27029
2004-05
491
UK Radio Aid
Roger Gale
2005-01-12
That this House congratulates the consortium of all UK commerical radio stations in uniting for a one day UK Radio Aid broadcast on Monday 17th January in support, specifically, of children affected by the Asian tsunami disaster; welcomes this unprecedented collaboration; and hopes and expects that once again the British people will rise to the occasion in financial support of this initiative.
Roger Gale
2005-01-12
Proposed
North Thanet
Conservative
Stephen Pound
2005-01-12
Signed
Ealing North
Labour
Lady Hermon
2005-01-12
Signed
North Down
UUP
Nigel Jones
2005-01-12
Signed
Cheltenham
Liberal Democrat
Elfyn Llwyd
2005-01-12
Signed
Meirionnydd Nant Conwy
Plaid Cymru
Nigel Evans
2005-01-12
Signed
Ribble Valley
Conservative
Don Foster
2005-01-12
Signed
Bath
Liberal Democrat
Pete Wishart
2005-01-12
Signed
North Tayside
Scottish National Party
Derek Wyatt
2005-01-12
Signed
Sittingbourne & Sheppey
Labour
Gordon Prentice
2005-01-13
Signed
Pendle
Labour
Syd Rapson
2005-01-13
Signed
Portsmouth North
Labour
John Robertson
2005-01-13
Signed
Glasgow, Anniesland
Labour
Ernie Ross
2005-01-13
Signed
Dundee West
Labour
Jim Sheridan
2005-01-13
Signed
West Renfrewshire
Labour
Bob Spink
2005-01-13
Signed
Castle Point
Conservative
Lynne Jones
2005-01-13
Signed
Birmingham, Selly Oak
Labour
Mark Lazarowicz
2005-01-13
Signed
Edinburgh North & Leith
Labour Co-operative
Tim Loughton
2005-01-13
Signed
East Worthing & Shoreham
Conservative
Iain Luke
2005-01-13
Signed
Dundee East
Labour
John Lyons
2005-01-13
Signed
Strathkelvin & Bearsden
Labour
Rob Marris
2005-01-13
Signed
Wolverhampton South West
Labour
Gordon Marsden
2005-01-13
Signed
Blackpool South
Labour
Ann McKechin
2005-01-13
Signed
Glasgow, Maryhill
Labour
Alan Meale
2005-01-13
Signed
Mansfield
Labour
David Clelland
2005-01-13
Signed
Tyne Bridge
Labour
Tony Colman
2005-01-13
Signed
Putney
Labour
Ann Cryer
2005-01-13
Signed
Keighley
Labour
John Cryer
2005-01-13
Signed
Hornchurch
Labour
Janet Dean
2005-01-13
Signed
Burton
Labour
Andrew Dismore
2005-01-13
Signed
Hendon
Labour
Jim Dowd
2005-01-13
Signed
Lewisham West
Labour
David Drew
2005-01-13
Signed
Stroud
Labour Co-operative
Annabelle Ewing
2005-01-13
Signed
Perth
Scottish National Party
Mark Field
2005-01-13
Signed
Cities of London & Westminster
Conservative
Mike Gapes
2005-01-13
Signed
Ilford South
Labour Co-operative
Andrew George
2005-01-13
Signed
St Ives
Liberal Democrat
Jane Griffiths
2005-01-13
Signed
Reading East
Labour
Win Griffiths
2005-01-13
Signed
Bridgend
Labour
Harry Barnes
2005-01-13
Signed
North East Derbyshire
Labour
Roy Beggs
2005-01-13
Signed
East Antrim
UUP
Bob Blizzard
2005-01-13
Signed
Waveney
Labour
David Taylor
2005-01-13
Signed
North West Leicestershire
Labour Co-operative
Paul Tyler
2005-01-13
Signed
North Cornwall
Liberal Democrat
Joan Walley
2005-01-13
Signed
Stoke-on-Trent North
Labour
Michael Weir
2005-01-13
Signed
Angus
Scottish National Party
John Wilkinson
2005-01-13
Signed
Ruislip - Northwood
Conservative
Peter Pike
2005-01-17
Signed
Burnley
Labour
Adam Price
2005-01-17
Signed
Carmarthen East & Dinefwr
Plaid Cymru
Gwyn Prosser
2005-01-17
Signed
Dover
Labour
Bob Russell
2005-01-17
Signed
Colchester
Liberal Democrat
Alex Salmond
2005-01-17
Signed
Banff & Buchan
Scottish National Party
Alan Hurst
2005-01-17
Signed
Braintree
Labour
John McDonnell
2005-01-17
Signed
Hayes & Harlington
Labour
Laura Moffatt
2005-01-17
Signed
Crawley
Labour
Diana Organ
2005-01-17
Signed
Forest of Dean
Labour
Graham Brady
2005-01-17
Signed
Altrincham & Sale West
Conservative
Colin Burgon
2005-01-17
Signed
Elmet
Labour
Jeremy Corbyn
2005-01-17
Signed
Islington North
Labour
Edward Garnier
2005-01-17
Signed
Harborough
Conservative
Mike Hancock
2005-01-17
Signed
Portsmouth South
Liberal Democrat
Peter Bottomley
2005-01-17
Signed
Worthing West
Conservative
Simon Thomas
2005-01-17
Signed
Ceredigion
Plaid Cymru
Jenny Tonge
2005-01-17
Signed
Richmond Park
Liberal Democrat
Rudi Vis
2005-01-17
Signed
Finchley & Golders Green
Labour
Betty Williams
2005-01-17
Signed
Conwy
Labour
Vincent Cable
2005-01-18
Signed
Twickenham
Liberal Democrat
Gregory Campbell
2005-01-18
Signed
East Londonderry
DUP
Martin Caton
2005-01-18
Signed
Gower
Labour
Edward Davey
2005-01-18
Signed
Kingston & Surbiton
Liberal Democrat
Jim Dobbin
2005-01-18
Signed
Heywood & Middleton
Labour Co-operative
Sue Doughty
2005-01-18
Signed
Guildford
Liberal Democrat
Huw Edwards
2005-01-18
Signed
Monmouth
Labour
Harold Best
2005-01-18
Signed
Leeds North West
Labour
John Pugh
2005-01-19
Signed
Southport
Liberal Democrat
Lindsay Hoyle
2005-01-19
Signed
Chorley
Labour
Annette Brooke
2005-01-19
Signed
Mid Dorset & North Poole
Liberal Democrat
Wayne David
2005-01-19
Signed
Caerphilly
Labour
David Amess
2005-01-19
Signed
Southend West
Conservative
David Hamilton
2005-01-19
Signed
Midlothian
Labour
Anne Begg
2005-01-19
Signed
Aberdeen South
Labour
Austin Mitchell
2005-01-20
Signed
Great Grimsby
Labour
Tom Brake
2005-01-20
Signed
Carshalton & Wallington
Liberal Democrat
Jeffrey M Donaldson
2005-01-20
Signed
Lagan Valley
DUP
Parmjit Gill
2005-01-20
Signed
Leicester South
Liberal Democrat
Bill Tynan
2005-01-20
Signed
Hamilton South
Labour
Mohammad Sarwar
2005-01-24
Signed
Glasgow, Govan
Labour
Alan Simpson
2005-01-24
Signed
Nottingham South
Labour
Nigel Dodds
2005-01-24
Signed
Belfast North
DUP
Adrian Bailey
2005-01-24
Signed
West Bromwich West
Labour Co-operative
Iris Robinson
2005-01-25
Signed
Strangford
DUP
Diane Abbott
2005-01-26
Signed
Hackney North & Stoke Newington
Labour
David Crausby
2005-01-27
Signed
Bolton North East
Labour
John Battle
2005-01-27
Signed
Leeds West
Labour
Greg Pope
2005-02-03
Signed
Hyndburn
Labour
Simon Hughes
2005-02-03
Signed
North Southwark & Bermondsey
Liberal Democrat
Eric Illsley
2005-02-03
Signed
Barnsley Central
Labour
Russell Brown
2005-02-09
Signed
Dumfries
Labour
Phil Willis
2005-02-09
Signed
Harrogate & Knaresborough
Liberal Democrat
Julie Morgan
2005-02-10
Signed
Cardiff North
Labour
Tony McWalter
2005-02-25
Signed
Hemel Hempstead
Labour Co-operative
Iain Coleman
2005-03-02
Signed
Hammersmith & Fulham
Labour