34359
2007-08
252
Fatalities In Iraq (No. 6)
Paul Flynn
2007-11-14
That this House salutes the bravery of the armed forces serving in Iraq and records with sorrow the deaths of Corporal David Williams, RAF Lyneham, aged 37 and Acting Lance Corporal Steven Jones, Royal Signals, aged 25 from Fareham, Sergeant Paul Connolly, Royal Electrical and Mechanical Engineers, aged 33 from Crawley in West Sussex, Private Pita Tukutukuwaqa, The Black Watch, aged 27 from Fiji, Sergeant Stuart Gray, The Black Watch, aged 31 from Dunfermline, Fife, Private Paul Lowe, The Black Watch, aged 19 from Fife, Private Scott McArdle, The Black Watch, aged 22 from Glenrothes, Staff Sergeant Denise Michelle Rose, Royal Military Police, aged 34 from Liverpool, Private Kevin McHale, The Black Watch, aged 27 from Lochgelly in Fife, Corporal Marc Taylor, Royal Electrical and Mechanical Engineers, aged 27 from Ellesmere Port, Gunner David Lawrence, Royal Artillery, aged 25 from Wallsall, Fusilier Stephen Jones, The Royal Welch Fusiliers, aged 22 from Denbeigh, Lance Corporal Paul Thomas, The Light Infantry, aged 29 from Welshpool, Private Marc Ferns, The Black Watch, aged 21 from Glenrothes in Fife, Private Lee O'Callaghan, Princess of Wales' Royal Regiment, age 20 from London, Private Christopher Rayment, Princess of Wales' Royal Regiment, aged 22 from London, Flight Lieutenant Kristian Gover, 33 Squadron RAF, aged 30, Fusilier Gordon Gentle, Royal Highland Fusiliers, aged 19 from Glasgow, Corporal Richard Ivell, Royal Electrical and Mechanical Engineers, aged 29 from near Doncaster, South Yorkshire and Sapper Robert Thomson, Royal Engineers, aged 22 from West Lothian.
Armed forces
Iraq
Military operations
Paul Flynn
2007-11-14
Proposed
Newport West
Labour
Jeremy Corbyn
2007-11-15
Seconded
Islington North
Labour
Alan Simpson
2007-11-15
Seconded
Nottingham South
Labour
Evan Harris
2007-11-15
Seconded
Oxford West and Abingdon
Liberal Democrat
Peter Bottomley
2007-11-15
Seconded
Worthing West
Conservative
Gordon Prentice
2007-11-15
Seconded
Pendle
Labour
Katy Clark
2007-11-15
Signed
North Ayrshire and Arran
Labour
Dai Davies
2007-11-15
Signed
Blaenau Gwent
Independent
Ann Cryer
2007-11-19
Signed
Keighley
Labour
Paul Holmes
2007-11-20
Signed
Chesterfield
Liberal Democrat
Elfyn Llwyd
2007-11-20
Signed
Meirionnydd Nant Conwy
Plaid Cymru
Robert Wareing
2007-11-21
Signed
Liverpool, West Derby
Independent
Jim Devine
2007-11-21
Signed
Livingston
Labour
John Leech
2007-11-21
Signed
Manchester, Withington
Liberal Democrat
Rudi Vis
2007-11-21
Signed
Finchley and Golders Green
Labour
Mark Durkan
2007-11-21
Signed
Foyle
Social Democratic and Labour Party
Derek Conway
2007-11-21
Signed
Old Bexley & Sidcup
Conservative
Brian Jenkins
2007-11-21
Signed
Tamworth
Labour
Mike Hancock
2007-11-21
Signed
Portsmouth South
Liberal Democrat
William McCrea
2007-11-22
Signed
South Antrim
DUP
Edward Davey
2007-11-22
Signed
Kingston and Surbiton
Liberal Democrat
Bill Etherington
2007-11-22
Signed
Sunderland North
Labour
Richard Younger-Ross
2007-11-22
Signed
Teignbridge
Liberal Democrat
Willie Rennie
2007-11-22
Signed
Dunfermline and West Fife
Liberal Democrat
Robert Walter
2007-11-29
Signed
North Dorset
Conservative
Nigel Evans
2007-12-06
Signed
Ribble Valley
Conservative
Angus MacNeil
2007-12-06
Signed
Na h-Eileanan an Iar
Scottish National Party
Jo Swinson
2007-12-06
Signed
East Dunbartonshire
Liberal Democrat
Adam Price
2007-12-10
Signed
Carmarthen East and Dinefwr
Plaid Cymru
Nigel Dodds
2007-12-12
Signed
Belfast North
DUP
Eric Illsley
2007-12-13
Signed
Barnsley Central
Labour
John Austin
2007-12-18
Signed
Erith and Thamesmead
Labour
John McDonnell
2008-11-25
Signed
Hayes and Harlington
Labour