39659
2009-10
122
Co-Op And Fair Trade Products
Lindsay Hoyle
2009-11-19
That this House congratulates the Co-op for its pro-active policy in selling a wide variety of fair trade products; recognises that the Co-op has maintained an innovative approach to product development going far beyond traditional fair trade products such as tea, coffee, sugar, chocolate and bananas with special seasonal promotions such as fair trade Christmas puddings, mince pies and Easter eggs; pays tribute to the Co-op for taking a strong lead in the promotion and sale of fair trade products; and encourages other stores and supermarkets to follow this lead and expand the range of fair trade goods on sale.
International development
International trade
Lindsay Hoyle
2009-11-19
Proposed
Chorley
Labour
Lynne Jones
2009-11-19
Seconded
Birmingham, Selly Oak
Labour
Peter Bottomley
2009-11-19
Seconded
Worthing West
Conservative
David Taylor
2009-11-23
Withdrawn
North West Leicestershire
Labour
Brian Iddon
2009-11-23
Seconded
Bolton South East
Labour
Jeremy Corbyn
2009-11-23
Seconded
Islington North
Labour
Robert Wareing
2009-11-23
Seconded
Liverpool, West Derby
Independent
Mark Durkan
2009-11-24
Signed
Foyle
Social Democratic and Labour Party
Hywel Williams
2009-11-24
Signed
Caernarfon
Plaid Cymru
John Battle
2009-11-24
Signed
Leeds West
Labour
Gregory Campbell
2009-11-24
Signed
East Londonderry
DUP
Alan Meale
2009-11-24
Signed
Mansfield
Labour
John McDonnell
2009-11-24
Signed
Hayes and Harlington
Labour
David Lepper
2009-11-24
Signed
Brighton, Pavilion
Labour
Jim Sheridan
2009-11-24
Signed
Paisley and Renfrewshire North
Labour
William McCrea
2009-11-25
Signed
South Antrim
DUP
Dai Davies
2009-11-25
Signed
Blaenau Gwent
Independent
Mark Hunter
2009-11-25
Signed
Cheadle
Liberal Democrat
Jim McGovern
2009-11-25
Signed
Dundee West
Labour
John Leech
2009-11-25
Signed
Manchester, Withington
Liberal Democrat
Katy Clark
2009-11-25
Signed
North Ayrshire and Arran
Labour
Derek Wyatt
2009-11-25
Signed
Sittingbourne and Sheppey
Labour
Mike Hancock
2009-11-25
Signed
Portsmouth South
Liberal Democrat
James Gray
2009-11-25
Signed
North Wiltshire
Conservative
Roger Godsiff
2009-11-25
Signed
Birmingham, Sparkbrook and Small Heath
Labour
David Drew
2009-11-25
Signed
Stroud
Labour
Janet Dean
2009-11-25
Signed
Burton
Labour
Ian Davidson
2009-11-25
Signed
Glasgow South West
Labour
Michael Clapham
2009-11-25
Signed
Barnsley West and Penistone
Labour
Joan Humble
2009-11-25
Signed
Blackpool North and Fleetwood
Labour
Dennis Skinner
2009-11-25
Signed
Bolsover
Labour
David Simpson
2009-11-25
Signed
Upper Bann
DUP
Alan Simpson
2009-11-25
Signed
Nottingham South
Labour
John Pugh
2009-11-25
Signed
Southport
Liberal Democrat
David Borrow
2009-11-26
Signed
South Ribble
Labour
Tim Farron
2009-11-26
Signed
Westmorland and Lonsdale
Liberal Democrat
Richard Younger-Ross
2009-11-26
Signed
Teignbridge
Liberal Democrat
Betty Williams
2009-11-26
Signed
Conwy
Labour
Rudi Vis
2009-11-26
Signed
Finchley and Golders Green
Labour
Janet Anderson
2009-11-26
Signed
Rossendale and Darwen
Labour
Ann Cryer
2009-11-26
Signed
Keighley
Labour
Colin Burgon
2009-11-26
Signed
Elmet
Labour
Albert Owen
2009-11-26
Signed
Ynys M
Labour
Ian McCartney
2009-11-26
Signed
Makerfield
Labour
Chris McCafferty
2009-11-26
Signed
Calder Valley
Labour
Elfyn Llwyd
2009-11-26
Signed
Meirionnydd Nant Conwy
Plaid Cymru
Brian Jenkins
2009-11-26
Signed
Tamworth
Labour
Martin Caton
2009-11-26
Signed
Gower
Labour
Bill Etherington
2009-11-30
Signed
Sunderland North
Labour
Joan Walley
2009-11-30
Signed
Stoke-on-Trent North
Labour
Paul Truswell
2009-12-01
Signed
Pudsey
Labour
John Austin
2009-12-01
Signed
Erith and Thamesmead
Labour
David Heyes
2009-12-01
Signed
Ashton-under-Lyne
Labour
Lady Hermon
2009-12-01
Signed
North Down
UUP
Malcolm Bruce
2009-12-02
Signed
Gordon
Liberal Democrat
Mark Fisher
2009-12-02
Signed
Stoke-on-Trent Central
Labour
Willie Rennie
2009-12-02
Signed
Dunfermline and West Fife
Liberal Democrat
Austin Mitchell
2009-12-03
Signed
Great Grimsby
Labour
Mike Gapes
2009-12-03
Signed
Ilford South
Labour
Julia Goldsworthy
2009-12-03
Signed
Falmouth and Camborne
Liberal Democrat
Jo Swinson
2009-12-03
Signed
East Dunbartonshire
Liberal Democrat
Paul Rowen
2009-12-03
Signed
Rochdale
Liberal Democrat
Eric Illsley
2009-12-07
Signed
Barnsley Central
Labour
David Anderson
2009-12-07
Signed
Blaydon
Labour
Danny Alexander
2009-12-07
Signed
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey
Liberal Democrat
Marsha Singh
2009-12-07
Signed
Bradford West
Labour
Andrew Stunell
2009-12-07
Signed
Hazel Grove
Liberal Democrat
Ian Cawsey
2009-12-08
Signed
Brigg and Goole
Labour
David Clelland
2009-12-09
Signed
Tyne Bridge
Labour
Susan Kramer
2009-12-09
Signed
Richmond Park
Liberal Democrat
George Howarth
2009-12-10
Signed
Knowsley North and Sefton East
Labour
Dan Rogerson
2009-12-10
Signed
North Cornwall
Liberal Democrat
Charlotte Atkins
2009-12-15
Signed
Staffordshire Moorlands
Labour
John Mason
2009-12-15
Signed
Glasgow East
Scottish National Party
Simon Hughes
2009-12-16
Signed
North Southwark and Bermondsey
Liberal Democrat
Evan Harris
2009-12-16
Signed
Oxford West and Abingdon
Liberal Democrat
Kelvin Hopkins
2010-01-05
Signed
Luton North
Labour
Andy Reed
2010-01-07
Signed
Loughborough
Labour
Kim Howells
2010-01-20
Signed
Pontypridd
Labour
Shona McIsaac
2010-01-20
Signed
Cleethorpes
Labour
Robert Flello
2010-01-27
Signed
Stoke-on-Trent South
Labour
Stephen Hepburn
2010-01-28
Signed
Jarrow
Labour
Greg Mulholland
2010-01-28
Signed
Leeds North West
Liberal Democrat
Bruce George
2010-02-08
Signed
Walsall South
Labour
Diane Abbott
2010-02-08
Signed
Hackney North and Stoke Newington
Labour
James Plaskitt
2010-03-02
Signed
Warwick and Leamington
Labour