39331
2008-09
2099
Temporary Agency Workers Directive
Andrew Miller
2009-10-20
That this House congratulates the Government on achieving a breakthrough on agreeing the Temporary Agency Workers Directive; and calls on the Minister to commence the measures before the end of this Parliament.
Employment
Andrew Miller
2009-10-20
Proposed
Ellesmere Port and Neston
Labour
Paul Farrelly
2009-10-20
Seconded
Newcastle-under-Lyme
Labour
Lindsay Hoyle
2009-10-20
Seconded
Chorley
Labour
Bob Laxton
2009-10-20
Seconded
Derby North
Labour
Ian Stewart
2009-10-20
Seconded
Eccles
Labour
Jim Sheridan
2009-10-20
Seconded
Paisley and Renfrewshire North
Labour
Ken Purchase
2009-10-20
Signed
Wolverhampton North East
Labour
John Robertson
2009-10-20
Signed
Glasgow North West
Labour
Joan Ryan
2009-10-20
Signed
Enfield North
Labour
Alan Simpson
2009-10-20
Signed
Nottingham South
Labour
Dennis Skinner
2009-10-20
Signed
Bolsover
Labour
Geraldine Smith
2009-10-20
Signed
Morecambe and Lunesdale
Labour
Helen Southworth
2009-10-20
Signed
Warrington South
Labour
Joan Humble
2009-10-20
Signed
Blackpool North and Fleetwood
Labour
Brian Iddon
2009-10-20
Signed
Bolton South East
Labour
Lynne Jones
2009-10-20
Signed
Birmingham, Selly Oak
Labour
Jane Kennedy
2009-10-20
Signed
Liverpool, Wavertree
Labour
Mark Lazarowicz
2009-10-20
Signed
Edinburgh North and Leith
Labour
Tony Lloyd
2009-10-20
Signed
Manchester Central
Labour
Judy Mallaber
2009-10-20
Signed
Amber Valley
Labour
Ian McCartney
2009-10-20
Signed
Makerfield
Labour
Siobhain McDonagh
2009-10-20
Signed
Mitcham and Morden
Labour
Anne McGuire
2009-10-20
Signed
Stirling
Labour
Alan Meale
2009-10-20
Signed
Mansfield
Labour
Alun Michael
2009-10-20
Signed
Cardiff South and Penarth
Labour
Elliot Morley
2009-10-20
Signed
Scunthorpe
Labour
Bill Olner
2009-10-20
Signed
Nuneaton
Labour
Sandra Osborne
2009-10-20
Signed
Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock
Labour
Albert Owen
2009-10-20
Signed
Ynys M
Labour
Richard Burden
2009-10-20
Signed
Birmingham, Northfield
Labour
Colin Burgon
2009-10-20
Signed
Elmet
Labour
Ben Chapman
2009-10-20
Signed
Wirral South
Labour
David Chaytor
2009-10-20
Signed
Bury North
Labour
Michael Clapham
2009-10-20
Signed
Barnsley West and Penistone
Labour
Harry Cohen
2009-10-20
Signed
Leyton and Wanstead
Labour
Michael Connarty
2009-10-20
Signed
Linlithgow and East Falkirk
Labour
Jeremy Corbyn
2009-10-20
Signed
Islington North
Labour
David Crausby
2009-10-20
Signed
Bolton North East
Labour
Jon Cruddas
2009-10-20
Signed
Dagenham
Labour
Ann Cryer
2009-10-20
Signed
Keighley
Labour
Janet Dean
2009-10-20
Signed
Burton
Labour
Jim Dobbin
2009-10-20
Signed
Heywood and Middleton
Labour
Frank Doran
2009-10-20
Signed
Aberdeen North
Labour
Mark Durkan
2009-10-20
Signed
Foyle
Social Democratic and Labour Party
Bill Etherington
2009-10-20
Signed
Sunderland North
Labour
John Grogan
2009-10-20
Signed
Selby
Labour
Fabian Hamilton
2009-10-20
Signed
Leeds North East
Labour
John Battle
2009-10-20
Signed
Leeds West
Labour
Clive Betts
2009-10-20
Signed
Sheffield, Attercliffe
Labour
David Borrow
2009-10-20
Signed
South Ribble
Labour
Dari Taylor
2009-10-20
Signed
Stockton South
Labour
David Taylor
2009-10-20
Signed
North West Leicestershire
Labour
Paul Truswell
2009-10-20
Signed
Pudsey
Labour
Neil Turner
2009-10-20
Signed
Wigan
Labour
Rudi Vis
2009-10-20
Signed
Finchley and Golders Green
Labour
Tom Watson
2009-10-20
Signed
West Bromwich East
Labour
Derek Wyatt
2009-10-20
Signed
Sittingbourne and Sheppey
Labour
Angela Smith
2009-10-20
Signed
Sheffield, Hillsborough
Labour
Peter Soulsby
2009-10-20
Signed
Leicester South
Labour
Lindsay Roy
2009-10-20
Signed
Glenrothes
Labour
Andy Reed
2009-10-21
Signed
Loughborough
Labour
Terry Rooney
2009-10-21
Signed
Bradford North
Labour
Tom Harris
2009-10-21
Signed
Glasgow South
Labour
David Heyes
2009-10-21
Signed
Ashton-under-Lyne
Labour
Peter Kilfoyle
2009-10-21
Signed
Liverpool, Walton
Labour
David Lepper
2009-10-21
Signed
Brighton, Pavilion
Labour
Andrew MacKinlay
2009-10-21
Signed
Thurrock
Labour
Denis MacShane
2009-10-21
Signed
Rotherham
Labour
Gordon Marsden
2009-10-21
Signed
Blackpool South
Labour
John McDonnell
2009-10-21
Signed
Hayes and Harlington
Labour
Denis Murphy
2009-10-21
Signed
Wansbeck
Labour
Edward O'Hara
2009-10-21
Signed
Knowsley South
Labour
Gregory Campbell
2009-10-21
Signed
East Londonderry
DUP
Ronnie Campbell
2009-10-21
Signed
Blyth Valley
Labour
Ian Davidson
2009-10-21
Signed
Glasgow South West
Labour
Andrew Dismore
2009-10-21
Signed
Hendon
Labour
Mark Fisher
2009-10-21
Signed
Stoke-on-Trent Central
Labour
Desmond Turner
2009-10-21
Signed
Brighton, Kemptown
Labour
Joan Walley
2009-10-21
Signed
Stoke-on-Trent North
Labour
Robert Wareing
2009-10-21
Signed
Liverpool, West Derby
Independent
Katy Clark
2009-10-21
Signed
North Ayrshire and Arran
Labour
Robert Flello
2009-10-21
Signed
Stoke-on-Trent South
Labour
Virendra Sharma
2009-10-21
Signed
Ealing, Southall
Labour
Glenda Jackson
2009-10-22
Signed
Hampstead and Highgate
Labour
Tom Levitt
2009-10-22
Signed
High Peak
Labour
Laura Moffatt
2009-10-22
Signed
Crawley
Labour
Doug Naysmith
2009-10-22
Signed
Bristol North West
Labour
Martin Caton
2009-10-22
Signed
Gower
Labour
David Clelland
2009-10-22
Signed
Tyne Bridge
Labour
David Drew
2009-10-22
Signed
Stroud
Labour
Paul Flynn
2009-10-22
Signed
Newport West
Labour
David Winnick
2009-10-22
Signed
Walsall North
Labour
Dai Davies
2009-10-22
Signed
Blaenau Gwent
Independent
Gwyn Prosser
2009-10-26
Signed
Dover
Labour
Dai Havard
2009-10-26
Signed
Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney
Labour
Kelvin Hopkins
2009-10-26
Signed
Luton North
Labour
Tom Clarke
2009-10-26
Signed
Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill
Labour
Frank Cook
2009-10-26
Signed
Stockton North
Labour
Roger Berry
2009-10-26
Signed
Kingswood
Labour
Betty Williams
2009-10-26
Signed
Conwy
Labour
Natascha Engel
2009-10-26
Signed
North East Derbyshire
Labour
Jim McGovern
2009-10-26
Signed
Dundee West
Labour
Nick Palmer
2009-10-27
Signed
Broxtowe
Labour
Gordon Prentice
2009-10-27
Signed
Pendle
Labour
Kate Hoey
2009-10-27
Signed
Vauxhall
Labour
Jimmy Hood
2009-10-27
Signed
Lanark and Hamilton East
Labour
George Howarth
2009-10-27
Signed
Knowsley North and Sefton East
Labour
Brian Jenkins
2009-10-27
Signed
Tamworth
Labour
Andrew Love
2009-10-27
Signed
Edmonton
Labour
Michael Meacher
2009-10-27
Signed
Oldham West and Royton
Labour
Austin Mitchell
2009-10-27
Signed
Great Grimsby
Labour
Jim Cousins
2009-10-27
Signed
Newcastle upon Tyne Central
Labour
John Cummings
2009-10-27
Signed
Easington
Labour
Clive Efford
2009-10-27
Signed
Eltham
Labour
Neil Gerrard
2009-10-27
Signed
Walthamstow
Labour
Graham Allen
2009-10-27
Signed
Nottingham North
Labour
David Hamilton
2009-10-27
Signed
Midlothian
Labour
Don Touhig
2009-10-27
Signed
Islwyn
Labour
David Anderson
2009-10-27
Signed
Blaydon
Labour
Emily Thornberry
2009-10-27
Signed
Islington South and Finsbury
Labour
Stephen Hepburn
2009-10-28
Signed
Jarrow
Labour
Chris McCafferty
2009-10-28
Signed
Calder Valley
Labour
Paul Murphy
2009-10-28
Signed
Torfaen
Labour
Nick Ainger
2009-10-28
Signed
Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire
Labour
Anne Begg
2009-10-28
Signed
Aberdeen South
Labour
Linda Riordan
2009-10-28
Signed
Halifax
Labour
Eddie McGrady
2009-10-29
Signed
South Down
Social Democratic and Labour Party
Shona McIsaac
2009-10-29
Signed
Cleethorpes
Labour
Mark Todd
2009-10-29
Signed
South Derbyshire
Labour
Derek Twigg
2009-10-29
Signed
Halton
Labour
Martyn Jones
2009-11-02
Signed
Clwyd South
Labour
John Mann
2009-11-02
Signed
Bassetlaw
Labour
Jim Cunningham
2009-11-02
Signed
Coventry South
Labour
Frank Field
2009-11-02
Signed
Birkenhead
Labour
Mike Gapes
2009-11-02
Signed
Ilford South
Labour
Gavin Strang
2009-11-02
Signed
Edinburgh East
Labour
Elfyn Llwyd
2009-11-03
Signed
Meirionnydd Nant Conwy
Plaid Cymru
David Cairns
2009-11-03
Signed
Inverclyde
Labour
Louise Ellman
2009-11-03
Signed
Liverpool, Riverside
Labour
Janet Anderson
2009-11-03
Signed
Rossendale and Darwen
Labour
Stephen Hesford
2009-11-04
Signed
Wirral West
Labour
Diane Abbott
2009-11-04
Signed
Hackney North and Stoke Newington
Labour
Patrick Hall
2009-11-04
Signed
Bedford
Labour
Parmjit Dhanda
2009-11-05
Signed
Gloucester
Labour
Julie Morgan
2009-11-05
Signed
Cardiff North
Labour
Eric Illsley
2009-11-05
Signed
Barnsley Central
Labour
Martin Linton
2009-11-05
Signed
Battersea
Labour
Ann Clwyd
2009-11-05
Signed
Cynon Valley
Labour
Anthony D Wright
2009-11-05
Signed
Great Yarmouth
Labour
John Hemming
2009-11-05
Signed
Birmingham, Yardley
Liberal Democrat
Frank Dobson
2009-11-09
Signed
Holborn and St Pancras
Labour
Graham Stringer
2009-11-09
Signed
Manchester, Blackley
Labour
Russell Brown
2009-11-10
Signed
Dumfries and Galloway
Labour
Greg Pope
2009-11-11
Signed
Hyndburn
Labour
John Austin
2009-11-11
Signed
Erith and Thamesmead
Labour
Hazel Blears
2009-11-11
Signed
Salford
Labour