26108
2003-04
217
Constituency Maps
Chris Ruane
2003-12-04
That this House recognises the excellence of detailed mappings at 1:1250 and 1:2500 scales provided by the Ordnance Survey and its utility to honourable Members; applauds the provision of hard copy mapping by the Library over many years; and calls upon Ordnance Survey to provide such detailed mapping electronically to honourable Members free of charge and as soon as possible.
Chris Ruane
2003-12-04
Proposed
Vale of Clwyd
Labour
Martyn Jones
2003-12-04
Signed
Clwyd South
Labour
Bob Spink
2003-12-08
Signed
Castle Point
Conservative
Richard Burden
2003-12-08
Signed
Birmingham, Northfield
Labour
Ann Cryer
2003-12-08
Signed
Keighley
Labour
John Cummings
2003-12-08
Signed
Easington
Labour
Simon Thomas
2003-12-08
Signed
Ceredigion
Plaid Cymru
Rudi Vis
2003-12-08
Signed
Finchley & Golders Green
Labour
David Kidney
2003-12-09
Signed
Stafford
Labour
Terry Lewis
2003-12-09
Signed
Worsley
Labour
Kevin McNamara
2003-12-09
Signed
Kingston upon Hull North
Labour
Elfyn Llwyd
2003-12-10
Signed
Meirionnydd Nant Conwy
Plaid Cymru
Keith Vaz
2003-12-10
Signed
Leicester East
Labour
David Taylor
2003-12-10
Signed
North West Leicestershire
Labour Co-operative
Harold Best
2003-12-10
Signed
Leeds North West
Labour
Jane Griffiths
2003-12-10
Signed
Reading East
Labour
Hywel Francis
2003-12-10
Signed
Aberavon
Labour
Paul Flynn
2003-12-10
Signed
Newport West
Labour
Andrew Dismore
2003-12-10
Signed
Hendon
Labour
Martin Caton
2003-12-10
Signed
Gower
Labour
Greg Pope
2003-12-10
Signed
Hyndburn
Labour
Chris McCafferty
2003-12-11
Signed
Calder Valley
Labour
Paul Tyler
2003-12-11
Signed
North Cornwall
Liberal Democrat
Win Griffiths
2003-12-11
Signed
Bridgend
Labour
Huw Edwards
2003-12-11
Signed
Monmouth
Labour
David Crausby
2003-12-11
Signed
Bolton North East
Labour
Gregory Campbell
2003-12-11
Signed
East Londonderry
DUP
Patsy Calton
2003-12-11
Signed
Cheadle
Liberal Democrat
David Drew
2003-12-11
Signed
Stroud
Labour Co-operative
Gwyn Prosser
2003-12-15
Signed
Dover
Labour
Frank Cook
2003-12-15
Signed
Stockton North
Labour
Betty Williams
2003-12-15
Signed
Conwy
Labour
Keith Bradley
2003-12-16
Signed
Manchester, Withington
Labour
Alan Simpson
2003-12-18
Signed
Nottingham South
Labour
Peter Pike
2004-01-05
Signed
Burnley
Labour
John McDonnell
2004-01-05
Signed
Hayes & Harlington
Labour
Andrew Rosindell
2004-01-05
Signed
Romford
Conservative
Andy Reed
2004-01-07
Signed
Loughborough
Labour Co-operative
Mohammad Sarwar
2004-01-12
Signed
Glasgow, Govan
Labour
Tom Brake
2004-01-12
Signed
Carshalton & Wallington
Liberal Democrat
Nigel Jones
2004-01-14
Signed
Cheltenham
Liberal Democrat
Bill Tynan
2004-01-15
Signed
Hamilton South
Labour
Mike Gapes
2004-01-22
Signed
Ilford South
Labour Co-operative