35
2004-05
35
Debt Relief
Alan Duncan
2004-11-23
That this House notes with concern that a billion people live in abject poverty; recognises the importance of the Millennium Development Goals in alleviating poverty and suffering in the developing world; further recognises the opportunity that the cancellation of Third World debt offers poor countries for progress in poverty reduction; and therefore calls on the Government and the international community to do more to reform the HIPC debt cancellation process while seeking assurances that revenues received by poor countries in cancelled debt are spent appropriately.
Alan Duncan
2004-11-23
Proposed
Rutland & Melton
Conservative
Andrew George
2004-11-23
Signed
St Ives
Liberal Democrat
Martin Smyth
2004-11-24
Signed
Belfast South
UUP
Nick Harvey
2004-11-24
Signed
North Devon
Liberal Democrat
Paul Holmes
2004-11-24
Signed
Chesterfield
Liberal Democrat
Robert Key
2004-11-24
Signed
Salisbury
Conservative
Elfyn Llwyd
2004-11-24
Signed
Meirionnydd Nant Conwy
Plaid Cymru
Tim Loughton
2004-11-24
Signed
East Worthing & Shoreham
Conservative
Peter Luff
2004-11-24
Signed
Mid Worcestershire
Conservative
Rob Marris
2004-11-24
Signed
Wolverhampton South West
Labour
Tom Brake
2004-11-24
Signed
Carshalton & Wallington
Liberal Democrat
Julian Brazier
2004-11-24
Signed
Canterbury
Conservative
Colin Breed
2004-11-24
Signed
South East Cornwall
Liberal Democrat
Patsy Calton
2004-11-24
Signed
Cheadle
Liberal Democrat
Gregory Campbell
2004-11-24
Signed
East Londonderry
DUP
Jeremy Corbyn
2004-11-24
Signed
Islington North
Labour
Brian Cotter
2004-11-24
Signed
Weston-Super-Mare
Liberal Democrat
Andrew Dismore
2004-11-24
Signed
Hendon
Labour
Adrian Flook
2004-11-24
Signed
Taunton
Conservative
Mike Hancock
2004-11-24
Signed
Portsmouth South
Liberal Democrat
Roy Beggs
2004-11-24
Signed
East Antrim
UUP
Crispin Blunt
2004-11-24
Signed
Reigate
Conservative
Nicholas Winterton
2004-11-24
Signed
Macclesfield
Conservative
Adam Price
2004-11-25
Signed
Carmarthen East & Dinefwr
Plaid Cymru
Bob Spink
2004-11-25
Signed
Castle Point
Conservative
Andrew MacKay
2004-11-25
Signed
Bracknell
Conservative
Sue Doughty
2004-11-25
Signed
Guildford
Liberal Democrat
Edward Garnier
2004-11-25
Signed
Harborough
Conservative
Paul Goodman
2004-11-25
Signed
Wycombe
Conservative
James Gray
2004-11-25
Signed
North Wiltshire
Conservative
Paul Tyler
2004-11-25
Signed
North Cornwall
Liberal Democrat
Angela Watkinson
2004-11-25
Signed
Upminster
Conservative
David Wilshire
2004-11-25
Signed
Spelthorne
Conservative
Andrew Selous
2004-11-29
Signed
South West Bedfordshire
Conservative
Oliver Heald
2004-11-29
Signed
North East Hertfordshire
Conservative
Julian Lewis
2004-11-29
Signed
New Forest East
Conservative
Nigel Dodds
2004-11-29
Signed
Belfast North
DUP
Howard Flight
2004-11-29
Signed
Arundel & South Downs
Conservative
Peter Bottomley
2004-11-29
Signed
Worthing West
Conservative
Andrew Stunell
2004-11-29
Signed
Hazel Grove
Liberal Democrat
John Randall
2004-11-30
Signed
Uxbridge
Conservative
Iris Robinson
2004-11-30
Signed
Strangford
DUP
Bob Russell
2004-11-30
Signed
Colchester
Liberal Democrat
Keith Simpson
2004-11-30
Signed
Mid Norfolk
Conservative
Alistair Burt
2004-11-30
Signed
North East Bedfordshire
Conservative
Jeffrey M Donaldson
2004-11-30
Signed
Lagan Valley
DUP
David Amess
2004-11-30
Signed
Southend West
Conservative
Simon Thomas
2004-11-30
Signed
Ceredigion
Plaid Cymru
Caroline Spelman
2004-12-01
Signed
Meriden
Conservative
Andrew Hunter
2004-12-01
Signed
Basingstoke
Independent Conservative
Norman Lamb
2004-12-01
Signed
North Norfolk
Liberal Democrat
Paul Burstow
2004-12-01
Signed
Sutton & Cheam
Liberal Democrat
Ann Cryer
2004-12-01
Signed
Keighley
Labour
Steve Webb
2004-12-01
Signed
Northavon
Liberal Democrat
Marsha Singh
2004-12-02
Signed
Bradford West
Labour
Simon Hughes
2004-12-02
Signed
North Southwark & Bermondsey
Liberal Democrat
Nigel Jones
2004-12-02
Signed
Cheltenham
Liberal Democrat
Cheryl Gillan
2004-12-02
Signed
Chesham & Amersham
Conservative
Ian Taylor
2004-12-02
Signed
Esher & Walton
Conservative
Annette Brooke
2004-12-06
Signed
Mid Dorset & North Poole
Liberal Democrat
Alistair Carmichael
2004-12-06
Signed
Orkney & Shetland
Liberal Democrat
Edward Davey
2004-12-06
Signed
Kingston & Surbiton
Liberal Democrat
Bill Etherington
2004-12-06
Signed
Sunderland North
Labour
Peter Atkinson
2004-12-06
Signed
Hexham
Conservative
John Pugh
2004-12-07
Signed
Southport
Liberal Democrat
Andy Reed
2004-12-07
Signed
Loughborough
Labour Co-operative
Michael Moore
2004-12-07
Signed
Tweeddale, Ettrick & Lauderdale
Liberal Democrat
John Barrett
2004-12-07
Signed
Edinburgh West
Liberal Democrat
Jenny Tonge
2004-12-07
Signed
Richmond Park
Liberal Democrat
Richard Younger-Ross
2004-12-07
Signed
Teignbridge
Liberal Democrat
Lady Hermon
2004-12-08
Signed
North Down
UUP
Michael Fabricant
2004-12-08
Signed
Lichfield
Conservative
Hugo Swire
2004-12-08
Signed
East Devon
Conservative
Anne McIntosh
2004-12-09
Signed
Vale of York
Conservative
Clive Efford
2004-12-09
Signed
Eltham
Labour
John Gummer
2004-12-09
Signed
Suffolk Coastal
Conservative
Alan Simpson
2004-12-13
Signed
Nottingham South
Labour
Alan Hurst
2004-12-13
Signed
Braintree
Labour
Patrick Mercer
2004-12-13
Signed
Newark
Conservative
Eric Pickles
2004-12-16
Signed
Brentwood & Ongar
Conservative
Bill Wiggin
2004-12-16
Signed
Leominster
Conservative
Kelvin Hopkins
2004-12-20
Signed
Luton North
Labour
Theresa May
2004-12-20
Signed
Maidenhead
Conservative
Derek Conway
2004-12-20
Signed
Old Bexley & Sidcup
Conservative
Marion Roe
2004-12-21
Signed
Broxbourne
Conservative
John Horam
2004-12-21
Signed
Orpington
Conservative
Julie Kirkbride
2004-12-21
Signed
Bromsgrove
Conservative
Oliver Letwin
2004-12-21
Signed
West Dorset
Conservative
David Maclean
2004-12-21
Signed
Penrith & The Border
Conservative
George Osborne
2004-12-21
Signed
Tatton
Conservative
Nigel Evans
2004-12-21
Signed
Ribble Valley
Conservative
Peter Viggers
2004-12-21
Signed
Gosport
Conservative
Sydney Chapman
2005-01-10
Signed
Chipping Barnet
Conservative
Jacqui Lait
2005-01-11
Signed
Beckenham
Conservative
Mark Field
2005-01-13
Signed
Cities of London & Westminster
Conservative
Philip Hammond
2005-01-17
Signed
Runnymede & Weybridge
Conservative
Charles Hendry
2005-01-25
Signed
Wealden
Conservative
David Curry
2005-02-03
Signed
Skipton & Ripon
Conservative
Russell Brown
2005-02-09
Signed
Dumfries
Labour
Parmjit Gill
2005-02-09
Signed
Leicester South
Liberal Democrat
Andrew Rosindell
2005-02-21
Signed
Romford
Conservative
Ian Gibson
2005-02-21
Signed
Norwich North
Labour
Jonathan Sayeed
2005-02-23
Signed
Mid Bedfordshire
Independent
Peter Duncan
2005-03-01
Signed
Galloway & Upper Nithsdale
Conservative
James Paice
2005-03-08
Signed
South East Cambridgeshire
Conservative
William Cash
2005-03-10
Signed
Stone
Conservative
Stephen O'Brien
2005-03-14
Signed
Eddisbury
Conservative
John Wilkinson
2005-03-14
Signed
Ruislip - Northwood
Conservative
Gregory Barker
2005-03-17
Signed
Bexhill & Battle
Conservative
Patrick McLoughlin
2005-03-23
Signed
West Derbyshire
Conservative
Nigel Waterson
2005-04-04
Signed
Eastbourne
Conservative