26037
2003-04
159
Lymphoedema(2)
Tom Levitt
2003-11-27
That this House, recognising that lymphoedema can be a distressing and painful malfunction of the lymphatic system, congratulates the Lymphoedema Support Network on its 12th anniversary and for campaigning ceaselessly for greater awareness of lymphoedema within primary medical care; and calls for such awareness to be supported by clear and effective treatment guidelines for lymphoedema to be specifically included in the training of medical staff and for support for initiatives such as the expert patient scheme and Macmillan mobile services in the treatment of this often chronic condition.
Tom Levitt
2003-11-27
Proposed
High Peak
Labour
Syd Rapson
2003-12-01
Signed
Portsmouth North
Labour
Bob Russell
2003-12-01
Signed
Colchester
Liberal Democrat
Ann Cryer
2003-12-01
Signed
Keighley
Labour
Rudi Vis
2003-12-01
Signed
Finchley & Golders Green
Labour
Paul Holmes
2003-12-02
Signed
Chesterfield
Liberal Democrat
Lynne Jones
2003-12-02
Signed
Birmingham, Selly Oak
Labour
Tim Loughton
2003-12-02
Signed
East Worthing & Shoreham
Conservative
John McDonnell
2003-12-02
Signed
Hayes & Harlington
Labour
Kevin McNamara
2003-12-02
Signed
Kingston upon Hull North
Labour
Janet Dean
2003-12-02
Signed
Burton
Labour
John Randall
2003-12-03
Signed
Uxbridge
Conservative
Marion Roe
2003-12-03
Signed
Broxbourne
Conservative
Alan Meale
2003-12-03
Signed
Mansfield
Labour
Tom Brake
2003-12-03
Signed
Carshalton & Wallington
Liberal Democrat
Martin Caton
2003-12-03
Signed
Gower
Labour
Harry Cohen
2003-12-03
Signed
Leyton & Wanstead
Labour
David Drew
2003-12-03
Signed
Stroud
Labour Co-operative
Jane Griffiths
2003-12-03
Signed
Reading East
Labour
Mike Hancock
2003-12-03
Signed
Portsmouth South
Liberal Democrat
David Atkinson
2003-12-03
Signed
Bournemouth East
Conservative
Harry Barnes
2003-12-03
Signed
North East Derbyshire
Labour
Roger Berry
2003-12-03
Signed
Kingswood
Labour
Jenny Tonge
2003-12-03
Signed
Richmond Park
Liberal Democrat
Gwyn Prosser
2003-12-04
Signed
Dover
Labour
Bob Spink
2003-12-04
Signed
Castle Point
Conservative
Eric Illsley
2003-12-04
Signed
Barnsley Central
Labour
Elfyn Llwyd
2003-12-04
Signed
Meirionnydd Nant Conwy
Plaid Cymru
Vincent Cable
2003-12-04
Signed
Twickenham
Liberal Democrat
Paul Flynn
2003-12-04
Signed
Newport West
Labour
Matthew Green
2003-12-04
Signed
Ludlow
Liberal Democrat
Roy Beggs
2003-12-04
Signed
East Antrim
UUP
David Taylor
2003-12-04
Signed
North West Leicestershire
Labour Co-operative
Paul Tyler
2003-12-04
Signed
North Cornwall
Liberal Democrat
Lady Hermon
2003-12-08
Signed
North Down
UUP
Nigel Jones
2003-12-08
Signed
Cheltenham
Liberal Democrat
Annette Brooke
2003-12-08
Signed
Mid Dorset & North Poole
Liberal Democrat
Richard Burden
2003-12-08
Signed
Birmingham, Northfield
Labour
Stephen Dorrell
2003-12-08
Signed
Charnwood
Conservative
Peter Ainsworth
2003-12-08
Signed
East Surrey
Conservative
John Wilkinson
2003-12-08
Signed
Ruislip - Northwood
Conservative
Betty Williams
2003-12-08
Signed
Conwy
Labour
John Horam
2003-12-09
Signed
Orpington
Conservative
Bill Etherington
2003-12-09
Signed
Sunderland North
Labour
Rob Marris
2003-12-11
Signed
Wolverhampton South West
Labour
David Crausby
2003-12-11
Signed
Bolton North East
Labour
Win Griffiths
2003-12-11
Signed
Bridgend
Labour
Jonathan R Shaw
2003-12-15
Signed
Chatham & Aylesford
Labour
Frank Cook
2003-12-15
Signed
Stockton North
Labour
John Barrett
2003-12-15
Signed
Edinburgh West
Liberal Democrat
Paul Marsden
2003-12-16
Signed
Shrewsbury & Atcham
Liberal Democrat
Brian Jenkins
2003-12-17
Signed
Tamworth
Labour
Alan Simpson
2003-12-18
Signed
Nottingham South
Labour
Doug Naysmith
2003-12-18
Signed
Bristol North West
Labour Co-operative
Tony Clarke
2003-12-18
Signed
Northampton South
Labour
Paul Truswell
2004-01-06
Signed
Pudsey
Labour
Jon Cruddas
2004-01-08
Signed
Dagenham
Labour
Andrew Hunter
2004-01-13
Signed
Basingstoke
Independent Conservative
Denzil Davies
2004-01-13
Signed
Llanelli
Labour
Albert Owen
2004-01-15
Signed
Ynys M
Labour
David Hamilton
2004-01-20
Signed
Midlothian
Labour
Adrian Bailey
2004-01-21
Signed
West Bromwich West
Labour Co-operative
Simon Hughes
2004-01-22
Signed
North Southwark & Bermondsey
Liberal Democrat
Stephen Hepburn
2004-01-28
Signed
Jarrow
Labour
Chris McCafferty
2004-02-03
Signed
Calder Valley
Labour
Damian Green
2004-02-03
Signed
Ashford
Conservative
Joan Ruddock
2004-02-10
Signed
Lewisham, Deptford
Labour
Julie Morgan
2004-04-01
Signed
Cardiff North
Labour
Julia Drown
2004-04-01
Signed
South Swindon
Labour
Christine Russell
2004-04-19
Signed
Chester, City of
Labour
Adrian Sanders
2004-04-19
Signed
Torbay
Liberal Democrat
Kelvin Hopkins
2004-04-19
Signed
Luton North
Labour
Humfrey Malins
2004-04-19
Signed
Woking
Conservative
Anne Campbell
2004-04-19
Signed
Cambridge
Labour
Andrew Dismore
2004-04-19
Signed
Hendon
Labour
Don Foster
2004-04-19
Signed
Bath
Liberal Democrat
Patrick Hall
2004-04-19
Signed
Bedford
Labour
Anne Begg
2004-04-19
Signed
Aberdeen South
Labour
Clive Betts
2004-04-19
Signed
Sheffield, Attercliffe
Labour
Howard Stoate
2004-04-19
Signed
Dartford
Labour
Robert Walter
2004-04-19
Signed
North Dorset
Conservative
Richard Younger-Ross
2004-04-19
Signed
Teignbridge
Liberal Democrat
Joan Humble
2004-04-20
Signed
Blackpool North & Fleetwood
Labour
David Curry
2004-04-20
Signed
Skipton & Ripon
Conservative
Gwyneth Dunwoody
2004-04-20
Signed
Crewe & Nantwich
Labour
Paul Stinchcombe
2004-04-20
Signed
Wellingborough
Labour
Marsha Singh
2004-04-21
Signed
Bradford West
Labour
Geraldine Smith
2004-04-21
Signed
Morecambe & Lunesdale
Labour
Colin Challen
2004-04-21
Signed
Morley & Rothwell
Labour
Desmond Turner
2004-04-21
Signed
Brighton, Kemptown
Labour
David Wright
2004-04-21
Signed
Telford
Labour
Piara S Khabra
2004-04-22
Signed
Ealing, Southall
Labour
John Greenway
2004-04-22
Signed
Ryedale
Conservative
Richard Taylor
2004-04-22
Signed
Wyre Forest
Independent
Joan Walley
2004-04-22
Signed
Stoke-on-Trent North
Labour
Andrew George
2004-04-27
Signed
St Ives
Liberal Democrat
Michael Spicer
2004-04-28
Signed
West Worcestershire
Conservative
Charles Hendry
2004-04-28
Signed
Wealden
Conservative
David Lidington
2004-04-28
Signed
Aylesbury
Conservative
George Mudie
2004-04-28
Signed
Leeds East
Labour
Peter Bradley
2004-04-28
Signed
Wrekin, The
Labour
Bruce George
2004-04-29
Signed
Walsall South
Labour
Helen Clark
2004-04-30
Signed
Peterborough
Labour
Frank Dobson
2004-04-30
Signed
Holborn & St Pancras
Labour
Gavin Strang
2004-04-30
Signed
Edinburgh East & Musselburgh
Labour
Linda Perham
2004-05-04
Signed
Ilford North
Labour
Clare Short
2004-05-04
Signed
Birmingham, Ladywood
Labour
Chris Mole
2004-05-04
Signed
Ipswich
Labour
Paul Keetch
2004-05-05
Signed
Hereford
Liberal Democrat
Norman Lamb
2004-05-05
Signed
North Norfolk
Liberal Democrat
Menzies Campbell
2004-05-05
Signed
Fife North East
Liberal Democrat
Fabian Hamilton
2004-05-05
Signed
Leeds North East
Labour
John Burnett
2004-05-06
Signed
Torridge & West Devon
Liberal Democrat
Valerie Davey
2004-05-06
Signed
Bristol West
Labour
Keith Simpson
2004-05-10
Signed
Mid Norfolk
Conservative
Martyn Jones
2004-05-10
Signed
Clwyd South
Labour
Chris Smith
2004-05-11
Signed
Islington South & Finsbury
Labour
Tony Colman
2004-05-11
Signed
Putney
Labour
Brian Cotter
2004-05-11
Signed
Weston-Super-Mare
Liberal Democrat
Nick Harvey
2004-05-13
Signed
North Devon
Liberal Democrat
Quentin Davies
2004-05-13
Signed
Grantham & Stamford
Conservative
Geoffrey Robinson
2004-05-14
Signed
Coventry North West
Labour
Parmjit Dhanda
2004-05-17
Signed
Gloucester
Labour
Andy King
2004-05-18
Signed
Rugby & Kenilworth
Labour
Sue Doughty
2004-05-18
Signed
Guildford
Liberal Democrat
Alan Beith
2004-05-18
Signed
Berwick-upon-Tweed
Liberal Democrat
Martin Salter
2004-05-19
Signed
Reading West
Labour
Alan Hurst
2004-05-19
Signed
Braintree
Labour
John MacDougall
2004-05-19
Signed
Central Fife
Labour
Michael Meacher
2004-05-19
Signed
Oldham West & Royton
Labour
Bill Olner
2004-05-19
Signed
Nuneaton
Labour
Michael Jabez Foster
2004-05-19
Signed
Hastings & Rye
Labour
Richard Allan
2004-05-19
Signed
Sheffield, Hallam
Liberal Democrat
Andrew Rosindell
2004-05-20
Signed
Romford
Conservative
Brian White
2004-05-24
Signed
North East Milton Keynes
Labour
Angus Robertson
2004-05-26
Signed
Moray
Scottish National Party
David Chidgey
2004-05-26
Signed
Eastleigh
Liberal Democrat
Helen Jackson
2004-06-07
Signed
Sheffield, Hillsborough
Labour
Nigel Beard
2004-06-07
Signed
Bexleyheath & Crayford
Labour
Kevin Brennan
2004-06-09
Signed
Cardiff West
Labour
Ian Lucas
2004-06-15
Signed
Wrexham
Labour
Tony Banks
2004-06-16
Signed
West Ham
Labour
Helen Jones
2004-06-17
Signed
Warrington North
Labour
David Kidney
2004-06-17
Signed
Stafford
Labour
Russell Brown
2004-06-18
Signed
Dumfries
Labour
Colin Burgon
2004-06-28
Signed
Elmet
Labour
Mark Tami
2004-06-28
Signed
Alyn & Deeside
Labour
Adrian Flook
2004-07-05
Signed
Taunton
Conservative
Martin Linton
2004-07-07
Signed
Battersea
Labour
Janet Anderson
2004-07-13
Signed
Rossendale & Darwen
Labour
Edward Davey
2004-09-07
Signed
Kingston & Surbiton
Liberal Democrat
David Amess
2004-11-01
Signed
Southend West
Conservative
Paul Burstow
2004-11-15
Signed
Sutton & Cheam
Liberal Democrat