26053
2003-04
171
Protecting The Marine Environment
John Randall
2003-12-01
That this House supports and welcomes the commitment to clean, healthy, safe, productive and biologically diverse oceans and seas outlined in the Government's first Marine Stewardship Report; is concerned, however, about the ever increasing pressure on the marine environment from coastal and offshore activities; believes that continued degradation threatens the long-term survival of internationally valuable habitats, wildlife and maritime archaeology; further believes that such degradation of the marine environment is detrimental to the economic activities dependent on marine resources; notes that the United Kingdom does not have a strategic and co-ordinated approach for managing our marine resources and for protecting our biological and cultural heritage; and calls on the Government to introduce at the earliest opportunity, comprehensive legislation to protect and manage the marine environment in an integrated and sustainable manner.
John Randall
2003-12-01
Proposed
Uxbridge
Conservative
David Kidney
2003-12-01
Signed
Stafford
Labour
Andrew George
2003-12-01
Signed
St Ives
Liberal Democrat
Candy Atherton
2003-12-01
Signed
Falmouth & Camborne
Labour
Gregory Barker
2003-12-01
Signed
Bexhill & Battle
Conservative
Simon Thomas
2003-12-01
Signed
Ceredigion
Plaid Cymru
Martin Smyth
2003-12-02
Signed
Belfast South
Independent Ulster Unionist
David Heath
2003-12-02
Signed
Somerton & Frome
Liberal Democrat
Lindsay Hoyle
2003-12-02
Signed
Chorley
Labour
Brian Iddon
2003-12-02
Signed
Bolton South East
Labour
Robert Key
2003-12-02
Signed
Salisbury
Conservative
Tim Loughton
2003-12-02
Signed
East Worthing & Shoreham
Conservative
John McDonnell
2003-12-02
Signed
Hayes & Harlington
Labour
Colin Breed
2003-12-02
Signed
South East Cornwall
Liberal Democrat
Ann Cryer
2003-12-02
Signed
Keighley
Labour
Janet Dean
2003-12-02
Signed
Burton
Labour
Jane Griffiths
2003-12-02
Signed
Reading East
Labour
Peter Bottomley
2003-12-02
Signed
Worthing West
Conservative
Syd Rapson
2003-12-03
Signed
Portsmouth North
Labour
Bob Russell
2003-12-03
Signed
Colchester
Liberal Democrat
Adrian Sanders
2003-12-03
Signed
Torbay
Liberal Democrat
Glenda Jackson
2003-12-03
Signed
Hampstead & Highgate
Labour
Mark Lazarowicz
2003-12-03
Signed
Edinburgh North & Leith
Labour Co-operative
Alan Meale
2003-12-03
Signed
Mansfield
Labour
Diana Organ
2003-12-03
Signed
Forest of Dean
Labour
Tom Brake
2003-12-03
Signed
Carshalton & Wallington
Liberal Democrat
Ronnie Campbell
2003-12-03
Signed
Blyth Valley
Labour
Martin Caton
2003-12-03
Signed
Gower
Labour
Jim Cousins
2003-12-03
Signed
Newcastle upon Tyne Central
Labour
David Drew
2003-12-03
Signed
Stroud
Labour Co-operative
Huw Edwards
2003-12-03
Signed
Monmouth
Labour
Mike Hancock
2003-12-03
Signed
Portsmouth South
Liberal Democrat
Jenny Tonge
2003-12-03
Signed
Richmond Park
Liberal Democrat
Nigel Waterson
2003-12-03
Signed
Eastbourne
Conservative
Derek Wyatt
2003-12-03
Signed
Sittingbourne & Sheppey
Labour
Gordon Prentice
2003-12-04
Signed
Pendle
Labour
John Pugh
2003-12-04
Signed
Southport
Liberal Democrat
Bob Spink
2003-12-04
Signed
Castle Point
Conservative
Elfyn Llwyd
2003-12-04
Signed
Meirionnydd Nant Conwy
Plaid Cymru
Peter Luff
2003-12-04
Signed
Mid Worcestershire
Conservative
Jim Dobbin
2003-12-04
Signed
Heywood & Middleton
Labour Co-operative
Paul Flynn
2003-12-04
Signed
Newport West
Labour
Matthew Green
2003-12-04
Signed
Ludlow
Liberal Democrat
Roy Beggs
2003-12-04
Signed
East Antrim
UUP
Paul Tyler
2003-12-04
Signed
North Cornwall
Liberal Democrat
Lady Hermon
2003-12-08
Signed
North Down
UUP
Nigel Jones
2003-12-08
Signed
Cheltenham
Liberal Democrat
Annette Brooke
2003-12-08
Signed
Mid Dorset & North Poole
Liberal Democrat
Tony Colman
2003-12-08
Signed
Putney
Labour
David Taylor
2003-12-08
Signed
North West Leicestershire
Labour Co-operative
Rudi Vis
2003-12-08
Signed
Finchley & Golders Green
Labour
Alan Williams
2003-12-08
Signed
Swansea West
Labour
Betty Williams
2003-12-08
Signed
Conwy
Labour
Kevin McNamara
2003-12-09
Signed
Kingston upon Hull North
Labour
Frank Cook
2003-12-09
Signed
Stockton North
Labour
Sue Doughty
2003-12-09
Signed
Guildford
Liberal Democrat
Bill Etherington
2003-12-09
Signed
Sunderland North
Labour
Peter Atkinson
2003-12-09
Signed
Hexham
Conservative
Tony Banks
2003-12-09
Signed
West Ham
Labour
Robert Wareing
2003-12-09
Signed
Liverpool, West Derby
Labour
Richard Younger-Ross
2003-12-09
Signed
Teignbridge
Liberal Democrat
Stephen Pound
2003-12-10
Signed
Ealing North
Labour
Edward O'Hara
2003-12-10
Signed
Knowsley South
Labour
Brian Cotter
2003-12-10
Signed
Weston-Super-Mare
Liberal Democrat
Andrew Dismore
2003-12-10
Signed
Hendon
Labour
Harold Best
2003-12-10
Signed
Leeds North West
Labour
Rob Marris
2003-12-11
Signed
Wolverhampton South West
Labour
Chris McCafferty
2003-12-11
Signed
Calder Valley
Labour
Win Griffiths
2003-12-11
Signed
Bridgend
Labour
Gillian Shephard
2003-12-15
Signed
South West Norfolk
Conservative
Doug Naysmith
2003-12-15
Signed
Bristol North West
Labour Co-operative
Alistair Carmichael
2003-12-15
Signed
Orkney & Shetland
Liberal Democrat
Ian Gibson
2003-12-15
Signed
Norwich North
Labour
Janet Anderson
2003-12-15
Signed
Rossendale & Darwen
Labour
John Barrett
2003-12-15
Signed
Edinburgh West
Liberal Democrat
Andrew Selous
2003-12-16
Signed
South West Bedfordshire
Conservative
Andrew MacKay
2003-12-16
Signed
Bracknell
Conservative
Paul Marsden
2003-12-16
Signed
Shrewsbury & Atcham
Liberal Democrat
Bill Olner
2003-12-16
Signed
Nuneaton
Labour
Keith Bradley
2003-12-16
Signed
Manchester, Withington
Labour
Peter Ainsworth
2003-12-16
Signed
East Surrey
Conservative
Nigel Beard
2003-12-16
Signed
Bexleyheath & Crayford
Labour
Desmond Swayne
2003-12-16
Signed
New Forest West
Conservative
Nicholas Soames
2003-12-17
Signed
Mid Sussex
Conservative
Robert Jackson
2003-12-17
Signed
Wantage
Conservative
Michael Mates
2003-12-17
Signed
East Hampshire
Conservative
Mark Oaten
2003-12-17
Signed
Winchester
Liberal Democrat
Anne Campbell
2003-12-17
Signed
Cambridge
Labour
Sydney Chapman
2003-12-17
Signed
Chipping Barnet
Conservative
Frank Dobson
2003-12-17
Signed
Holborn & St Pancras
Labour
David Wright
2003-12-17
Signed
Telford
Labour
Phil Sawford
2003-12-18
Signed
Kettering
Labour
Brian Sedgemore
2003-12-18
Signed
Hackney South & Shoreditch
Labour
Alan Simpson
2003-12-18
Signed
Nottingham South
Labour
Gerald Kaufman
2003-12-18
Signed
Manchester, Gorton
Labour
Julie Kirkbride
2003-12-18
Signed
Bromsgrove
Conservative
Tony Lloyd
2003-12-18
Signed
Manchester Central
Labour
Tony Clarke
2003-12-18
Signed
Northampton South
Labour
Tom Cox
2003-12-18
Signed
Tooting
Labour
Mark Field
2003-12-18
Signed
Cities of London & Westminster
Conservative
Norman Baker
2003-12-18
Signed
Lewes
Liberal Democrat
Keith Vaz
2003-12-18
Signed
Leicester East
Labour
Alan Reid
2004-01-05
Signed
Argyll & Bute
Liberal Democrat
Martin Salter
2004-01-05
Signed
Reading West
Labour
Jonathan Sayeed
2004-01-05
Signed
Mid Bedfordshire
Conservative
David Chidgey
2004-01-05
Signed
Eastleigh
Liberal Democrat
James Clappison
2004-01-05
Signed
Hertsmere
Conservative
Jeremy Corbyn
2004-01-05
Signed
Islington North
Labour
David Crausby
2004-01-05
Signed
Bolton North East
Labour
Claire Curtis-Thomas
2004-01-05
Signed
Crosby
Labour
Peter Duncan
2004-01-05
Signed
Galloway & Upper Nithsdale
Conservative
Howard Flight
2004-01-05
Signed
Arundel & South Downs
Conservative
Neil Gerrard
2004-01-05
Signed
Walthamstow
Labour
David Amess
2004-01-05
Signed
Southend West
Conservative
Roger Berry
2004-01-05
Signed
Kingswood
Labour
Dari Taylor
2004-01-05
Signed
Stockton South
Labour
Matthew Taylor
2004-01-05
Signed
Truro & St Austell
Liberal Democrat
Jacqui Lait
2004-01-06
Signed
Beckenham
Conservative
Ann McKechin
2004-01-06
Signed
Glasgow, Maryhill
Labour
Austin Mitchell
2004-01-06
Signed
Great Grimsby
Labour
Julian Brazier
2004-01-06
Signed
Canterbury
Conservative
John Greenway
2004-01-06
Signed
Ryedale
Conservative
Anne Begg
2004-01-06
Signed
Aberdeen South
Labour
Joan Walley
2004-01-06
Signed
Stoke-on-Trent North
Labour
Angela Watkinson
2004-01-06
Signed
Upminster
Conservative
Christine Russell
2004-01-07
Signed
Chester, City of
Labour
Keith Simpson
2004-01-07
Signed
Mid Norfolk
Conservative
Clive Soley
2004-01-07
Signed
Ealing, Acton and Shepherd's Bush
Labour
Caroline Spelman
2004-01-07
Signed
Meriden
Conservative
Gerald Howarth
2004-01-07
Signed
Aldershot
Conservative
John Mann
2004-01-07
Signed
Bassetlaw
Labour
Chris Mole
2004-01-07
Signed
Ipswich
Labour
Denis Murphy
2004-01-07
Signed
Wansbeck
Labour
Valerie Davey
2004-01-07
Signed
Bristol West
Labour
Adrian Flook
2004-01-07
Signed
Taunton
Conservative
Edward Garnier
2004-01-07
Signed
Harborough
Conservative
Cheryl Gillan
2004-01-07
Signed
Chesham & Amersham
Conservative
Fabian Hamilton
2004-01-07
Signed
Leeds North East
Labour
Andy King
2004-01-08
Signed
Rugby & Kenilworth
Labour
Norman Lamb
2004-01-08
Signed
North Norfolk
Liberal Democrat
Theresa May
2004-01-08
Signed
Maidenhead
Conservative
Andrew Murrison
2004-01-08
Signed
Westbury
Conservative
Michael Clapham
2004-01-08
Signed
Barnsley West & Penistone
Labour
Jon Cruddas
2004-01-08
Signed
Dagenham
Labour
Crispin Blunt
2004-01-08
Signed
Reigate
Conservative
Tony Wright
2004-01-08
Signed
Cannock Chase
Labour
Parmjit Dhanda
2004-01-12
Signed
Gloucester
Labour
James Plaskitt
2004-01-12
Signed
Warwick & Leamington
Labour
Mohammad Sarwar
2004-01-12
Signed
Glasgow, Govan
Labour
Malcolm Savidge
2004-01-12
Signed
Aberdeen North
Labour
Chris Smith
2004-01-12
Signed
Islington South & Finsbury
Labour
Michael Spicer
2004-01-12
Signed
West Worcestershire
Conservative
Stephen Hesford
2004-01-12
Signed
Wirral West
Labour
Bernard Jenkin
2004-01-12
Signed
North Essex
Conservative
Gordon Marsden
2004-01-12
Signed
Blackpool South
Labour
Sandra Osborne
2004-01-12
Signed
Ayr
Labour
Richard Ottaway
2004-01-12
Signed
Croydon South
Conservative
Patsy Calton
2004-01-12
Signed
Cheadle
Liberal Democrat
Harry Cohen
2004-01-12
Signed
Leyton & Wanstead
Labour
Derek Conway
2004-01-12
Signed
Old Bexley & Sidcup
Conservative
John Cummings
2004-01-12
Signed
Easington
Labour
Jim Cunningham
2004-01-12
Signed
Coventry South
Labour
Jim Dowd
2004-01-12
Signed
Lewisham West
Labour
Michael Fabricant
2004-01-12
Signed
Lichfield
Conservative
Barbara Follett
2004-01-12
Signed
Stevenage
Labour
James Gray
2004-01-12
Signed
North Wiltshire
Conservative
David Atkinson
2004-01-12
Signed
Bournemouth East
Conservative
Harry Barnes
2004-01-12
Signed
North East Derbyshire
Labour
John Baron
2004-01-12
Signed
Billericay
Conservative
Richard Taylor
2004-01-12
Signed
Wyre Forest
Independent
John Thurso
2004-01-12
Signed
Caithness, Sutherland & Easter Ross
Liberal Democrat
Steve Webb
2004-01-12
Signed
Northavon
Liberal Democrat
Pete Wishart
2004-01-12
Signed
North Tayside
Scottish National Party
Mike Wood
2004-01-12
Signed
Batley & Spen
Labour
Marion Roe
2004-01-13
Signed
Broxbourne
Conservative
Jim Sheridan
2004-01-13
Signed
West Renfrewshire
Labour
Oliver Heald
2004-01-13
Signed
North East Hertfordshire
Conservative
Charles Hendry
2004-01-13
Signed
Wealden
Conservative
Andrew Hunter
2004-01-13
Signed
Basingstoke
Independent Conservative
Humfrey Malins
2004-01-13
Signed
Woking
Conservative
Anne McIntosh
2004-01-13
Signed
Vale of York
Conservative
Menzies Campbell
2004-01-13
Signed
Fife North East
Liberal Democrat
Iain Coleman
2004-01-13
Signed
Hammersmith & Fulham
Labour
John Austin
2004-01-13
Signed
Erith & Thamesmead
Labour
Virginia Bottomley
2004-01-13
Signed
South West Surrey
Conservative
Paul Truswell
2004-01-13
Signed
Pudsey
Labour
John Horam
2004-01-14
Signed
Orpington
Conservative
George Howarth
2004-01-14
Signed
Knowsley North & Sefton East
Labour
Martyn Jones
2004-01-14
Signed
Clwyd South
Labour
Peter Kilfoyle
2004-01-14
Signed
Liverpool, Walton
Labour
Colin Burgon
2004-01-14
Signed
Elmet
Labour
Simon Burns
2004-01-14
Signed
West Chelmsford
Conservative
Gregory Campbell
2004-01-14
Signed
East Londonderry
DUP
Stephen Dorrell
2004-01-14
Signed
Charnwood
Conservative
Geoffrey Robinson
2004-01-15
Signed
Coventry North West
Labour
Simon Hughes
2004-01-15
Signed
North Southwark & Bermondsey
Liberal Democrat
George Mudie
2004-01-15
Signed
Leeds East
Labour
Albert Owen
2004-01-15
Signed
Ynys M
Labour
Edward Davey
2004-01-15
Signed
Kingston & Surbiton
Liberal Democrat
George Galloway
2004-01-15
Signed
Glasgow, Kelvin
Independent
Patrick Hall
2004-01-15
Signed
Bedford
Labour
Robert Syms
2004-01-15
Signed
Poole
Conservative
Bill Tynan
2004-01-15
Signed
Hamilton South
Labour
Tim Yeo
2004-01-15
Signed
South Suffolk
Conservative
Linda Perham
2004-01-19
Signed
Ilford North
Labour
Joyce Quin
2004-01-19
Signed
Gateshead East & Washington West
Labour
Barbara Roche
2004-01-19
Signed
Hornsey & Wood Green
Labour
Geraldine Smith
2004-01-19
Signed
Morecambe & Lunesdale
Labour
Stephen Hepburn
2004-01-19
Signed
Jarrow
Labour
Kevin Brennan
2004-01-19
Signed
Cardiff West
Labour
Robert Walter
2004-01-19
Signed
North Dorset
Conservative
Phil Willis
2004-01-19
Signed
Harrogate & Knaresborough
Liberal Democrat
Helen Jackson
2004-01-20
Signed
Sheffield, Hillsborough
Labour
Robert Marshall-Andrews
2004-01-20
Signed
Medway
Labour
John Burnett
2004-01-20
Signed
Torridge & West Devon
Liberal Democrat
Richard Allan
2004-01-20
Signed
Sheffield, Hallam
Liberal Democrat
David Hamilton
2004-01-20
Signed
Midlothian
Labour
Michael Ancram
2004-01-20
Signed
Devizes
Conservative
Joan Ruddock
2004-01-21
Signed
Lewisham, Deptford
Labour
Paul Keetch
2004-01-21
Signed
Hereford
Liberal Democrat
Malcolm Moss
2004-01-21
Signed
North East Cambridgeshire
Conservative
Helen Clark
2004-01-21
Signed
Peterborough
Labour
Adrian Bailey
2004-01-21
Signed
West Bromwich West
Labour Co-operative
Alan Beith
2004-01-21
Signed
Berwick-upon-Tweed
Liberal Democrat
David Willetts
2004-01-21
Signed
Havant
Conservative
Debra Shipley
2004-01-22
Signed
Stourbridge
Labour
Dennis Turner
2004-01-22
Signed
Wolverhampton South East
Labour Co-operative
Brian White
2004-01-22
Signed
North East Milton Keynes
Labour
David Lidington
2004-01-26
Signed
Aylesbury
Conservative
Patrick Mercer
2004-01-26
Signed
Newark
Conservative
John Bercow
2004-01-26
Signed
Buckingham
Conservative
Hugo Swire
2004-01-26
Signed
East Devon
Conservative
Gary Streeter
2004-01-27
Signed
South West Devon
Conservative
Graham Stringer
2004-01-27
Signed
Manchester, Blackley
Labour
Mark Tami
2004-01-27
Signed
Alyn & Deeside
Labour
Ann Widdecombe
2004-01-27
Signed
Maidstone & The Weald
Conservative
Vincent Cable
2004-01-28
Signed
Twickenham
Liberal Democrat
Malcolm Bruce
2004-01-29
Signed
Gordon
Liberal Democrat
Anthony D Wright
2004-01-29
Signed
Great Yarmouth
Labour
David Rendel
2004-01-30
Signed
Newbury
Liberal Democrat
Ross Cranston
2004-02-02
Signed
Dudley North
Labour
Bill Wiggin
2004-02-02
Signed
Leominster
Conservative
Stephen O'Brien
2004-02-03
Signed
Eddisbury
Conservative
Piara S Khabra
2004-02-04
Signed
Ealing, Southall
Labour
Colin Pickthall
2004-02-05
Signed
West Lancashire
Labour
Kerry Pollard
2004-02-05
Signed
St Albans
Labour
Don Foster
2004-02-06
Signed
Bath
Liberal Democrat
George Osborne
2004-02-10
Signed
Tatton
Conservative
Kate Hoey
2004-02-11
Signed
Vauxhall
Labour
Paul Holmes
2004-02-11
Signed
Chesterfield
Liberal Democrat
David Wilshire
2004-02-11
Signed
Spelthorne
Conservative
Adam Price
2004-02-23
Signed
Carmarthen East & Dinefwr
Plaid Cymru
Angus Robertson
2004-02-23
Signed
Moray
Scottish National Party
Andrew Lansley
2004-02-23
Signed
South Cambridgeshire
Conservative
David Lepper
2004-02-24
Signed
Brighton, Pavilion
Labour Co-operative
Louise Ellman
2004-02-24
Signed
Liverpool, Riverside
Labour Co-operative
Andrew Mitchell
2004-02-25
Signed
Sutton Coldfield
Conservative
Nigel Evans
2004-02-26
Signed
Ribble Valley
Conservative
Paul Stinchcombe
2004-02-26
Signed
Wellingborough
Labour
Gavin Strang
2004-02-27
Signed
Edinburgh East & Musselburgh
Labour
John Whittingdale
2004-03-01
Signed
Maldon & East Chelmsford
Conservative
Roger Williams
2004-03-02
Signed
Brecon & Radnorshire
Liberal Democrat
Mike Gapes
2004-03-04
Signed
Ilford South
Labour Co-operative
Michael Moore
2004-03-05
Signed
Tweeddale, Ettrick & Lauderdale
Liberal Democrat
Eric Pickles
2004-03-11
Signed
Brentwood & Ongar
Conservative
Lembit
2004-03-11
Signed
Montgomeryshire
Liberal Democrat
Henry Bellingham
2004-03-11
Signed
North West Norfolk
Conservative
Diane Abbott
2004-03-12
Signed
Hackney North & Stoke Newington
Labour
Tony McWalter
2004-03-15
Signed
Hemel Hempstead
Labour Co-operative
Eric Martlew
2004-03-16
Signed
Carlisle
Labour
Paul Burstow
2004-03-22
Signed
Sutton & Cheam
Liberal Democrat
Colin Challen
2004-03-22
Signed
Morley & Rothwell
Labour
Alice Mahon
2004-03-23
Signed
Halifax
Labour
Wayne David
2004-03-23
Signed
Caerphilly
Labour
Joe Benton
2004-03-23
Signed
Bootle
Labour
Marsha Singh
2004-03-24
Signed
Bradford West
Labour
David Chaytor
2004-03-25
Signed
Bury North
Labour
Brian H Donohoe
2004-03-25
Signed
Cunninghame South
Labour
Iris Robinson
2004-03-26
Signed
Strangford
DUP
David Burnside
2004-03-29
Signed
South Antrim
UUP
Jeff Ennis
2004-03-29
Signed
Barnsley East & Mexborough
Labour
Archy Kirkwood
2004-03-30
Signed
Roxburgh & Berwickshire
Liberal Democrat
Martin O'Neill
2004-04-01
Signed
Ochil
Labour
Michael Connarty
2004-04-01
Signed
Falkirk East
Labour
Nigel Dodds
2004-04-01
Signed
Belfast North
DUP
Tim Boswell
2004-04-01
Signed
Daventry
Conservative
Joan Humble
2004-04-19
Signed
Blackpool North & Fleetwood
Labour
Tony Worthington
2004-04-19
Signed
Clydebank & Milngavie
Labour
Peter Pike
2004-04-20
Signed
Burnley
Labour
Peter Robinson
2004-04-20
Signed
Belfast East
DUP
Julie Morgan
2004-04-21
Signed
Cardiff North
Labour
Jeffrey M Donaldson
2004-04-28
Signed
Lagan Valley
DUP
James Paice
2004-04-29
Signed
South East Cambridgeshire
Conservative
Julia Drown
2004-04-29
Signed
South Swindon
Labour
Sarah Teather
2004-05-10
Signed
Brent East
Liberal Democrat
Julian Lewis
2004-05-26
Signed
New Forest East
Conservative
Jonathan Djanogly
2004-05-26
Signed
Huntingdon
Conservative
Mark Francois
2004-05-26
Signed
Rayleigh
Conservative
Chris Grayling
2004-05-26
Signed
Epsom & Ewell
Conservative
Damian Green
2004-05-26
Signed
Ashford
Conservative
Evan Harris
2004-06-07
Signed
Oxford West & Abingdon
Liberal Democrat
Karen Buck
2004-06-15
Signed
Regent's Park and Kensington North
Labour
Richard Burden
2004-06-15
Signed
Birmingham, Northfield
Labour
Russell Brown
2004-06-18
Signed
Dumfries
Labour
John Grogan
2004-06-21
Signed
Selby
Labour
Frank Roy
2004-06-24
Signed
Motherwell & Wishaw
Labour
Alex Salmond
2004-06-28
Signed
Banff & Buchan
Scottish National Party
Dominic Grieve
2004-07-08
Signed
Beaconsfield
Conservative
Michael Meacher
2004-07-12
Signed
Oldham West & Royton
Labour
David Maclean
2004-07-20
Signed
Penrith & The Border
Conservative
Desmond Turner
2004-07-20
Signed
Brighton, Kemptown
Labour
Paul Farrelly
2004-09-07
Signed
Newcastle-under-Lyme
Labour
Sandra Gidley
2004-10-11
Signed
Romsey
Liberal Democrat
Hugh Bayley
2004-10-11
Signed
York, City of
Labour
Roger Godsiff
2004-11-08
Signed
Birmingham, Sparkbrook & Small Heath
Labour
Jim Marshall
Withdrawn