25665
2003-04
905
PARKINSON'S AWARENESS WEEK 2004
Sandra Gidley
2004-03-24
That this House welcomes Parkinson's Awareness Week 2004 (18th to 25th April) to mark the Society's 35th year with the theme, Committed to making a difference; recognises the Society's continuing efforts to improve the quality of life for all people living with Parkinson's disease; notes the Society's campaign to increase the number of Parkinson's disease nurse specialists (PDNSs) throughout the United Kingdom; recognises that PDNSs play an important role in providing vital support to many of the 120,000 people with Parkinson's disease in the United Kingdom; and acknowledges that there is no cure at present for Parkinson's disease and that the support of a PDNS helps to maintain and improve the quality of life of patients and makes substantial savings in NHS consultant time per year.
Sandra Gidley
2004-03-24
Proposed
Romsey
Liberal Democrat
Bob Spink
2004-03-24
Signed
Castle Point
Conservative
Robert Key
2004-03-24
Signed
Salisbury
Conservative
Paul Burstow
2004-03-24
Signed
Sutton & Cheam
Liberal Democrat
Ian Gibson
2004-03-24
Signed
Norwich North
Labour
John Baron
2004-03-24
Signed
Billericay
Conservative
Roger Berry
2004-03-24
Signed
Kingswood
Labour
Iris Robinson
2004-03-25
Signed
Strangford
DUP
Lynne Jones
2004-03-25
Signed
Birmingham, Selly Oak
Labour
Paul Keetch
2004-03-25
Signed
Hereford
Liberal Democrat
Tim Loughton
2004-03-25
Signed
East Worthing & Shoreham
Conservative
Martin Caton
2004-03-25
Signed
Gower
Labour
Andrew Dismore
2004-03-25
Signed
Hendon
Labour
Andrew George
2004-03-25
Signed
St Ives
Liberal Democrat
Adrian Bailey
2004-03-25
Signed
West Bromwich West
Labour Co-operative
Harry Barnes
2004-03-25
Signed
North East Derbyshire
Labour
Paul Tyler
2004-03-25
Signed
North Cornwall
Liberal Democrat
Derek Wyatt
2004-03-25
Signed
Sittingbourne & Sheppey
Labour
Linda Perham
2004-03-26
Signed
Ilford North
Labour
Brian Iddon
2004-03-26
Signed
Bolton South East
Labour
Paul Marsden
2004-03-26
Signed
Shrewsbury & Atcham
Liberal Democrat
Annette Brooke
2004-03-26
Signed
Mid Dorset & North Poole
Liberal Democrat
Jeremy Corbyn
2004-03-26
Signed
Islington North
Labour
Janet Dean
2004-03-26
Signed
Burton
Labour
Win Griffiths
2004-03-26
Signed
Bridgend
Labour
Kelvin Hopkins
2004-03-29
Signed
Luton North
Labour
Lindsay Hoyle
2004-03-29
Signed
Chorley
Labour
Simon Hughes
2004-03-29
Signed
North Southwark & Bermondsey
Liberal Democrat
Alice Mahon
2004-03-29
Signed
Halifax
Labour
Gordon Marsden
2004-03-29
Signed
Blackpool South
Labour
Laura Moffatt
2004-03-29
Signed
Crawley
Labour
Colin Breed
2004-03-29
Signed
South East Cornwall
Liberal Democrat
Vincent Cable
2004-03-29
Signed
Twickenham
Liberal Democrat
David Chidgey
2004-03-29
Signed
Eastleigh
Liberal Democrat
Ann Cryer
2004-03-29
Signed
Keighley
Labour
Jim Dobbin
2004-03-29
Signed
Heywood & Middleton
Labour Co-operative
David Drew
2004-03-29
Signed
Stroud
Labour Co-operative
Jeff Ennis
2004-03-29
Signed
Barnsley East & Mexborough
Labour
Matthew Taylor
2004-03-29
Signed
Truro & St Austell
Liberal Democrat
Robert Wareing
2004-03-29
Signed
Liverpool, West Derby
Labour
Betty Williams
2004-03-29
Signed
Conwy
Labour
Bob Russell
2004-03-30
Signed
Colchester
Liberal Democrat
Christine Russell
2004-03-30
Signed
Chester, City of
Labour
Nigel Jones
2004-03-30
Signed
Cheltenham
Liberal Democrat
David Lepper
2004-03-30
Signed
Brighton, Pavilion
Labour Co-operative
Chris McCafferty
2004-03-30
Signed
Calder Valley
Labour
Kevin McNamara
2004-03-30
Signed
Kingston upon Hull North
Labour
Albert Owen
2004-03-30
Signed
Ynys M
Labour
Edward Davey
2004-03-30
Signed
Kingston & Surbiton
Liberal Democrat
Hywel Francis
2004-03-30
Signed
Aberavon
Labour
David Hamilton
2004-03-30
Signed
Midlothian
Labour
Mike Hancock
2004-03-30
Signed
Portsmouth South
Liberal Democrat
Roy Beggs
2004-03-30
Signed
East Antrim
UUP
David Taylor
2004-03-30
Signed
North West Leicestershire
Labour Co-operative
Stephen Hepburn
2004-03-31
Signed
Jarrow
Labour
Terry Lewis
2004-03-31
Signed
Worsley
Labour
Judy Mallaber
2004-03-31
Signed
Amber Valley
Labour
Rob Marris
2004-03-31
Signed
Wolverhampton South West
Labour
Alan Meale
2004-03-31
Signed
Mansfield
Labour
Gregory Campbell
2004-03-31
Signed
East Londonderry
DUP
Ronnie Campbell
2004-03-31
Signed
Blyth Valley
Labour
Michael Connarty
2004-03-31
Signed
Falkirk East
Labour
Edward Garnier
2004-03-31
Signed
Harborough
Conservative
Richard Allan
2004-03-31
Signed
Sheffield, Hallam
Liberal Democrat
Rudi Vis
2004-03-31
Signed
Finchley & Golders Green
Labour
Mark Prisk
2004-04-01
Signed
Hertford & Stortford
Conservative
Laurence Robertson
2004-04-01
Signed
Tewkesbury
Conservative
Andrew Rosindell
2004-04-01
Signed
Romford
Conservative
Alan Simpson
2004-04-01
Signed
Nottingham South
Labour
Nick Hawkins
2004-04-01
Signed
Surrey Heath
Conservative
John Horam
2004-04-01
Signed
Orpington
Conservative
Eric Illsley
2004-04-01
Signed
Barnsley Central
Labour
Julie Kirkbride
2004-04-01
Signed
Bromsgrove
Conservative
Peter Luff
2004-04-01
Signed
Mid Worcestershire
Conservative
David Maclean
2004-04-01
Signed
Penrith & The Border
Conservative
Theresa May
2004-04-01
Signed
Maidenhead
Conservative
Anne McIntosh
2004-04-01
Signed
Vale of York
Conservative
George Osborne
2004-04-01
Signed
Tatton
Conservative
Tom Cox
2004-04-01
Signed
Tooting
Labour
Mark Field
2004-04-01
Signed
Cities of London & Westminster
Conservative
Mark Francois
2004-04-01
Signed
Rayleigh
Conservative
Paul Goodman
2004-04-01
Signed
Wycombe
Conservative
James Gray
2004-04-01
Signed
North Wiltshire
Conservative
Peter Ainsworth
2004-04-01
Signed
East Surrey
Conservative
David Amess
2004-04-01
Signed
Southend West
Conservative
Tim Boswell
2004-04-01
Signed
Daventry
Conservative
Peter Bottomley
2004-04-01
Signed
Worthing West
Conservative
Andrew Stunell
2004-04-01
Signed
Hazel Grove
Liberal Democrat
Desmond Swayne
2004-04-01
Signed
New Forest West
Conservative
Hugo Swire
2004-04-01
Signed
East Devon
Conservative
Bill Tynan
2004-04-01
Signed
Hamilton South
Labour
Peter Pike
2004-04-19
Signed
Burnley
Labour
John Randall
2004-04-19
Signed
Uxbridge
Conservative
Jonathan Sayeed
2004-04-19
Signed
Mid Bedfordshire
Conservative
Andrew Selous
2004-04-19
Signed
South West Bedfordshire
Conservative
Eleanor Laing
2004-04-19
Signed
Epping Forest
Conservative
Humfrey Malins
2004-04-19
Signed
Woking
Conservative
Malcolm Moss
2004-04-19
Signed
North East Cambridgeshire
Conservative
Andrew Murrison
2004-04-19
Signed
Westbury
Conservative
Tony Colman
2004-04-19
Signed
Putney
Labour
Alan Duncan
2004-04-19
Signed
Rutland & Melton
Conservative
Howard Flight
2004-04-19
Signed
Arundel & South Downs
Conservative
Matthew Green
2004-04-19
Signed
Ludlow
Liberal Democrat
John Greenway
2004-04-19
Signed
Ryedale
Conservative
Philip Hammond
2004-04-19
Signed
Runnymede & Weybridge
Conservative
Richard Bacon
2004-04-19
Signed
South Norfolk
Conservative
Harold Best
2004-04-19
Signed
Leeds North West
Labour
Sarah Teather
2004-04-19
Signed
Brent East
Liberal Democrat
Bill Wiggin
2004-04-20
Signed
Leominster
Conservative
Angela Watkinson
2004-04-21
Signed
Upminster
Conservative
Piara S Khabra
2004-04-22
Signed
Ealing, Southall
Labour
Sydney Chapman
2004-04-22
Signed
Chipping Barnet
Conservative
Adrian Flook
2004-04-22
Signed
Taunton
Conservative
David Wilshire
2004-04-22
Signed
Spelthorne
Conservative
Norman Lamb
2004-04-27
Signed
North Norfolk
Liberal Democrat
Oliver Letwin
2004-04-27
Signed
West Dorset
Conservative
Nigel Dodds
2004-04-27
Signed
Belfast North
DUP
Michael Fabricant
2004-04-27
Signed
Lichfield
Conservative
Oliver Heald
2004-04-28
Signed
North East Hertfordshire
Conservative
Charles Hendry
2004-04-28
Signed
Wealden
Conservative
Cheryl Gillan
2004-04-28
Signed
Chesham & Amersham
Conservative
Andrew Hunter
2004-04-29
Signed
Basingstoke
Independent Conservative
John Barrett
2004-05-04
Signed
Edinburgh West
Liberal Democrat
George Stevenson
2004-05-04
Signed
Stoke-on-Trent South
Labour
Bill Etherington
2004-05-05
Signed
Sunderland North
Labour
Caroline Spelman
2004-05-06
Signed
Meriden
Conservative
Elfyn Llwyd
2004-05-06
Signed
Meirionnydd Nant Conwy
Plaid Cymru
Patrick Mercer
2004-05-06
Signed
Newark
Conservative
Julian Brazier
2004-05-06
Signed
Canterbury
Conservative
David Crausby
2004-05-06
Signed
Bolton North East
Labour
Andy Reed
2004-05-13
Signed
Loughborough
Labour Co-operative
Quentin Davies
2004-05-13
Signed
Grantham & Stamford
Conservative
Tony McWalter
2004-05-17
Signed
Hemel Hempstead
Labour Co-operative
John Smith
2004-05-20
Signed
Vale of Glamorgan
Labour
Tony Clarke
2004-05-25
Signed
Northampton South
Labour
John Bercow
2004-05-26
Signed
Buckingham
Conservative
Peter Duncan
2004-06-16
Signed
Galloway & Upper Nithsdale
Conservative
Russell Brown
2004-06-18
Signed
Dumfries
Labour
Chris Grayling
2004-06-24
Signed
Epsom & Ewell
Conservative
Michael Clapham
2004-07-01
Signed
Barnsley West & Penistone
Labour
Nigel Evans
2004-11-01
Signed
Ribble Valley
Conservative
Terry Davis
Withdrawn