operative
Gregory Barker
2003-01-29
Signed
Bexhill & Battle
Conservative
John Randall
2003-01-30
Signed
Uxbridge
Conservative
Marsha Singh
2003-01-30
Signed
Bradford West
Labour
Martyn Jones
2003-01-30
Signed
Clwyd South
Labour
Mark Lazarowicz
2003-01-30
Signed
Edinburgh North & Leith
Labour Co-operative
Alistair Carmichael
2003-01-30
Signed
Orkney & Shetland
Liberal Democrat
Brian H Donohoe
2003-01-30
Signed
Cunninghame South
Labour
Julia Drown
2003-01-30
Signed
South Swindon
Labour
Don Foster
2003-01-30
Signed
Bath
Liberal Democrat
Peter Ainsworth
2003-01-30
Signed
East Surrey
Conservative
Alan Beith
2003-01-30
Signed
Berwick-upon-Tweed
Liberal Democrat
Harold Best
2003-01-30
Signed
Leeds North West
Labour
Nigel Waterson
2003-01-30
Signed
Eastbourne
Conservative
Andrew Murrison
2003-01-31
Signed
Westbury
Conservative
John Barrett
2003-01-31
Signed
Edinburgh West
Liberal Democrat
Hugo Swire
2003-01-31
Signed
East Devon
Conservative
Iris Robinson
2003-02-03
Signed
Strangford
DUP
Caroline Spelman
2003-02-03
Signed
Meriden
Conservative
Howard Flight
2003-02-03
Signed
Arundel & South Downs
Conservative
Cheryl Gillan
2003-02-03
Signed
Chesham & Amersham
Conservative
Roger Berry
2003-02-03
Signed
Kingswood
Labour
Ann Winterton
2003-02-03
Signed
Congleton
Conservative
Phil Sawford
2003-02-04
Signed
Kettering
Labour
John Horam
2003-02-04
Signed
Orpington
Conservative
Stephen O'Brien
2003-02-04
Signed
Eddisbury
Conservative
Frank Cook
2003-02-04
Signed
Stockton North
Labour
Wayne David
2003-02-04
Signed
Caerphilly
Labour
Richard Taylor
2003-02-04
Signed
Wyre Forest
Independent
Robert Walter
2003-02-04
Signed
North Dorset
Conservative
Mike Wood
2003-02-04
Signed
Batley & Spen
Labour
Peter Luff
2003-02-05
Signed
Mid Worcestershire
Conservative
Julian Brazier
2003-02-05
Signed
Canterbury
Conservative
Nigel Dodds
2003-02-05
Signed
Belfast North
DUP
Mike Hancock
2003-02-05
Signed
Portsmouth South
Liberal Democrat
Phil Willis
2003-02-05
Signed
Harrogate & Knaresborough
Liberal Democrat
Tim Loughton
2003-02-06
Signed
East Worthing & Shoreham
Conservative
Keith Bradley
2003-02-06
Signed
Manchester, Withington
Labour
Alistair Burt
2003-02-06
Signed
North East Bedfordshire
Conservative
Helen Clark
2003-02-06
Signed
Peterborough
Labour
David Lepper
2003-02-07
Signed
Brighton, Pavilion
Labour Co-operative
Patrick Mercer
2003-02-07
Signed
Newark
Conservative
Tony Colman
2003-02-07
Signed
Putney
Labour
Menzies Campbell
2003-02-10
Signed
Fife North East
Liberal Democrat
Tony Cunningham
2003-02-10
Signed
Workington
Labour
Chris Grayling
2003-02-10
Signed
Epsom & Ewell
Conservative
Teddy Taylor
2003-02-10
Signed
Rochford & Southend East
Conservative
Rudi Vis
2003-02-10
Signed
Finchley & Golders Green
Labour
Austin Mitchell
2003-02-11
Signed
Great Grimsby
Labour
Edward Davey
2003-02-11
Signed
Kingston & Surbiton
Liberal Democrat
Annabelle Ewing
2003-02-11
Signed
Perth
Scottish National Party
Tony Banks
2003-02-11
Signed
West Ham
Labour
Nigel Jones
2003-02-12
Signed
Cheltenham
Liberal Democrat
James Gray
2003-02-12
Signed
North Wiltshire
Conservative
Albert Owen
2003-02-13
Signed
Ynys M
Labour
Annette Brooke
2003-02-13
Signed
Mid Dorset & North Poole
Liberal Democrat
Kate Hoey
2003-02-24
Signed
Vauxhall
Labour
Adam Price
2003-02-25
Signed
Carmarthen East & Dinefwr
Plaid Cymru
Tom Watson
2003-02-25
Signed
West Bromwich East
Labour
Theresa May
2003-02-26
Signed
Maidenhead
Conservative
Gregory Campbell
2003-02-27
Signed
East Londonderry
DUP
Angus Robertson
2003-03-03
Signed
Moray
Scottish National Party
Anne McIntosh
2003-03-03
Signed
Vale of York
Conservative
Patsy Calton
2003-03-03
Signed
Cheadle
Liberal Democrat
Nick Harvey
2003-03-04
Signed
North Devon
Liberal Democrat
Adrian Bailey
2003-03-04
Signed
West Bromwich West
Labour Co-operative
Peter Duncan
2003-03-07
Signed
Galloway & Upper Nithsdale
Conservative
Bill Wiggin
2003-03-07
Signed
Leominster
Conservative
Jim Cunningham
2003-03-10
Signed
Coventry South
Labour
Mike Gapes
2003-03-14
Signed
Ilford South
Labour Co-operative
Edward Garnier
2003-03-17
Signed
Harborough
Conservative
Nigel Evans
2003-03-19
Signed
Ribble Valley
Conservative
Philip Hammond
2003-03-21
Signed
Runnymede & Weybridge
Conservative
Andrew Selous
2003-03-24
Signed
South West Bedfordshire
Conservative
Andrew Hunter
2003-03-27
Signed
Basingstoke
Independent Conservative
Paul Marsden
2003-03-27
Signed
Shrewsbury & Atcham
Liberal Democrat
Ann Clwyd
2003-04-28
Signed
Cynon Valley
Labour
John Bercow
2003-06-03
Signed
Buckingham
Conservative
Lembit
2003-07-01
Signed
Montgomeryshire
Liberal Democrat