35173
2007-08
978
ENGLAND WOMEN'S CRICKET TEAM
Hugh Robertson
2008-02-20
That this House congratulates Charlotte Edwards and the England women's cricket team on their successful defence of the Ashes in Australia.
Equality
Sports
Hugh Robertson
2008-02-20
Proposed
Faversham and Mid Kent
Conservative
Jeremy Hunt
2008-02-20
Seconded
South West Surrey
Conservative
Edward Vaizey
2008-02-20
Seconded
Wantage
Conservative
Tobias Ellwood
2008-02-20
Seconded
Bournemouth East
Conservative
Richard Benyon
2008-02-20
Seconded
Newbury
Conservative
Patrick McLoughlin
2008-02-20
Seconded
West Derbyshire
Conservative
Andrew George
2008-02-20
Signed
St Ives
Liberal Democrat
Peter Bottomley
2008-02-20
Signed
Worthing West
Conservative
Julian Lewis
2008-02-21
Signed
New Forest East
Conservative
Michael Penning
2008-02-21
Signed
Hemel Hempstead
Conservative
Ann Winterton
2008-02-21
Signed
Congleton
Conservative
James Gray
2008-02-21
Signed
North Wiltshire
Conservative
Nigel Evans
2008-02-21
Signed
Ribble Valley
Conservative
Jeremy Corbyn
2008-02-21
Signed
Islington North
Labour
Martin Caton
2008-02-21
Signed
Gower
Labour
Brian Jenkins
2008-02-21
Signed
Tamworth
Labour
Brian Iddon
2008-02-21
Signed
Bolton South East
Labour
Philip Davies
2008-02-22
Signed
Shipley
Conservative
John Austin
2008-02-22
Signed
Erith and Thamesmead
Labour
Clive Efford
2008-02-22
Signed
Eltham
Labour
Derek Conway
2008-02-22
Signed
Old Bexley and Sidcup
Independent
Harry Cohen
2008-02-22
Signed
Leyton and Wanstead
Labour
Colin Breed
2008-02-22
Signed
South East Cornwall
Liberal Democrat
David Drew
2008-02-22
Signed
Stroud
Labour
Tim Loughton
2008-02-25
Signed
East Worthing and Shoreham
Conservative
Mike Hancock
2008-02-25
Signed
Portsmouth South
Liberal Democrat
Nicholas Winterton
2008-02-25
Signed
Macclesfield
Conservative
Alan Simpson
2008-02-26
Signed
Nottingham South
Labour
Gregory Campbell
2008-02-26
Signed
East Londonderry
DUP
David Crausby
2008-02-26
Signed
Bolton North East
Labour
William McCrea
2008-02-27
Signed
South Antrim
DUP
John Leech
2008-02-27
Signed
Manchester, Withington
Liberal Democrat
Robert Goodwill
2008-02-27
Signed
Scarborough and Whitby
Conservative
Roger Godsiff
2008-02-27
Signed
Birmingham, Sparkbrook and Small Heath
Labour
Malcolm Moss
2008-02-27
Signed
North East Cambridgeshire
Conservative
Simon Hughes
2008-02-27
Signed
North Southwark and Bermondsey
Liberal Democrat
David Simpson
2008-02-27
Signed
Upper Bann
DUP
Ken Purchase
2008-02-27
Signed
Wolverhampton North East
Labour
Andrew Rosindell
2008-02-28
Signed
Romford
Conservative
Vincent Cable
2008-03-05
Signed
Twickenham
Liberal Democrat
Michael Jabez Foster
2008-03-05
Signed
Hastings and Rye
Labour
John Horam
2008-03-06
Signed
Orpington
Conservative
Phil Willis
2008-03-12
Signed
Harrogate and Knaresborough
Liberal Democrat
Eric Illsley
2008-03-25
Signed
Barnsley Central
Labour
Lady Hermon
2008-04-21
Signed
North Down
UUP
Iris Robinson
2008-04-29
Signed
Strangford
DUP