39893
2009-10
333
Kevin Flack
Tony Lloyd
2009-12-02
That this House recognises Kevin Flack's commitment over 10 years as the Secretary of the UNITE T&G Parliamentary Staff trade union branch; appreciates that over the past decade he has worked tirelessly in representing staff of hon. Members and MEPs' staff both in individual matters and in seeking to improve their collective conditions; acknowledges and thanks him for his good humour and dedication; and wishes him the best of luck in all his future activities.
Industrial relations
Parliament
Ashok Kumar
2009-12-02
Withdrawn
Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland
Labour
David Taylor
2009-12-02
Withdrawn
North West Leicestershire
Labour
Tony Lloyd
2009-12-02
Proposed
Manchester Central
Labour
Jon Cruddas
2009-12-02
Seconded
Dagenham
Labour
Phil Willis
2009-12-02
Seconded
Harrogate and Knaresborough
Liberal Democrat
Ian Stewart
2009-12-02
Seconded
Eccles
Labour
Pete Wishart
2009-12-02
Seconded
Perth and North Perthshire
Scottish National Party
Gerry Sutcliffe
2009-12-02
Seconded
Bradford South
Labour
Parmjit Dhanda
2009-12-02
Signed
Gloucester
Labour
Anne Moffat
2009-12-02
Signed
East Lothian
Labour
Nick Palmer
2009-12-02
Signed
Broxtowe
Labour
Stephen Pound
2009-12-02
Signed
Ealing North
Labour
John Robertson
2009-12-02
Signed
Glasgow North West
Labour
Terry Rooney
2009-12-02
Signed
Bradford North
Labour
Jim Sheridan
2009-12-02
Signed
Paisley and Renfrewshire North
Labour
Alan Simpson
2009-12-02
Signed
Nottingham South
Labour
Dennis Skinner
2009-12-02
Signed
Bolsover
Labour
Geraldine Smith
2009-12-02
Signed
Morecambe and Lunesdale
Labour
Jacqui Smith
2009-12-02
Signed
Redditch
Labour
Bob Spink
2009-12-02
Signed
Castle Point
Independent
Phyllis Starkey
2009-12-02
Signed
Milton Keynes South West
Labour
Dai Havard
2009-12-02
Signed
Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney
Labour
Mark Hendrick
2009-12-02
Signed
Preston
Labour
Stephen Hepburn
2009-12-02
Signed
Jarrow
Labour
Kate Hoey
2009-12-02
Signed
Vauxhall
Labour
Lindsay Hoyle
2009-12-02
Signed
Chorley
Labour
Brian Iddon
2009-12-02
Signed
Bolton South East
Labour
Eric Illsley
2009-12-02
Signed
Barnsley Central
Labour
Lynne Jones
2009-12-02
Signed
Birmingham, Selly Oak
Labour
Martyn Jones
2009-12-02
Signed
Clwyd South
Labour
Sally Keeble
2009-12-02
Signed
Northampton North
Labour
Alan Keen
2009-12-02
Signed
Feltham and Heston
Labour
Paul Keetch
2009-12-02
Signed
Hereford
Liberal Democrat
Fraser Kemp
2009-12-02
Signed
Houghton and Washington East
Labour
Mark Lazarowicz
2009-12-02
Signed
Edinburgh North and Leith
Labour
Elfyn Llwyd
2009-12-02
Signed
Meirionnydd Nant Conwy
Plaid Cymru
Andrew MacKinlay
2009-12-02
Signed
Thurrock
Labour
John Mann
2009-12-02
Signed
Bassetlaw
Labour
Chris McCafferty
2009-12-02
Signed
Calder Valley
Labour
Ian McCartney
2009-12-02
Signed
Makerfield
Labour
John McDonnell
2009-12-02
Signed
Hayes and Harlington
Labour
Anne McGuire
2009-12-02
Signed
Stirling
Labour
Andrew Miller
2009-12-02
Signed
Ellesmere Port and Neston
Labour
Austin Mitchell
2009-12-02
Signed
Great Grimsby
Labour
Elliot Morley
2009-12-02
Signed
Scunthorpe
Labour
Doug Naysmith
2009-12-02
Signed
Bristol North West
Labour
Bill Olner
2009-12-02
Signed
Nuneaton
Labour
Richard Burden
2009-12-02
Signed
Birmingham, Northfield
Labour
Colin Burgon
2009-12-02
Signed
Elmet
Labour
Richard Caborn
2009-12-02
Signed
Sheffield Central
Labour
Ian Cawsey
2009-12-02
Signed
Brigg and Goole
Labour
Michael Clapham
2009-12-02
Signed
Barnsley West and Penistone
Labour
Harry Cohen
2009-12-02
Signed
Leyton and Wanstead
Labour
Michael Connarty
2009-12-02
Signed
Linlithgow and East Falkirk
Labour
Frank Cook
2009-12-02
Signed
Stockton North
Labour
Jeremy Corbyn
2009-12-02
Signed
Islington North
Labour
Jim Cousins
2009-12-02
Signed
Newcastle upon Tyne Central
Labour
John Cummings
2009-12-02
Signed
Easington
Labour
Ian Davidson
2009-12-02
Signed
Glasgow South West
Labour
Andrew Dismore
2009-12-02
Signed
Hendon
Labour
Jim Dobbin
2009-12-02
Signed
Heywood and Middleton
Labour
Frank Dobson
2009-12-02
Signed
Holborn and St Pancras
Labour
David Drew
2009-12-02
Signed
Stroud
Labour
Mark Durkan
2009-12-02
Signed
Foyle
Social Democratic and Labour Party
Clive Efford
2009-12-02
Signed
Eltham
Labour
Jeff Ennis
2009-12-02
Signed
Barnsley East and Mexborough
Labour
Bill Etherington
2009-12-02
Signed
Sunderland North
Labour
Paul Flynn
2009-12-02
Signed
Newport West
Labour
Mike Gapes
2009-12-02
Signed
Ilford South
Labour
Neil Gerrard
2009-12-02
Signed
Walthamstow
Labour
Nick Ainger
2009-12-02
Signed
Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire
Labour
Graham Allen
2009-12-02
Signed
Nottingham North
Labour
John Grogan
2009-12-02
Signed
Selby
Labour
David Hamilton
2009-12-02
Signed
Midlothian
Labour
John Austin
2009-12-02
Signed
Erith and Thamesmead
Labour
Clive Betts
2009-12-02
Signed
Sheffield, Attercliffe
Labour
David Borrow
2009-12-02
Signed
South Ribble
Labour
Howard Stoate
2009-12-02
Signed
Dartford
Labour
Gavin Strang
2009-12-02
Signed
Edinburgh East
Labour
Richard Taylor
2009-12-02
Signed
Wyre Forest
Independent
Mark Todd
2009-12-02
Signed
South Derbyshire
Labour
Paul Truswell
2009-12-02
Signed
Pudsey
Labour
Rudi Vis
2009-12-02
Signed
Finchley and Golders Green
Labour
Steve Webb
2009-12-02
Signed
Northavon
Liberal Democrat
Mike Wood
2009-12-02
Signed
Batley and Spen
Labour
Anthony D Wright
2009-12-02
Signed
Great Yarmouth
Labour
Derek Wyatt
2009-12-02
Signed
Sittingbourne and Sheppey
Labour
David Anderson
2009-12-02
Signed
Blaydon
Labour
Celia Barlow
2009-12-02
Signed
Hove
Labour
Katy Clark
2009-12-02
Signed
North Ayrshire and Arran
Labour
Natascha Engel
2009-12-02
Signed
North East Derbyshire
Labour
Robert Flello
2009-12-02
Signed
Stoke-on-Trent South
Labour
Andrew Gwynne
2009-12-02
Signed
Denton and Reddish
Labour
Si
2009-12-02
Signed
Swansea East
Labour
Angela Smith
2009-12-02
Signed
Sheffield, Hillsborough
Labour
Jim McGovern
2009-12-02
Signed
Dundee West
Labour
Emily Thornberry
2009-12-02
Signed
Islington South and Finsbury
Labour
Linda Riordan
2009-12-02
Signed
Halifax
Labour
Jim Devine
2009-12-02
Signed
Livingston
Labour
Dai Davies
2009-12-02
Signed
Blaenau Gwent
Independent
Gordon Prentice
2009-12-03
Signed
Pendle
Labour
Glenda Jackson
2009-12-03
Signed
Hampstead and Highgate
Labour
Alan Meale
2009-12-03
Signed
Mansfield
Labour
Nigel Dodds
2009-12-03
Signed
Belfast North
DUP
Peter Bottomley
2009-12-03
Signed
Worthing West
Conservative
Desmond Turner
2009-12-03
Signed
Brighton, Kemptown
Labour
Julie Morgan
2009-12-07
Signed
Cardiff North
Labour
Kelvin Hopkins
2009-12-07
Signed
Luton North
Labour
David Lepper
2009-12-07
Signed
Brighton, Pavilion
Labour
Ann Cryer
2009-12-07
Signed
Keighley
Labour
Mike Hancock
2009-12-07
Signed
Portsmouth South
Liberal Democrat
Keith Vaz
2009-12-07
Signed
Leicester East
Labour
Robert Wareing
2009-12-07
Signed
Liverpool, West Derby
Independent
Betty Williams
2009-12-07
Signed
Conwy
Labour
Gregory Campbell
2009-12-08
Signed
East Londonderry
DUP
Martin Caton
2009-12-08
Signed
Gower
Labour
David Chaytor
2009-12-08
Signed
Bury North
Labour
Frank Doran
2009-12-08
Signed
Aberdeen North
Labour
Gordon Banks
2009-12-08
Signed
Ochil and South Perthshire
Labour
David Simpson
2009-12-09
Signed
Upper Bann
DUP
George Howarth
2009-12-09
Signed
Knowsley North and Sefton East
Labour
Gordon Marsden
2009-12-09
Signed
Blackpool South
Labour
William McCrea
2009-12-09
Signed
South Antrim
DUP
Ronnie Campbell
2009-12-09
Signed
Blyth Valley
Labour
Janet Dean
2009-12-09
Signed
Burton
Labour
Hywel Francis
2009-12-09
Signed
Aberavon
Labour
John Leech
2009-12-09
Signed
Manchester, Withington
Liberal Democrat
Brian Jenkins
2009-12-10
Signed
Tamworth
Labour
Jimmy Hood
2009-12-14
Signed
Lanark and Hamilton East
Labour
David Heyes
2009-12-16
Signed
Ashton-under-Lyne
Labour
Russell Brown
2010-01-11
Signed
Dumfries and Galloway
Labour
Janet Anderson
2010-01-20
Signed
Rossendale and Darwen
Labour
David Crausby
2010-01-21
Signed
Bolton North East
Labour
Laura Moffatt
2010-01-28
Signed
Crawley
Labour