36383
2007-08
2041
Beijing Olympic And Paralympic Games
Don Foster
2008-07-15
That this House sends its very best wishes to all members of the British Olympic and Paralympic teams ahead of the forthcoming Games in Beijing.
Sports
Don Foster
2008-07-15
Proposed
Bath
Liberal Democrat
Hugh Robertson
2008-07-15
Seconded
Faversham and Mid Kent
Conservative
Andrew Love
2008-07-15
Seconded
Edmonton
Labour
Menzies Campbell
2008-07-15
Seconded
North East Fife
Liberal Democrat
Tom Brake
2008-07-15
Seconded
Carshalton and Wallington
Liberal Democrat
Jeremy Hunt
2008-07-15
Seconded
South West Surrey
Conservative
Andrew George
2008-07-15
Signed
St Ives
Liberal Democrat
Tobias Ellwood
2008-07-15
Signed
Bournemouth East
Conservative
Richard Younger-Ross
2008-07-15
Signed
Teignbridge
Liberal Democrat
Anthony D Wright
2008-07-15
Signed
Great Yarmouth
Labour
Peter Bottomley
2008-07-15
Signed
Worthing West
Conservative
Peter Atkinson
2008-07-15
Signed
Hexham
Conservative
Graham Brady
2008-07-15
Signed
Altrincham and Sale West
Conservative
Lynne Jones
2008-07-15
Signed
Birmingham, Selly Oak
Labour
Christopher Huhne
2008-07-15
Signed
Eastleigh
Liberal Democrat
David Heath
2008-07-15
Signed
Somerton & Frome
Liberal Democrat
Nicholas Winterton
2008-07-16
Signed
Macclesfield
Conservative
Ann Winterton
2008-07-16
Signed
Congleton
Conservative
Rudi Vis
2008-07-16
Signed
Finchley and Golders Green
Labour
Mike Hancock
2008-07-16
Signed
Portsmouth South
Liberal Democrat
Jeremy Corbyn
2008-07-16
Signed
Islington North
Labour
Alan Meale
2008-07-16
Signed
Mansfield
Labour
Tim Loughton
2008-07-16
Signed
East Worthing and Shoreham
Conservative
Lindsay Hoyle
2008-07-16
Signed
Chorley
Labour
Kelvin Hopkins
2008-07-16
Signed
Luton North
Labour
David Simpson
2008-07-16
Signed
Upper Bann
DUP
Gregory Campbell
2008-07-16
Signed
East Londonderry
DUP
Janet Dean
2008-07-17
Signed
Burton
Labour
Dai Davies
2008-07-17
Signed
Blaenau Gwent
Independent
Joan Walley
2008-07-17
Signed
Stoke-on-Trent North
Labour
John Battle
2008-07-17
Signed
Leeds West
Labour
James Gray
2008-07-17
Signed
North Wiltshire
Conservative
Martin Caton
2008-07-17
Signed
Gower
Labour
Colin Breed
2008-07-17
Signed
South East Cornwall
Liberal Democrat
Brian Jenkins
2008-07-17
Signed
Tamworth
Labour
Alan Simpson
2008-07-17
Signed
Nottingham South
Labour
Greg Pope
2008-07-21
Signed
Hyndburn
Labour
Mark Hunter
2008-07-21
Signed
Cheadle
Liberal Democrat
Betty Williams
2008-07-21
Signed
Conwy
Labour
Andrew Stunell
2008-07-21
Signed
Hazel Grove
Liberal Democrat
Sandra Gidley
2008-07-21
Signed
Romsey
Liberal Democrat
Michael Jabez Foster
2008-07-21
Signed
Hastings and Rye
Labour
Ann Cryer
2008-07-21
Signed
Keighley
Labour
Malcolm Bruce
2008-07-21
Signed
Gordon
Liberal Democrat
John McDonnell
2008-07-21
Signed
Hayes and Harlington
Labour
Nick Harvey
2008-07-21
Signed
North Devon
Liberal Democrat
Janet Anderson
2008-07-22
Signed
Rossendale and Darwen
Labour
Paul Truswell
2008-07-22
Signed
Pudsey
Labour
John Leech
2008-07-22
Signed
Manchester, Withington
Liberal Democrat
Roger Godsiff
2008-10-06
Signed
Birmingham, Sparkbrook and Small Heath
Labour
Willie Rennie
2008-10-06
Signed
Dunfermline and West Fife
Liberal Democrat
Chris Bryant
Withdrawn