24201
2003-04
1806
Nationalist Extremism
Jim Sheridan
2004-10-25
That this House condemns the offensive language of the Scottish Nationalist Party (SNP) in its reference to the Union Flag as the Butcher's Apron, and believes that these irresponsible comments reflect badly on our armed forces past and present; and therefore calls on the SNP leadership at Westminster to distance itself from these extremist comments.
Jim Sheridan
2004-10-25
Proposed
West Renfrewshire
Labour
Stephen Pound
2004-10-25
Signed
Ealing North
Labour
Anthony D Wright
2004-10-25
Signed
Great Yarmouth
Labour
Ian Stewart
2004-10-25
Signed
Eccles
Labour
David Hamilton
2004-10-25
Signed
Midlothian
Labour
Ian Davidson
2004-10-25
Signed
Glasgow, Pollok
Labour Co-operative
Ann Clwyd
2004-10-25
Signed
Cynon Valley
Labour
Tom Clarke
2004-10-25
Signed
Coatbridge & Chryston
Labour
Chris Bryant
2004-10-25
Signed
Rhondda
Labour
Bill Olner
2004-10-25
Signed
Nuneaton
Labour
John McWilliam
2004-10-25
Signed
Blaydon
Labour
Tony McWalter
2004-10-25
Signed
Hemel Hempstead
Labour Co-operative
Stephen McCabe
2004-10-25
Signed
Birmingham, Hall Green
Labour
John Mann
2004-10-25
Signed
Bassetlaw
Labour
Khalid Mahmood
2004-10-25
Signed
Birmingham, Perry Barr
Labour
John MacDougall
2004-10-25
Signed
Central Fife
Labour
John Lyons
2004-10-25
Signed
Strathkelvin & Bearsden
Labour
Jim Knight
2004-10-25
Signed
South Dorset
Labour
Andy King
2004-10-25
Signed
Rugby & Kenilworth
Labour
Alan Keen
2004-10-25
Signed
Feltham & Heston
Labour Co-operative
George Howarth
2004-10-25
Signed
Knowsley North & Sefton East
Labour
Mark Hendrick
2004-10-25
Signed
Preston
Labour Co-operative
Mohammad Sarwar
2004-10-25
Signed
Glasgow, Govan
Labour
Frank Roy
2004-10-25
Signed
Motherwell & Wishaw
Labour
John Robertson
2004-10-25
Signed
Glasgow, Anniesland
Labour
Iris Robinson
2004-10-26
Signed
Strangford
DUP
Bill Tynan
2004-10-26
Signed
Hamilton South
Labour
Win Griffiths
2004-10-26
Signed
Bridgend
Labour
Albert Owen
2004-10-26
Signed
Ynys M
Labour
Rob Marris
2004-10-26
Signed
Wolverhampton South West
Labour
Peter Duncan
2004-10-26
Signed
Galloway & Upper Nithsdale
Conservative
Peter Pike
2004-10-27
Signed
Burnley
Labour
Iain Luke
2004-10-27
Signed
Dundee East
Labour
Gregory Campbell
2004-10-27
Signed
East Londonderry
DUP
Mike Hancock
2004-10-27
Signed
Portsmouth South
Liberal Democrat
Roy Beggs
2004-10-27
Signed
East Antrim
UUP
Rudi Vis
2004-10-27
Signed
Finchley & Golders Green
Labour
David Drew
2004-10-28
Signed
Stroud
Labour Co-operative
Paul Tyler
2004-10-28
Signed
North Cornwall
Liberal Democrat
Wayne David
2004-10-28
Signed
Caerphilly
Labour
Martin O'Neill
2004-10-28
Signed
Ochil
Labour
Janet Dean
2004-11-02
Signed
Burton
Labour
Phil Sawford
2004-11-03
Signed
Kettering
Labour
Eric Illsley
2004-11-03
Signed
Barnsley Central
Labour
Julia Drown
2004-11-03
Signed
South Swindon
Labour
Brian Jenkins
2004-11-08
Signed
Tamworth
Labour
Adrian Bailey
2004-11-08
Signed
West Bromwich West
Labour Co-operative
Ann Cryer
2004-11-10
Signed
Keighley
Labour
Alan Simpson
2004-11-11
Signed
Nottingham South
Labour
Martyn Jones
2004-11-15
Signed
Clwyd South
Labour
Nigel Jones
2004-11-17
Signed
Cheltenham
Liberal Democrat