25081
2003-04
932
Arson Attack At The Offices Of The Honourable Member For Romford
David Amess
2004-03-29
That this House deplores the cowardly arson attack on the constituency offices of the honourable Member for Romford in the early hours of Friday 26th March; stands resolutely against those who would seek to undermine democracy through violence such as this; and praises the swift action of Romford firefighters in preventing the blaze from destroying the entire building.
David Amess
2004-03-29
Proposed
Southend West
Conservative
Bob Russell
2004-03-29
Signed
Colchester
Liberal Democrat
Lindsay Hoyle
2004-03-29
Signed
Chorley
Labour
Alan Hurst
2004-03-29
Signed
Braintree
Labour
Helen Clark
2004-03-29
Signed
Peterborough
Labour
Nigel Evans
2004-03-29
Signed
Ribble Valley
Conservative
John Greenway
2004-03-29
Signed
Ryedale
Conservative
Jane Griffiths
2004-03-29
Signed
Reading East
Labour
David Atkinson
2004-03-29
Signed
Bournemouth East
Conservative
Brian White
2004-03-29
Signed
North East Milton Keynes
Labour
Linda Perham
2004-03-30
Signed
Ilford North
Labour
Bob Spink
2004-03-30
Signed
Castle Point
Conservative
Dai Havard
2004-03-30
Signed
Merthyr Tydfil & Rhymney
Labour
Nick Hawkins
2004-03-30
Signed
Surrey Heath
Conservative
Gerald Howarth
2004-03-30
Signed
Aldershot
Conservative
Nigel Jones
2004-03-30
Signed
Cheltenham
Liberal Democrat
Tim Loughton
2004-03-30
Signed
East Worthing & Shoreham
Conservative
Ian Lucas
2004-03-30
Signed
Wrexham
Labour
Peter Luff
2004-03-30
Signed
Mid Worcestershire
Conservative
Paul Marsden
2004-03-30
Signed
Shrewsbury & Atcham
Liberal Democrat
Kevin McNamara
2004-03-30
Signed
Kingston upon Hull North
Labour
George Osborne
2004-03-30
Signed
Tatton
Conservative
Albert Owen
2004-03-30
Signed
Ynys M
Labour
Ann Cryer
2004-03-30
Signed
Keighley
Labour
Andrew Dismore
2004-03-30
Signed
Hendon
Labour
Andrew George
2004-03-30
Signed
St Ives
Liberal Democrat
Mike Hancock
2004-03-30
Signed
Portsmouth South
Liberal Democrat
Teddy Taylor
2004-03-30
Signed
Rochford & Southend East
Conservative
Simon Thomas
2004-03-30
Signed
Ceredigion
Plaid Cymru
Bill Tynan
2004-03-30
Signed
Hamilton South
Labour
Robert Walter
2004-03-30
Signed
North Dorset
Conservative
Nigel Waterson
2004-03-30
Signed
Eastbourne
Conservative
Nicholas Winterton
2004-03-30
Signed
Macclesfield
Conservative
Andrew Selous
2004-03-31
Signed
South West Bedfordshire
Conservative
Martin Smyth
2004-03-31
Signed
Belfast South
UUP
Charles Hendry
2004-03-31
Signed
Wealden
Conservative
Ashok Kumar
2004-03-31
Signed
Middlesbrough South & East Cleveland
Labour
Julian Lewis
2004-03-31
Signed
New Forest East
Conservative
Terry Lewis
2004-03-31
Signed
Worsley
Labour
Andrew MacKinlay
2004-03-31
Signed
Thurrock
Labour
Judy Mallaber
2004-03-31
Signed
Amber Valley
Labour
Alan Meale
2004-03-31
Signed
Mansfield
Labour
Colin Breed
2004-03-31
Signed
South East Cornwall
Liberal Democrat
Chris Bryant
2004-03-31
Signed
Rhondda
Labour
Gregory Campbell
2004-03-31
Signed
East Londonderry
DUP
Ronnie Campbell
2004-03-31
Signed
Blyth Valley
Labour
Martin Caton
2004-03-31
Signed
Gower
Labour
Michael Connarty
2004-03-31
Signed
Falkirk East
Labour
David Drew
2004-03-31
Signed
Stroud
Labour Co-operative
Edward Garnier
2004-03-31
Signed
Harborough
Conservative
Win Griffiths
2004-03-31
Signed
Bridgend
Labour
Harry Barnes
2004-03-31
Signed
North East Derbyshire
Labour
Rudi Vis
2004-03-31
Signed
Finchley & Golders Green
Labour
Robert Wareing
2004-03-31
Signed
Liverpool, West Derby
Labour
John Wilkinson
2004-03-31
Signed
Ruislip - Northwood
Conservative
David Wilshire
2004-03-31
Signed
Spelthorne
Conservative
Greg Pope
2004-04-01
Signed
Hyndburn
Labour
Mark Prisk
2004-04-01
Signed
Hertford & Stortford
Conservative
John Pugh
2004-04-01
Signed
Southport
Liberal Democrat
Laurence Robertson
2004-04-01
Signed
Tewkesbury
Conservative
Marion Roe
2004-04-01
Signed
Broxbourne
Conservative
Chris Smith
2004-04-01
Signed
Islington South & Finsbury
Labour
John Horam
2004-04-01
Signed
Orpington
Conservative
Brian Iddon
2004-04-01
Signed
Bolton South East
Labour
Julie Kirkbride
2004-04-01
Signed
Bromsgrove
Conservative
Peter Lilley
2004-04-01
Signed
Hitchin & Harpenden
Conservative
David Maclean
2004-04-01
Signed
Penrith & The Border
Conservative
Theresa May
2004-04-01
Signed
Maidenhead
Conservative
Anne McIntosh
2004-04-01
Signed
Vale of York
Conservative
John Butterfill
2004-04-01
Signed
Bournemouth West
Conservative
Tom Cox
2004-04-01
Signed
Tooting
Labour
Janet Dean
2004-04-01
Signed
Burton
Labour
Jonathan Djanogly
2004-04-01
Signed
Huntingdon
Conservative
Jim Dowd
2004-04-01
Signed
Lewisham West
Labour
Julia Drown
2004-04-01
Signed
South Swindon
Labour
Mark Field
2004-04-01
Signed
Cities of London & Westminster
Conservative
Howard Flight
2004-04-01
Signed
Arundel & South Downs
Conservative
Mark Francois
2004-04-01
Signed
Rayleigh
Conservative
Paul Goodman
2004-04-01
Signed
Wycombe
Conservative
James Gray
2004-04-01
Signed
North Wiltshire
Conservative
Peter Ainsworth
2004-04-01
Signed
East Surrey
Conservative
Tim Boswell
2004-04-01
Signed
Daventry
Conservative
Peter Bottomley
2004-04-01
Signed
Worthing West
Conservative
Desmond Swayne
2004-04-01
Signed
New Forest West
Conservative
Hugo Swire
2004-04-01
Signed
East Devon
Conservative
Michael Weir
2004-04-01
Signed
Angus
Scottish National Party
Peter Pike
2004-04-19
Signed
Burnley
Labour
John Randall
2004-04-19
Signed
Uxbridge
Conservative
Syd Rapson
2004-04-19
Signed
Portsmouth North
Labour
Phil Sawford
2004-04-19
Signed
Kettering
Labour
Jonathan Sayeed
2004-04-19
Signed
Mid Bedfordshire
Conservative
Robert Jackson
2004-04-19
Signed
Wantage
Conservative
Eleanor Laing
2004-04-19
Signed
Epping Forest
Conservative
Humfrey Malins
2004-04-19
Signed
Woking
Conservative
Chris McCafferty
2004-04-19
Signed
Calder Valley
Labour
Malcolm Moss
2004-04-19
Signed
North East Cambridgeshire
Conservative
Andrew Murrison
2004-04-19
Signed
Westbury
Conservative
Harry Cohen
2004-04-19
Signed
Leyton & Wanstead
Labour
Jeremy Corbyn
2004-04-19
Signed
Islington North
Labour
John Cryer
2004-04-19
Signed
Hornchurch
Labour
Jim Dobbin
2004-04-19
Signed
Heywood & Middleton
Labour Co-operative
Alan Duncan
2004-04-19
Signed
Rutland & Melton
Conservative
Annabelle Ewing
2004-04-19
Signed
Perth
Scottish National Party
Philip Hammond
2004-04-19
Signed
Runnymede & Weybridge
Conservative
Richard Bacon
2004-04-19
Signed
South Norfolk
Conservative
Harold Best
2004-04-19
Signed
Leeds North West
Labour
Betty Williams
2004-04-19
Signed
Conwy
Labour
Roger Williams
2004-04-19
Signed
Brecon & Radnorshire
Liberal Democrat
Mike Wood
2004-04-19
Signed
Batley & Spen
Labour
David Ruffley
2004-04-20
Signed
Bury St Edmunds
Conservative
Paul Keetch
2004-04-20
Signed
Hereford
Liberal Democrat
Mark Lazarowicz
2004-04-20
Signed
Edinburgh North & Leith
Labour Co-operative
Eric Martlew
2004-04-20
Signed
Carlisle
Labour
Tom Brake
2004-04-20
Signed
Carshalton & Wallington
Liberal Democrat
Claire Curtis-Thomas
2004-04-20
Signed
Crosby
Labour
Huw Edwards
2004-04-20
Signed
Monmouth
Labour
Gregory Barker
2004-04-20
Signed
Bexhill & Battle
Conservative
Roy Beggs
2004-04-20
Signed
East Antrim
UUP
Bill Wiggin
2004-04-20
Signed
Leominster
Conservative
Denis Murphy
2004-04-21
Signed
Wansbeck
Labour
Richard Burden
2004-04-21
Signed
Birmingham, Northfield
Labour
Jeffrey M Donaldson
2004-04-21
Signed
Lagan Valley
DUP
Hywel Francis
2004-04-21
Signed
Aberavon
Labour
Mike Gapes
2004-04-21
Signed
Ilford South
Labour Co-operative
Angela Watkinson
2004-04-21
Signed
Upminster
Conservative
Alan Simpson
2004-04-22
Signed
Nottingham South
Labour
Piara S Khabra
2004-04-22
Signed
Ealing, Southall
Labour
David Kidney
2004-04-22
Signed
Stafford
Labour
Sydney Chapman
2004-04-22
Signed
Chipping Barnet
Conservative
Adrian Flook
2004-04-22
Signed
Taunton
Conservative
Andrew Stunell
2004-04-22
Signed
Hazel Grove
Liberal Democrat
John Whittingdale
2004-04-22
Signed
Maldon & East Chelmsford
Conservative
Oliver Letwin
2004-04-27
Signed
West Dorset
Conservative
Nigel Dodds
2004-04-27
Signed
Belfast North
DUP
Michael Fabricant
2004-04-27
Signed
Lichfield
Conservative
Oliver Heald
2004-04-28
Signed
North East Hertfordshire
Conservative
Rob Marris
2004-04-28
Signed
Wolverhampton South West
Labour
Cheryl Gillan
2004-04-28
Signed
Chesham & Amersham
Conservative
John Baron
2004-04-28
Signed
Billericay
Conservative
Mohammad Sarwar
2004-04-29
Signed
Glasgow, Govan
Labour
Sandra Gidley
2004-04-29
Signed
Romsey
Liberal Democrat
Alistair Burt
2004-04-30
Signed
North East Bedfordshire
Conservative
Brian Jenkins
2004-05-04
Signed
Tamworth
Labour
Andrew Hunter
2004-05-05
Signed
Basingstoke
Independent Conservative
Bill Etherington
2004-05-05
Signed
Sunderland North
Labour
Marsha Singh
2004-05-06
Signed
Bradford West
Labour
Caroline Spelman
2004-05-06
Signed
Meriden
Conservative
Elfyn Llwyd
2004-05-06
Signed
Meirionnydd Nant Conwy
Plaid Cymru
Patrick Mercer
2004-05-06
Signed
Newark
Conservative
Julian Brazier
2004-05-06
Signed
Canterbury
Conservative
David Crausby
2004-05-06
Signed
Bolton North East
Labour
Adrian Bailey
2004-05-10
Signed
West Bromwich West
Labour Co-operative
David Willetts
2004-05-18
Signed
Havant
Conservative
John Bercow
2004-05-26
Signed
Buckingham
Conservative
Peter Duncan
2004-06-16
Signed
Galloway & Upper Nithsdale
Conservative
Chris Grayling
2004-06-24
Signed
Epsom & Ewell
Conservative
Michael Clapham
2004-07-01
Signed
Barnsley West & Penistone
Labour
Stephen O'Brien
2004-07-22
Signed
Eddisbury
Conservative