34361
2007-08
254
Fatalities In Iraq (No. 8)
Paul Flynn
2007-11-14
That this House salutes the bravery of the armed forces serving in Iraq and records with sorrow the deaths of Gunner Duncan Pritchard, 16 Squadron RAF Regiment, aged 22 and Private Andrew Kelly, 3rd Battalion, The Parachute Regiment, aged 18 from Tavistock, Lance Corporal James McCue, 7 Air Assault Battalion, REME, aged 27 from Paisley, Fusilier Kelan Turrington, Royal Regiment of Fusiliers, aged 18, Lance Corporal Ian Malone, 1st Battalion, aged 28 from Dublin, and Piper Christopher Muzvuru, aged 21 from Zimbabwe, both from the 1st Battalion, Irish Guards, Lieutenant Alexander Tweedie, aged 25, and Lance Corporal Karl Shearer, both from the Household Cavalry Regiment, Staff Sergeant Chris Muir, Army School of Ammunition, Royal Logistic Corps, aged 32 from Romsey in Hampshire, Lance Corporal Shaun Brierley, 212 Signal Squadron, 1 (UK) Armoured Division HQ and Signal Regiment, aged 28 from West Yorkshire, Marine Christopher Maddison, 9 Assault Squadron Royal Marines, aged 24 from Scarborough, Major Steve Ballard, 3 Commando Brigade, Royal Marines, aged 33, from Swindon, Lance Corporal of Horse Matty Hull, Household Cavalry Regiment, aged 25 from Windsor, Corporal Stephen Allbutt, aged 35 from Stoke-on-Trent, and Trooper David Clarke, aged 19 from Littleworth, Staffordshire both from the Queen's Royal Lancers, Lance Corporal Barry Stephen, 1st Battalion the Black Watch, aged 31 from Perth; Sergeant Steven Roberts, 2nd Royal Tank Regiment, aged 33 from Bradford and Sapper Luke Allsopp, 33 Engineer Regiment (EOD), aged 24 from North London.
Armed forces
Iraq
Military operations
Paul Flynn
2007-11-14
Proposed
Newport West
Labour
Jeremy Corbyn
2007-11-15
Seconded
Islington North
Labour
Alan Simpson
2007-11-15
Seconded
Nottingham South
Labour
Evan Harris
2007-11-15
Seconded
Oxford West and Abingdon
Liberal Democrat
Peter Bottomley
2007-11-15
Seconded
Worthing West
Conservative
Gordon Prentice
2007-11-15
Seconded
Pendle
Labour
Katy Clark
2007-11-15
Signed
North Ayrshire and Arran
Labour
Dai Davies
2007-11-15
Signed
Blaenau Gwent
Independent
Ann Cryer
2007-11-19
Signed
Keighley
Labour
Paul Holmes
2007-11-20
Signed
Chesterfield
Liberal Democrat
Elfyn Llwyd
2007-11-20
Signed
Meirionnydd Nant Conwy
Plaid Cymru
Robert Wareing
2007-11-21
Signed
Liverpool, West Derby
Independent
Jim Devine
2007-11-21
Signed
Livingston
Labour
John Leech
2007-11-21
Signed
Manchester, Withington
Liberal Democrat
Rudi Vis
2007-11-21
Signed
Finchley and Golders Green
Labour
Mark Durkan
2007-11-21
Signed
Foyle
Social Democratic and Labour Party
Derek Conway
2007-11-21
Signed
Old Bexley & Sidcup
Conservative
Brian Jenkins
2007-11-21
Signed
Tamworth
Labour
Mike Hancock
2007-11-21
Signed
Portsmouth South
Liberal Democrat
William McCrea
2007-11-22
Signed
South Antrim
DUP
Edward Davey
2007-11-22
Signed
Kingston and Surbiton
Liberal Democrat
Bill Etherington
2007-11-22
Signed
Sunderland North
Labour
Richard Younger-Ross
2007-11-22
Signed
Teignbridge
Liberal Democrat
Willie Rennie
2007-11-22
Signed
Dunfermline and West Fife
Liberal Democrat
Robert Walter
2007-11-29
Signed
North Dorset
Conservative
Nigel Evans
2007-12-06
Signed
Ribble Valley
Conservative
Angus MacNeil
2007-12-06
Signed
Na h-Eileanan an Iar
Scottish National Party
Jo Swinson
2007-12-06
Signed
East Dunbartonshire
Liberal Democrat
Adam Price
2007-12-10
Signed
Carmarthen East and Dinefwr
Plaid Cymru
Nigel Dodds
2007-12-12
Signed
Belfast North
DUP
Eric Illsley
2007-12-13
Signed
Barnsley Central
Labour
John Austin
2007-12-18
Signed
Erith and Thamesmead
Labour
John McDonnell
2008-11-25
Signed
Hayes and Harlington
Labour