30402
2005-06
1925
Isambard Kingdom Brunel And Briton Ferry
Hywel Francis
2006-03-28
That this House welcomes the many celebrations of the bicentenary of the birth of Isambard Kingdom Brunel, one of the world's greatest engineers; congratulates volunteers in Briton Ferry who have campaigned to restore the Brunel Dock, its floating gate and tower as major features of a local regeneration project; notes that restoration work will soon begin thanks to funding mainly from the Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council; and pays tribute to local schools and colleges for the celebrations they are planning in co-operation with the National Waterfront Museum and the Institution of Civil Engineers.
Hywel Francis
2006-03-28
Proposed
Aberavon
Labour
Roger Williams
2006-03-28
Seconded
Brecon and Radnorshire
Liberal Democrat
Stephen Crabb
2006-03-28
Seconded
Preseli Pembrokeshire
Conservative
Hywel Williams
2006-03-28
Seconded
Caernarfon
Plaid Cymru
Martyn Jones
2006-03-28
Seconded
Clwyd South
Labour
Si
2006-03-28
Seconded
Swansea East
Labour
David Jones
2006-03-28
Signed
Clwyd West
Conservative
Mark Williams
2006-03-28
Signed
Ceredigion
Liberal Democrat
Mark Pritchard
2006-03-28
Signed
The Wrekin
Conservative
Madeleine Moon
2006-03-28
Signed
Bridgend
Labour
Nia Griffith
2006-03-28
Signed
Llanelli
Labour
Wayne David
2006-03-28
Signed
Caerphilly
Labour
Chris Bryant
2006-03-28
Signed
Rhondda
Labour
Albert Owen
2006-03-28
Signed
Ynys M
Labour
Dai Havard
2006-03-28
Signed
Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney
Labour
Bob Spink
2006-03-29
Signed
Castle Point
Conservative
Jim Devine
2006-03-29
Signed
Livingston
Labour
Stephen Williams
2006-03-29
Signed
Bristol West
Liberal Democrat
John Leech
2006-03-29
Signed
Manchester, Withington
Liberal Democrat
Rudi Vis
2006-03-29
Signed
Finchley and Golders Green
Labour
Mike Hancock
2006-03-29
Signed
Portsmouth South
Liberal Democrat
Nigel Evans
2006-03-29
Signed
Ribble Valley
Conservative
David Drew
2006-03-29
Signed
Stroud
Labour
John Cummings
2006-03-29
Signed
Easington
Labour
Jeremy Corbyn
2006-03-29
Signed
Islington North
Labour
Martin Caton
2006-03-29
Signed
Gower
Labour
Elfyn Llwyd
2006-03-29
Signed
Meirionnydd Nant Conwy
Plaid Cymru
Ken Purchase
2006-03-29
Signed
Wolverhampton North East
Labour
Eric Illsley
2006-03-30
Signed
Barnsley Central
Labour
Betty Williams
2006-03-30
Signed
Conwy
Labour
Ann Cryer
2006-03-30
Signed
Keighley
Labour
Alan Meale
2006-03-30
Signed
Mansfield
Labour
Lynne Jones
2006-03-30
Signed
Birmingham, Selly Oak
Labour
Kelvin Hopkins
2006-03-30
Signed
Luton North
Labour
John Pugh
2006-03-30
Signed
Southport
Liberal Democrat
Peter Luff
2006-03-30
Signed
Mid Worcestershire
Conservative
John Randall
2006-04-18
Signed
Uxbridge
Conservative
Alan Simpson
2006-04-18
Signed
Nottingham South
Labour
Stephen Hepburn
2006-04-18
Signed
Jarrow
Labour
Gregory Campbell
2006-04-18
Signed
East Londonderry
DUP
Derek Conway
2006-04-18
Signed
Old Bexley & Sidcup
Conservative
Bill Etherington
2006-04-18
Signed
Sunderland North
Labour
David Borrow
2006-04-19
Signed
South Ribble
Labour
Paul Keetch
2006-04-20
Signed
Hereford
Liberal Democrat
Phil Willis
2006-04-20
Signed
Harrogate and Knaresborough
Liberal Democrat
Paul Flynn
2006-04-20
Signed
Newport West
Labour
Mark Fisher
2006-04-20
Signed
Stoke-on-Trent Central
Labour
William McCrea
2006-04-20
Signed
South Antrim
DUP
Brian Jenkins
2006-04-20
Signed
Tamworth
Labour
David Simpson
2006-04-20
Signed
Upper Bann
DUP
Gordon Prentice
2006-04-20
Signed
Pendle
Labour
Julie Morgan
2006-04-24
Signed
Cardiff North
Labour
Lady Hermon
2006-04-24
Signed
North Down
UUP
Nigel Dodds
2006-04-24
Signed
Belfast North
DUP
David Hamilton
2006-04-24
Signed
Midlothian
Labour
Ben Wallace
2006-04-24
Signed
Lancaster and Wyre
Conservative
Helen Goodman
2006-04-25
Signed
Bishop Auckland
Labour
John Hemming
2006-04-27
Signed
Birmingham, Yardley
Liberal Democrat
Janet Anderson
2006-05-03
Signed
Rossendale and Darwen
Labour
John Barrett
2006-05-15
Signed
Edinburgh West
Liberal Democrat
John McDonnell
2006-11-06
Signed
Hayes and Harlington
Labour