29225
2005-06
896
Iranian President Mahmoud Ahmadinejad
Barbara Keeley
2005-10-31
That this House unequivocally condemns Iranian president Mahmoud Ahmadinejad's comments on 26th October describing the State of Israel as a `disgraceful blot' that should be `wiped off the face of the earth'.
Barbara Keeley
2005-10-31
Proposed
Worsley
Labour
Dan Norris
2005-10-31
Seconded
Wansdyke
Labour
Eric Joyce
2005-10-31
Seconded
Falkirk
Labour
James Arbuthnot
2005-10-31
Seconded
North East Hampshire
Conservative
Chris Bryant
2005-10-31
Seconded
Rhondda
Labour
Crispin Blunt
2005-10-31
Seconded
Reigate
Conservative
Si
2005-10-31
Signed
Birmingham, Erdington
Labour
Andrew MacKinlay
2005-10-31
Signed
Thurrock
Labour
Andrew Dismore
2005-10-31
Signed
Hendon
Labour
Mark Durkan
2005-10-31
Signed
Foyle
Social Democratic and Labour Party
Louise Ellman
2005-10-31
Signed
Liverpool, Riverside
Labour
Rudi Vis
2005-10-31
Signed
Finchley and Golders Green
Labour
Rosie Cooper
2005-10-31
Signed
West Lancashire
Labour
Joan Humble
2005-11-01
Signed
Blackpool North and Fleetwood
Labour
Brian Iddon
2005-11-01
Signed
Bolton South East
Labour
Tim Loughton
2005-11-01
Signed
East Worthing and Shoreham
Conservative
Andrew MacKay
2005-11-01
Signed
Bracknell
Conservative
William McCrea
2005-11-01
Signed
South Antrim
DUP
Colin Breed
2005-11-01
Signed
South East Cornwall
Liberal Democrat
Gregory Campbell
2005-11-01
Signed
East Londonderry
DUP
Jim Dobbin
2005-11-01
Signed
Heywood and Middleton
Labour
David Drew
2005-11-01
Signed
Stroud
Labour
Andrew George
2005-11-01
Signed
St Ives
Liberal Democrat
Paul Goodman
2005-11-01
Signed
Wycombe
Conservative
Mike Hancock
2005-11-01
Signed
Portsmouth South
Liberal Democrat
Peter Bottomley
2005-11-01
Signed
Worthing West
Conservative
Graham Stringer
2005-11-01
Signed
Manchester, Blackley
Labour
Ann Winterton
2005-11-01
Signed
Congleton
Conservative
Diana Johnson
2005-11-01
Signed
Kingston upon Hull North
Labour
Michael Penning
2005-11-01
Signed
Hemel Hempstead
Conservative
Greg Pope
2005-11-02
Signed
Hyndburn
Labour
Hugh Robertson
2005-11-02
Signed
Faversham and Mid Kent
Conservative
Lady Hermon
2005-11-02
Signed
North Down
UUP
Edward O'Hara
2005-11-02
Signed
Knowsley South
Labour
Ann Cryer
2005-11-02
Signed
Keighley
Labour
Nigel Dodds
2005-11-02
Signed
Belfast North
DUP
Jeffrey M Donaldson
2005-11-02
Signed
Lagan Valley
DUP
Alan Duncan
2005-11-02
Signed
Rutland and Melton
Conservative
David Evennett
2005-11-02
Signed
Damian Green
2005-11-02
Signed
Ashford
Conservative
Nigel Waterson
2005-11-02
Signed
Eastbourne
Conservative
Derek Wyatt
2005-11-02
Signed
Sittingbourne and Sheppey
Labour
Ian Austin
2005-11-02
Signed
Dudley North
Labour
Philip Davies
2005-11-02
Signed
Shipley
Conservative
Greg Hands
2005-11-02
Signed
Hammersmith and Fulham
Conservative
Lee Scott
2005-11-02
Signed
Ilford North
Conservative
John Randall
2005-11-03
Signed
Uxbridge
Conservative
Alan Simpson
2005-11-03
Signed
Nottingham South
Labour
Kevan Jones
2005-11-03
Signed
North Durham
Labour
Lynne Jones
2005-11-03
Signed
Birmingham, Selly Oak
Labour
Rob Marris
2005-11-03
Signed
Wolverhampton South West
Labour
Malcolm Moss
2005-11-03
Signed
North East Cambridgeshire
Conservative
John Butterfill
2005-11-03
Signed
Bournemouth West
Conservative
Jonathan Djanogly
2005-11-03
Signed
Huntingdon
Conservative
Mark Francois
2005-11-03
Signed
Rayleigh
Conservative
Richard Bacon
2005-11-03
Signed
South Norfolk
Conservative
David Borrow
2005-11-03
Signed
South Ribble
Labour
Roger Williams
2005-11-03
Signed
Brecon and Radnorshire
Liberal Democrat
Celia Barlow
2005-11-03
Signed
Hove
Labour
David Burrowes
2005-11-03
Signed
Enfield, Southgate
Conservative
Stephen Crabb
2005-11-03
Signed
Preseli Pembrokeshire
Conservative
David Gauke
2005-11-03
Signed
South West Hertfordshire
Conservative
John Leech
2005-11-03
Signed
Manchester, Withington
Liberal Democrat
Madeleine Moon
2005-11-03
Signed
Bridgend
Labour
Edward Vaizey
2005-11-03
Signed
Wantage
Conservative
Andrew Selous
2005-11-07
Signed
South West Bedfordshire
Conservative
Marsha Singh
2005-11-07
Signed
Bradford West
Labour
Bob Spink
2005-11-07
Signed
Castle Point
Conservative
John Mann
2005-11-07
Signed
Bassetlaw
Labour
Michael Fabricant
2005-11-07
Signed
Lichfield
Conservative
Theresa Villiers
2005-11-07
Signed
Chipping Barnet
Conservative
Betty Williams
2005-11-07
Signed
Conwy
Labour
James Brokenshire
2005-11-07
Signed
Hornchurch
Conservative
Greg Clark
2005-11-07
Signed
Tunbridge Wells
Conservative
James Duddridge
2005-11-07
Signed
Rochford and Southend East
Conservative
Philip Dunne
2005-11-07
Signed
Ludlow
Conservative
Daniel Kawczynski
2005-11-07
Signed
Shrewsbury and Atcham
Conservative
Oliver Heald
2005-11-08
Signed
North East Hertfordshire
Conservative
Brian Jenkins
2005-11-08
Signed
Tamworth
Labour
Mark Lazarowicz
2005-11-08
Signed
Edinburgh North and Leith
Labour
Richard Burden
2005-11-08
Signed
Birmingham, Northfield
Labour
James Clappison
2005-11-08
Signed
Hertsmere
Conservative
Derek Conway
2005-11-08
Signed
Old Bexley & Sidcup
Conservative
Fabian Hamilton
2005-11-08
Signed
Leeds North East
Labour
Hywel Williams
2005-11-08
Signed
Caernarfon
Plaid Cymru
Helen Goodman
2005-11-08
Signed
Bishop Auckland
Labour
Adam Price
2005-11-09
Signed
Carmarthen East and Dinefwr
Plaid Cymru
Michael Mates
2005-11-09
Signed
East Hampshire
Conservative
Graham Brady
2005-11-09
Signed
Altrincham and Sale West
Conservative
Hywel Francis
2005-11-09
Signed
Aberavon
Labour
Robert Goodwill
2005-11-09
Signed
Scarborough and Whitby
Conservative
Alan Beith
2005-11-09
Signed
Berwick-upon-Tweed
Liberal Democrat
Sharon Hodgson
2005-11-09
Signed
Gateshead East and Washington West
Labour
Mark Hunter
2005-11-09
Signed
Cheadle
Liberal Democrat
Charles Hendry
2005-11-10
Signed
Wealden
Conservative
Russell Brown
2005-11-10
Signed
Dumfries and Galloway
Labour
Cheryl Gillan
2005-11-10
Signed
Chesham and Amersham
Conservative
Angela Watkinson
2005-11-10
Signed
Upminster
Conservative
John Whittingdale
2005-11-10
Signed
Maldon and East Chelmsford
Conservative
Brian Binley
2005-11-10
Signed
Northampton South
Conservative
Adam Holloway
2005-11-10
Signed
Gravesham
Conservative
Nigel Evans
2005-11-11
Signed
Ribble Valley
Conservative
Mike Gapes
2005-11-11
Signed
Ilford South
Labour
Michael Gove
2005-11-11
Signed
Surrey Heath
Conservative
Stephen Williams
2005-11-11
Signed
Bristol West
Liberal Democrat
Harry Cohen
2005-11-14
Signed
Leyton and Wanstead
Labour
Norman Baker
2005-11-14
Signed
Lewes
Liberal Democrat
Ann Widdecombe
2005-11-14
Signed
Maidstone and The Weald
Conservative
Anne Milton
2005-11-14
Signed
Guildford
Conservative
Eleanor Laing
2005-11-15
Signed
Epping Forest
Conservative
Patrick Mercer
2005-11-15
Signed
Newark
Conservative
David Mundell
2005-11-15
Signed
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale
Conservative
Albert Owen
2005-11-15
Signed
Ynys M
Labour
David Willetts
2005-11-15
Signed
Havant
Conservative
David Amess
2005-11-16
Signed
Southend West
Conservative
Lynne Featherstone
2005-11-16
Signed
Hornsey and Wood Green
Liberal Democrat
Tim Boswell
2005-11-17
Signed
Daventry
Conservative
John Horam
2005-11-22
Signed
Orpington
Conservative
Jacqui Lait
2005-11-22
Signed
Beckenham
Conservative
Bill Etherington
2005-11-22
Signed
Sunderland North
Labour
Janet Anderson
2005-11-22
Signed
Rossendale and Darwen
Labour
Mark Prisk
2005-11-23
Signed
Hertford and Stortford
Conservative
Stephen Hesford
2005-11-23
Signed
Wirral West
Labour
Chris McCafferty
2005-11-23
Signed
Calder Valley
Labour
Edward Davey
2005-11-23
Signed
Kingston and Surbiton
Liberal Democrat
Edward Garnier
2005-11-23
Signed
Harborough
Conservative
Nick Herbert
2005-11-24
Signed
Arundel and South Downs
Conservative
Norman Lamb
2005-11-28
Signed
North Norfolk
Liberal Democrat
Julian Lewis
2005-11-28
Signed
New Forest East
Conservative
Claire Curtis-Thomas
2005-11-28
Signed
Crosby
Labour
Laura Moffatt
2005-11-29
Signed
Crawley
Labour
Julian Brazier
2005-11-29
Signed
Canterbury
Conservative
Martin Horwood
2005-11-29
Signed
Cheltenham
Liberal Democrat
Caroline Spelman
2005-12-01
Signed
Meriden
Conservative
Philip Hammond
2005-12-01
Signed
Runnymede and Weybridge
Conservative
Nia Griffith
2005-12-01
Signed
Llanelli
Labour
Alistair Burt
2005-12-02
Signed
North East Bedfordshire
Conservative
David Chaytor
2005-12-02
Signed
Bury North
Labour
Oliver Letwin
2005-12-05
Signed
West Dorset
Conservative
Bill Wiggin
2005-12-05
Signed
Leominster
Conservative
Susan Kramer
2005-12-05
Signed
Richmond Park
Liberal Democrat
John Barrett
2005-12-06
Signed
Edinburgh West
Liberal Democrat
Simon Burns
2005-12-07
Signed
West Chelmsford
Conservative
Paul Flynn
2005-12-08
Signed
Newport West
Labour
Jeremy Browne
2005-12-08
Signed
Taunton
Liberal Democrat
Humfrey Malins
2005-12-12
Signed
Woking
Conservative
Vincent Cable
2005-12-12
Signed
Twickenham
Liberal Democrat
Ben Wallace
2005-12-12
Signed
Lancaster and Wyre
Conservative
Jeremy Wright
2005-12-12
Signed
Rugby and Kenilworth
Conservative
David Marshall
2005-12-14
Signed
Glasgow East
Labour
Peter Atkinson
2005-12-14
Signed
Hexham
Conservative
Glenda Jackson
2005-12-15
Signed
Hampstead and Highgate
Labour
Danny Alexander
2005-12-15
Signed
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey
Liberal Democrat
Michael Jabez Foster
2005-12-19
Signed
Hastings and Rye
Labour
Nicholas Soames
2005-12-20
Signed
Mid Sussex
Conservative
Andrew Murrison
2005-12-20
Signed
Westbury
Conservative
Chris Grayling
2005-12-20
Signed
Epsom and Ewell
Conservative
John Gummer
2005-12-20
Signed
Suffolk Coastal
Conservative
Iain Wright
2005-12-20
Signed
Hartlepool
Labour
Jeremy Hunt
2005-12-20
Signed
South West Surrey
Conservative
Jo Swinson
2005-12-20
Signed
East Dunbartonshire
Liberal Democrat
Dan Rogerson
2005-12-20
Signed
North Cornwall
Liberal Democrat
James Gray
2006-01-09
Signed
North Wiltshire
Conservative
Michael Ancram
2006-01-09
Signed
Devizes
Conservative
Hugh Bayley
2006-01-09
Signed
City of York
Labour
Roger Berry
2006-01-09
Signed
Kingswood
Labour
Roberta Blackman-Woods
2006-01-09
Signed
City of Durham
Labour
Nick Hurd
2006-01-09
Signed
Ruislip - Northwood
Conservative
Frank Field
2006-01-10
Signed
Birkenhead
Labour
David Davies
2006-01-11
Signed
Monmouth
Conservative
Edward Leigh
2006-01-12
Signed
Gainsborough
Conservative
Quentin Davies
2006-01-18
Signed
Grantham & Stamford
Conservative
Michael Howard
2006-01-24
Signed
Folkestone and Hythe
Conservative
Piara S Khabra
2006-01-24
Signed
Ealing, Southall
Labour
Lyn Brown
2006-01-24
Signed
West Ham
Labour
David Lidington
2006-01-30
Signed
Aylesbury
Conservative
John Maples
2006-01-31
Signed
Stratford-on-Avon
Conservative
Nicholas Clegg
2006-02-13
Signed
Sheffield, Hallam
Liberal Democrat
David Simpson
2006-02-27
Signed
Upper Bann
DUP
Richard Younger-Ross
2006-02-27
Signed
Teignbridge
Liberal Democrat
Michael Moore
2006-02-28
Signed
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk
Liberal Democrat
Hugo Swire
2006-03-06
Signed
East Devon
Conservative
Paul Burstow
2006-03-22
Signed
Sutton and Cheam
Liberal Democrat
Alasdair McDonnell
2006-04-24
Signed
Belfast South
Social Democratic and Labour Party
Huw Irranca-Davies
Withdrawn
Vera Baird
Withdrawn