30017
2005-06
1582
Hon. Member For Beaconsfield
David Cameron
2006-02-07
That this House congratulates the hon. Member for Beaconsfield on recently being named Channel 4 Opposition Politician of the Year, in addition to receiving the House Magazine's Award for the Opposition Politician of the Year and the Spectator's Award for Parliamentarian of the Year; recognises the contribution made by the hon. Member for Beaconsfield to the high standard of debate in this House; and, while acknowledging the calibre of all those short-listed for these awards, further recognises that it is a remarkable achievement to have won all of these prestigious awards in one year.
David Cameron
2006-02-07
Proposed
Witney
Conservative
Michael Howard
2006-02-07
Seconded
Folkestone and Hythe
Conservative
William Hague
2006-02-07
Seconded
Richmond (Yorks)
Conservative
David Davis
2006-02-07
Seconded
Haltemprice & Howden
Conservative
Michael Spicer
2006-02-07
Seconded
West Worcestershire
Conservative
Patrick McLoughlin
2006-02-07
Seconded
West Derbyshire
Conservative
Owen Paterson
2006-02-07
Signed
North Shropshire
Conservative
John Randall
2006-02-07
Signed
Uxbridge
Conservative
Malcolm Rifkind
2006-02-07
Signed
Kensington and Chelsea
Conservative
Andrew Robathan
2006-02-07
Signed
Blaby
Conservative
Hugh Robertson
2006-02-07
Signed
Faversham and Mid Kent
Conservative
Andrew Rosindell
2006-02-07
Signed
Romford
Conservative
David Ruffley
2006-02-07
Signed
Bury St Edmunds
Conservative
Andrew Selous
2006-02-07
Signed
South West Bedfordshire
Conservative
Richard Shepherd
2006-02-07
Signed
Aldridge-Brownhills
Conservative
Keith Simpson
2006-02-07
Signed
Mid Norfolk
Conservative
Nicholas Soames
2006-02-07
Signed
Mid Sussex
Conservative
Caroline Spelman
2006-02-07
Signed
Meriden
Conservative
Bob Spink
2006-02-07
Signed
Castle Point
Conservative
Oliver Heald
2006-02-07
Signed
North East Hertfordshire
Conservative
Charles Hendry
2006-02-07
Signed
Wealden
Conservative
Douglas Hogg
2006-02-07
Signed
Sleaford and North Hykeham
Conservative
John Horam
2006-02-07
Signed
Orpington
Conservative
Gerald Howarth
2006-02-07
Signed
Aldershot
Conservative
Bernard Jenkin
2006-02-07
Signed
North Essex
Conservative
Boris Johnson
2006-02-07
Signed
Henley
Conservative
Julie Kirkbride
2006-02-07
Signed
Bromsgrove
Conservative
Greg Knight
2006-02-07
Signed
East Yorkshire
Conservative
Eleanor Laing
2006-02-07
Signed
Epping Forest
Conservative
Andrew Lansley
2006-02-07
Signed
South Cambridgeshire
Conservative
Oliver Letwin
2006-02-07
Signed
West Dorset
Conservative
Julian Lewis
2006-02-07
Signed
New Forest East
Conservative
Ian Liddell-Grainger
2006-02-07
Signed
Bridgwater
Conservative
David Lidington
2006-02-07
Signed
Aylesbury
Conservative
Tim Loughton
2006-02-07
Signed
East Worthing and Shoreham
Conservative
Peter Luff
2006-02-07
Signed
Mid Worcestershire
Conservative
Andrew MacKay
2006-02-07
Signed
Bracknell
Conservative
David Maclean
2006-02-07
Signed
Penrith and The Border
Conservative
Humfrey Malins
2006-02-07
Signed
Woking
Conservative
Theresa May
2006-02-07
Signed
Maidenhead
Conservative
Anne McIntosh
2006-02-07
Signed
Vale of York
Conservative
Andrew Mitchell
2006-02-07
Signed
Sutton Coldfield
Conservative
Malcolm Moss
2006-02-07
Signed
North East Cambridgeshire
Conservative
Andrew Murrison
2006-02-07
Signed
Westbury
Conservative
Stephen O'Brien
2006-02-07
Signed
Eddisbury
Conservative
George Osborne
2006-02-07
Signed
Tatton
Conservative
Richard Ottaway
2006-02-07
Signed
Croydon South
Conservative
James Paice
2006-02-07
Signed
South East Cambridgeshire
Conservative
Graham Brady
2006-02-07
Signed
Altrincham and Sale West
Conservative
Julian Brazier
2006-02-07
Signed
Canterbury
Conservative
Simon Burns
2006-02-07
Signed
West Chelmsford
Conservative
Alistair Burt
2006-02-07
Signed
North East Bedfordshire
Conservative
John Butterfill
2006-02-07
Signed
Bournemouth West
Conservative
Christopher Chope
2006-02-07
Signed
Christchurch
Conservative
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown
2006-02-07
Signed
Cotswold
Conservative
Patrick Cormack
2006-02-07
Signed
South Staffordshire
Conservative
David Curry
2006-02-07
Signed
Skipton and Ripon
Conservative
David Davies
2006-02-07
Signed
Monmouth
Conservative
Stephen Dorrell
2006-02-07
Signed
Charnwood
Conservative
Alan Duncan
2006-02-07
Signed
Rutland and Melton
Conservative
David Evennett
2006-02-07
Signed
Michael Fabricant
2006-02-07
Signed
Lichfield
Conservative
Mark Field
2006-02-07
Signed
Cities of London and Westminster
Conservative
Mark Francois
2006-02-07
Signed
Rayleigh
Conservative
Christopher Fraser
2006-02-07
Signed
South West Norfolk
Conservative
Edward Garnier
2006-02-07
Signed
Harborough
Conservative
Nick Gibb
2006-02-07
Signed
Bognor Regis and Littlehampton
Conservative
Cheryl Gillan
2006-02-07
Signed
Chesham and Amersham
Conservative
Robert Goodwill
2006-02-07
Signed
Scarborough and Whitby
Conservative
Peter Ainsworth
2006-02-07
Signed
East Surrey
Conservative
David Amess
2006-02-07
Signed
Southend West
Conservative
John Gummer
2006-02-07
Signed
Suffolk Coastal
Conservative
Philip Hammond
2006-02-07
Signed
Runnymede and Weybridge
Conservative
James Arbuthnot
2006-02-07
Signed
North East Hampshire
Conservative
Peter Atkinson
2006-02-07
Signed
Hexham
Conservative
Tony Baldry
2006-02-07
Signed
Banbury
Conservative
Gregory Barker
2006-02-07
Signed
Bexhill and Battle
Conservative
John Baron
2006-02-07
Signed
Billericay
Conservative
Henry Bellingham
2006-02-07
Signed
North West Norfolk
Conservative
Crispin Blunt
2006-02-07
Signed
Reigate
Conservative
Tim Boswell
2006-02-07
Signed
Daventry
Conservative
Anthony Steen
2006-02-07
Signed
Totnes
Conservative
Gary Streeter
2006-02-07
Signed
South West Devon
Conservative
Desmond Swayne
2006-02-07
Signed
New Forest West
Conservative
Hugo Swire
2006-02-07
Signed
East Devon
Conservative
Theresa Villiers
2006-02-07
Signed
Chipping Barnet
Conservative
Angela Watkinson
2006-02-07
Signed
Upminster
Conservative
John Whittingdale
2006-02-07
Signed
Maldon and East Chelmsford
Conservative
Ann Widdecombe
2006-02-07
Signed
Maidstone and The Weald
Conservative
Bill Wiggin
2006-02-07
Signed
Leominster
Conservative
David Willetts
2006-02-07
Signed
Havant
Conservative
Ann Winterton
2006-02-07
Signed
Congleton
Conservative
Nicholas Winterton
2006-02-07
Signed
Macclesfield
Conservative
Tim Yeo
2006-02-07
Signed
South Suffolk
Conservative
Adam Afriyie
2006-02-07
Signed
Windsor
Conservative
Brian Binley
2006-02-07
Signed
Northampton South
Conservative
Peter Bone
2006-02-07
Signed
Wellingborough
Conservative
Douglas Carswell
2006-02-07
Signed
Harwich
Conservative
Nadine Dorries
2006-02-07
Signed
Mid Bedfordshire
Conservative
Tobias Ellwood
2006-02-07
Signed
Bournemouth East
Conservative
David Gauke
2006-02-07
Signed
South West Hertfordshire
Conservative
Michael Gove
2006-02-07
Signed
Surrey Heath
Conservative
Greg Hands
2006-02-07
Signed
Hammersmith and Fulham
Conservative
Mark Harper
2006-02-07
Signed
Forest of Dean
Conservative
Stewart Jackson
2006-02-07
Signed
Peterborough
Conservative
Daniel Kawczynski
2006-02-07
Signed
Shrewsbury and Atcham
Conservative
Nick Hurd
2006-02-07
Signed
Ruislip - Northwood
Conservative
Mark Lancaster
2006-02-07
Signed
North East Milton Keynes
Conservative
Graham Stuart
2006-02-07
Signed
Beverley and Holderness
Conservative
Maria Miller
2006-02-07
Signed
Basingstoke
Conservative
Anne Milton
2006-02-07
Signed
Guildford
Conservative
Edward Vaizey
2006-02-07
Signed
Wantage
Conservative
Shailesh Vara
2006-02-07
Signed
North West Cambridgeshire
Conservative
Anne Main
2006-02-07
Signed
St Albans
Conservative
Charles Walker
2006-02-07
Signed
Broxbourne
Conservative
Michael Penning
2006-02-07
Signed
Hemel Hempstead
Conservative
Mark Pritchard
2006-02-07
Signed
The Wrekin
Conservative
Lee Scott
2006-02-07
Signed
Ilford North
Conservative
Grant Shapps
2006-02-07
Signed
Welwyn Hatfield
Conservative
Jeremy Wright
2006-02-07
Signed
Rugby and Kenilworth
Conservative
Gordon Prentice
2006-02-08
Signed
Pendle
Labour
Robert Key
2006-02-08
Signed
Salisbury
Conservative
Francis Maude
2006-02-08
Signed
Horsham
Conservative
Jeffrey M Donaldson
2006-02-08
Signed
Lagan Valley
DUP
Peter Bottomley
2006-02-08
Signed
Worthing West
Conservative
Nigel Waterson
2006-02-08
Signed
Eastbourne
Conservative
Philip Davies
2006-02-08
Signed
Shipley
Conservative
Lynne Jones
2006-02-09
Signed
Birmingham, Selly Oak
Labour
James Clappison
2006-02-09
Signed
Hertsmere
Conservative
Keith Vaz
2006-02-09
Signed
Leicester East
Labour
David Burrowes
2006-02-09
Signed
Enfield, Southgate
Conservative
Helen Goodman
2006-02-09
Signed
Bishop Auckland
Labour
David Jones
2006-02-09
Signed
Clwyd West
Conservative
Patrick Mercer
2006-02-13
Signed
Newark
Conservative
Derek Conway
2006-02-13
Signed
Old Bexley & Sidcup
Conservative
James Gray
2006-02-13
Signed
North Wiltshire
Conservative
Michael Ancram
2006-02-13
Signed
Devizes
Conservative
Adam Holloway
2006-02-13
Signed
Gravesham
Conservative
James Duddridge
2006-02-14
Signed
Rochford and Southend East
Conservative
Rob Marris
2006-02-15
Signed
Wolverhampton South West
Labour
Vincent Cable
2006-02-16
Signed
Twickenham
Liberal Democrat
John Hemming
2006-02-16
Signed
Birmingham, Yardley
Liberal Democrat
James Brokenshire
2006-02-27
Signed
Hornchurch
Conservative
David Wilshire
2006-03-01
Signed
Spelthorne
Conservative
Alan Simpson
2006-03-07
Signed
Nottingham South
Labour
Andrew Pelling
2006-03-23
Signed
Croydon Central
Conservative
Peter Viggers
2006-06-14
Signed
Gosport
Conservative