40731
2009-10
1096
Conduct Of The Hon. Member For Christchurch
David Drew
2010-03-16
That this House regrets the actions taken by the hon. Member for Christchurch in objecting to further proceedings on the Sustainable Communities Act 2007 (Amendment) Bill; notes that a majority of hon. Members, the Government, the Official Opposition and the Liberal Democrats have declared support for the Bill; and calls on the hon. Member to withdraw his opposition to the Bill.
Members of Parliament
David Drew
2010-03-16
Proposed
Stroud
Labour
Julia Goldsworthy
2010-03-16
Seconded
Falmouth and Camborne
Liberal Democrat
Andrew Dismore
2010-03-16
Seconded
Hendon
Labour
Gordon Prentice
2010-03-16
Seconded
Pendle
Labour
John Austin
2010-03-16
Seconded
Erith and Thamesmead
Labour
Paul Burstow
2010-03-16
Seconded
Sutton and Cheam
Liberal Democrat
Roger Berry
2010-03-16
Signed
Kingswood
Labour
Janet Dean
2010-03-16
Signed
Burton
Labour
John Barrett
2010-03-16
Signed
Edinburgh West
Liberal Democrat
Charlotte Atkins
2010-03-16
Signed
Staffordshire Moorlands
Labour
David Hamilton
2010-03-16
Signed
Midlothian
Labour
Graham Allen
2010-03-16
Signed
Nottingham North
Labour
Andrew George
2010-03-16
Signed
St Ives
Liberal Democrat
Hywel Francis
2010-03-16
Signed
Aberavon
Labour
Paul Flynn
2010-03-16
Signed
Newport West
Labour
Clive Efford
2010-03-16
Signed
Eltham
Labour
Mark Durkan
2010-03-16
Signed
Foyle
Social Democratic and Labour Party
Frank Dobson
2010-03-16
Signed
Holborn and St Pancras
Labour
Norman Baker
2010-03-16
Signed
Lewes
Liberal Democrat
Andrew Stunell
2010-03-16
Signed
Hazel Grove
Liberal Democrat
Sarah Teather
2010-03-16
Signed
Brent East
Liberal Democrat
John Thurso
2010-03-16
Signed
Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross
Liberal Democrat
John Hemming
2010-03-16
Signed
Birmingham, Yardley
Liberal Democrat
Lorely Burt
2010-03-16
Signed
Solihull
Liberal Democrat
Martin Horwood
2010-03-16
Signed
Cheltenham
Liberal Democrat
Susan Kramer
2010-03-16
Signed
Richmond Park
Liberal Democrat
Andy Slaughter
2010-03-16
Signed
Ealing, Acton and Shepherd's Bush
Labour
John Leech
2010-03-16
Signed
Manchester, Withington
Liberal Democrat
Jo Swinson
2010-03-16
Signed
East Dunbartonshire
Liberal Democrat
Madeleine Moon
2010-03-16
Signed
Bridgend
Labour
Greg Mulholland
2010-03-16
Signed
Leeds North West
Liberal Democrat
Dan Rogerson
2010-03-16
Signed
North Cornwall
Liberal Democrat
Jeremy Corbyn
2010-03-16
Signed
Islington North
Labour
Jon Cruddas
2010-03-16
Signed
Dagenham
Labour
Nigel Griffiths
2010-03-16
Signed
Edinburgh South
Labour
Nick Palmer
2010-03-16
Signed
Broxtowe
Labour
Adrian Sanders
2010-03-16
Signed
Torbay
Liberal Democrat
Barry Sheerman
2010-03-16
Signed
Huddersfield
Labour
Alan Simpson
2010-03-16
Signed
Nottingham South
Labour
Phyllis Starkey
2010-03-16
Signed
Milton Keynes South West
Labour
Nick Harvey
2010-03-16
Signed
North Devon
Liberal Democrat
Paul Holmes
2010-03-16
Signed
Chesterfield
Liberal Democrat
Kelvin Hopkins
2010-03-16
Signed
Luton North
Labour
Simon Hughes
2010-03-16
Signed
North Southwark and Bermondsey
Liberal Democrat
Eric Joyce
2010-03-16
Signed
Falkirk
Labour
Paul Keetch
2010-03-16
Signed
Hereford
Liberal Democrat
Tom Levitt
2010-03-16
Signed
High Peak
Labour
Frank Cook
2010-03-16
Signed
Stockton North
Labour
Michael Connarty
2010-03-16
Signed
Linlithgow and East Falkirk
Labour
Harry Cohen
2010-03-16
Signed
Leyton and Wanstead
Labour
David Chaytor
2010-03-16
Signed
Bury North
Labour
Martin Caton
2010-03-16
Signed
Gower
Labour
Richard Burden
2010-03-16
Signed
Birmingham, Northfield
Labour
John McDonnell
2010-03-16
Signed
Hayes and Harlington
Labour
John Mann
2010-03-16
Signed
Bassetlaw
Labour
Judy Mallaber
2010-03-16
Signed
Amber Valley
Labour
Tony Lloyd
2010-03-16
Signed
Manchester Central
Labour
Martin Linton
2010-03-16
Signed
Battersea
Labour
Peter Kilfoyle
2010-03-16
Signed
Liverpool, Walton
Labour
Jim Sheridan
2010-03-17
Signed
Paisley and Renfrewshire North
Labour
Stephen Williams
2010-03-17
Signed
Bristol West
Liberal Democrat
Katy Clark
2010-03-17
Signed
North Ayrshire and Arran
Labour
Desmond Turner
2010-03-17
Signed
Brighton, Kemptown
Labour
Richard Taylor
2010-03-17
Signed
Wyre Forest
Independent
Ronnie Campbell
2010-03-17
Signed
Blyth Valley
Labour
Paul Murphy
2010-03-17
Signed
Torfaen
Labour
Lynne Jones
2010-03-17
Signed
Birmingham, Selly Oak
Labour
Stephen Hepburn
2010-03-17
Signed
Jarrow
Labour
Jim Dobbin
2010-03-17
Signed
Heywood and Middleton
Labour
Dai Davies
2010-03-18
Signed
Blaenau Gwent
Independent
Alan Beith
2010-03-18
Signed
Berwick-upon-Tweed
Liberal Democrat
Edward Davey
2010-03-18
Signed
Kingston and Surbiton
Liberal Democrat
John Cummings
2010-03-18
Signed
Easington
Labour
Albert Owen
2010-03-18
Signed
Ynys M
Labour
Bob Laxton
2010-03-18
Signed
Derby North
Labour
John Pugh
2010-03-18
Signed
Southport
Liberal Democrat
Dai Havard
2010-03-22
Signed
Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney
Labour
Christopher Huhne
2010-03-22
Signed
Eastleigh
Liberal Democrat
Chris McCafferty
2010-03-22
Signed
Calder Valley
Labour
Frank Field
2010-03-22
Signed
Birkenhead
Labour
Michael Weir
2010-03-23
Signed
Angus
Scottish National Party
Betty Williams
2010-03-23
Signed
Conwy
Labour
Brian Jenkins
2010-03-24
Signed
Tamworth
Labour
Alun Michael
2010-03-24
Signed
Cardiff South and Penarth
Labour
Janet Anderson
2010-03-24
Signed
Rossendale and Darwen
Labour
Eric Illsley
2010-03-30
Signed
Barnsley Central
Labour