25315
2003-04
1138
Co-Operatives And International Development
Andy Reed
2004-05-06
That this House welcomes the launch of the Co-operative College pamphlet Target 2015 halving world poverty; notes that a consortium of 10 co-operative organisations headed by the Co-operative College have entered a strategic grant agreement with the Department for International Development to add their weight to the fight against poverty, and the achievement of the millennium Development Goals; and further notes that international co-operators will be campaigning to persuade all world governments to sign up to the international finance facility, founded upon long-term commitments from the richest countries to double the amount of development aid for the years to 2015 from ú50 billion a year to ú100 billion a year.
Andy Reed
2004-05-06
Proposed
Loughborough
Labour Co-operative
Alan Simpson
2004-05-06
Signed
Nottingham South
Labour
Andrew Love
2004-05-06
Signed
Edmonton
Labour Co-operative
John Cryer
2004-05-06
Signed
Hornchurch
Labour
Valerie Davey
2004-05-06
Signed
Bristol West
Labour
Adrian Bailey
2004-05-06
Signed
West Bromwich West
Labour Co-operative
David Taylor
2004-05-06
Signed
North West Leicestershire
Labour Co-operative
Ann Cryer
2004-05-10
Signed
Keighley
Labour
Hywel Williams
2004-05-10
Signed
Caernarfon
Plaid Cymru
Simon Thomas
2004-05-10
Signed
Ceredigion
Plaid Cymru
Mike Hancock
2004-05-10
Signed
Portsmouth South
Liberal Democrat
Andrew George
2004-05-10
Signed
St Ives
Liberal Democrat
David Drew
2004-05-10
Signed
Stroud
Labour Co-operative
Jim Dobbin
2004-05-10
Signed
Heywood & Middleton
Labour Co-operative
John McFall
2004-05-10
Signed
Dumbarton
Labour Co-operative
David Marshall
2004-05-10
Signed
Glasgow, Shettleston
Labour
Lindsay Hoyle
2004-05-10
Signed
Chorley
Labour
Brian Cotter
2004-05-11
Signed
Weston-Super-Mare
Liberal Democrat
John Battle
2004-05-11
Signed
Leeds West
Labour
Harry Cohen
2004-05-11
Signed
Leyton & Wanstead
Labour
Gordon Marsden
2004-05-11
Signed
Blackpool South
Labour
David Lepper
2004-05-11
Signed
Brighton, Pavilion
Labour Co-operative
Elfyn Llwyd
2004-05-11
Signed
Meirionnydd Nant Conwy
Plaid Cymru
Colin Breed
2004-05-11
Signed
South East Cornwall
Liberal Democrat
Martin Caton
2004-05-12
Signed
Gower
Labour
Derek Wyatt
2004-05-12
Signed
Sittingbourne & Sheppey
Labour
Peter Bottomley
2004-05-12
Signed
Worthing West
Conservative
Jane Griffiths
2004-05-12
Signed
Reading East
Labour
Andrew Dismore
2004-05-12
Signed
Hendon
Labour
Jeremy Corbyn
2004-05-12
Signed
Islington North
Labour
Annette Brooke
2004-05-12
Signed
Mid Dorset & North Poole
Liberal Democrat
Tom Brake
2004-05-12
Signed
Carshalton & Wallington
Liberal Democrat
Kevin McNamara
2004-05-12
Signed
Kingston upon Hull North
Labour
Mark Lazarowicz
2004-05-12
Signed
Edinburgh North & Leith
Labour Co-operative
Nigel Jones
2004-05-12
Signed
Cheltenham
Liberal Democrat
Joan Humble
2004-05-12
Signed
Blackpool North & Fleetwood
Labour
Lady Hermon
2004-05-12
Signed
North Down
UUP
Adam Price
2004-05-12
Signed
Carmarthen East & Dinefwr
Plaid Cymru
Paul Tyler
2004-05-13
Signed
North Cornwall
Liberal Democrat
Rob Marris
2004-05-13
Signed
Wolverhampton South West
Labour
Harry Barnes
2004-05-13
Signed
North East Derbyshire
Labour
Win Griffiths
2004-05-13
Signed
Bridgend
Labour
Jeff Ennis
2004-05-13
Signed
Barnsley East & Mexborough
Labour
Tom Cox
2004-05-13
Signed
Tooting
Labour
Richard Burden
2004-05-13
Signed
Birmingham, Northfield
Labour
Colin Burgon
2004-05-13
Signed
Elmet
Labour
Llew Smith
2004-05-13
Signed
Blaenau Gwent
Labour
Albert Owen
2004-05-13
Signed
Ynys M
Labour
Chris Bryant
2004-05-13
Signed
Rhondda
Labour
Mike Gapes
2004-05-14
Signed
Ilford South
Labour Co-operative
Dennis Turner
2004-05-14
Signed
Wolverhampton South East
Labour Co-operative
Tony McWalter
2004-05-17
Signed
Hemel Hempstead
Labour Co-operative
Vincent Cable
2004-05-17
Signed
Twickenham
Liberal Democrat
George Foulkes
2004-05-17
Signed
Carrick, Cumnock and Doon Valley
Labour Co-operative
John Barrett
2004-05-17
Signed
Edinburgh West
Liberal Democrat
Hugh Bayley
2004-05-17
Signed
York, City of
Labour
Jenny Tonge
2004-05-17
Signed
Richmond Park
Liberal Democrat
Robert Wareing
2004-05-17
Signed
Liverpool, West Derby
Labour
Betty Williams
2004-05-17
Signed
Conwy
Labour
Louise Ellman
2004-05-19
Signed
Liverpool, Riverside
Labour Co-operative
David Hamilton
2004-05-20
Signed
Midlothian
Labour
Bill Etherington
2004-05-20
Signed
Sunderland North
Labour
Kelvin Hopkins
2004-05-21
Signed
Luton North
Labour
Ken Purchase
2004-05-24
Signed
Wolverhampton North East
Labour/Co-operative
Tony Clarke
2004-05-25
Signed
Northampton South
Labour
Greg Pope
2004-05-27
Signed
Hyndburn
Labour
Eric Illsley
2004-05-27
Signed
Barnsley Central
Labour
Janet Dean
2004-06-08
Signed
Burton
Labour
Siobhain McDonagh
2004-06-09
Signed
Mitcham & Morden
Labour
Mohammad Sarwar
2004-06-18
Signed
Glasgow, Govan
Labour
Russell Brown
2004-06-18
Signed
Dumfries
Labour
David Crausby
2004-06-28
Signed
Bolton North East
Labour
Mark Hendrick
2004-07-01
Signed
Preston
Labour Co-operative
John McDonnell
2004-09-16
Signed
Hayes & Harlington
Labour
Brian Jenkins
2004-10-25
Signed
Tamworth
Labour
Kevin Barron
2004-11-02
Signed
Rother Valley
Labour
Doug Naysmith
2004-11-16
Signed
Bristol North West
Labour Co-operative
Terry Davis
Withdrawn