29476
2005-06
1120
George Best
Peter Robinson
2005-11-28
That this House mourns the passing of East Belfast and Northern Ireland soccer legend George Best; salutes his unequalled football skills; acknowledges his place at the pinnacle of world class soccer; and tenders to his family its deepest condolences.
Peter Robinson
2005-11-28
Proposed
Belfast East
DUP
Kate Hoey
2005-11-28
Seconded
Vauxhall
Labour
Jeffrey M Donaldson
2005-11-28
Seconded
Lagan Valley
DUP
Michael Gove
2005-11-28
Seconded
Surrey Heath
Conservative
David Lidington
2005-11-28
Seconded
Aylesbury
Conservative
Jim Cunningham
2005-11-28
Seconded
Coventry South
Labour
William McCrea
2005-11-28
Signed
South Antrim
DUP
Gregory Campbell
2005-11-28
Signed
East Londonderry
DUP
Nigel Dodds
2005-11-28
Signed
Belfast North
DUP
Andrew Dismore
2005-11-29
Signed
Hendon
Labour
Michael Penning
2005-11-29
Signed
Hemel Hempstead
Conservative
Shailesh Vara
2005-11-29
Signed
North West Cambridgeshire
Conservative
Angus MacNeil
2005-11-29
Signed
Na h-Eileanan an Iar
Scottish National Party
John Leech
2005-11-29
Signed
Manchester, Withington
Liberal Democrat
Ann Winterton
2005-11-29
Signed
Congleton
Conservative
Mark Durkan
2005-11-29
Signed
Foyle
Social Democratic and Labour Party
John Cummings
2005-11-29
Signed
Easington
Labour
Martin Caton
2005-11-29
Signed
Gower
Labour
Lynne Jones
2005-11-29
Signed
Birmingham, Selly Oak
Labour
Brian Iddon
2005-11-29
Signed
Bolton South East
Labour
Bob Spink
2005-11-29
Signed
Castle Point
Conservative
Iris Robinson
2005-11-29
Signed
Strangford
DUP
Julian Lewis
2005-11-30
Signed
New Forest East
Conservative
Philip Davies
2005-11-30
Signed
Shipley
Conservative
Gordon Banks
2005-11-30
Signed
Ochil and South Perthshire
Labour
Rudi Vis
2005-11-30
Signed
Finchley and Golders Green
Labour
Mike Hancock
2005-11-30
Signed
Portsmouth South
Liberal Democrat
Jim Dowd
2005-11-30
Signed
Lewisham West
Labour
Derek Conway
2005-11-30
Signed
Old Bexley & Sidcup
Conservative
Julian Brazier
2005-11-30
Signed
Canterbury
Conservative
David Simpson
2005-11-30
Signed
Upper Bann
DUP
Gordon Prentice
2005-12-01
Signed
Pendle
Labour
Laurence Robertson
2005-12-01
Signed
Tewkesbury
Conservative
Elfyn Llwyd
2005-12-01
Signed
Meirionnydd Nant Conwy
Plaid Cymru
Rob Marris
2005-12-01
Signed
Wolverhampton South West
Labour
Jeremy Corbyn
2005-12-01
Signed
Islington North
Labour
David Drew
2005-12-01
Signed
Stroud
Labour
Sammy Wilson
2005-12-01
Signed
East Antrim
DUP
David Anderson
2005-12-01
Signed
Blaydon
Labour
David Jones
2005-12-01
Signed
Clwyd West
Conservative
Adam Holloway
2005-12-02
Signed
Gravesham
Conservative
Bill Etherington
2005-12-02
Signed
Sunderland North
Labour
Lembit
2005-12-02
Signed
Montgomeryshire
Liberal Democrat
John Randall
2005-12-02
Signed
Uxbridge
Conservative
Alan Simpson
2005-12-02
Signed
Nottingham South
Labour
Michael Clapham
2005-12-05
Signed
Barnsley West and Penistone
Labour
Ann Cryer
2005-12-05
Signed
Keighley
Labour
Robert Wareing
2005-12-05
Signed
Liverpool, West Derby
Labour
Bill Wiggin
2005-12-05
Signed
Leominster
Conservative
Betty Williams
2005-12-05
Signed
Conwy
Labour
Tim Farron
2005-12-05
Signed
Westmorland and Lonsdale
Liberal Democrat
Andrew Selous
2005-12-05
Signed
South West Bedfordshire
Conservative
Malcolm Moss
2005-12-06
Signed
North East Cambridgeshire
Conservative
David Amess
2005-12-06
Signed
Southend West
Conservative
Roger Godsiff
2005-12-06
Signed
Birmingham, Sparkbrook and Small Heath
Labour
Michael Fabricant
2005-12-06
Signed
Lichfield
Conservative
Mark Lazarowicz
2005-12-06
Signed
Edinburgh North and Leith
Labour
Oliver Heald
2005-12-06
Signed
North East Hertfordshire
Conservative
Lindsay Hoyle
2005-12-07
Signed
Chorley
Labour
Andrew George
2005-12-07
Signed
St Ives
Liberal Democrat
Cheryl Gillan
2005-12-07
Signed
Chesham and Amersham
Conservative
Andrew Pelling
2005-12-07
Signed
Croydon Central
Conservative
Rosie Cooper
2005-12-08
Signed
West Lancashire
Labour
Brian Jenkins
2005-12-08
Signed
Tamworth
Labour
Eric Illsley
2005-12-08
Signed
Barnsley Central
Labour
Tony Lloyd
2005-12-12
Signed
Manchester Central
Labour
John Hemming
2005-12-12
Signed
Birmingham, Yardley
Liberal Democrat
Lady Hermon
2005-12-13
Signed
North Down
UUP
Patrick Mercer
2005-12-13
Signed
Newark
Conservative
Hywel Francis
2005-12-13
Signed
Aberavon
Labour
Mohammad Sarwar
2005-12-19
Signed
Glasgow Central
Labour
Caroline Spelman
2005-12-19
Signed
Meriden
Conservative
Anne McIntosh
2005-12-19
Signed
Vale of York
Conservative
David Wilshire
2005-12-19
Signed
Spelthorne
Conservative
Charles Hendry
2005-12-20
Signed
Wealden
Conservative
Andrew Murrison
2005-12-20
Signed
Westbury
Conservative
David Maclean
2005-12-20
Signed
Penrith and The Border
Conservative
Philip Hammond
2006-01-09
Signed
Runnymede and Weybridge
Conservative
David Crausby
2006-01-17
Signed
Bolton North East
Labour
Ian Paisley
2006-01-24
Signed
North Antrim
DUP
Hugo Swire
2006-03-06
Signed
East Devon
Conservative
John Horam
2006-03-13
Signed
Orpington
Conservative
Simon Hughes
2006-10-09
Signed
North Southwark and Bermondsey
Liberal Democrat
John McDonnell
2006-11-06
Signed
Hayes and Harlington
Labour