26922
2004-05
394
Palace Of Westminster Postal Services
Kate Hoey
2004-12-14
That this House congratulates the postal staff in the Palace of Westminster for their continued excellent service and loyal dedication; is alarmed that the House authorities are intending to privatise the post services and have already contracted out screening of mail entering Parliament to an American company; and calls on the Serjeant at Arms to reconsider immediately.
Kate Hoey
2004-12-14
Proposed
Vauxhall
Labour
Gordon Prentice
2004-12-14
Signed
Pendle
Labour
Geraldine Smith
2004-12-14
Signed
Morecambe & Lunesdale
Labour
Llew Smith
2004-12-14
Signed
Blaenau Gwent
Labour
Lindsay Hoyle
2004-12-14
Signed
Chorley
Labour
Calum MacDonald
2004-12-14
Signed
Na h-Eileanan an Iar
Labour
Andrew MacKinlay
2004-12-14
Signed
Thurrock
Labour
Michael Connarty
2004-12-14
Signed
Falkirk East
Labour
Jon Cruddas
2004-12-14
Signed
Dagenham
Labour
Jim Cunningham
2004-12-14
Signed
Coventry South
Labour
Jim Dobbin
2004-12-14
Signed
Heywood & Middleton
Labour Co-operative
Gwyneth Dunwoody
2004-12-14
Signed
Crewe & Nantwich
Labour
Louise Ellman
2004-12-14
Signed
Liverpool, Riverside
Labour Co-operative
Frank Field
2004-12-14
Signed
Birkenhead
Labour
Mark Fisher
2004-12-14
Signed
Stoke-on-Trent Central
Labour
Robert Wareing
2004-12-14
Signed
Liverpool, West Derby
Labour
Tony Worthington
2004-12-14
Signed
Clydebank & Milngavie
Labour
Derek Wyatt
2004-12-14
Signed
Sittingbourne & Sheppey
Labour
Bob Russell
2004-12-15
Signed
Colchester
Liberal Democrat
Kelvin Hopkins
2004-12-15
Signed
Luton North
Labour
Glenda Jackson
2004-12-15
Signed
Hampstead & Highgate
Labour
Nigel Jones
2004-12-15
Signed
Cheltenham
Liberal Democrat
Terry Lewis
2004-12-15
Signed
Worsley
Labour
Alice Mahon
2004-12-15
Signed
Halifax
Labour
David Marshall
2004-12-15
Signed
Glasgow, Shettleston
Labour
Chris McCafferty
2004-12-15
Signed
Calder Valley
Labour
Kevin McNamara
2004-12-15
Signed
Kingston upon Hull North
Labour
Keith Bradley
2004-12-15
Signed
Manchester, Withington
Labour
Richard Burden
2004-12-15
Signed
Birmingham, Northfield
Labour
Gregory Campbell
2004-12-15
Signed
East Londonderry
DUP
Ronnie Campbell
2004-12-15
Signed
Blyth Valley
Labour
David Chidgey
2004-12-15
Signed
Eastleigh
Liberal Democrat
Michael Clapham
2004-12-15
Signed
Barnsley West & Penistone
Labour
Jeremy Corbyn
2004-12-15
Signed
Islington North
Labour
Tom Cox
2004-12-15
Signed
Tooting
Labour
Ann Cryer
2004-12-15
Signed
Keighley
Labour
David Hamilton
2004-12-15
Signed
Midlothian
Labour
Tony Banks
2004-12-15
Signed
West Ham
Labour
Harry Barnes
2004-12-15
Signed
North East Derbyshire
Labour
Desmond Turner
2004-12-15
Signed
Brighton, Kemptown
Labour
Michael Weir
2004-12-15
Signed
Angus
Scottish National Party
Stephen Pound
2004-12-16
Signed
Ealing North
Labour
Adam Price
2004-12-16
Signed
Carmarthen East & Dinefwr
Plaid Cymru
Dennis Skinner
2004-12-16
Signed
Bolsover
Labour
Lady Hermon
2004-12-16
Signed
North Down
UUP
Joan Humble
2004-12-16
Signed
Blackpool North & Fleetwood
Labour
Eric Illsley
2004-12-16
Signed
Barnsley Central
Labour
Laura Moffatt
2004-12-16
Signed
Crawley
Labour
Edward O'Hara
2004-12-16
Signed
Knowsley South
Labour
Colin Breed
2004-12-16
Signed
South East Cornwall
Liberal Democrat
Harry Cohen
2004-12-16
Signed
Leyton & Wanstead
Labour
Andrew Dismore
2004-12-16
Signed
Hendon
Labour
Huw Edwards
2004-12-16
Signed
Monmouth
Labour
Ian Gibson
2004-12-16
Signed
Norwich North
Labour
Mike Hancock
2004-12-16
Signed
Portsmouth South
Liberal Democrat
David Taylor
2004-12-16
Signed
North West Leicestershire
Labour Co-operative
Jenny Tonge
2004-12-16
Signed
Richmond Park
Liberal Democrat
Paul Tyler
2004-12-16
Signed
North Cornwall
Liberal Democrat
Rudi Vis
2004-12-16
Signed
Finchley & Golders Green
Labour
Richard Younger-Ross
2004-12-16
Signed
Teignbridge
Liberal Democrat
Marsha Singh
2004-12-20
Signed
Bradford West
Labour
Martin Smyth
2004-12-20
Signed
Belfast South
UUP
Simon Hughes
2004-12-20
Signed
North Southwark & Bermondsey
Liberal Democrat
Lynne Jones
2004-12-20
Signed
Birmingham, Selly Oak
Labour
Paul Marsden
2004-12-20
Signed
Shrewsbury & Atcham
Liberal Democrat
John Cummings
2004-12-20
Signed
Easington
Labour
Ian Davidson
2004-12-20
Signed
Glasgow, Pollok
Labour Co-operative
Andrew George
2004-12-20
Signed
St Ives
Liberal Democrat
Win Griffiths
2004-12-20
Signed
Bridgend
Labour
Andrew Stunell
2004-12-20
Signed
Hazel Grove
Liberal Democrat
Betty Williams
2004-12-20
Signed
Conwy
Labour
Julie Kirkbride
2004-12-21
Signed
Bromsgrove
Conservative
John McDonnell
2004-12-21
Signed
Hayes & Harlington
Labour
Tony Clarke
2004-12-21
Signed
Northampton South
Labour
Mike Gapes
2004-12-21
Signed
Ilford South
Labour Co-operative
David Borrow
2004-12-21
Signed
South Ribble
Labour
Peter Bottomley
2004-12-21
Signed
Worthing West
Conservative
Angus Robertson
2005-01-10
Signed
Moray
Scottish National Party
Alex Salmond
2005-01-10
Signed
Banff & Buchan
Scottish National Party
Nick Harvey
2005-01-10
Signed
North Devon
Liberal Democrat
Rob Marris
2005-01-10
Signed
Wolverhampton South West
Labour
Alan Meale
2005-01-10
Signed
Mansfield
Labour
Pete Wishart
2005-01-10
Signed
North Tayside
Scottish National Party
Janet Dean
2005-01-11
Signed
Burton
Labour
David Drew
2005-01-11
Signed
Stroud
Labour Co-operative
Stephen Hepburn
2005-01-12
Signed
Jarrow
Labour
Sandra Osborne
2005-01-12
Signed
Ayr
Labour
David Crausby
2005-01-12
Signed
Bolton North East
Labour
John Cryer
2005-01-12
Signed
Hornchurch
Labour
Jon Trickett
2005-01-17
Signed
Hemsworth
Labour
Bill Etherington
2005-01-18
Signed
Sunderland North
Labour
Andy Reed
2005-01-20
Signed
Loughborough
Labour Co-operative
Mohammad Sarwar
2005-01-24
Signed
Glasgow, Govan
Labour
Alan Simpson
2005-01-24
Signed
Nottingham South
Labour
Nigel Dodds
2005-01-24
Signed
Belfast North
DUP
Iris Robinson
2005-01-25
Signed
Strangford
DUP
Jeff Ennis
2005-01-26
Signed
Barnsley East & Mexborough
Labour
Annabelle Ewing
2005-02-02
Signed
Perth
Scottish National Party
Colin Pickthall
2005-02-03
Signed
West Lancashire
Labour
Phil Sawford
2005-02-03
Signed
Kettering
Labour
Clare Short
2005-02-03
Signed
Birmingham, Ladywood
Labour
Chris Smith
2005-02-03
Signed
Islington South & Finsbury
Labour
Dai Havard
2005-02-03
Signed
Merthyr Tydfil & Rhymney
Labour
Alan Keen
2005-02-03
Signed
Feltham & Heston
Labour Co-operative
Hywel Francis
2005-02-03
Signed
Aberavon
Labour
John Austin
2005-02-03
Signed
Erith & Thamesmead
Labour
Geoffrey Robinson
2005-02-04
Signed
Coventry North West
Labour
John Mann
2005-02-04
Signed
Bassetlaw
Labour
Julia Drown
2005-02-04
Signed
South Swindon
Labour
John Robertson
2005-02-07
Signed
Glasgow, Anniesland
Labour
George Howarth
2005-02-07
Signed
Knowsley North & Sefton East
Labour
Diana Organ
2005-02-07
Signed
Forest of Dean
Labour
Colin Challen
2005-02-07
Signed
Morley & Rothwell
Labour
Frank Cook
2005-02-07
Signed
Stockton North
Labour
Ernie Ross
2005-02-08
Signed
Dundee West
Labour
Tom Clarke
2005-02-08
Signed
Coatbridge & Chryston
Labour
Harold Best
2005-02-08
Signed
Leeds North West
Labour
Russell Brown
2005-02-09
Signed
Dumfries
Labour
Martin O'Neill
2005-02-10
Signed
Ochil
Labour
Dennis Turner
2005-02-10
Signed
Wolverhampton South East
Labour Co-operative
Robert Marshall-Andrews
2005-02-21
Signed
Medway
Labour
Claire Curtis-Thomas
2005-02-21
Signed
Crosby
Labour
Michael Jabez Foster
2005-02-21
Signed
Hastings & Rye
Labour
Joan Walley
2005-02-21
Signed
Stoke-on-Trent North
Labour
Diane Abbott
2005-02-23
Signed
Hackney North & Stoke Newington
Labour
Tony McWalter
2005-02-25
Signed
Hemel Hempstead
Labour Co-operative
Lembit
2005-03-17
Signed
Montgomeryshire
Liberal Democrat
Parmjit Gill
2005-04-06
Signed
Leicester South
Liberal Democrat