36637
2007-08
2270
Public Sector Buildings (Energy Performance) Bill (No. 2)
Martin Caton
2008-10-16
That this House notes that 275 hon. Members have indicated to the hon. Member for Swindon South their support for her Public Sector Buildings (Energy Performance) Bill, brought forward via the Private Members' Bill Ballot; further notes that both the Government and Opposition were content for the Bill to be given a Second Reading; and calls on the Government to support the amendments tabled to the Climate Change Bill by the hon. Member for Gower, which seek to enact the provisions of the Public Sector Buildings (Energy Performance) Bill.
Climate change
Energy conservation
Martin Caton
2008-10-16
Proposed
Gower
Labour
Elliot Morley
2008-10-16
Seconded
Scunthorpe
Labour
Tim Yeo
2008-10-16
Seconded
South Suffolk
Conservative
John Gummer
2008-10-16
Seconded
Suffolk Coastal
Conservative
Martin Horwood
2008-10-16
Seconded
Cheltenham
Liberal Democrat
Colin Challen
2008-10-16
Seconded
Morley and Rothwell
Labour
Nigel Griffiths
2008-10-16
Signed
Edinburgh South
Labour
Julie Morgan
2008-10-16
Signed
Cardiff North
Labour
Gwyn Prosser
2008-10-16
Signed
Dover
Labour
Bob Russell
2008-10-16
Signed
Colchester
Liberal Democrat
Adrian Sanders
2008-10-16
Signed
Torbay
Liberal Democrat
Richard Shepherd
2008-10-16
Signed
Aldridge-Brownhills
Conservative
Clare Short
2008-10-16
Signed
Birmingham, Ladywood
Independent Labour
Marsha Singh
2008-10-16
Signed
Bradford West
Labour
Phyllis Starkey
2008-10-16
Signed
Milton Keynes South West
Labour
Evan Harris
2008-10-16
Signed
Oxford West and Abingdon
Liberal Democrat
Nick Harvey
2008-10-16
Signed
North Devon
Liberal Democrat
Dai Havard
2008-10-16
Signed
Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney
Labour
Charles Hendry
2008-10-16
Signed
Wealden
Conservative
David Heyes
2008-10-16
Signed
Ashton-under-Lyne
Labour
Paul Holmes
2008-10-16
Signed
Chesterfield
Liberal Democrat
George Howarth
2008-10-16
Signed
Knowsley North and Sefton East
Labour
Brian Iddon
2008-10-16
Signed
Bolton South East
Labour
Glenda Jackson
2008-10-16
Signed
Hampstead and Highgate
Labour
Lynne Jones
2008-10-16
Signed
Birmingham, Selly Oak
Labour
Gerald Kaufman
2008-10-16
Signed
Manchester, Gorton
Labour
Sally Keeble
2008-10-16
Signed
Northampton North
Labour
Paul Keetch
2008-10-16
Signed
Hereford
Liberal Democrat
Mark Lazarowicz
2008-10-16
Signed
Edinburgh North and Leith
Labour
Tony Lloyd
2008-10-16
Signed
Manchester Central
Labour
Elfyn Llwyd
2008-10-16
Signed
Meirionnydd Nant Conwy
Plaid Cymru
Robert Marshall-Andrews
2008-10-16
Signed
Medway
Labour
Chris McCafferty
2008-10-16
Signed
Calder Valley
Labour
Ian McCartney
2008-10-16
Signed
Makerfield
Labour
John McDonnell
2008-10-16
Signed
Hayes and Harlington
Labour
Eddie McGrady
2008-10-16
Signed
South Down
Social Democratic and Labour Party
Michael Meacher
2008-10-16
Signed
Oldham West and Royton
Labour
Alan Meale
2008-10-16
Signed
Mansfield
Labour
Andrew Miller
2008-10-16
Signed
Ellesmere Port and Neston
Labour
Austin Mitchell
2008-10-16
Signed
Great Grimsby
Labour
Laura Moffatt
2008-10-16
Signed
Crawley
Labour
Chris Mullin
2008-10-16
Signed
Sunderland South
Labour
Doug Naysmith
2008-10-16
Signed
Bristol North West
Labour
Bill Olner
2008-10-16
Signed
Nuneaton
Labour
Sandra Osborne
2008-10-16
Signed
Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock
Labour
Tom Brake
2008-10-16
Signed
Carshalton and Wallington
Liberal Democrat
Colin Breed
2008-10-16
Signed
South East Cornwall
Liberal Democrat
Karen Buck
2008-10-16
Signed
Regent's Park and Kensington North
Labour
Colin Burgon
2008-10-16
Signed
Elmet
Labour
Vincent Cable
2008-10-16
Signed
Twickenham
Liberal Democrat
Menzies Campbell
2008-10-16
Signed
North East Fife
Liberal Democrat
Ronnie Campbell
2008-10-16
Signed
Blyth Valley
Labour
Ian Cawsey
2008-10-16
Signed
Brigg and Goole
Labour
David Chaytor
2008-10-16
Signed
Bury North
Labour
Michael Clapham
2008-10-16
Signed
Barnsley West and Penistone
Labour
Harry Cohen
2008-10-16
Signed
Leyton and Wanstead
Labour
Michael Connarty
2008-10-16
Signed
Linlithgow and East Falkirk
Labour
Jim Cousins
2008-10-16
Signed
Newcastle upon Tyne Central
Labour
Ann Cryer
2008-10-16
Signed
Keighley
Labour
Jim Cunningham
2008-10-16
Signed
Coventry South
Labour
David Curry
2008-10-16
Signed
Skipton and Ripon
Conservative
Edward Davey
2008-10-16
Signed
Kingston and Surbiton
Liberal Democrat
Ian Davidson
2008-10-16
Signed
Glasgow South West
Labour
Andrew Dismore
2008-10-16
Signed
Hendon
Labour
Frank Dobson
2008-10-16
Signed
Holborn and St Pancras
Labour
Brian H Donohoe
2008-10-16
Signed
Central Ayrshire
Labour
Frank Doran
2008-10-16
Signed
Aberdeen North
Labour
David Drew
2008-10-16
Signed
Stroud
Labour
Mark Durkan
2008-10-16
Signed
Foyle
Social Democratic and Labour Party
Clive Efford
2008-10-16
Signed
Eltham
Labour
Louise Ellman
2008-10-16
Signed
Liverpool, Riverside
Labour
Bill Etherington
2008-10-16
Signed
Sunderland North
Labour
Frank Field
2008-10-16
Signed
Birkenhead
Labour
Paul Flynn
2008-10-16
Signed
Newport West
Labour
Barry Gardiner
2008-10-16
Signed
Brent North
Labour
Andrew George
2008-10-16
Signed
St Ives
Liberal Democrat
Bruce George
2008-10-16
Signed
Walsall South
Labour
Neil Gerrard
2008-10-16
Signed
Walthamstow
Labour
Ian Gibson
2008-10-16
Signed
Norwich North
Labour
Linda Gilroy
2008-10-16
Signed
Plymouth, Sutton
Labour
Roger Godsiff
2008-10-16
Signed
Birmingham, Sparkbrook and Small Heath
Labour
James Gray
2008-10-16
Signed
North Wiltshire
Conservative
Diane Abbott
2008-10-16
Signed
Hackney North and Stoke Newington
Labour
Nick Ainger
2008-10-16
Signed
Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire
Labour
Graham Allen
2008-10-16
Signed
Nottingham North
Labour
David Amess
2008-10-16
Signed
Southend West
Conservative
John Grogan
2008-10-16
Signed
Selby
Labour
Patrick Hall
2008-10-16
Signed
Bedford
Labour
Mike Hancock
2008-10-16
Signed
Portsmouth South
Liberal Democrat
Michael Ancram
2008-10-16
Signed
Devizes
Conservative
John Austin
2008-10-16
Signed
Erith and Thamesmead
Labour
Gregory Barker
2008-10-16
Signed
Bexhill and Battle
Conservative
Alan Beith
2008-10-16
Signed
Berwick-upon-Tweed
Liberal Democrat
Roger Berry
2008-10-16
Signed
Kingswood
Labour
Clive Betts
2008-10-16
Signed
Sheffield, Attercliffe
Labour
Tim Boswell
2008-10-16
Signed
Daventry
Conservative
Peter Bottomley
2008-10-16
Signed
Worthing West
Conservative
Gavin Strang
2008-10-16
Signed
Edinburgh East
Labour
Andrew Stunell
2008-10-16
Signed
Hazel Grove
Liberal Democrat
Dari Taylor
2008-10-16
Signed
Stockton South
Labour
David Taylor
2008-10-16
Signed
North West Leicestershire
Labour
Ian Taylor
2008-10-16
Signed
Esher and Walton
Conservative
Sarah Teather
2008-10-16
Signed
Brent East
Liberal Democrat
John Thurso
2008-10-16
Signed
Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross
Liberal Democrat
Desmond Turner
2008-10-16
Signed
Brighton, Kemptown
Labour
Rudi Vis
2008-10-16
Signed
Finchley and Golders Green
Labour
Joan Walley
2008-10-16
Signed
Stoke-on-Trent North
Labour
Robert Walter
2008-10-16
Signed
North Dorset
Conservative
Steve Webb
2008-10-16
Signed
Northavon
Liberal Democrat
Betty Williams
2008-10-16
Signed
Conwy
Labour
Hywel Williams
2008-10-16
Signed
Caernarfon
Plaid Cymru
Roger Williams
2008-10-16
Signed
Brecon and Radnorshire
Liberal Democrat
Mike Wood
2008-10-16
Signed
Batley and Spen
Labour
Derek Wyatt
2008-10-16
Signed
Sittingbourne and Sheppey
Labour
John Hemming
2008-10-16
Signed
Birmingham, Yardley
Liberal Democrat
David Anderson
2008-10-16
Signed
Blaydon
Labour
Sharon Hodgson
2008-10-16
Signed
Gateshead East and Washington West
Labour
Roberta Blackman-Woods
2008-10-16
Signed
City of Durham
Labour
Lorely Burt
2008-10-16
Signed
Solihull
Liberal Democrat
Katy Clark
2008-10-16
Signed
North Ayrshire and Arran
Labour
Tim Farron
2008-10-16
Signed
Westmorland and Lonsdale
Liberal Democrat
David Howarth
2008-10-16
Signed
Cambridge
Liberal Democrat
John Leech
2008-10-16
Signed
Manchester, Withington
Liberal Democrat
Angela Smith
2008-10-16
Signed
Sheffield, Hillsborough
Labour
Peter Soulsby
2008-10-16
Signed
Leicester South
Labour
Jo Swinson
2008-10-16
Signed
East Dunbartonshire
Liberal Democrat
Emily Thornberry
2008-10-16
Signed
Islington South and Finsbury
Labour
Lynda Waltho
2008-10-16
Signed
Stourbridge
Labour
Paul Rowen
2008-10-16
Signed
Rochdale
Liberal Democrat
Mark Williams
2008-10-16
Signed
Ceredigion
Liberal Democrat
Jennifer Willott
2008-10-16
Signed
Cardiff Central
Liberal Democrat
Willie Rennie
2008-10-16
Signed
Dunfermline and West Fife
Liberal Democrat
Dai Davies
2008-10-16
Signed
Blaenau Gwent
Independent
Hywel Francis
2008-10-17
Signed
Aberavon
Labour
Nick Palmer
2008-10-21
Signed
Broxtowe
Labour
Peter Kilfoyle
2008-10-21
Signed
Liverpool, Walton
Labour
Norman Baker
2008-10-21
Signed
Lewes
Liberal Democrat
Mark Todd
2008-10-21
Signed
South Derbyshire
Labour
Stephen Williams
2008-10-21
Signed
Bristol West
Liberal Democrat
Charles Kennedy
2008-10-22
Signed
Ross, Skye and Lochaber
Liberal Democrat
Gordon Marsden
2008-10-22
Signed
Blackpool South
Labour
Alasdair McDonnell
2008-10-22
Signed
Belfast South
Social Democratic and Labour Party
Annette Brooke
2008-10-22
Signed
Mid Dorset and North Poole
Liberal Democrat
Janet Dean
2008-10-22
Signed
Burton
Labour
Brian Jenkins
2008-10-23
Signed
Tamworth
Labour
Kelvin Hopkins
2008-10-27
Signed
Luton North
Labour
Albert Owen
2008-10-27
Signed
Ynys M
Labour
Jim Dobbin
2008-10-27
Signed
Heywood and Middleton
Labour
Alan Simpson
2008-10-28
Signed
Nottingham South
Labour
Christopher Huhne
2008-10-28
Signed
Eastleigh
Liberal Democrat
Dan Rogerson
2008-10-28
Signed
North Cornwall
Liberal Democrat
Mark Fisher
2008-10-29
Signed
Stoke-on-Trent Central
Labour
George Galloway
2008-10-29
Signed
Bethnal Green and Bow
Respect
Julia Goldsworthy
2008-10-30
Signed
Falmouth and Camborne
Liberal Democrat
John Horam
2008-11-04
Signed
Orpington
Conservative
Andrew Pelling
2008-11-10
Signed
Croydon Central
Independent