30849
2005-06
2302
National Childcare Month
David Willetts
2006-06-06
That this House welcomes National Childcare Month, which is being organised by the Daycare Trust, Kids' Clubs Network, the National Day Nurseries Association, the National Childminding Association and the Pre-School Learning Alliance; notes that it will highlight the importance of childcare for children, parents and the whole community; and believes that good quality childcare helps to ensure that children get the best possible start in life.
David Willetts
2006-06-06
Proposed
Havant
Conservative
Paul Goodman
2006-06-06
Seconded
Wycombe
Conservative
Tim Loughton
2006-06-06
Seconded
East Worthing and Shoreham
Conservative
Maria Miller
2006-06-06
Seconded
Basingstoke
Conservative
Andrew Selous
2006-06-06
Seconded
South West Bedfordshire
Conservative
Angela Watkinson
2006-06-06
Seconded
Upminster
Conservative
Mark Durkan
2006-06-06
Signed
Foyle
Social Democratic and Labour Party
Andrew George
2006-06-06
Signed
St Ives
Liberal Democrat
Derek Conway
2006-06-07
Signed
Old Bexley & Sidcup
Conservative
Jim Devine
2006-06-07
Signed
Livingston
Labour
Michael Penning
2006-06-07
Signed
Hemel Hempstead
Conservative
Stewart Jackson
2006-06-07
Signed
Peterborough
Conservative
Rudi Vis
2006-06-07
Signed
Finchley and Golders Green
Labour
Peter Bottomley
2006-06-07
Signed
Worthing West
Conservative
Mike Hancock
2006-06-07
Signed
Portsmouth South
Liberal Democrat
Andrew Dismore
2006-06-07
Signed
Hendon
Labour
Martin Caton
2006-06-07
Signed
Gower
Labour
Gregory Campbell
2006-06-07
Signed
East Londonderry
DUP
Alan Meale
2006-06-07
Signed
Mansfield
Labour
Elfyn Llwyd
2006-06-07
Signed
Meirionnydd Nant Conwy
Plaid Cymru
Fraser Kemp
2006-06-07
Signed
Houghton and Washington East
Labour
Bob Spink
2006-06-07
Signed
Castle Point
Conservative
John Randall
2006-06-08
Signed
Uxbridge
Conservative
Nicholas Winterton
2006-06-08
Signed
Macclesfield
Conservative
Janet Dean
2006-06-08
Signed
Burton
Labour
Jeremy Corbyn
2006-06-08
Signed
Islington North
Labour
Annette Brooke
2006-06-08
Signed
Mid Dorset and North Poole
Liberal Democrat
Alasdair McDonnell
2006-06-08
Signed
Belfast South
Social Democratic and Labour Party
Lindsay Hoyle
2006-06-08
Signed
Chorley
Labour
Paul Holmes
2006-06-08
Signed
Chesterfield
Liberal Democrat
Andrew Rosindell
2006-06-08
Signed
Romford
Conservative
Gordon Prentice
2006-06-08
Signed
Pendle
Labour
Brian Jenkins
2006-06-08
Signed
Tamworth
Labour
Hugo Swire
2006-06-12
Signed
East Devon
Conservative
Adam Holloway
2006-06-12
Signed
Gravesham
Conservative
Derek Wyatt
2006-06-12
Signed
Sittingbourne and Sheppey
Labour
John Whittingdale
2006-06-12
Signed
Maldon and East Chelmsford
Conservative
Edward Garnier
2006-06-12
Signed
Harborough
Conservative
Bill Etherington
2006-06-12
Signed
Sunderland North
Labour
Julian Lewis
2006-06-12
Signed
New Forest East
Conservative
Oliver Heald
2006-06-12
Signed
North East Hertfordshire
Conservative
Lee Scott
2006-06-13
Signed
Ilford North
Conservative
Madeleine Moon
2006-06-13
Signed
Bridgend
Labour
Jim Dobbin
2006-06-13
Signed
Heywood and Middleton
Labour
Anne Milton
2006-06-13
Signed
Guildford
Conservative
John Leech
2006-06-13
Signed
Manchester, Withington
Liberal Democrat
Sharon Hodgson
2006-06-13
Signed
Gateshead East and Washington West
Labour
Michael Gove
2006-06-13
Signed
Surrey Heath
Conservative
David Simpson
2006-06-13
Signed
Upper Bann
DUP
Lynne Jones
2006-06-13
Signed
Birmingham, Selly Oak
Labour
Michael Fabricant
2006-06-13
Signed
Lichfield
Conservative
William McCrea
2006-06-14
Signed
South Antrim
DUP
David Drew
2006-06-14
Signed
Stroud
Labour
David Hamilton
2006-06-14
Signed
Midlothian
Labour
Peter Viggers
2006-06-14
Signed
Gosport
Conservative
Betty Williams
2006-06-14
Signed
Conwy
Labour
Phil Willis
2006-06-14
Signed
Harrogate and Knaresborough
Liberal Democrat
James Duddridge
2006-06-14
Signed
Rochford and Southend East
Conservative
Charles Hendry
2006-06-15
Signed
Wealden
Conservative
David Kidney
2006-06-15
Signed
Stafford
Labour
Eleanor Laing
2006-06-15
Signed
Epping Forest
Conservative
Malcolm Moss
2006-06-15
Signed
North East Cambridgeshire
Conservative
Andrew Murrison
2006-06-15
Signed
Westbury
Conservative
Roger Williams
2006-06-15
Signed
Brecon and Radnorshire
Liberal Democrat
Paul Rowen
2006-06-16
Signed
Rochdale
Liberal Democrat
Cheryl Gillan
2006-06-16
Signed
Chesham and Amersham
Conservative
James Gray
2006-06-16
Signed
North Wiltshire
Conservative
Vincent Cable
2006-06-19
Signed
Twickenham
Liberal Democrat
Edward Vaizey
2006-06-19
Signed
Wantage
Conservative
Mark Hunter
2006-06-19
Signed
Cheadle
Liberal Democrat
Lady Hermon
2006-06-20
Signed
North Down
UUP
Ann Cryer
2006-06-20
Signed
Keighley
Labour
Nigel Dodds
2006-06-20
Signed
Belfast North
DUP
Sarah Teather
2006-06-20
Signed
Brent East
Liberal Democrat
Dan Rogerson
2006-06-20
Signed
North Cornwall
Liberal Democrat
Mark Williams
2006-06-20
Signed
Ceredigion
Liberal Democrat
Iris Robinson
2006-06-21
Signed
Strangford
DUP
David Mundell
2006-06-21
Signed
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale
Conservative
David Heyes
2006-06-21
Signed
Ashton-under-Lyne
Labour
John Hemming
2006-06-22
Signed
Birmingham, Yardley
Liberal Democrat
Alistair Burt
2006-06-26
Signed
North East Bedfordshire
Conservative
Alan Simpson
2006-06-27
Signed
Nottingham South
Labour
Christopher Fraser
2006-07-03
Signed
South West Norfolk
Conservative
James Brokenshire
2006-07-03
Signed
Hornchurch
Conservative
Stephen Hammond
2006-07-06
Signed
Wimbledon
Conservative
Bill Wiggin
2006-07-13
Signed
Leominster
Conservative
Patrick Mercer
2006-07-24
Signed
Newark
Conservative