26725
2004-05
720
Intelligent Energy Manifesto
Sue Doughty
2005-02-09
That this House welcomes the All Party Parliamentary Group for Intelligent Energy's Magnificent Seven Manifesto; and notes that it provides a seven point plan, referring to the need for specific targets and strategies as well as incentives for technologies such as micro generation and combined heat and power, which the next Government will need to incorporate in its long-term strategy to reduce carbon-dioxide emissions and to prevent further climate change.
Sue Doughty
2005-02-09
Proposed
Guildford
Liberal Democrat
Alan Simpson
2005-02-09
Signed
Nottingham South
Labour
Colin Challen
2005-02-09
Signed
Morley & Rothwell
Labour
David Drew
2005-02-09
Signed
Stroud
Labour Co-operative
Peter Ainsworth
2005-02-09
Signed
East Surrey
Conservative
Simon Thomas
2005-02-09
Signed
Ceredigion
Plaid Cymru
Syd Rapson
2005-02-10
Signed
Portsmouth North
Labour
Nick Harvey
2005-02-10
Signed
North Devon
Liberal Democrat
Paul Holmes
2005-02-10
Signed
Chesterfield
Liberal Democrat
Kelvin Hopkins
2005-02-10
Signed
Luton North
Labour
Brian Iddon
2005-02-10
Signed
Bolton South East
Labour
Lynne Jones
2005-02-10
Signed
Birmingham, Selly Oak
Labour
Elfyn Llwyd
2005-02-10
Signed
Meirionnydd Nant Conwy
Plaid Cymru
John McDonnell
2005-02-10
Signed
Hayes & Harlington
Labour
Kevin McNamara
2005-02-10
Signed
Kingston upon Hull North
Labour
Vincent Cable
2005-02-10
Signed
Twickenham
Liberal Democrat
Martin Caton
2005-02-10
Signed
Gower
Labour
Sydney Chapman
2005-02-10
Signed
Chipping Barnet
Conservative
David Chaytor
2005-02-10
Signed
Bury North
Labour
Jeremy Corbyn
2005-02-10
Signed
Islington North
Labour
Andrew George
2005-02-10
Signed
St Ives
Liberal Democrat
David Taylor
2005-02-10
Signed
North West Leicestershire
Labour Co-operative
Paul Tyler
2005-02-10
Signed
North Cornwall
Liberal Democrat
Adam Price
2005-02-21
Signed
Carmarthen East & Dinefwr
Plaid Cymru
Marsha Singh
2005-02-21
Signed
Bradford West
Labour
Mike Hancock
2005-02-21
Signed
Portsmouth South
Liberal Democrat
Andrew Stunell
2005-02-21
Signed
Hazel Grove
Liberal Democrat
Robert Wareing
2005-02-21
Signed
Liverpool, West Derby
Labour
Brian White
2005-02-21
Signed
North East Milton Keynes
Labour
Glenda Jackson
2005-02-22
Signed
Hampstead & Highgate
Labour
Alan Meale
2005-02-22
Signed
Mansfield
Labour
Bill Olner
2005-02-22
Signed
Nuneaton
Labour
Colin Breed
2005-02-22
Signed
South East Cornwall
Liberal Democrat
Helen Clark
2005-02-22
Signed
Peterborough
Labour
Tony Colman
2005-02-22
Signed
Putney
Labour
Jim Cousins
2005-02-22
Signed
Newcastle upon Tyne Central
Labour
Ann Cryer
2005-02-22
Signed
Keighley
Labour
Valerie Davey
2005-02-22
Signed
Bristol West
Labour
Huw Edwards
2005-02-22
Signed
Monmouth
Labour
Don Foster
2005-02-22
Signed
Bath
Liberal Democrat
Peter Bottomley
2005-02-22
Signed
Worthing West
Conservative
John Horam
2005-02-23
Signed
Orpington
Conservative
Piara S Khabra
2005-02-23
Signed
Ealing, Southall
Labour
Andrew MacKinlay
2005-02-23
Signed
Thurrock
Labour
Austin Mitchell
2005-02-23
Signed
Great Grimsby
Labour
Albert Owen
2005-02-23
Signed
Ynys M
Labour
Tom Brake
2005-02-23
Signed
Carshalton & Wallington
Liberal Democrat
Janet Dean
2005-02-23
Signed
Burton
Labour
John Austin
2005-02-23
Signed
Erith & Thamesmead
Labour
John Battle
2005-02-23
Signed
Leeds West
Labour
Rudi Vis
2005-02-23
Signed
Finchley & Golders Green
Labour
Robert Walter
2005-02-23
Signed
North Dorset
Conservative
Michael Weir
2005-02-23
Signed
Angus
Scottish National Party
Hywel Williams
2005-02-23
Signed
Caernarfon
Plaid Cymru
Roger Williams
2005-02-23
Signed
Brecon & Radnorshire
Liberal Democrat
Mark Lazarowicz
2005-02-24
Signed
Edinburgh North & Leith
Labour Co-operative
Michael Moore
2005-02-24
Signed
Tweeddale, Ettrick & Lauderdale
Liberal Democrat
Malcolm Bruce
2005-02-24
Signed
Gordon
Liberal Democrat
Tam Dalyell
2005-02-24
Signed
Linlithgow
Labour
Jim Dobbin
2005-02-24
Signed
Heywood & Middleton
Labour Co-operative
Paul Flynn
2005-02-24
Signed
Newport West
Labour
Richard Allan
2005-02-24
Signed
Sheffield, Hallam
Liberal Democrat
Win Griffiths
2005-02-24
Signed
Bridgend
Labour
John Thurso
2005-02-24
Signed
Caithness, Sutherland & Easter Ross
Liberal Democrat
Derek Wyatt
2005-02-24
Signed
Sittingbourne & Sheppey
Labour
Evan Harris
2005-02-25
Signed
Oxford West & Abingdon
Liberal Democrat
Paul Marsden
2005-02-25
Signed
Shrewsbury & Atcham
Liberal Democrat
Bill Etherington
2005-02-25
Signed
Sunderland North
Labour
Adrian Sanders
2005-02-28
Signed
Torbay
Liberal Democrat
Andy King
2005-02-28
Signed
Rugby & Kenilworth
Labour
Menzies Campbell
2005-02-28
Signed
Fife North East
Liberal Democrat
David Atkinson
2005-02-28
Signed
Bournemouth East
Conservative
Betty Williams
2005-02-28
Signed
Conwy
Labour
Marion Roe
2005-03-01
Signed
Broxbourne
Conservative
Nigel Jones
2005-03-01
Signed
Cheltenham
Liberal Democrat
John McWilliam
2005-03-01
Signed
Blaydon
Labour
Patsy Calton
2005-03-01
Signed
Cheadle
Liberal Democrat
John Barrett
2005-03-01
Signed
Edinburgh West
Liberal Democrat
Harold Best
2005-03-01
Signed
Leeds North West
Labour
Teddy Taylor
2005-03-01
Signed
Rochford & Southend East
Conservative
David Tredinnick
2005-03-01
Signed
Bosworth
Conservative
Joan Walley
2005-03-01
Signed
Stoke-on-Trent North
Labour
Richard Ottaway
2005-03-02
Signed
Croydon South
Conservative
Julian Brazier
2005-03-02
Signed
Canterbury
Conservative
John Gummer
2005-03-02
Signed
Suffolk Coastal
Conservative
Joan Humble
2005-03-03
Signed
Blackpool North & Fleetwood
Labour
Alice Mahon
2005-03-03
Signed
Halifax
Labour
Alistair Carmichael
2005-03-03
Signed
Orkney & Shetland
Liberal Democrat
Brian H Donohoe
2005-03-03
Signed
Cunninghame South
Labour
Jon Trickett
2005-03-03
Signed
Hemsworth
Labour
Chris McCafferty
2005-03-04
Signed
Calder Valley
Labour
Alan Beith
2005-03-04
Signed
Berwick-upon-Tweed
Liberal Democrat
Richard Taylor
2005-03-04
Signed
Wyre Forest
Independent
Clive Soley
2005-03-07
Signed
Ealing, Acton and Shepherd's Bush
Labour
Kerry Pollard
2005-03-08
Signed
St Albans
Labour
Stephen Hepburn
2005-03-08
Signed
Jarrow
Labour
Robert Marshall-Andrews
2005-03-08
Signed
Medway
Labour
Diana Organ
2005-03-08
Signed
Forest of Dean
Labour
Fabian Hamilton
2005-03-08
Signed
Leeds North East
Labour
Jenny Tonge
2005-03-08
Signed
Richmond Park
Liberal Democrat
Edward Davey
2005-03-09
Signed
Kingston & Surbiton
Liberal Democrat
Jeff Ennis
2005-03-09
Signed
Barnsley East & Mexborough
Labour
Diane Abbott
2005-03-09
Signed
Hackney North & Stoke Newington
Labour
Mike Wood
2005-03-09
Signed
Batley & Spen
Labour
Andy Reed
2005-03-10
Signed
Loughborough
Labour Co-operative
Angus Robertson
2005-03-10
Signed
Moray
Scottish National Party
Alex Salmond
2005-03-10
Signed
Banff & Buchan
Scottish National Party
David Amess
2005-03-10
Signed
Southend West
Conservative
Phil Willis
2005-03-10
Signed
Harrogate & Knaresborough
Liberal Democrat
Martyn Jones
2005-03-14
Signed
Clwyd South
Labour
David Kidney
2005-03-14
Signed
Stafford
Labour
Tony Lloyd
2005-03-14
Signed
Manchester Central
Labour
Annette Brooke
2005-03-14
Signed
Mid Dorset & North Poole
Liberal Democrat
Anne Campbell
2005-03-14
Signed
Cambridge
Labour
Matthew Green
2005-03-14
Signed
Ludlow
Liberal Democrat
Gavin Strang
2005-03-14
Signed
Edinburgh East & Musselburgh
Labour
Brian Sedgemore
2005-03-15
Signed
Hackney South & Shoreditch
Labour
Gillian Shephard
2005-03-15
Signed
South West Norfolk
Conservative
Debra Shipley
2005-03-15
Signed
Stourbridge
Labour
Chris Mole
2005-03-16
Signed
Ipswich
Labour
Edward O'Hara
2005-03-16
Signed
Knowsley South
Labour
John Taylor
2005-03-16
Signed
Solihull
Conservative
Jim Cunningham
2005-03-17
Signed
Coventry South
Labour
Edward Garnier
2005-03-18
Signed
Harborough
Conservative
Andrew MacKay
2005-03-21
Signed
Bracknell
Conservative
Paul Burstow
2005-03-21
Signed
Sutton & Cheam
Liberal Democrat
Michael Connarty
2005-03-21
Signed
Falkirk East
Labour
Peter Robinson
2005-03-22
Signed
Belfast East
DUP
Doug Naysmith
2005-03-22
Signed
Bristol North West
Labour Co-operative
Frank Cook
2005-03-22
Signed
Stockton North
Labour
Mark Fisher
2005-03-22
Signed
Stoke-on-Trent Central
Labour
Roger Godsiff
2005-03-22
Signed
Birmingham, Sparkbrook & Small Heath
Labour
John Grogan
2005-03-22
Signed
Selby
Labour
Roger Berry
2005-03-22
Signed
Kingswood
Labour
Lembit
2005-03-23
Signed
Montgomeryshire
Liberal Democrat
Brian Cotter
2005-03-23
Signed
Weston-Super-Mare
Liberal Democrat
Barbara Follett
2005-03-23
Signed
Stevenage
Labour
Gerald Kaufman
2005-03-24
Signed
Manchester, Gorton
Labour
Tony Banks
2005-03-24
Signed
West Ham
Labour
Paul Stinchcombe
2005-03-24
Signed
Wellingborough
Labour
Alan Reid
2005-04-04
Signed
Argyll & Bute
Liberal Democrat
Phil Sawford
2005-04-04
Signed
Kettering
Labour
Dennis Skinner
2005-04-04
Signed
Bolsover
Labour
Brian Jenkins
2005-04-04
Signed
Tamworth
Labour
Iain Coleman
2005-04-04
Signed
Hammersmith & Fulham
Labour
David Curry
2005-04-04
Signed
Skipton & Ripon
Conservative
Jim Dowd
2005-04-04
Signed
Lewisham West
Labour
Mike Gapes
2005-04-04
Signed
Ilford South
Labour Co-operative
Matthew Taylor
2005-04-04
Signed
Truro & St Austell
Liberal Democrat
Sarah Teather
2005-04-04
Signed
Brent East
Liberal Democrat
Geraldine Smith
2005-04-05
Signed
Morecambe & Lunesdale
Labour
Ian Gibson
2005-04-05
Signed
Norwich North
Labour
Julie Morgan
2005-04-06
Signed
Cardiff North
Labour
Jim Sheridan
2005-04-06
Signed
West Renfrewshire
Labour
Clare Short
2005-04-06
Signed
Birmingham, Ladywood
Labour
Norman Lamb
2005-04-06
Signed
North Norfolk
Liberal Democrat
Tony Clarke
2005-04-06
Signed
Northampton South
Labour
Parmjit Gill
2005-04-06
Signed
Leicester South
Liberal Democrat
John Cryer
Withdrawn